Blockers - DK Species Ranking


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Here are the species, that are the least "ticked" among the participators of the ranking, the so called 'Blockers!' The definition of a blocker here, is a set to a specie, which is ticked by max 10% of all the participators.

Arter som er set af Simon Sigaard Christiansen er markeret med kryds og grøn farve.

This page data is updated automatically a couple of times daily, that's why new ticks may take a while to be included in the results.

# X Name Seen by (out of 1408) Date Location
1 Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) 1
2 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 1
3 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 1
4 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2
5 Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus) 3
6 Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) 3
7 Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 4
8 White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus) 4
9 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 5
10 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 6
11 Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus) 6
12 Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 8
13 Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 8
14 American Kestrel (Falco sparverius) 9
15 X Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 11 2005-11-27 Kjul Strand
16 Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 11
17 Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans) 14
18 Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 14
19 Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 16
20 Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 17
21 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 18
22 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) 27 2020-05-29 Hulsig Hede
23 Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 30
24 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 36
25 Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 48
26 Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 49
27 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 51
28 Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 52
29 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 59
30 Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 61
31 X Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 66 2020-05-27 Ellekrattet, Skagen
32 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 68
33 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 68
34 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 68
35 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 69
36 Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 69
37 Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 70
38 Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 73
39 Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 75
40 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 83
41 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 85
42 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 91 2005-06-12 Højen Fyrvej, Skagen
43 Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 94
44 Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 94
45 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 97 2021-06-03 Grenen, Skagen
46 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 98 2020-07-09 Grenen, Skagen
47 X Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 101 2019-10-19 Tipmosen
48 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 101
49 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 111
50 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 111 2006-08-05 Ræhr Grusgrav
51 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 115 2012-05-20 Grenen
52 White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 118
53 Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 118
54 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 121 2005-05-29 Grenen, Skagen
55 Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 123
56 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 124
57 X Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 126 2018-04-28 Skagen By
58 Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 129
59 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 130
60 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 133 2021-06-15 Grenen, Skagen
61 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 135
62 X Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 140 2006-10-15 Mandø
Annoncer