Blockers - DK Species Ranking


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Here are the species, that are the least "ticked" among the participators of the ranking, the so called 'Blockers!' The definition of a blocker here, is a set to a specie, which is ticked by max 10% of all the participators.

Arter som er set af Thomas Buus Nielsen er markeret med kryds og grøn farve.

This page data is updated automatically a couple of times daily, that's why new ticks may take a while to be included in the results.

# X Name Seen by (out of 1460) Date Location
1 Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) 1
2 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 1
3 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 1
4 Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) 1
5 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2
6 Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus) 3
7 Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) 3
8 Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 4
9 White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus) 4
10 Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus) 5
11 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 5
12 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 7
13 Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 8
14 Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 8
15 American Kestrel (Falco sparverius) 10
16 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 11
17 Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 11
18 Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 14
19 Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans) 14
20 Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 16
21 Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 17
22 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 18
23 Little Swift (Apus affinis) 27
24 Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 30
25 Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina) 33
26 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 36
27 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 48 2003-05-31 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
28 Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 49
29 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 52
30 Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli) 53
31 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 59
32 Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 61
33 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 65
34 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 68
35 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 68
36 Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 69
37 Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 71
38 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 72
39 X Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae) 73 2011-05-15 Bækbygård Strand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
40 Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 75
41 Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 76
42 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 84 2002-07-03 Agger Tange, småsøer i sydende (Thisted)
43 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 88
44 X Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda) 92 2005-06-12 Højen Fyrvej (Frederikshavn)
45 Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 94
46 X Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 96 2001-07-30 Klæggrav nord for Kammerslusen (Esbjerg)
47 Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 98
48 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 101
49 X Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 101 2019-10-19 Tipmosen
50 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 102 2001-07-16 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
51 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 110
52 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 112 2006-08-05 Ræhr, grusgrav sydvest for (Thisted)
53 Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) 116
54 Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 120
55 X White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 120 2001-03-06 Skårup. Vejlerne.
56 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 122 2005-05-28 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
57 Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 126
58 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 126
59 X Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 129 2020-10-14 Tipmosen Blåvand (Varde)
60 Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 132
61 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 132
62 Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 132
63 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 135
64 X Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 141 2006-10-15 Mandø By (Esbjerg)
65 Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 141
66 Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 146
Annoncer