Blockers - DK Species Ranking


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Here are the species, that are the least "ticked" among the participators of the ranking, the so called 'Blockers!' The definition of a blocker here, is a set to a specie, which is ticked by max 10% of all the participators.

Arter som er set af Gert Juul Jeppesen er markeret med kryds og grøn farve.

This page data is updated automatically a couple of times daily, that's why new ticks may take a while to be included in the results.

# X Name Seen by (out of 1384) Date Location
1 Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) 1
2 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 1
3 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 1
4 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2
5 Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus) 3
6 X Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) 3 2014-10-18 Gedser Odde
7 Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 4
8 White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus) 4
9 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 5
10 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 6 2015-09-19 Gedser Odde
11 Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 7
12 Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 8
13 American Kestrel (Falco sparverius) 8
14 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 11
15 Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 12
16 Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 14
17 Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans) 14
18 Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 16
19 Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 16
20 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 18
21 Little Swift (Apus affinis) 27
22 Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 30
23 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 36
24 Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 47
25 Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 50
26 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 51
27 Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 52
28 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 58
29 Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 62
30 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 65
31 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 67
32 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 68
33 X Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 69 2017-04-27 GFU
34 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 69
35 Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 69
36 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 71 2010-06-08 Blåvands Huk
37 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 74 2017-06-05 Hyllekrog, Lolland
38 X Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 76 2016-06-02 Christiansø
39 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 83
40 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 86
41 Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 90
42 Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 93
43 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 93
44 Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 93
45 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 96 2017-08-30 Gedser Odde
46 Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 97
47 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 101
48 Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 102
49 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 111
50 X Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 114 2017-10-31 Gedser Odde
51 Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 115
52 White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 117
53 X Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 119 2020-11-21 Hønen, Sønderho, Fanø
54 Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 121
55 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 124
56 Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 127
57 X Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 127 2020-11-03 Sorthat Odde, Bornholm
58 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 129 2003-06-02 Gedser
59 Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 132
60 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 137
61 Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 138
Annoncer