Blockers - DK Species Ranking


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Here are the species, that are the least "ticked" among the participators of the ranking, the so called 'Blockers!' The definition of a blocker here, is a set to a specie, which is ticked by max 10% of all the participators.

Arter som er set af Torben Carlsen er markeret med kryds og grøn farve.

This page data is updated automatically a couple of times daily, that's why new ticks may take a while to be included in the results.

# X Name Seen by (out of 1383) Date Location
1 Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) 1
2 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 1
3 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 1
4 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2
5 Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus) 3
6 Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) 3
7 Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 4
8 White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus) 4
9 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 5
10 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 6
11 Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 7
12 American Kestrel (Falco sparverius) 8
13 Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 8
14 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 11
15 Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 12
16 Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 14
17 Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans) 14
18 Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 16
19 Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 16
20 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 18
21 Little Swift (Apus affinis) 27
22 Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 30
23 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 36
24 Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 47
25 X Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 50 2019-11-10 Gentofte Sø
26 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 51
27 Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 52
28 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 58
29 Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 62
30 X Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 65 2020-05-27 Ellekrattet, Skagen
31 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 67
32 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 68
33 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 68
34 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 69
35 Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 69
36 Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 71
37 Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 74
38 Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 75
39 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 83
40 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 86
41 Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 90
42 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 93 1991-08-14 Reersø
43 Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 93
44 Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 96
45 Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 97
46 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 101
47 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 101 1987-07-17 Køge Havn
48 Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 102
49 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 111
50 Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 115
51 White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 117
52 Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 119
53 X Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 120 2017-11-01 Gedser
54 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 121 2005-05-28 Skagen
55 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 124 2016-10-14 Fanø
56 X Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 127 2018-04-28 Skagen
57 Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 127
58 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 129
59 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 132 2007-09-16 Snekkersten
60 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 136
Annoncer