Blockers - DK Species Ranking


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Here are the species, that are the least "ticked" among the participators of the ranking, the so called 'Blockers!' The definition of a blocker here, is a set to a specie, which is ticked by max 10% of all the participators.

Arter som er set af Peter Christiansen er markeret med kryds og grøn farve.

This page data is updated automatically a couple of times daily, that's why new ticks may take a while to be included in the results.

# X Name Seen by (out of 1383) Date Location
1 Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) 1
2 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 1
3 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 1
4 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2
5 Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus) 3
6 Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) 3
7 Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 4
8 White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus) 4
9 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 5
10 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 6
11 X Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 7 2000-06-04 Langli
12 American Kestrel (Falco sparverius) 8
13 Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 8
14 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 11
15 Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 12
16 Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 14
17 Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans) 14
18 Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 16
19 Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 16
20 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 18
21 Little Swift (Apus affinis) 27
22 Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 30
23 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 36
24 Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 47
25 Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 50
26 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 51
27 Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 52
28 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 58
29 Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 62
30 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 65
31 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 67
32 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 68
33 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 68
34 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 69
35 Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 69
36 Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 71
37 Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 74
38 X Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 75 2016-06-03 Slottet, Christiansø
39 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 83
40 X White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 86 2020-10-27 Salgårdshøj, Vejby Strand
41 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 90 2005-06-12 Højen, Skagen
42 Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 93
43 Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 93
44 Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 96
45 Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 97
46 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 101
47 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 101
48 Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 102
49 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 111 2006-08-05 Ræhr Grusgrav
50 Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 115
51 X White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 117 2001-03-07 Skårup, Vejlerne
52 Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 119
53 X Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 120 2017-11-01 Gedser
54 Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 121
55 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 124 1997-10-19 Christiansø
56 Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 127
57 Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 127
58 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 129 2003-06-01 Gedser Fuglestation
59 Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 132
60 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 136
Annoncer