Blockers - DK Species Ranking


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Here are the species, that are the least "ticked" among the participators of the ranking, the so called 'Blockers!' The definition of a blocker here, is a set to a specie, which is ticked by max 10% of all the participators.

Arter som er set af John Steffensen er markeret med kryds og grøn farve.

This page data is updated automatically a couple of times daily, that's why new ticks may take a while to be included in the results.

# X Name Seen by (out of 1409) Date Location
1 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 1
2 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 1
3 Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) 1
4 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2
5 Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus) 3
6 Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) 3
7 White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus) 4
8 Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 4
9 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 5
10 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 6
11 Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus) 6
12 Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 8
13 Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 8
14 American Kestrel (Falco sparverius) 9
15 Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 11
16 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 11
17 Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 14
18 Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans) 14
19 Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 16
20 Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 17
21 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 18
22 Little Swift (Apus affinis) 27
23 Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 30
24 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 36
25 Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 48
26 Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 49
27 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 51
28 Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 52
29 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 59
30 Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 61
31 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 66
32 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 68
33 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 68
34 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 68
35 Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 69
36 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 69
37 Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 70
38 Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 73
39 Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 75
40 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 83
41 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 85
42 Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 91
43 X Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 94 2001-08-02 Kammerslusen, Ribe
44 Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 94
45 Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 97
46 Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 98
47 Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 101
48 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 101
49 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 109
50 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 111
51 Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 115
52 Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 118
53 White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 118
54 Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 121
55 X Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 123 2020-10-18 Tipmose
56 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 124
57 Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 126
58 Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 129
59 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 130
60 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 133 2018-10-03 Korshage
61 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 135
62 Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 140
Annoncer