DK Species Ranking

Jørgen Peter Kjeldsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jørgen Peter Kjeldsens ticks

This is Jørgen Peter Kjeldsens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 X * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1978-04-19 Vind Hede
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2006-04-05 Margrethekog Syd (syd for Vidåen) (Tønder)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2004-06-27 Livø (Vesthimmerlands)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2006-10-09 Skårup Odde (Thisted)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1985-03-22 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2015-02-23 Lund, Vejlerne (Thisted)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1984-02-02 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1985-03-05 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1985-02-23 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 1999-02-20 Østerild Fjord (Thisted)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1985-03-08 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2013-03-12 Skårup, Hannæs (Thisted)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1984-12-21 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2014-03-24 Nørrekær Enge (Vesthimmerlands)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2004-12-28 Rørbæk Sø (Hedensted)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2008-01-17 Thorup og Klim Fjordholme (Jammerbugt)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2007-03-13 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2007-04-30 Margrethekog Syd (syd for Vidåen) (Tønder)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2006-08-23 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2008-06-09 Vesløs/Arup Vejle (Thisted)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2006-04-25 Margrethekog Syd (syd for Vidåen) (Tønder)
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1989-05-26 Kogleakssøen
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1985-02-19 Hvide Sande (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2004-06-13 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2006-08-23 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2008-04-12 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2004-12-28 Rørbæk Sø (Hedensted)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2006-08-23 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2006-08-23 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 1988-05-02 Lund Fjord
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2018-04-11 Ræhr, grusgrav sydvest for (Thisted)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1985-01-04 Nymindestrømmen (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2011-05-01 Kogleakssøen
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 1990-03-01 Kvolsvig, Hjarbæk Fjord
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1985-01-04 Nymindestrømmen (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1985-01-12 Hvide Sande Havn (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 1998-02-13 Han Vejle
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1994-02-09 Ho Bugt
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2007-10-05 Nibe Bredning (Aalborg)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2009-05-31 Gjerrild Klint (Norddjurs)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2008-01-13 Holmkær (Thisted)
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2006-10-09 Lund Fjord (Thisted)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1983-12-30 Norsminde Fjord (Odder)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1985-01-12 Hvide Sande Havn (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1983-11-11 Handbjerg Strand (Holstebro)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1983-11-11 Handbjerg Strand (Holstebro)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2018-06-01 Vester Thorup Plantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2006-05-05 Ny Frederikskog (Tønder)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 X * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 2010-06-15 Hejresøen, Amager
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1985-05-10 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1983-04-01 Anholt By (Norddjurs)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1983-03-31 Anholt By (Norddjurs)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1985-05-19 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2020-04-19 Tømmerby
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1985-05-10 Tipperne (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2013-05-11 Bygholmengen
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 1988-06-02 Kogleakssøen
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1985-05-10 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1985-03-18 Nymindestrømmen (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1985-01-04 Nymindestrømmen (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-01-14 Avnø
90 X * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 1992-06-03 Kærup Holme
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2004-05-22 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1984-02-01 Thorsminde Havn (Holstebro)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1985-02-27 Nymindegab Strand (Varde)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1985-03-23 Gammelgab Søerne, syd (Varde)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2008-01-17 Aalborg Havn (Aalborg)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2004-05-22 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2012-05-15 Ribe Holme
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1985-02-28 Tipperne (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2005-05-24 Bygholmengen
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1985-04-16 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1983-11-11 Handbjerg Strand (Holstebro)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1983-11-11 Handbjerg Strand (Holstebro)
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2007-05-05 Lund Fjord (Thisted)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1983-11-11 Handbjerg Strand (Holstebro)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1985-03-05 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2008-05-14 Margrethekog Syd (syd for Vidåen) (Tønder)
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2006-05-15 Saltvandssøen (Tønder)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2013-06-04 Blåvands Huk
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2006-05-18 Højer Kog (Tønder)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1985-04-19 Bjålum Klit (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1985-03-08 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1985-04-16 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1985-03-22 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2006-05-04 Saltvandssøen (Tønder)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1984-02-04 Thorsminde Havn (Holstebro)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1985-04-16 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2008-05-14 Margrethekog Syd (syd for Vidåen) (Tønder)
124 X * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 1989-08-16 Bygholmengen
125 X * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 1998-04-23 Læsvig
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1985-08-30 Harboøre Tange (Lemvig)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2006-05-05 Margrethekog Syd (syd for Vidåen) (Tønder)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1985-02-19 Hvide Sande Havn (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1983-11-11 Handbjerg Strand (Holstebro)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1984-10-19 Handbjerg Strand (Holstebro)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2006-05-15 Saltvandssøen (Tønder)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 1996-05-17 Bygholmengen
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2017-07-19 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2013-06-09 Bygholmengen
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2006-11-29 Øsløs Syd, byzone samt strandenge ved (Thisted)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1983-11-11 Handbjerg Strand (Holstebro)
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2017-08-27 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1983-11-11 Handbjerg Strand (Holstebro)
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1998-06-15 Bygholmengen
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2008-06-13 Endelave, Kloben (Horsens)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2014-11-05 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2007-04-14 Vesløs/Arup Vejle (Thisted)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1986-04-27 Fuglsang Bro (Herning)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1985-01-12 Hvide Sande Havn (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1990-04-29 Arup Vejle
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1985-08-30 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1985-04-09 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1985-04-16 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1987-06-06 Kogleakssøen
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1999-06-28 Bygholmengen
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2007-06-01 Agger Tange (Thisted)
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2013-12-18 Hanstholm Havn
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2018-09-19 Roshage
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2006-05-17 Spidsbjerg Hede, Rømø (Tønder)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1985-04-28 Fjandø (Holstebro)
168 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1984-02-01 Thorsminde (Holstebro)
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2017-12-29 Hanstholm Havn
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2008-05-30 Margrethekog Syd (syd for Vidåen) (Tønder)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2010-05-26 Grønningen (Varde)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2007-06-04 Vesløs/Arup Vejle (Thisted)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1983-03-31 Anholt Havn (Norddjurs)
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2017-12-29 Hanstholm Havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2010-05-27 Mandø (Esbjerg)
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2007-04-14 Vesløs/Arup Vejle (Thisted)
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2006-05-15 Margrethekog Syd (syd for Vidåen) (Tønder)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2007-07-30 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1984-08-27 Dråby Strand (Syddjurs)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2006-05-04 Saltvandssøen (Tønder)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1984-08-27 Dråby Strand (Syddjurs)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2007-05-05 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 1992-05-22 Kogleakssøen
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2013-05-18 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1984-08-27 Dråby Strand (Syddjurs)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2015-08-17 Lild Strand
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1988-10-20 Lild Strand
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1985-08-06 Nymindegab (Varde)
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1986-09-10 Nymindegab (Varde)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2014-11-05 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1983-03-31 Grenå, Farvandet ud for (Norddjurs)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2007-10-05 Nibe Bredning (Aalborg)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1986-10-19 Nymindegab (Varde)
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1986-10-19 Nymindegab (Varde)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1985-07-23 Nymindegab (Varde)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1999-10-10 Lild Strand
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2015-01-01 Bulbjerg
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-08-09 Krik Vig (Limfjord) (Thisted)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2018-09-24 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1985-08-06 Nymindegab Strand (Varde)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2015-09-15 Roshage
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1978-10-15 Roshage
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2006-05-04 Ny Frederikskog (Tønder)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2006-05-01 Ny Frederikskog (Tønder)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2009-04-28 Gjerrild Klint (Norddjurs)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1978-10-15 Bulbjerg
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2006-08-23 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2013-09-03 Vesløs/Arup Vejle (Thisted)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2004-03-04 Vesløs/Arup Vejle (Thisted)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1985-04-03 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2015-05-27 Han Vejle
235 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 1979-10-14 Agger Tange
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2016-08-08 Kogleakssøen
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2004-12-28 Rørbæk Sø (Hedensted)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1985-06-06 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2008-06-26 Agger Tange (Thisted)
241 X * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2006-08-04 Ræhr
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1985-07-20 Tipperne (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2007-06-07 Draved Skov (Tønder)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 1981-04-18 Skagen
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 1988-05-01 Skagen
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2004-07-11 Hanstholmreservatet (Thisted)
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-29 Vesterbølle
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2006-08-24 Østerild Fjord (Thisted)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1986-12-22 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1985-03-29 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1985-03-05 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2015-09-29 Blovsgårde (Thisted)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1986-08-18 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2004-10-01 Nørre Nissum (Lemvig)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2006-05-04 Margrethekog Syd (syd for Vidåen) (Tønder)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1984-02-02 Hemmet (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1985-01-12 Hvide Sande (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1983-11-11 Handbjerg Strand (Holstebro)
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1984-10-25 Tipperne
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1990-01-29 Ålvand Klithede
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1995-02-19 Nors Sø
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1983-12-30 Moesgård Park/Museum (Århus)
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2005-12-18 Hjardemål
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1980-04-19 Grønning G. Skole
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1982-11-10 Kongelunden
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2010-06-19 Troldsting
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1985-03-10 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1985-05-10 Gammelgab
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-22 Sårup
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2004-12-28 Rørbæk Sø (Hedensted)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1987-06-08 Bjerregård (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2007-04-27 Margrethekog Syd (syd for Vidåen) (Tønder)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2019-01-19 Gråsten
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1978-05-20 Skagen
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2007-10-02 Tømmerby Fjord (Thisted)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2006-04-14 Draved Skov (Tønder)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1985-03-18 Vind Hede (Herning)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2004-07-25 Hanstholmreservatet (Thisted)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2008-05-30 Margrethekog Syd (syd for Vidåen) (Tønder)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2004-10-01 Nørre Lyngvig (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2009-05-14 Gjerrild Klint (Norddjurs)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2015-09-15 Bygholms Nordlige Rørskov (Thisted)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1985-03-14 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1983-05-28 Lundby Hede (Aalborg)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 1995-06-26 Lund Fjord
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1984-08-27 Stubbe Sø (Syddjurs) (Syddjurs)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1983-06-10 Søby Fredskov (Ravnskov) (Odder)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2007-10-02 Tømmerby Fjord (Thisted)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2008-01-14 Hornum Sø (Rebild)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2015-10-19 Isbjerg (Thisted)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2009-04-30 Gjerrild Klint (Norddjurs)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2014-03-22 Blovsgårde (Thisted)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1985-04-16 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1985-03-14 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1983-12-30 Horskær (Odder)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2004-10-29 Tømmerby, Vejlerne (Thisted)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1983-03-31 Anholt By (Norddjurs)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1984-01-02 Salten Langsø (Horsens)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 1984-01-01 Rold Skov
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2005-04-19 Kongens Mose
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1984-01-02 Salten Langsø (Horsens)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2020-04-19 Tømmerby
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1990-04-01 Han Vejle
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2006-10-10 Lønnerup Fjord (Thisted)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2016-04-11 Hyklit Sande (Jammerbugt)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1983-03-21 Anholt (Norddjurs)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1983-09-29 Tilst (Århus)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2005-10-17 Hovsør Røn (Thisted)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1985-05-19 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2006-05-13 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1985-05-19 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1984-01-02 Salten Langsø (Horsens)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2010-04-28 Tovsig
341 X * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 1982-05-26 Christiansø
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1985-10-20 Tipperne
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1996-11-05 Vr. Vedsted
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1984-08-26 Tilst (Århus)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1985-05-18 Nyminde Plantage (Varde)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 1983-08-20 Blåvands Huk
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1988-05-10 Kogleakssøen
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2006-04-25 Gammel Frederikskog (Tønder)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2007-05-05 Kogleaks (Thisted)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2005-07-02 Tømmerby, Vejlerne (Thisted)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2014-05-14 Tømmerby, Vejlerne (Thisted)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2006-06-07 Lådbjerg Hede, Rømø (Tønder)
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2013-06-06 Lynge, V f. Selbjerg Vejle (Thisted)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2013-05-01 Bygholms Nordlige Rørskov (Thisted)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2011-04-23 Tømmerby, Vejlerne (Thisted)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1991-06-05 Tømmerby
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 1996-08-20 Han Vejle
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2006-05-05 Ny Frederikskog (Tønder)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2006-05-05 Ny Frederikskog (Tønder)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2018-03-12 Tømmerby Fjord (Thisted)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1983-04-02 Ørkenen Anholt (Norddjurs)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2004-12-28 Rørbæk Sø (Hedensted)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1984-01-02 Salten Langsø (Horsens)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2018-10-27 Tømmerby
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1995-04-28 Sønderjylland
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1995-06-21 Kærup Holme
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1983-03-31 Anholt By (Norddjurs)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2007-10-02 Tømmerby Fjord (Thisted)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2020-04-19 Tømmerby
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2012-12-28 Vust Holme
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1983-04-01 Anholt By (Norddjurs)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2007-03-26 Lund Fjord (Thisted)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2007-03-13 Bygholms Nordlige Rørskov (Thisted)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1983-04-03 Anholt By (Norddjurs)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2004-10-01 Nørre Lyngvig (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2004-12-28 Rørbæk Sø (Hedensted)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2006-04-14 Margrethekog Nord (nord for Vidåen) (Tønder)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2006-06-08 Varde Kær (Varde)
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1995-06-26 Lund Fjord
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 1994-10-09 Blåvands Huk
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1985-08-30 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1982-06-19 Christiansø
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1983-04-01 Anholt flyvepladsen (Norddjurs)
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1996-06-26 V. Vedsted Vildplet (Esbjerg)
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2006-05-05 Margrethekog Syd (syd for Vidåen) (Tønder)
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2020-03-15 Bulbjerg
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2006-04-13 Gammel Frederikskog (Tønder)
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2018-12-30 Sundstrup
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2011-10-08 Blovsgårde
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2015-02-02 Sletteå
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2020-04-18 Tømmerby
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2014-10-30 Staun, Barmer og Valsted enge (Aalborg)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-09 Hirtshals
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2020-02-15 Tømmerby
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1984-08-24 Voermølle Å (Favrskov)
440 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 1996-08-09 Østerild Fjord
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1983-04-01 Flakket Anholt (Norddjurs)
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1984-08-27 Kalø slotshalvø (Syddjurs)
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 1984-10-19 Tipperne
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1984-11-10 Tipperne
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1983-03-31 Anholt (Norddjurs)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2007-05-05 Glombak (Thisted)
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1998-03-12 Vesløs Vejle
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1984-02-01 Thorsminde Havn (Holstebro)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2020-04-19 Tømmerby
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1985-01-04 Nymindegab (Varde)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2004-01-22 Tømmerby, Vejlerne (Thisted)
455 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-11-11 Frederikshavn
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1984-01-02 Salten Langsø (Horsens)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2017-06-25 Hanstholm
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2020-04-19 Tømmerby
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1983-11-11 Handbjerg Strand (Holstebro)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1990-05-01 Selbjerg
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2020-04-19 Tømmerby
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2020-04-19 Tømmerby
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1998-01-19 Holmkær
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2005-10-18 Tved Plantage (Thisted)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1983-03-31 Anholt By (Norddjurs)
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2017-07-28 Blovsgårde (Thisted)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1984-08-27 Kalø slotshalvø (Syddjurs)
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1994-05-19 Lynge
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2004-12-28 Rørbæk Sø (Hedensted)
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1991-04-19 Fjordholmene
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1983-12-30 Horskær (Odder)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2008-01-11 Skarresøerne + Skarrehage (Morsø)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2020-04-19 Tømmerby
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1982-05-20 Christiansø
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1984-10-29 Tipperne
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1983-04-01 Flakket Anholt (Norddjurs)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer