DK Species Ranking

Morten Jensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Morten Jensens ticks

This is Morten Jensens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 X * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1970-05-02 Borris Hede (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2006-03-19 Fuglesødalen m.m. N. f. Veksø (Egedal)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2019-06-05 Nakke Nord (Odsherred)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2019-01-06 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2019-04-27 Agger Tange (Thisted)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2003-11-08 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2019-06-01 Nakke Syd (Odsherred)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2019-01-11 Nakke Kær (Odsherred)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2018-12-26 Nykøbing Bugt (Odsherred)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2002-10-18 Kollekolle (Furesø)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2019-02-26 Nakke Nord (Odsherred)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2005-10-16 Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2019-02-13 Nakke Syd (Odsherred)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1999-04-28 Ballum Sluse (Tønder)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2018-12-26 Nykøbing Bugt (Odsherred)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1972-03-30 Gyldensteen: Reservatet (Nordfyns)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2018-12-26 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2019-03-24 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2019-02-13 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2019-06-04 Marker syd for Tempelkrog og vest for Elverdamsåen (Holbæk)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2019-05-14 Marker syd for Tempelkrog og vest for Elverdamsåen (Holbæk)
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2012-06-02 Egå Engsø (Århus)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2011-09-03 Jægersø (Ishøj)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2019-02-15 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2019-02-13 Nakke Syd (Odsherred)
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2000-03-19 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2018-12-26 Nykøbing Bugt (Odsherred)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2019-04-05 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2018-12-26 Nykøbing Bugt (Odsherred)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2006-02-02 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2011-11-17 Egå Engsø (Århus)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2019-01-02 Dybesø (Odsherred)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1969-06-25 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2019-03-16 Søndersø (Furesø kommune) (Furesø)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2019-01-07 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2019-01-07 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 2018-03-29 Korshage (Odsherred)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2017-01-08 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2019-01-02 Korshage (Odsherred)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2019-07-12 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2019-01-02 Korshage (Odsherred)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2020-02-27 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2018-12-26 Nykøbing Bugt (Odsherred)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2017-11-30 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2019-01-26 Hav og sund mellem Korshage og Hundested (Halsnæs)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2018-12-26 Nykøbing Bugt (Odsherred)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1987-03-24 Sydhavnen, Langebro - Sjællandsbroen (København)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2019-01-02 Dybesø (Odsherred)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2018-12-26 Nykøbing Bugt (Odsherred)
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2004-03-14 Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1989-06-11 Gribskov Midt, sydlige del (Hillerød)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2007-05-11 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
62 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2012-11-23 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-06 Birkepøl, Sydals (Sønderborg)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2007-05-11 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2019-07-01 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2019-02-14 Langesø Mose (Odsherred)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2018-12-30 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1973-05-27 Sølsted Mose (Tønder)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2018-12-29 Egebjerg Landsby (Odsherred)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2019-08-03 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1966-06-10 Hjulby Sø (Nyborg)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2019-06-09 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2019-06-09 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2019-03-22 Nakke Kær (Odsherred)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2019-01-02 Dybesø (Odsherred)
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2013-05-27 Busemarke Mose (Vordingborg)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2019-03-23 Nykøbing by (Odsherred)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2019-01-11 Klint Havn (Odsherred)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2019-01-11 Klint Havn (Odsherred)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2019-01-14 Skansehage (Odsherred)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2019-02-05 Skansehage (Odsherred)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2019-06-04 Marker syd for Tempelkrog og vest for Elverdamsåen (Holbæk)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2019-01-29 Korevlerne (Odsherred)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2019-05-14 Marker syd for Tempelkrog og vest for Elverdamsåen (Holbæk)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2018-06-02 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1968-05-12 Odense Å v/Sankt Klemens (Odense)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2019-02-28 Flyndersø ved Korshage (Odsherred)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2012-10-20 Ballum Enge (Tønder)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2006-05-26 Lakolk Strand, Rømø (Tønder)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2019-03-22 Flyndersø ved Korshage (Odsherred)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2019-06-02 Kelstrup Enge (Odsherred)
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1972-06-30 Lakolk Strand, Rømø (Tønder)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2013-05-07 Højer Kog (Tønder)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2019-07-15 Flyndersø ved Korshage (Odsherred)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2019-01-11 Korevlerne (Odsherred)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2013-08-20 Østerø Sø (Knudshoved) (Nyborg)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2018-06-15 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2019-04-27 Agger Tange (Thisted)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2006-05-26 Lakolk Strand, Rømø (Tønder)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2019-04-27 Agger Tange (Thisted)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2006-05-26 Lakolk Strand, Rømø (Tønder)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2019-07-12 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2019-05-14 Marker syd for Tempelkrog og vest for Elverdamsåen (Holbæk)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2006-05-26 Lakolk Strand, Rømø (Tønder)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2019-04-27 Agger Tange (Thisted)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2009-02-14 Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2019-07-12 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
134 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2004-07-10 Sønderstrand Rømø (Tønder)
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2012-10-20 Ballum Enge (Tønder)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2013-04-20 Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2019-04-16 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1995-10-11 Monnet - Tåsinge (Svendborg)
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1996-05-20 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1967-06-17 Odense Å v/Sankt Klemens (Odense)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2019-07-08 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2017-11-01 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2007-05-11 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
148 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2007-05-18 Egå Engsø (Århus)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2019-04-04 Flyndersø ved Korshage (Odsherred)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2019-01-11 Korevlerne (Odsherred)
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2003-07-15 Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2019-06-02 Kelstrup Enge (Odsherred)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2006-05-26 Lakolk Strand, Rømø (Tønder)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2019-04-27 Agger Tange (Thisted)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2012-05-31 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1999-07-02 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2019-04-27 Bulbjerg (Thisted)
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2006-12-29 Langø (landsby og havn) (Lolland)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1969-09-25 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2019-01-14 Skansehage (Odsherred)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2016-08-11 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
168 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2007-12-28 Esbjerg Havn (Esbjerg)
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2006-01-18 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 X * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2006-06-09 Helsingør Havn (Helsingør)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1975-05-05 Hjelm (Syddjurs)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2019-01-02 Korshage (Odsherred)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2019-01-11 Korevlerne (Odsherred)
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-23 Århus Havn (Århus)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1972-10-28 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2012-01-14 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2018-12-26 Nykøbing Bugt (Odsherred)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2006-09-21 Knudshoved Færgehavn (Nyborg)
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2016-08-11 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2019-04-28 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1975-08-06 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2011-09-03 Jægersø (Ishøj)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2019-04-26 Tambosund (Struer)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2018-06-15 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2019-04-26 Tambosund (Struer)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2018-06-02 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2012-05-22 Brabrand Sø (Århus)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2014-05-15 Skenkelsø Sø (Frederikssund)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2019-04-27 Han Vejle (Thisted)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1970-11-06 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1969-09-25 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1972-11-11 Flyvesandet (Nordfyns)
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1972-11-11 Flyvesandet (Nordfyns)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1986-11-16 Fornæs (Norddjurs)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2005-10-22 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2019-01-11 Klint Havn (Odsherred)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2019-02-13 Kysten ved Flyndersø (Odsherred)
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2005-10-22 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2018-11-15 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2018-03-23 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2017-04-02 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2004-05-08 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
212 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2009-08-09 Agger Tange, store nordlige lagune (Thisted)
213 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1969-09-25 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1969-09-25 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1972-11-11 Flyvesandet (Nordfyns)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1969-09-25 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1969-09-25 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2019-08-28 Hallelev (Slagelse)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1967-06-17 Odense Å v/Sankt Klemens (Odense)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2019-01-26 Hav og sund mellem Korshage og Hundested (Halsnæs)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2002-06-05 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2018-12-26 Nykøbing Bugt (Odsherred)
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2002-05-19 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2019-04-26 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2014-05-22 Skenkelsø Sø (Frederikssund)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2009-05-06 Skelby nord f. Næstved (Næstved)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2002-06-24 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2019-01-07 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
238 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 1999-05-25 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2019-04-27 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2019-07-08 Mose, enge og marker nordøst for Marup (Holbæk)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2019-04-03 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
243 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2020-04-15 Klintholm Havn Mose (Vordingborg)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2019-05-10 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-26 Kællingtand (Vesthimmerlands)
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2005-07-11 Hanstholmreservatet (Thisted)
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2006-09-10 Stevns Klint (Stevns)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2017-07-29 Tofte Skov (Mariagerfjord)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2018-12-26 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2019-01-18 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2019-04-05 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2019-04-03 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2002-05-19 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1972-07-18 Sølsted Mose (Tønder)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2018-12-29 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1974-05-10 Hjelm (Syddjurs)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2019-01-07 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2019-01-19 Stårup ved Nykøbing Sj (Odsherred)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2018-12-26 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1967-07-08 Volderslev (Odense)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2002-03-20 Brogård Plantage (Haderslev)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2019-01-06 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2013-12-30 Hareskovby (Furesø)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2015-04-14 Føvling (Vejen) (Vejen)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2007-07-12 Kompedal Plantage (Silkeborg)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2016-01-17 Gribskov Midt, sydlige del (Hillerød)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2015-03-21 Flyvestation Værløse (Furesø)
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1974-05-15 Hjelm (Syddjurs)
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1997-05-24 Busemarke (Vordingborg)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1969-12-30 Odense Å v/Borreby (Odense)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2017-04-30 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2008-05-03 Slagslunde Skov (Egedal)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2015-02-14 Draved Skov (Tønder)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1988-08-13 Farum (Furesø)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2018-12-26 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1987-06-10 Nørreskoven i Furesø (Furesø)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1985-06-15 Vrads Sande (Silkeborg)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2019-01-06 Nykøbing by (Odsherred)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1973-05-25 Hjelm (Syddjurs)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2019-04-18 Nørrevang, Rørvig (Odsherred)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2019-04-18 Nørrevang, Rørvig (Odsherred)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2005-11-30 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2019-03-06 Trundholm Mose (Odsherred)
301 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-15 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2019-05-21 Flyndersø ved Korshage (Odsherred)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-15 Skallingen (Varde)
305 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2002-07-31 Porsemosen (Høje Taastrup / Egedal) (Høje Taastrup)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2004-03-14 Nørreskoven i Furesø (Furesø)
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2014-07-04 Østerø Sø (Knudshoved) (Nyborg)
308 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-22 Mandø (Esbjerg)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1985-05-28 Jonstrup Vang (Furesø)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2018-12-26 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2018-12-29 Egebjerg Landsby (Odsherred)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1974-04-10 Hjelm (Syddjurs)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2019-01-06 Nykøbing by (Odsherred)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2019-01-06 Nykøbing by (Odsherred)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2019-05-11 Gulstav Vesterskov (Langeland)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2018-12-29 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2018-12-26 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2018-12-29 Egebjerg Landsby (Odsherred)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2018-12-26 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1966-01-24 Sankt Klemens (Odense)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2018-12-26 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2018-12-26 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2018-12-26 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2013-05-13 Porsemosen (Høje Taastrup / Egedal) (Høje Taastrup)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2019-04-27 Han Vejle (Thisted)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2019-03-11 Korshage (Odsherred)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2019-01-11 Nakke Kær (Odsherred)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2014-07-21 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2007-10-16 Lakolk Strand, Rømø (Tønder)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 X * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2006-01-03 Staunings Ø (Solrød)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2018-06-02 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2007-05-11 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2007-05-11 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2007-05-11 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2018-12-26 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2019-04-29 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2019-11-29 Vestre Kirkegård (København)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2017-10-08 Filsø (Varde)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2004-10-01 Knudshoved Færgehavn (Nyborg)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2019-10-22 Flyndersø ved Korshage (Odsherred)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2019-04-19 Røsnæs spidsen (Kalundborg)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2018-06-02 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2018-04-22 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2017-06-11 Møns Klint (Vordingborg)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2014-05-19 Skenkelsø Sø (Frederikssund)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1967-06-17 Odense Å v/Sankt Klemens (Odense)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2020-06-10 Vigersted By (Ringsted)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2019-05-11 Gulstav Mose (Langeland)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2018-06-02 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2018-06-02 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2019-05-23 Selsø Sø området (Frederikssund)
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1990-05-21 Brabrand Sø (Århus)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2018-05-31 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2019-01-07 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2018-06-02 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2011-09-04 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2018-06-02 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2018-06-02 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2019-05-06 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2018-12-30 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2018-12-27 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2018-12-26 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2019-01-23 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1969-06-15 Juelsberg Skove (Nyborg)
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2020-06-07 Flyndersø ved Korshage (Odsherred)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2019-02-01 Nakke Syd (Odsherred)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2019-04-21 Nørrevang, Rørvig (Odsherred)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2018-12-27 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-01-28 Universitetsparken i København (København)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2019-01-07 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2019-04-09 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2019-03-19 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2019-02-08 Nørrevang, Rørvig (Odsherred)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2019-05-24 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2018-12-27 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1975-05-12 Hjelm (Syddjurs)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2014-05-22 Skenkelsø Sø (Frederikssund)
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1973-05-23 Hjelm (Syddjurs)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2019-04-24 Nakke Skov (Odsherred)
414 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2011-05-08 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1985-05-27 Jonstrup Vang (Furesø)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2019-04-05 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2018-06-02 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2019-05-15 Flyndersø ved Korshage (Odsherred)
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2019-03-11 Korshage (Odsherred)
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2019-04-20 Flyndersø ved Korshage (Odsherred)
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 X * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 1996-07-05 Stevns Kridtbrud (Stevns)
429 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2017-11-04 Skansehage (Odsherred)
430 X * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2010-07-03 Store Vrøj (Kalundborg)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1969-01-18 Odense Å v/Borreby (Odense)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2019-01-06 Nykøbing by (Odsherred)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2019-01-06 Nykøbing by (Odsherred)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-11 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2019-01-19 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1967-06-17 Odense Å v/Sankt Klemens (Odense)
440 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2001-05-01 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2004-10-16 Nymølle (Allerød)
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2019-03-21 Flyndersø ved Korshage (Odsherred)
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2018-01-04 Nørrevang, Rørvig (Odsherred)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1973-06-26 Anholt (Norddjurs)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2013-11-15 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2019-04-30 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2013-10-05 Albuen (Lolland)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2009-10-26 Flyvesandet (Nordfyns)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2019-02-13 Flyndersø ved Korshage (Odsherred)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2018-12-27 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2018-12-27 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2019-02-05 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
455 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-11-03 Nørrevang, Rørvig (Odsherred)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2018-12-26 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1975-06-02 Hjelm (Syddjurs)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2018-12-26 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2019-01-11 Korevlerne (Odsherred)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2018-06-02 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2019-01-23 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2019-01-05 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2017-03-31 Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2019-01-12 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2019-01-05 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2012-04-05 Kompedal Plantage (Silkeborg)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2019-01-16 Rørvig By (Odsherred)
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1974-04-28 Hjelm (Syddjurs)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2018-12-26 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1996-11-17 Østerø Sø (Knudshoved) (Nyborg)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2019-02-15 Skansehage (Odsherred)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2014-05-19 Skenkelsø Sø (Frederikssund)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1968-05-12 Odense Å v/Sankt Klemens (Odense)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1974-05-17 Hjelm (Syddjurs)
479 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-12 Tornby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
480 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 1974-05-22 Hjelm (Syddjurs)
481 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-04-28 Fyrvej, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
482 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2014-09-13 Maglemose v. Vedbæk (Rudersdal)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2019-04-05 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer