DK Species Ranking

Jørn Vinther Sørensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jørn Vinther Sørensens ticks

This is Jørn Vinther Sørensens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 X * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1974-03-13 Randbøl Hede
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1974-01-03 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1986-07-01 Veerst
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1974-01-05 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1974-12-26 Rømødæmningen
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1991-10-14 Fill Sø
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1979-04-07 Rudbøl sø
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2020-01-01 Diernæs Made
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2005-01-01 Hindemade
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1974-07-17 Nebel ved Vorbasse
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 1975-10-18 Vejlerne
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1974-03-24 Værnengene
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2004-03-07 Ejsbøl sø
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1975-03-25 Værnengene
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1996-11-06 Hindemade og 2004 ved Ballum
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2004-05-30 Slivsø
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1974-02-15 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1974-10-20 Karlsgårde Sø
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1974-10-16 Værnengene
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2002-04-03 Skjern Enge
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1974-01-27 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2001-01-14 Ejsbøl Sø samt 6.8.2007 Sneum(nok mere spontan)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2012-02-10 Fruens bøge, Odense (Mandarinand har været der siden 1993 se dof-basen:-))
24 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2019-06-06 Sneum digesø
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1975-03-24 Værnengene
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1997-05-31 Hindemade
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1974-04-03 Grindsted Engsø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1975-07-21 Fiil Sø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1974-03-24 Værnengene
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 1996-05-11 Rømø
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1974-02-15 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1974-03-24 Værnengene
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1974-03-14 Hejnsvig
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2004-05-01 Slivsø
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1979-08-06 Tryggelev Nor
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1974-03-31 Grindsted Engsø
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1981-02-27 Giber Å ved Århus
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2008-01-28 Skjern Enge
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1974-03-10 Fromsejr Nørresø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1975-07-21 Nymindegab
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2010-03-13 Roskilde
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 2018-03-29 Korshage
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2006-12-03 Sjelborg Strand ved Esbjerg
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1974-12-16 Nymindegab
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2006-02-19 Blåvand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2013-02-26 Blåvandshuk
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2009-10-12 Blåvand
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1974-06-23 Nymindegab
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2009-10-12 Blåvand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1975-05-03 Blåvand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1974-03-09 Fromsejr Nørresø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1975-02-02 Kolding Fjord
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1974-03-24 Værnengene
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1974-06-23 Værnengene
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2003-07-28 Margrethe Kog
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1974-06-29 Frederikshåb Plantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2014-11-05 Hammeren
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1974-05-16 Hejnsvig
62 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2013-11-04 Gilleleje
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-02 Birkepøl, Als
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1974-05-10 Slaugård Plantage
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2020-01-04 Haderslev havn
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2020-01-19 Kruså
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1974-01-12 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1975-05-28 Skærbæk, Sønderjylland
78 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-01-14 Bække
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1974-01-07 Hejnsvig
80 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2020-05-25 Bøgballe
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1975-12-24 Gråsten
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1979-05-30 Brabrand Sø
83 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-05-29 Gulstav Mose, Langeland
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2011-07-03 Lille Vildmose
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1975-09-07 Hejnsvig
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1974-01-25 Grindsted
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1974-03-13 Grindsted
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2013-05-28 Møn. Gurkebakken derefter Sømarkevej
90 X * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-08-05 Roden fed, Lolland
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1976-09-19 Ved Anholt
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1974-03-14 Fromsejr Nørresø
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1974-04-27 Fromsejr Nørresø
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1974-03-24 Nymindebugten
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1975-10-19 Hanstholm
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1975-05-31 Ålling Sø
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2006-07-23 Skivholme
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1974-03-24 Værnengene
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2003-05-28 Sneum Engsø
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1974-07-27 Værnengene
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1970-03-18 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-21 Ølundgårds Inddæmning, Odense fjord
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1974-03-22 Hejnsvig
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2005-07-11 2 km syd for Vidåslusen
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 1999-05-17 Rømø
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1974-10-26 Blåvand
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1974-03-24 Værnengene
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1975-07-25 Grindsted
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1975-07-02 Rømø
111 X * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-07-11 Rømø Strand
112 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2013-06-05 Blåvandshuk
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1980-05-11 Fill Sø
114 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2015-11-09 Værnengene
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1974-07-22 Vesterhede
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1974-03-21 Hejnsvig
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1974-07-27 Værnengene
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1974-03-24 Værnengene
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1974-09-21 Blåvand
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1974-07-27 Værnengene
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1974-06-23 Værnengene
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1976-07-25 Tryggelev Nor
124 X * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2011-09-09 Blåvand
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1975-07-29 Blåvand
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1975-05-08 Grusgrav mellem Hejnsvig og Grindsted
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1974-09-21 Blåvand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1974-06-23 Værnengene
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1974-10-26 Nymindegab
132 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2007-09-05 Grenen
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1974-07-27 Værnengene
134 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2004-07-10 Rømø Sønderstrand
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2005-08-30 Kammerslusen ved Ribe
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2005-07-29 Årslev Engsø
137 X * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2005-05-30 Sneum Forland
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2005-05-10 Lakolk Klitsø, Rømø
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1974-12-08 Karlsgårde Sø
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1974-03-14 Hejnsvig
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2014-05-07 Værnengene
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1974-03-14 Hejnsvig
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2003-05-25 Ribe Kammersluse
144 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2015-10-26 Geddal enge
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2003-09-03 Sneum Klæggrav
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2010-06-17 Slivsøen (i sommerdragt)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1974-08-02 Vinderup
148 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2007-05-18 Egå Engsø
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1975-07-20 Ålling Mose
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2011-07-05 Keldsnor Langeland
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1974-04-04 Hejnsvig
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2002-07-23 Bøjden Nor
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1975-06-14 Skjoldbjerg
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1974-06-23 Værnengene
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1974-07-27 Værnengene
156 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-17 Hønen, Fanø
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2012-06-03 Amager
159 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2021-07-05 Margrethekog
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2006-07-29 Sneum Engsø
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1974-09-21 Blåvand
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2006-12-30 Langø på Lolland
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1975-10-23 Hanstholm
164 X * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 2014-05-27 Filsø
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2011-11-12 Hirtshals havn
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1974-01-09 Grindsted
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1975-07-02 Rømødæmningen
168 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1984-02-04 Thorsminde
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2015-05-14 Tjæreborg ved Esbjerg
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 X * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2006-06-11 Helsingør Havn
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1975-07-28 Blåvand
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1974-01-02 Hejnsvig
175 X * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 1999-05-17 Margrethe Kog
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1974-01-17 Krogager
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-17 Brabrand Sø
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1976-01-01 Blåvand
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2001-03-22 Kolding Havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1974-01-01 Hejnsvig
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2006-09-03 Blåvand
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2006-07-02 Årsdale, Bornholm
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1974-03-24 Nymindebugten
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1978-05-15 Nissum fjord
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1976-09-04 Filsø
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1974-04-28 Hvide Sande
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1975-07-02 Rømødæmningen
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1974-08-18 Grindsted Engsø
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1974-07-09 Værnengene
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2012-05-21 Kongens Kær Vejle
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1996-08-01 Margrethekog
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1975-06-07 Fromsejr Nørresø
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1975-07-29 Blåvand
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1975-10-05 Blåvand
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1975-07-29 Blåvand
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2007-09-15 Overfarten Snaptun-Endelave
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1975-10-04 Blåvand
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1975-10-20 Hanstholm
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1975-10-23 Hanstholm
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1976-05-15 Skagen
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1974-12-14 Kvie Sø
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1976-05-14 Skagen
209 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-14 Skagen
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1976-04-16 Skagen
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1975-10-20 Hanstholm
212 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-08-09 Agger Tange
213 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1976-10-08 Blåvand
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1978-09-17 Blåvand
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1976-05-14 Skagen
216 X * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2012-07-31 Trelde Næs
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1975-09-06 Blåvand
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1977-09-11 Blåvand
220 X * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2009-07-24 Blåvand
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2008-08-06 Søgård Mose, Sydlangeland
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1974-03-29 Grindsted Kirke
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1975-05-03 Blåvand
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2002-11-03 Esbjerg Havn
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1975-10-04 Blåvand
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2002-05-19 Værnengene
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1994-07-10 Kammerslusen
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1975-03-23 Værnengene
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2014-06-01 Gl. Hviding Engsø
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2005-12-04 Rudbøl
235 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 1979-10-14 Agger Tange
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2005-08-01 Skjern Enge (P-plads ved Amholm)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1974-03-12 Randbøl Hede
238 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2021-06-05 Skjern enge
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1998-10-01 Hindemade
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2003-05-07 Lakolk sydsø
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1974-08-04 Værnengene
243 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2020-04-15 Møn
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1975-07-14 Slaugård Plantage
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2013-06-15 Nord for Skive
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2001-10-21 Bjerregaard
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1985-05-17 Moesgård Strand
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 1981-04-18 Skagen
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2020-06-06 Skagen
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1976-04-13 Skagen
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2010-04-09 Flagbakken, Skagen
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1974-01-17 Krogager
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1974-05-21 Randbøl Hede
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1974-07-27 Værnengene
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1974-01-18 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2001-05-22 Rejsby
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1975-07-06 Værnengene
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1975-04-10 Randbøl Hede
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1976-05-14 Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1975-10-22 Agger Tange
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1974-02-02 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
265 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 1996-08-13 Blåvand
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1974-01-20 Randbøl Hede
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1976-07-25 Tryggelev (Nørballe)
268 X * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2003-06-15 Fiil Sø
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2009-04-13 Agger Tange
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2007-06-19 Vilstrup Skov ved Slivsø
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1974-05-12 Randbøl Hede
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2006-01-08 Skradekær ml. Hanstholm og Hjardemål
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2011-12-11 Ullerup Skov
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1974-01-14 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1976-05-15 Skagen
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1974-04-20 Hejnsvig
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1974-12-29 Værnengene
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2011-10-17 Agernæs syd for Assens
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-17 Sårup ved Hanstholm
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1974-09-21 Randbøldal
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1978-05-28 Blåvand
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1974-05-03 Grene Sande
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2013-12-18 Gram
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2004-04-11 Draved Skov
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1974-01-20 Skjoldbjerg
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1976-02-20 Vejen
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1974-03-24 Hodde
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1974-01-05 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2002-06-05 Haderslev
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1974-12-26 Rømødæmningen
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1975-05-28 Hvidding ved Ribe
298 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2018-08-04 Ballum enge
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1975-11-01 Thy
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1975-10-19 Vejlerne
301 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-04 Årslev Engsø
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1974-07-17 Nebel ved Vorbasse
303 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-09 Bredfjed Lolland
304 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-16 Skallingen
305 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2008-07-13 Lebøl på Als
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1974-01-20 Randbøl Hede
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2008-05-24 Blåvand
308 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-20 Mandø
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1990-06-01 Haderslev Dam
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1974-01-03 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1974-01-01 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1975-09-29 Grindsted
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1974-01-01 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1974-02-22 Vejle
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1974-02-06 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1974-01-01 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1974-01-27 Grene Sande
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2020-02-18 Vejle
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1974-01-05 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1974-01-05 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 1974-02-18 Randbøldal
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1996-05-13 Sølsted Mose
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1974-01-01 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1974-01-01 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1985-05-18 Brabrand Sø
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1975-10-19 Vejlerne
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1974-03-24 Slaugård Plantage
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1970-03-18 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1974-01-14 Vestre skole Grindsted
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1975-10-04 Skallingen
332 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2006-05-17 Tarp Enge
333 X * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2006-01-03 Staunings Ø
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1974-05-07 Hejnsvig
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1974-04-24 Grindsted Engsø
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1974-05-10 Hejnsvig
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 1975-05-02 Hejnsvig
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1974-01-20 Slaugård Plantage
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1976-05-16 Skagen (byparken)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2015-11-25 Stevns fyr
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2005-10-02 Ho Plantage
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2007-10-14 Mandø
345 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2017-10-16 Blåvand
346 X * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 2016-06-03 Christiansø
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2011-10-22 Blåvand
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1974-04-26 Krogager
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1974-04-07 Slaugård plantage
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2004-05-08 Sønderborg Sygehus
351 X * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2020-05-27 Ellekrattet
352 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-19 Tipmosen ved Ho
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2012-05-25 Trelde Østerskov
354 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2008-08-11 Blåvand fyrhave
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1997-06-05 Vedbøl Sø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2007-06-30 Vallø Slotspark
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1974-06-23 Værnengene
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1975-06-21 Grindsted
362 X * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2018-10-15 Mandø
363 X * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2020-06-18 Gedser
364 X * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 2010-06-08 Blåvand
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1974-05-17 Hejnsvig
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1974-06-30 Grene Sande
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1978-05-27 Vejen Mose (godkendt af SU for 1.6.78)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1976-05-06 Rudbøl sø
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1974-05-10 Slaugård plantage
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1974-05-18 Hejnsvig
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2010-10-19 Golfbanen på Rømø
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 1974-05-03 Grene Sande
376 X * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 2012-05-20 Skagen
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 1974-05-18 Hejnsvig
378 X * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 2015-06-04 Skagen
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2021-05-12 Nørre Rubjerg
380 X * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 2011-05-15 Bækbygård strand
381 X * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 2011-08-18 Blåvand Fyr (kun hørt)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1976-04-28 Fromsejr plantage
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1974-01-01 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1974-01-01 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1974-10-12 Randbøldal
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1974-07-15 Fromsejr plantage
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1976-02-08 Gråsten
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2006-09-16 Rømø (golfbanen)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1974-01-10 Hejnsvig
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1974-04-24 Hejnsvig
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1974-01-01 Hejnsvig
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-02-01 Universitetsparken
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1974-01-03 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1974-03-23 Hejnsvig
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1974-03-13 Fromsejr Plantage
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1974-03-02 Hejnsvig
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1974-06-26 Hejnsvig
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1974-01-20 Slaugård plantage
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2003-04-18 Magisterkogen
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1975-05-17 Vejen Mose
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2003-06-05 Kær Vig ved Sønderborg
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2008-10-30 Blåvand
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1974-06-01 Slaugård Plantage
414 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2017-05-05 Bispebjerg Kirkegård
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2012-10-15 Mandø
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2020-04-05 Hammelev
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1974-05-10 Skjoldbjerg
419 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Ebeltoft
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1974-05-08 Hejnsvig
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1975-07-28 Blåvand
422 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2003-10-03 Husby Strand, Weddelsborg
423 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2017-10-31 Gedser
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1974-04-27 Hejnsvig
425 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-19 Gilleleje
426 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2005-12-03 Hviding Kirke
427 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-02 Thorsminde
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2005-10-11 Vilslev Enge
430 X * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2010-07-01 Saltbækvig
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1974-02-18 Randbøldal
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1974-01-01 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1974-01-01 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2016-05-07 Skagen
437 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-11 Hirtshals
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1974-03-24 Slaugård Plantage
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1974-05-25 Hejnsvig
440 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2015-06-07 Keldsnor, Langeland
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1974-10-12 Randbøldal
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1974-03-20 Grindsted
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2002-10-06 Haderslev
444 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2012-11-28 Grenen, Skagen
445 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1976-05-14 Skagen
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1974-03-10 Hejnsvig
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1974-04-19 Hejnsvig
448 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2013-09-29 Mandø
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1976-09-28 Løvlund
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2001-03-21 Kolding Havn
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1975-09-21 Blåvand
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1974-01-01 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1974-01-01 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1974-02-02 Skjoldbjerg
455 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2012-12-02 Skagen klitplantage
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1974-01-20 Skjoldbjerg
457 X * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2007-08-06 Thyborøn Havn
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1974-01-12 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1974-10-16 Værnengene
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1974-03-12 Randbøl Hede
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1975-10-19 Hanstholm
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 1975-08-24 Grene Sande
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1975-11-24 Grindsted
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1976-04-14 Skagen
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1974-01-01 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2011-09-25 Grib skov
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1974-01-12 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1975-07-28 Blåvand
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1974-02-02 Slaugård Plantage
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1975-10-19 Hanstholm
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1974-02-18 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1974-01-01 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1974-01-01 Gilbjerg, Billund kommune
475 X * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2016-10-14 Fanø
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1976-09-11 Skjoldbjerg
479 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-12 Tornby klitplantage
480 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2007-10-20 Landsende, Rømø
481 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-04-28 Skagen
482 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2016-10-11 Mandø
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2009-06-05 Nr. Snede
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1974-03-20 Hejnsvig
486 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-06 Skørping
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2006-10-15 Mandø
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer