DK Species Ranking

Peder Nygaard Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Peder Nygaard Nielsens ticks

This is Peder Nygaard Nielsens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 X * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1989-03-31 Vind Hede
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2000-06-12 Vandel
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1970-05-10 Tipperne
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1997-02-01 Forballing
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1984-02-05 Tipperne
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1981-03-28 Tipperne
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2004-02-07 Vest Stadil Fjord
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1968-11-03 Værnengene
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2006-02-05 Øvre Grejsdal
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1983-03-13 Tipperne
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2015-08-11 Værnengene
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1969-04-04 Ejstrupholm
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 1997-04-08 Galtkær, Thyregod
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2000-10-22 Horsens Nørrestrand
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2016-01-05 Vejle Inderfjord
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1968-05-10 Værnengene
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2010-05-09 Lille Vildmose
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1969-04-21 Værnengene
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1977-05-08 Tofte Sø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1969-03-11
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2005-03-21 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1973-04-14 Tipperne
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1968-11-03 Værnengene
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 1998-04-17 Uldum Kær
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1989-05-23 Tryggelev Nor
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1969-06-07 Æ Fluer, Hedegård ved Ejstrupholm
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2001-03-07 Fredericia Havn
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2007-11-16 Stubbe Sø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1968-04-18 Ejstrup Sø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1970-02-15 Thorsminde
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2009-02-09 Lønborggård, Skjern Enge
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2006-12-03 Sjelborg
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2004-02-22 Blåvand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1970-02-15 Thorsminde
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2013-02-02 Blåvand, sydhukket
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2009-10-18 Blåvands Huk
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1975-06-09 Blåvands Huk
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2013-02-02 Blåvand, sydhukket
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1978-05-06 Grenen, Skagen
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1969-03-28
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1969-02-15 Norsminde
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1968-03-11
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1969-03-11 As Hoved
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2003-08-03 Ødis Sø
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1975-06-23 Harrild Hede
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-04 Birkepøl, Als
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1970-06-13
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1974-04-04 Vejle Nørreskov
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1982-05-11 Ellekrattet, Skagen
78 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-01-21 Bække
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1968-05-10
80 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2020-05-25 Bøgballe
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1974-12-29 Ejstrup Sø
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1998-05-16 Brabrand Sø
83 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-05-31 Gulstav Mose
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2009-07-06 Sneum
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1982-05-15 Reservatet, Skagens Gren
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1968-04-05 Ejstrup Sø
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-02-19 Gravlev Sø
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1977-05-08 Flagbakken, Skagen
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1977-05-08 Tofte Sø
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1993-05-12 Stensballe Sund, Horsens
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1977-05-08 Tofte Sø
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2006-07-22 Skivholme
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1968-05-10 Værnengene
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2004-04-24 Nørreådalen ved Viskum Kirke
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1969-05-04 Værnengene
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-21 Ølundgårds Inddæmning
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1968-05-10 Værnengene
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2005-07-10 2 km syd for Vidåslusen
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2008-07-09 Galtkær
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1970-05-10 Værnengene
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1968-07-11
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1979-07-17 Tjæreborg Grusgrav
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1977-05-06 Nordstrand, Skagen
111 X * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-07-11 Lakolk, Rømø
112 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2013-06-05 Blåvands Huk
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1991-05-19 Skjern Enge
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1978-08-23 Rømødæmningen
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1970-05-10 Værnengene
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1978-07-28 Blåvands Huk
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1968-05-10 Værnengene
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1969-05-04 Værnengene
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1971-05-09 Tipperne
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1968-05-10 Værnengene
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2001-09-03 Horsens Havn
124 X * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2011-09-08 Grønningen, Blåvand
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1978-08-23 Rømødæmningen
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1981-08-06 Århus Havn
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1978-08-23 Lakolk, Rømø
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1968-11-03 Værnengene
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1983-05-11 Roshage, Hanstholm
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1976-07-20 Blåvands Huk
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2005-09-02 Kammerslusen
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2003-07-13 Galtkær, Thyregod
137 X * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2005-05-30 Sneum Forland
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2013-04-24 Bøjden Nor
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1976-03-20 Hastrup Skov
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1978-10-13 Dødeå Enge, Brabrand Sø
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1986-05-10 Butterstien, Skagen
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2003-05-24 Kammerslusen
144 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2011-09-30 Tissing Vig
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1968-05-22 Hedegård, Ejstrupholm
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2001-10-31 Lyngvig
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1968-04-18 Ejstrup Sø
148 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2007-05-18 Egå Engsø
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1968-04-18 Ejstrup Sø
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2019-04-29 Ulvedybet
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1968-05-10 Værnengene
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2001-07-27 Bøjden Nor
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1977-04-30 Dødeå Enge, Brabrand Sø
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1973-05-05 Æ Fluer, Hedegård ved Ejstrupholm
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1969-05-04 Værnengene
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2021-05-20 Vilsted Sø
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2006-07-30 Sneum Forland
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Skagen
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2006-12-29 Langø Havn
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1995-09-30 Rosenvold, Vejle Fjord
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2011-12-03 Hirtshals Havn
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1978-05-06 Nordstrand, Skagen
168 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1984-02-05 Thorsminde Havn
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2017-12-30 Hanstholm
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2001-07-10 Horsens Havn
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1970-02-15 Thorsminde
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-17 Brabrand Sø
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1982-05-08 Skagen Havn
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1982-05-08 Skagen Havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2007-11-17 Galtkær
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2004-07-11 syd for Lakolk, Rømø
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2000-07-29 Bygholm Vejle
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1969-07-11 Klint
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1970-09-06 Blåvands Huk
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1968-07-26
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1968-07-12
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2012-05-21 Kongens Kær
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1997-05-14 Uldum Kær
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1981-05-10 Hedegård, Ejstrupholm
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1995-10-21 Rosenvold, Vejle Fjord
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1970-09-06 Blåvands Huk
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1988-09-26 Roshage, Hánstholm
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1984-11-09 Risskov, Århus
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1983-01-23 Nymindegab
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1983-01-23 Nymindegab
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1973-07-11 Frederikshavn
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1983-10-29 Klitmøller
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1982-03-21 Kysing Fjord
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1983-03-13 Gammelgab
209 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-18 Skagen
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1984-10-11 Klitmøller
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1997-05-19 Nordstrand, Skagen
212 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-08-17 Agger Tange
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2001-10-31 Lyngvig
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 X * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2012-07-31 Vejle Fjord ud for Trelde Havn
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1984-10-10 Klitmøller
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1984-10-12 Klitmøller
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1977-05-07 Flagbakken, Skagen
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1978-05-05 Store Klit, Skagen
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2008-02-25 Esbjerg Havn
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1974-08-09 Horsens Fjord
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2006-10-29 Tobberup, Hobro
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1994-08-07 Kammerslusen
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1983-04-20 Brabrand Sø
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2004-01-18 Hov ved Lønnerup Fjord
235 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2016-11-05 Slivsø
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2005-08-01 Skjern Enge
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1991-08-04 Grærup Langsø
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1997-08-02 Bøjden Nor
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1973-05-26 Harrild Vandmølle
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1981-05-30 Moesgård Strand
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-25 Dall Hede
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2001-10-22 Nymindegab
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1992-05-21 Storeklit, Skagen
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2000-05-15 Batteriet, Skagen
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 1992-05-21 Storeklit, Skagen
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Flagbakken, Skagen
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-29 Vesterbølle Plantage
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1973-05-20
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1970-10-20 Værnengene
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2002-05-04 Flagbakken, Skagen
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1983-06-10 Tøndermarsken
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1979-04-08 Moesgård Strand
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1978-05-05 Flagbakken, Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1987-05-26 Flagbakken, Skagen
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1969-03-07
265 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2003-10-12 Vilslev Enge
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2000-06-10 Hopballe Mølle, Vejle
268 X * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2003-06-14 Filsø
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2000-01-23 Hanstholm-reservatet
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1995-07-25 Tøsby
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1990-01-20 Viborg
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2018-02-14 Hesselholt Skov
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1969-03-11
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1993-05-19 Sørig ved Gårdbo
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1978-02-03 Brabrand Sø
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1983-02-11 Brabrand Sø
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1983-04-24 Tipperne
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-18 Sårup
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1968-04-05 Ejstrup Sø
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1988-05-14 Flagbakken, Skagen
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1977-05-07 Byparken, Skagen
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2013-12-22 Lunden, Gram
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1996-04-21 Egum ved Rands Fjord
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1987-03-26 Grib Skov
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1969-04-08
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1978-05-06 Flagbakken, Skagen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1977-05-06 Flagbakken, Skagen
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1977-05-06 Flagbakken, Skagen
298 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2017-08-19 Værnengene
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2008-02-16 Monnet, Tåsinge
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1988-05-16 Flagbakken, Skagen
301 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-04 Årslev Engsø
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Flagbakken, Skagen
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-16 Skallingen
305 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2008-07-19 Lebøl
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1968-02-23 Hedegård
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2008-05-24 Blåvand
308 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-21 Mandø
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1987-05-26 Ellekrattet, Skagen
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1968-05-10
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1994-10-09 Rosenvold, Vejle Fjord
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Moesgård Strand
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1973-02-26
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1968-04-18 Ejstrupholm
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1968-04-05 Ejstrupholm
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1996-04-05 Skast Mose
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1982-05-14 Ellekrattet, Skagen
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1989-11-19 Horsens Nørrestrand
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1973-03-25 Hastrup Plantage
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1985-12-29 Brunbjerg ved Veststadil Fjord
332 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2010-07-26 Harboøre Tange
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2007-05-12 Årslev Engsø
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1969-03-26
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1969-05-09
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2004-10-14 Æ Towt, Mandø
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2005-10-01 Nr. Lyngvig Fyr
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2007-10-15 Blåvand Mose
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2020-10-13 Blåvand
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1968-04-11
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2012-05-25 Trelde Næs
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1997-06-04 Vedbøl Sø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2007-06-30 Vallø Slotspark
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1977-06-24 Søften
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1975-05-24 Ejstrup Sø
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1993-06-20 Egebjerg Kær, Horsens
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1982-05-24 Brabrand Sø
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1968-05-22
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2011-09-25 Nyeng
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 1968-05-21
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 1970-06-06
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2014-05-11 Batterivej, Skagen
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 X * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 1997-05-22 Skagen
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1969-05-14 Ejstrupholm
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1969-03-07
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1969-03-27
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1989-03-18 Trelde Næs
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2006-06-11 Nordladen, Værnengene
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1970-04-24 Ejstrupholm
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2008-04-06 Nivå
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1968-04-18 Ejstrupholm
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1968-06-04
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1968-06-04
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1982-05-15 Ellekrattet, Skagen
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1969-05-12
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2004-05-23 Varde Kær ved rensningsanlægget
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2020-10-13 Blåvands Huk
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1969-05-01
414 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2003-06-01 Strandkær, Mols Bjerge
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1988-05-14 Ellekrattet, Skagen
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1978-06-28 Brande
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1969-05-14 Ejstrupholm
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1968-05-10 Værnengene
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1983-03-13 Tipperne
422 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2007-10-15 Blåvand Mose
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1968-05-10 Værnengene
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2013-10-18 Blåvands Huk
427 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-06 Thorsminde
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2011-12-03 Strandby Havn
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1969-01-28
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-12 Hirtshals Havn
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1973-04-28
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1968-05-10 Værnengene
440 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2015-06-10 Keldsnor
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1970-12-22 Vester Mølle
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 1999-10-19 Rosenvold, Vejle Fjord
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1977-05-07 Sandmilen, Skagen
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1989-05-17 Grenen, Skagen
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2002-03-30 Uldum Kær
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1983-01-12 Århus Havn
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
455 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2004-12-29 Rimmens Allé, Frederikshavn
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
457 X * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2007-08-06 Agger Tange
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1984-05-17 Batterivej, Skagen
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Århus
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2014-01-19 Fredericia Havn
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1983-01-29 Lodbjerg Plantage
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1969-05-01
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1987-03-26 Grib Skov
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1969-04-08
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1989-05-15 Ellekrattet, Skagen
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1970-01-29
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1997-10-12 Alrø, Horsens Fjord
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1970-02-15 Thorsminde
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1984-05-19 Butterstien, Skagen
479 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-13 Tornby Klitplantage
480 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2007-10-21 Landsende, Rømø
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2009-06-05 Groest ved Nørre Snede
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1968-04-18 Ejstrup Sø
486 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-06 Skørping
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer