DK Species Ranking

Sten Petersen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Sten Petersens ticks

This is Sten Petersens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2014-04-10 Kyndbyværket
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2014-06-10 Nørre Herlev, Hillerød
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2012-11-03 Kyndby Vig
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2012-10-03 Nivå Bugt
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2014-02-13 Rødby Fjord
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2012-08-27 Holløse Bredning
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2012-09-13 Solbjerg Engsø
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2012-08-19 Alsønderup Engsø
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2015-01-15 Porsmose
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2013-12-07 Børstrup Hage
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2020-04-20 Solbjerg Engsø
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2013-03-02 Solbjerg Engsø
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2016-03-12 Kobæk Sø
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2012-10-03 Nivå Bugt
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2013-10-25 Søvang
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2012-08-19 Alsønderup Engsø
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2014-06-09 Egå Engsø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2012-10-27 Solbjerg Engsø
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2013-08-16 Saltvandssøen, Margrethekog
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2013-11-01 Kongens Lyngby
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2013-05-01 Gurre Sø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2012-09-15 Selsø Sø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2013-06-15 Strødam Engsø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2012-09-15 Selsø Sø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2012-10-11 Nivå Bugt
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2013-02-10 Bisserup Havn
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2012-09-15 Selsø Sø
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2017-04-16 Store Dynd ved Borup
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2013-11-28 Jægersø, Ishøj Strand
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2012-09-15 Selsø Sø
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2015-06-15 Hedeland, Flintesø
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2013-01-31 Frederiksdal
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2012-09-15 Selsø Sø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2013-03-17 Nivå Havn
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2014-11-03 Julebæk Strand
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2012-09-30 Julebæk Strand
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2014-10-12 Blåvand, Hvidbjerg Strand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2013-02-05 Asserbo Strand
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2014-10-12 Blåvand, Hvidbjerg Strand (ssp. stejnegeri)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2012-10-20 Kronborg
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2013-12-28 Asserbo Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2014-01-12 Klintholm Havn
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2012-09-15 Selsø Sø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2012-12-27 Jyllinge Lystbådehavn
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2012-10-20 Kronborg
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2012-10-16 Bolund Holm
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2013-08-15 Mellemstykket, Ølund
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2014-06-07 Melby Overdrev
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2014-11-08 Hammeren, Bornholm
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2013-05-07 Stenholt Indelukke
62 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2013-11-04 Gilleleje
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 X * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2020-10-27 Vejby Strand
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2013-05-07 Stenholt Indelukke
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2013-01-09 Københavns Hovedbanegård
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2012-08-15 Gribskov
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2012-09-16 Tisvildeleje
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2018-09-29 Mandø By
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2013-06-24 Hellevad
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2013-07-22 Nivå Bugt
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2014-06-10 Nørre Herlev, Hillerød
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2019-06-09 Vaserne
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2013-06-30 Vaserne
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2012-10-27 Solbjerg Engsø
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2012-08-19 Alsønderup Engsø
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-01-15 Sallerupgård
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2013-04-02 Hellebæk Avlsgård
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2012-11-13 Kalveboderne
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2013-04-23 Allerød Sø
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2012-08-19 Alsønderup Engsø
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2013-12-07 Børstrup Hage
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2013-05-01 Gurre Sø
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2012-11-03 Kyndby Vig
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2014-05-19 Hovvig
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2013-03-31 Ølsemagle Revle
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2012-08-19 Alsønderup Engsø
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-21 Ølundgårds Inddæmning
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2012-09-08 Melby Overdrev
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2016-05-11 Vestamager
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2013-06-24 Rømø
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2013-03-17 Nivå Strandeng
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2013-05-20 Favrholm Voldgrav
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2013-06-24 Rømø
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2015-04-24 Nr. Farup Vestersø
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2013-08-17 Vidå Slusen
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2012-10-16 Bolund Holm
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2013-06-24 Rømø
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2013-05-12 Borreby Mose
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2013-08-18 Saltvandssøen, Margrethekog
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2013-08-16 Saltvandssøen, Margrethekog
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2012-09-15 Selsø Sø
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2014-08-16 Ølsemagle Revle, Solrød Strand
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2013-07-22 Nivå Bugt
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2013-08-18 Saltvandssøen, Margrethekog
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2012-09-08 Melby Overdrev
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2012-12-27 Jyllinge Lystbådehavn
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2014-02-13 Rødby Færgehavn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2013-08-16 Saltvandssøen, Margrethekog
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2016-07-09 Klydesøen, Vestamager
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2016-08-14 Køge Nordstrand
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2013-05-07 Stenholt Indelukke
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2014-03-27 Nivå Strandeng
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2012-08-15 Solbjerg Engsø
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2017-08-20 Klydesøen, Vestamager
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2014-08-16 Staunings Ø, Solrød Strand
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2017-11-03 Hovvig
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2013-05-20 Favrholm Voldgrav
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2013-04-14 Hellebæk Kohave
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2020-10-24 Klydesøen, Vestamager
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2013-01-26 Kyndby Vig
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2013-06-26 Ishøj Strand
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2013-06-24 Rømø
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2012-08-15 Solbjerg Engsø
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2020-10-10 Skjern Enge
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2013-10-14 Skagen, Grenen
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2014-01-03 Hanstholm Havn
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2018-10-06 Odden Færgehavn
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2012-10-11 Nivå Bugt
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2012-08-27 Holløse Bredning
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2018-01-01 Hanstholm
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2013-05-01 Gurre Sø
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2013-02-23 Furesø
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2012-08-19 Alsønderup Engsø
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2013-12-11 Gilleleje Havn
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2014-01-04 Hanstholm Havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2012-10-17 Nivå Bugt
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2013-11-03 Gilleleje Havn
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2013-11-03 Gilleleje Havn
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2013-06-05 Saltholm
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2013-08-24 Ølsemagle Revle
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2013-06-19 Holme Sø
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2013-07-02 Klydesøen
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2013-05-12 Borreby Mose
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2013-05-07 Bolund Holm
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2013-05-14 Utterslev Mose
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2014-05-17 Råbjerg Sø
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2013-05-17 Holløse Bredning
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2013-10-14 Skagen, Grenen
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2014-05-13 Skagen, Grenen
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2014-05-14 Skagen, Nordstrand
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2013-09-02 Børstrup Hage
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2015-11-08 Børstrup Hage
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2012-10-20 Kronborg
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2012-10-20 Kronborg
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2013-07-14 Sejerø
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2013-10-13 Skagen, Grenen
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2012-10-20 Kronborg
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2013-10-12 Skagen, Grenen
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2014-03-23 Julebæk Strand
212 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-05-07 Hirtshals Havn
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2016-10-29 Børstrup Hage
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2013-01-06 Gilleleje Havn
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2013-12-07 Børstrup Hage
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2013-05-07 Gundsølille
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2012-10-20 Kronborg
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2015-02-02 Thyborøn Havn
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2012-08-19 Alsønderup Engsø
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2014-07-21 Ølundgårds Inddæmning
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2013-06-24 Rømø
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2015-05-06 Skagen, Grenen
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-10 Hejresøen, Vestamager
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2016-11-05 Slivsø
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2012-08-19 Alsønderup Engsø
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2013-11-16 Sjælsø
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2013-07-02 Klydesøen
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2012-08-03 Gribskov
243 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2019-05-23 Skagen
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2012-09-08 Melby Overdrev
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-22 Bøtø Nor
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2019-08-23 Trehøje i Mols Bjerge
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2021-05-30 Hulsig Hede
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2014-05-12 Lille Vildmose
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2012-09-30 Julebæk Strand
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2012-10-27 Solbjerg Engsø
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2012-08-14 Arresø
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2013-06-11 Melby Overdrev
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2014-05-12 Skagen, Batterivej
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2013-06-24 Kongens Mose
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2013-02-10 Åmosen
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2015-04-25 Rusland
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2012-08-01 Alsønderup Engsø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2013-01-26 Kyndby Vig
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2012-09-30 Julebæk Strand
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2014-03-14 Udenfor Føvling
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2014-01-04 Hanstedreservatet
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2014-03-14 Enderupskov
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2013-01-18 Gl. Grønholt Vang
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2012-10-03 Store Hareskov
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2018-02-10 Hesselholt Skov
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2014-07-22 Føvling
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2013-01-13 Birkerød
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2014-01-12 Ølsemagle Revle
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2015-02-11 Skaboeshuse, Nyborg
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-17 Sårup, Hanstholm
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2014-02-06 Arresø Kanal
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2020-05-23 Skagen, Farmerstien
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2013-09-08 Melby Overdrev
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2015-02-14 Draved Skov
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2014-03-08 Vaserne
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2012-08-15 Gribskov
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2013-03-12 Teglstrup Hegn
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2007-06-10 Skåde Bakker
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2012-09-30 Julebæk Strand
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2014-10-18 Vestamager, Kalvebod Fælled
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2012-09-30 Julebæk Strand
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2013-09-07 Melby Overdrev
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2015-09-17 Flasken v. Stigsnæs
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2013-02-10 Bisserup Havn
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2012-08-15 Gribskov
303 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-09 Bredfjed, Lolland
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2012-12-12 Gribskov
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2014-05-17 Skagen, Grenen
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2012-09-16 Tisvildeleje
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2012-09-16 Tisvildeleje
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2013-10-04 Tisvildeleje
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2012-10-16 Fredensborg
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2012-10-08 Humlebæk
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2013-06-24 Rømø
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2012-10-08 Nivå Bugt
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2012-09-26 Gribskov
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2012-11-14 Fredensborg
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2013-04-19 Tisvilde
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2014-09-05 Lodbjerg Fyrhave
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2012-10-27 Gribskov
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2014-03-14 Lunden, Gram
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2012-09-16 Tisvildeleje
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2012-10-13 Fredensborg
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2013-06-06 Porsemosen
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2014-05-18 Skagen, Grenen
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2012-09-08 Melby Overdrev
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2013-03-02 Holløse Bredning
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2014-05-12 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2013-10-15 Skagen, Grenen
332 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2018-05-27 Skagen, Grenen
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2013-05-07 Bolund Holm
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2013-04-14 Hellebæk Avlsgård
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2013-05-20 Favrholm Voldgrav
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2016-04-18 Bøgeholm Sø
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2012-12-02 Nejede Vesterskov
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2013-05-15 Gribskov
341 X * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2021-06-03 Skagen, Grenen
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2015-11-27 Stevns Fyr
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2014-09-27 Mandø
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2018-10-14 Tipmosen, Blåvand
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2015-11-27 Stevns Fyr
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2013-05-04 Holløse Bredning
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2013-04-23 Rude Skov
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2018-05-23 Tversted Søerne
351 X * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2020-05-27 Ellekrattet, Skagen
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2013-05-30 Ullerup skov
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2014-06-03 Sjælsø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2015-05-12 Holløse Bredning
358 X * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-10-15 Blåvand, Mosen
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2014-06-15 Nyord Kirkegård
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2013-06-11 Harreshøj
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2013-06-15 Strødam Engsø
362 X * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2018-10-14 Mandø
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2013-06-05 Saltholm
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2013-06-06 Porsemosen
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2014-06-04 Gl. Grønholtvang, Fredensborg
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2015-06-20 Magisterkogen
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2013-05-07 Lille Valby
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2013-06-09 Tisvilde
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2014-09-07 Hanstholm Fyrhaver
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2013-05-04 Holløse Bredning
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2013-05-19 Tisvilde
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2014-05-12 Skagen, Batterivej
380 X * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 2019-10-17 Mandø
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2014-09-28 Mandø
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2012-12-02 Nejede Vesterskov
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2012-12-12 Gribskov
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2012-12-02 Nejede Vesterskov
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2012-10-27 Gribskov
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2013-11-17 Ruslands Bakker
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2014-10-11 Blåvand By
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2012-11-17 Asserbo Plantage
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2014-04-06 Ruslands Bakker
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2012-09-16 Tisvildeleje
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2016-01-21 Bispebjerg
398 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-04 Sorthat Odde, Bornholm
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2012-10-29 Nivå, lergravene
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2013-12-22 Høvelte Øvelsesterræn
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2013-04-23 Rude Skov
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2012-08-15 Gribskov
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2013-05-15 Gribskov
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2012-10-13 Fredensborg
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2014-04-10 Frederikssund Enghave
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2015-05-10 Rolighedsmoserne, Espergærde
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2020-10-13 Blåvand Fuglestation
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2013-06-06 Vaserne
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2013-05-30 Gribskov
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2012-10-20 Kronborg
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2012-09-08 Melby Overdrev
419 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-15 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2013-06-01 Melby Overdrev
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2012-09-08 Melby Overdrev
422 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2013-10-15 Skagen, Grenen
423 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2020-10-13 Tipmosen
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2012-08-24 Holløse Bredning
425 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-20 Gilleleje Veststrand
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2018-12-28 Sundstrup ved Virksund
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2017-11-01 Skansehage
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2012-10-31 Solbjerg Engsø
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2012-11-23 Hillerød
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2012-10-03 Nivå Bugt
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-11 Hirtshals Havn
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2013-05-19 Tisvilde
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2013-05-07 Bolund Holm
440 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2015-05-06 Skagen, Grenen
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2013-09-21 Gilbjerg Hoved
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2013-05-17 Holløse Bredning
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2018-01-08 Nørrevang, Rørvig
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2013-04-14 Hellebæk Avlsgård
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2012-08-15 Gribskov
448 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2014-10-14 Blåvand, St. Enders Kapel
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2013-11-30 Hornbæk Havn
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2012-11-21 Helsingør Lystbådehavn
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2012-10-14 Fredensborg
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2012-10-24 Fredensborg
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2012-11-13 Kystagerparken
455 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-10-29 Gilbjerg Hoved
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2012-09-16 Tisvildeleje
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2015-05-29 Kroghage ved Gedser
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2012-10-03 Nivå Bugt
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2013-02-05 Melby Overdrev
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2013-04-27 Melby Overdrev
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2013-10-13 Skagen, Grenen
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2014-05-17 Råbjerg Sø
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2013-10-12 Skagen, Grenen
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2013-02-03 Melby Overdrev
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2013-03-06 Gribskov
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2013-10-22 Tisvildeleje
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2012-10-03 Nivå Bugt
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2016-05-18 Skagen
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2012-11-13 Kystagerparken
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2013-09-20 Melby Overdrev
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2013-01-06 Gilleleje Havn
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2013-08-15 Otterup
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2012-10-27 Solbjerg Engsø
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-08-24 Tornby Klitplantage
480 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2014-11-22 Sydhavnstippen
481 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-05-01 Skagen
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2019-10-15 Blåvands Huk
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2013-03-15 Sølager Strandeng
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer