DK Species Ranking

Jan Svejgaard Jensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jan Svejgaard Jensens ticks

This is Jan Svejgaard Jensens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2017-04-22 Fulby (Sorø)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2018-05-23 Kongemose, Store Åmose (Sorø)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2016-10-15 Borreby Gods´ marker (Slagelse)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2017-11-29 Tissø, Enge i syd (Kalundborg)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2018-02-27 Tamosen (Sorø)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2018-02-27 Tamosen (Sorø)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2016-03-11 Gyrstinge Sø (Ringsted)
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2021-05-01 Lille Torøje
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2016-03-11 Gyrstinge Sø (Ringsted)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2018-10-25 Rosvang (Thisted)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2017-01-28 Bygholm Vejle, Vestsø (Thisted)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2018-10-25 Rosvang (Thisted)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2017-11-06 Tissø, Enge i syd (Kalundborg)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2018-08-20 Kalløgrå (Guldborgsund)
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2019-10-19 Gyldensteen Engsø
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2016-09-28 Holsteinborg Nor (Slagelse)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2018-03-19 Tylstrup Enge (Brønderslev)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2016-03-11 Gyrstinge Sø (Ringsted)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2018-04-20 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2017-01-28 Bygholm Vejle, Vestsø (Thisted)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2019-05-01 Nejs Møllesø (Sønderborg)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2018-12-23 Løvel (Viborg)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2017-05-18 Tissø vest (Kalundborg)
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2019-06-03 Marker syd for Tempelkrog og vest for Elverdamsåen (Holbæk)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2017-06-03 Tissø, Enge i syd (Kalundborg)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2017-06-03 Tissø, Enge i syd (Kalundborg)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2017-01-28 Bygholm Vejle, Vestsø (Thisted)
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2019-03-30 Firtalsstrand & Mellemstykket (Nordfyns)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2017-01-28 Bygholm Vejle, Vestsø (Thisted)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2017-04-17 Mindeshoved (Slagelse)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2017-06-28 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2019-11-27 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2018-04-05 Utterslev Mose Del III (Østmosen) (København)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2018-02-27 Tamosen (Sorø)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2018-09-13 Maribo Søndersø midt (Lolland)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2018-04-06 Søndersø (Furesø kommune) (Furesø)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2017-06-12 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2018-01-21 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2018-01-26 Hirtshals Fyr (Hjørring)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2017-06-03 Stillinge Strand (Slagelse)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2018-02-18 Eskebjerg Vesterlyng (Kalundborg)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2018-01-21 Korshage (Odsherred)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2020-02-27 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2018-01-21 Korshage (Odsherred)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2018-10-10 Asserbo Strand (Melby Strand) (Halsnæs)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2018-08-19 Næsby Strand, Slagelse (Slagelse)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2017-01-28 Bygholm Vejle, Vestsø (Thisted)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2018-03-01 Kattinge Vig (Roskilde)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2017-06-16 Stillinge Strand (Slagelse)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2016-09-28 Holsteinborg Nor (Slagelse)
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2019-08-28 Oldenor, Nordals (Sønderborg)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2017-06-22 Bunken (Frederikshavn)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2017-08-23 Botanisk Have i København (København)
62 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2020-10-28 Helsingør Nord
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 X * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2020-10-28 Børstrup Hage/Gilleleje
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2016-05-18 Hirtshals Fyr (Hjørring)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2017-08-12 Kongens Have i København (København)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2018-03-16 Hallebygård, Enge nordøst for (Kalundborg)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2016-05-18 Hirtshals Fyr (Hjørring)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2018-10-13 Mandø (Esbjerg)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2017-12-23 Hjørring (Hjørring)
80 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2020-05-25 Bøgballe (Hedensted)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2018-03-02 Høm Mølle (Ringsted)
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2018-05-19 Kongemose, Store Åmose (Sorø)
83 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2020-06-11 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2019-06-09 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2018-05-09 Tryggevælde Ådal (Stevns)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2017-06-26 Gerlev ved Frederikssund (Frederikssund)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2017-06-03 Tissø, Enge i syd (Kalundborg)
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-01-14 Sallerupgård
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2017-05-08 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2017-01-28 Bygholm Vejle, Vestsø (Thisted)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2017-08-19 Gyrstinge Sø (Ringsted)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2017-08-19 Gyrstinge Sø (Ringsted)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2018-01-21 Klint (Odsherred)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2018-04-12 Broksø Enge (Faxe)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2017-06-03 Tissø, Enge i syd (Kalundborg)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2019-05-13 Marker syd for Tempelkrog og vest for Elverdamsåen (Holbæk)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2017-06-03 Tissø, Enge i syd (Kalundborg)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2017-08-19 Gyrstinge Sø (Ringsted)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2017-11-05 Tipperne (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2020-08-08 Bygholm Vejle
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2018-05-15 Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2016-08-05 Grærup Langsø (Varde)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2018-03-17 Korevlerne (Odsherred)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2017-06-03 Tissø, Enge i syd (Kalundborg)
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2018-08-06 Havsand, Rømø (Tønder)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2019-05-01 Vesterager sydvest for Stadil (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2018-04-20 Tjæreborg Vade (Esbjerg)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2017-11-26 Saksfjed Inddæmning (Lolland)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2018-04-09 Sanddobberne (Odsherred)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2017-06-05 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2018-04-20 Havneby, Rømø (Tønder)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2018-04-20 Tjæreborg Vade (Esbjerg)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2017-06-28 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2018-05-24 Gerå Enge og Strand (Brønderslev)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2018-05-15 Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2018-05-14 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2017-10-19 Nørlev Strand (Hjørring)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2017-09-18 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2018-02-18 Eskebjerg Vesterlyng (Kalundborg)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2017-09-18 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2019-08-05 Nørresø, Tønder (vest for jernbanen) (Tønder)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2020-12-05 Borre knop
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2017-01-28 Klosterheden (Lemvig)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2018-09-30 Flyndersø ved Korshage (Odsherred)
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2018-08-15 Volsted Kær (Aalborg)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2017-09-02 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2019-06-01 Det Fremskudte Dige Syd (Tønder)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2018-08-16 Firtalsstrand & Mellemstykket (Nordfyns)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2019-05-01 Kysing Næs (Odder)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2017-08-19 Gyrstinge Sø (Ringsted)
148 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2020-10-17 Harrenden, strand
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2018-06-05 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2019-05-03 Ulvedybet V (Jammerbugt)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2017-06-03 Tissø, Enge i syd (Kalundborg)
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2018-06-11 Kelstrup Enge (Odsherred)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2017-06-28 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2018-04-07 Flyndersø ved Korshage (Odsherred)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2017-06-28 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
156 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-18 Hønen, Fanø
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2021-05-18 Vilsted Sø
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2019-08-28 Ballum Forland (Tønder)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2018-05-07 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2018-09-24 Korshage (Odsherred)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2018-08-01 Thorsminde (Holstebro)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2017-06-03 Tissø, Enge i syd (Kalundborg)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2017-06-03 Tissø, Enge i syd (Kalundborg)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2018-01-26 Hanstholm, Thy (Thisted)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2017-06-03 Tissø, Enge i syd (Kalundborg)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Mew Gull (Larus canus) 2018-01-26 Hanstholm, Thy (Thisted)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2017-06-16 Stillinge Strand (Slagelse)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2018-05-04 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2019-12-20 Thorsminde Havn (Holstebro)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2016-08-05 Filsø (Varde)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2018-08-22 Bøgeskov Havn (Stevns)
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2018-08-22 Rødvig By og Havn (Stevns)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2018-04-23 Lystager Torp (Næstved)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2018-06-01 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2017-09-15 Mandehoved (Stevns)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2017-06-16 Stillinge Strand (Slagelse)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2017-06-03 Tissø, Enge i syd (Kalundborg)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2018-04-23 Stakadeø, Skælskør yderfjord (Slagelse)
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2020-05-23 Hestholm, Øster (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2018-05-29 Nørreballe Nor (Langeland)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2017-06-16 Tissø, Enge i syd (Kalundborg)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2018-09-15 Børstrup Hage (Gribskov)
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2018-09-26 Korshage (Odsherred)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2018-05-26 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2018-09-23 Børstrup Hage (Gribskov)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2019-10-27 Snekkersten (Helsingør)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2018-09-25 Børstrup Hage (Gribskov)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2018-09-16 Korshage (Odsherred)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2018-06-03 Yderby Lyng (Odsherred)
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2019-10-29 Gilleleje Flak og Tragten (Gribskov)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2018-05-05 Hirtshals Fyr (Hjørring)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2018-08-04 Havet ud for Ålebæk Strand (Vordingborg)
209 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-15 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2018-11-05 Lumsås Nordstrand (Odsherred)
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2019-04-21 Kattegat (Læsø - Anholt) (Mariagerfjord)
212 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2021-04-22 Børstrup Hage/Gilleleje
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2018-09-23 Børstrup Hage (Gribskov)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2018-09-23 Børstrup Hage (Gribskov)
216 X * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2020-09-09 Børstrup Hage/Gilleleje
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2018-09-23 Børstrup Hage (Gribskov)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2018-09-23 Børstrup Hage (Gribskov)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2018-08-10 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2017-07-18 Ballum Enge (Tønder)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2018-04-07 Korshage (Odsherred)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2019-04-17 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2016-05-18 Hirtshals Fyr (Hjørring)
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2020-09-28 Marup mose
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2017-07-04 Tipperne (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2018-03-19 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-08 Skarvsøen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2018-10-13 Præstholm (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2016-06-16 Stauning (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
238 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2021-06-05 Albæk Fælled
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2017-09-02 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2018-06-17 Borreby Park (Slagelse)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2017-08-19 Gyrstinge Sø (Ringsted)
243 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2020-04-14 Busemarke Mose (Vordingborg)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2018-05-14 Nørrevang, Rørvig (Odsherred)
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2020-06-27 Hygum Nor
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2019-08-05 Trehøje i Mols Bjerge (Syddjurs)
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2020-06-01 Stald Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2017-11-26 Saksfjed Inddæmning (Lolland)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2020-06-04 Hulsig Hede (Frederikshavn)
252 X * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2020-04-16 Nyord Kirkegård (Vordingborg)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2017-11-09 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-20 Voldsted Bæk (Frederikshavn)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2017-05-08 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2017-08-29 Mandehoved (Stevns)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2016-06-16 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2017-09-19 Mindeshoved (Slagelse)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2017-08-29 Mandehoved (Stevns)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2018-06-04 Bøtø Nor ved Nørresø (reservatet ved tårnene) (Guldborgsund)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2016-10-15 Borreby Gods´ marker (Slagelse)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2017-09-19 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2017-06-03 Tissø, Enge i syd (Kalundborg)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2018-02-10 Lystskov v. Grønnessegård (Halsnæs)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2017-05-08 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2019-06-01 Klelund Dyrehave Syd (Vejen)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2018-01-28 Klosterheden (Lemvig)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2016-08-24 Nim Skov (Horsens)
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2019-11-04 Hald (Halsnæs)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2018-06-29 Føvling (Vejen) (Vejen)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2018-06-29 Gludsted Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2018-05-17 Korevlerne (Odsherred)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2016-01-22 Bøtø Nor syd (markerne) (Guldborgsund)
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2018-10-22 Melby Overdrev (Halsnæs)
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-18 Sårup (Thisted)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2018-01-08 Kongens Mølle (Kalundborg)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2018-05-03 Melby Overdrev (Halsnæs)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2019-01-20 Gråsten Søerne (Sønderborg)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2018-03-07 Allindemagle (Ringsted)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2016-05-20 Sorø By (Sorø)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2017-03-23 Gribskov - hele skoven (Hillerød)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2017-09-20 Løvenholm Gods (Norddjurs)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2016-09-12 Glænø agerland (Slagelse)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2018-05-25 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2018-05-09 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2017-09-17 Stigsnæs Skov (Slagelse)
298 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2018-08-08 Ballum Forland (Tønder)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2020-01-04 Hanstholmreservatet (Thisted)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2017-04-22 Tipperne (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2017-08-05 Grærup Langsø (Varde)
303 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-08-11 Dragsminde Sluse
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2016-08-05 Grærup Langsø (Varde)
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2021-06-05 Ål Plantage
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2018-05-25 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2016-08-24 Nim Skov (Horsens)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2016-08-24 Nim Skov (Horsens)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2018-08-28 Store Hjøllund Plantage (Silkeborg)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2017-06-03 Tissø, Enge i syd (Kalundborg)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2017-10-18 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2017-06-28 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2017-06-12 Bøtø Nor ved Nørresø (reservatet ved tårnene) (Guldborgsund)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2017-11-05 Tipperne (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2018-02-09 Sorø By (Sorø)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2017-08-27 Sorø Sø (Sorø)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2016-05-12 Tornby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2016-05-20 Sorø By (Sorø)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2018-06-27 Tingdal Plantage, Hjerpsted (Tønder)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2016-05-20 Sorø By (Sorø)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2016-05-20 Sorø By (Sorø)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2018-05-12 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2018-03-14 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2018-05-03 Melby Overdrev (Halsnæs)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2017-06-18 Tipperne Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2018-03-19 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2018-10-25 Rosvang (Thisted)
332 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2020-06-13 Sønderstrand Rømø (Tønder)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2017-06-12 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2016-08-05 Filsø (Varde)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2017-06-03 Tissø, Enge i syd (Kalundborg)
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2021-05-13 Myrthue, P-plads
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2018-01-08 Kongens Mølle (Kalundborg)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2018-05-18 Korshage (Odsherred)
341 X * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2021-06-03 Grenen, RI
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2019-11-25 Vestre Kirkegård (København)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2018-10-13 Mandø (Esbjerg)
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2019-12-01 Stevns Fyr (Stevns)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2019-10-22 Flyndersø ved Korshage (Odsherred)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2018-04-13 Broksø (Næstved)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2017-06-16 Stillinge Strand (Slagelse)
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2018-07-03 Tversted Søerne (Hjørring)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-19 Tipmose
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2019-06-10 Møns Klint (Vordingborg)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2018-05-09 Asserbo Plantage (Halsnæs)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2017-07-07 Tude Å mellem Trelleborg og Bildsøvej (Slagelse)
358 X * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-10-15 Blåvand, Mosen (Varde)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2020-06-01 Vigersted By (Ringsted)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2016-06-16 Stauning (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2016-06-18 Gels Å, Enderupskov - Arnum/Tiset vejen (Haderslev)
362 X * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2018-10-14 Mandø, sydvestmarker (Esbjerg)
363 X * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2020-06-18 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2018-05-16 Røsnæs spidsen (Kalundborg)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2018-05-09 Tryggevælde Ådal (Stevns)
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2018-06-07 Bøgesø Mose (Næstved)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2018-04-20 Magisterkogen (Tønder)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2018-04-18 Hellebæk området (Helsingør)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2018-05-14 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2019-11-06 Viborg (Viborg)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2018-04-25 Sorø By (Sorø)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2016-05-18 Hirtshals Fyr (Hjørring)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2021-05-12 Nørre Rubjerg
380 X * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 2020-10-18 Mandø, Sydøstkrat
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2018-05-31 Korselitse Hovedskov (Guldborgsund)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2016-05-12 Tornby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2018-01-08 Kongens Mølle (Kalundborg)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2016-05-26 Sorø By (Sorø)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2018-01-08 Kongens Mølle (Kalundborg)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2018-08-14 Feddet (Faxe)
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2018-05-26 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2017-08-05 Grærup Langsø (Varde)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2017-05-17 Tude Å mellem Trelleborg og Strandvejen (Slagelse)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2016-05-26 Sorø By (Sorø)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2020-02-18 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
398 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-02 Sorthat odde
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2017-11-06 Tissø, Enge i syd (Kalundborg)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2018-03-10 Allindemagle Skov (Ringsted)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2016-10-22 Katrinelyst (Sorø)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2016-10-20 Sorø By (Sorø)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2018-05-11 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2018-02-10 Halsskov Havn (Slagelse)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2018-04-16 Magisterkogen (Tønder)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2017-05-18 Tissø vest (Kalundborg)
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2019-04-23 Hellebæk Avlsgård (Helsingør)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2020-10-13 Blåvand Fuglestation
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2017-08-27 Sorø Sø (Sorø)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2018-05-22 Nejede Vesterskov (Hillerød)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2018-04-20 Emmerlev (Tønder)
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2016-05-26 Sorø By (Sorø)
419 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Surender by/agerland (Syddjurs)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2018-05-05 Hirtshals Fyr (Hjørring)
421 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2019-10-18 Mandø, sydvestkrat (Esbjerg)
422 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
423 X African Stonechat (Saxicola torquatus) 2016-05-18 Hirtshals Fyr (Hjørring)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2017-04-22 Tipperne (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2018-12-27 Sundstrup (Viborg)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2018-10-18 Skallingen Vesterhavs Strand S (Varde)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2018-01-08 Kongens Mølle (Kalundborg)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2016-05-26 Sorø By (Sorø)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2017-04-01 Katrinelyst (Sorø)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2018-04-09 Sanddobberne (Odsherred)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2017-06-05 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
440 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2021-06-01 Grenen
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2018-03-25 Lagunen (Slagelse)
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2017-05-08 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2018-10-25 Hanstholm Fyrhaver (Thisted)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2017-04-22 Tipperne (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2018-05-06 Rærup Slambassiner (Aalborg)
448 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2018-10-13 Mandø (Esbjerg)
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2019-09-13 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2018-10-13 Mandø (Esbjerg)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2018-02-10 Halsskov Havn (Slagelse)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2016-05-20 Sorø By (Sorø)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2018-01-09 Åstrup Skov (Faxe)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2013-01-12 Sorø By (Sorø)
455 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-11-03 Nørrevang, Rørvig (Odsherred)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2016-05-20 Sorø By (Sorø)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2018-05-20 Røsnæs spidsen (Kalundborg)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2017-10-13 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2018-03-02 Kobæk Sø (Slagelse)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2016-05-18 Hirtshals Fyr (Hjørring)
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2018-01-21 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2019-01-28 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2018-12-24 Jennes Sø, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2017-10-13 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2017-10-01 Parnas (Sorø)
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2019-07-13 Tversted Plantage (Hjørring)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2017-06-16 Stillinge Strand (Slagelse)
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2018-08-04 Ålebæk Strand (Vordingborg)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2016-05-18 Hirtshals Fyr (Hjørring)
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2018-11-27 Kobæk Strandenge (Slagelse)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2018-02-18 Eskebjerg Vesterlyng (Kalundborg)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2018-04-16 Øster Højst (Tønder)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2018-01-09 Åstrup Skov (Faxe)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2020-05-01 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
479 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-12 Tornby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
480 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2020-09-26 Mandø*
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2019-10-15 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2017-06-03 Tude Å mellem Trelleborg og Strandvejen (Slagelse)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer