DK Species Ranking

Jens Ole Byskov


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jens Ole Byskovs ticks

This is Jens Ole Byskovs Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 X * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1962-07-01 Hjerl Hede
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1967-07-21 Borreby Mose
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1966-11-26 Nordby, Fanø
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1997-03-10 Ballum Sluse
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1967-03-02 Fiil Sø
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1967-05-08 Borreby Mose
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1967-03-02 Fiil Sø
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1967-02-07 Kysing Fjord
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2021-04-17 Tjæreborg Enge
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1969-07-10 Skallingen
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1966-04-23 Brabrand Sø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1963-08-04 Nakskov
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1966-08-23 Kysing Fjord
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2000-03-11 Nordby, Fanø
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1963-09-08 Gyldensten
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Skern Enge
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1963-08-04 Nakskov
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1965-05-08 Utterslev Mose
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1997-04-27 Bunken
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2002-03-31 Skern Enge
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1961-04-01 Odense Å
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1966-11-02 Kysing Fjord
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 1997-03-30 Harboøre Tange
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2006-11-29 Hjerting
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2006-02-11 Blåvand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1966-04-07 Fanø Bad
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2009-10-16 Blåvand
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2013-02-09 Blaavand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1967-03-09 Fanø Bad
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1966-12-19 Københavns Sydhavn
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1963-05-10 Fænø
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1968-08-07 Blåvand
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) Esbjerg
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-02 Birkepøl
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1967-04-21 Kongelunden
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Esbjerg
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1968-05-21 Christiansø
78 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-01-24 Bække
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Esbjerg
80 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2008-05-19 Skagen
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1966-09-04 Vejlen, Tåsinge
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1966-06-01 Brabrand Sø
83 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-05-29 Gulstav Mose
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2009-07-05 Sneum Engsø
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1974-06-07 Bygholm Vejle
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-04-07 Lille Vildmose
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1965-07-14 Ølene
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1963-09-08 Gyldensten
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1967-04-04 Kysing Fjord
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1967-04-01 Fornæs
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1965-05-08 Utterslev Mose
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2007-07-14 Rømø
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2003-05-28 Sneum Engsø
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2000-06-08 Harboøre Tange
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1963-09-08 Gyldensten
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2000-07-25 Agger Tange
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 1999-05-17 Rømø Sønderland
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1966-08-27 Brabrand Sø
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1962-07-02 Øster Hurup
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2000-07-26 Margrethekog
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1969-05-29 Hanstholm
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1966-05-19 Søby Rev
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Nissum Fjord
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1966-04-24 Fornæs
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Nissum Fjord
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1966-09-04 Kelds Nor
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1966-08-23 Kysing Fjord
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1965-05-18 Kongelunden
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 X * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2011-09-09 Grønningen, Hvidbjerg
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1966-09-05 Kysing Fjord
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1966-04-29 Kongelunden
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1966-11-14 Blåvand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1965-05-18 Kongelunden
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1968-05-20 Christiansø
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1966-08-20 Bøvling Klit
134 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2005-05-29 Skagen
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2005-09-06 Kammerslusen
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2001-05-16 Værnengene
137 X * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2005-05-30 Sneum Forland
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2020-12-07 Borre (Horsens Fjord)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Solbjerg Plantage
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1966-12-27 Grønningen, Fanø
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Gulstav Mose
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2003-05-23 Kammerslusen
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1968-05-28 Borreby Mose
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1967-04-01 Fornæs
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1961-05-15 Vognsbølparken, Esbjerg
148 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2020-10-17 Lønstrup Strand
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1963-09-08 Gyldensten
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2019-08-01 Nørresø, vest for jernbanen
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2010-05-01 Sneum Digesø
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1966-05-06 Kysing fjord
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1966-05-06 Kysing Fjord
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1963-09-08 Gyldensten
156 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-18 Sønderho
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1999-07-08 Vejlerne
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1967-03-04 Blåvand
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2006-12-30 Langø Havn
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1968-10-12 Blåvand
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2012-08-04 Blåvand
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Esbjerg
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1968-10-12 Blåvand
168 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1988-05-09 Esbjerg Havn
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2008-08-26 Blåvand
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) Esbjerg
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Esbjerg
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2012-01-28 Universitetsparken Århus
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1969-04-03 Skagen
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1968-04-12 Skagen
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Esbjerg
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2012-08-19 Sneum Digesø
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Esbjerg
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Esbjerg
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1968-07-29 Blåvand
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1968-05-21 Christiansø
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1966-04-24 Fornæs
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1962-07-01 Øster Hurup
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1962-07-01 Vejlerne
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2000-04-29 Kammerslusen
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Tøndermarsken
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1962-06-01 Vejlerne
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1968-10-14 Blåvand
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1970-08-31 Blåvand
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1968-07-29 Blåvand
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1970-09-10 Blåvand
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1969-11-03 Blåvand
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1965-07-10 Christiansø
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1965-07-10 Christiansø
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1966-07-23 Sejerø
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2008-05-30 Sneum Engsø
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1967-11-11 Blåvand
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1967-12-04 Fanø Bad
209 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-15 Grenen, Skagen
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1971-08-10 Blåvand
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1971-10-23 Gilbjerghoved
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1969-09-27 Blåvand
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1970-07-03 Blåvand
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1969-09-27 Blåvand
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1968-07-31 Blåvand
220 X * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2009-07-24 Blåvand
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1968-08-09 Skallingen
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1966-11-14 Blåvand
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1969-10-04 Blåvand
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1963-08-03 Nakskov
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2002-05-20 Værnengene
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1968-06-01 Tinglev Mose
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 1968-08-09 Skallingen
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2014-03-29 Sostrup slot
235 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2016-11-08 Slivsø
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2005-08-07 Skern Enge
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1962-07-01 Madum Sø
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) Skern Enge
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1969-07-09 Værnengene
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1968-04-11 Skagen
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1966-09-04 Dovns Klint
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-26 Vesterris Plantage
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2010-05-31 Harrild Hede
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1974-04-22 Skagen
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1969-09-25 Skagen
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-22 Hjortlund
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1966-09-04 Dovns Klint
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1962-07-01 Vejlerne
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1966-12-27 Fanø
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 1970-08-24 Helle Sø
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1966-05-29 Rindby, Fanø
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1969-04-04 Skagen
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1968-01-13 Gavnø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1966-10-17 Kysing Fjord
265 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2003-10-05 Vilslev Enge
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1969-06-25 Odder
268 X * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2003-06-14 Fiil Sø
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1966-04-10 Skagen
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1963-05-10 Odense
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 1970-12-22 Kongelunden
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1967-02-27 Århus
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1971-11-24 Kongelunden
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Esbjerg
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1968-06-01 Tinglev Mose
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1969-04-24 Bøgebjerg, Fyn
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-24 Sårup, Hanstholm, Nordvestjylland
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1967-10-23 Stigsnæs
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) No
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1966-05-13 Marselisborg Skov
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2015-02-12 Draved Skov
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1973-04-09 Nivå
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1968-05-11 Grib Skov
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1962-07-01 Rold Skov
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1970-09-27 Skallingen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1967-09-30 Kysing Fjord
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1965-10-01 Kongelunden
298 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2018-08-30 Ballum Forland
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2007-10-27 Ballum Sluse
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1968-01-13 Basnæs
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-15 Skallingen
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1965-10-11 Kongelunden
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2008-05-23 Blåvand
308 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-20 Mandø
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1960-06-30 Esbjerg
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Esbjerg
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1968-08-08 Ho Plantage
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Skelde Kobbel Skov
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1960-10-07 Esbjerg
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Esbjerg
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Esbjerg
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Esbjerg
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Frøslev Mose
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Esbjerg
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) Esbjerg
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1970-07-27 Kasted Mose
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1968-06-02 Mjang Dam
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Esbjerg
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1961-04-02 Odense
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1966-10-07 Grønningen, Fanø
332 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2014-09-22 Blåvand
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Esbjerg
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Esbjerg
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2021-05-14 Myrthue Eng
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1961-04-28 Skamlingsbanken
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1961-06-15 Esbjerg
341 X * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 1970-09-25 Blåvand
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Fouvrfeldt Sø
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2007-10-10 Nørre Lyngvig Fyr
345 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2017-10-16 Grønningen
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2008-10-30 Blåvand
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Esbjerg
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Esbjerg
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2002-04-21 Tane Sø
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2008-10-16 Hvidbjerg Strand
354 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2008-08-12 Blåvand
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1966-08-27 Brabrand Sø
356 X * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 1970-08-30 Blåvand
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Esbjerg
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 1997-06-10 Fanø Bad
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Esbjerg
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Esbjerg
362 X * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2018-10-15 Mandø
363 X * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2020-06-18 Gedser Odde
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Esbjerg
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1968-05-02 Christiansø
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1969-06-07 Birkepøl
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1968-06-02 Gråsten
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Esbjerg
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Esbjerg
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 1970-08-29 Blåvand
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Esbjerg
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Esbjerg
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 X * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 2011-04-20 Blåvand
381 X * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 2011-09-09 Blaavand
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1968-05-11 Grib Skov
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1960-10-12 Esbjerg
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Esbjerg
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1961-04-02 Odense
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Frederikshavn
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1968-06-02 Gråsten Slotspark
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Vest Stadil fjord
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
391 X * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2002-04-21 Tane Sø
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1966-04-10 Marselisborg, Århus
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Esbjerg
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-02-03 Universitetsparken, København Ø
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Esbjerg
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Esbjerg
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Esbjerg
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Esbjerg
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Esbjerg
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Esbjerg
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1968-05-18 Christiansø
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1965-05-19 Kongelunden
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1969-06-14 Brabrand Sø
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2008-10-30 Blåvand
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Esbjerg
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1966-05-13 Århus
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1966-07-08 Århus
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Esbjerg
419 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-12 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Esbjerg
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1968-08-02 Blåvand
422 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2011-09-25 Blåvand
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
425 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2005-10-13 Nyeng Ho
426 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2005-10-30 Veststadil Fjord
427 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-04 Thorsminde
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2005-10-16 Esbjerg Havn
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1967-02-12 Moesgaard
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-19 Hirtshals havn
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Esbjerg
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Esbjerg
440 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2015-06-11 Keldsnor
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Lerbæk Mølle
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Esbjerg
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2000-10-25 Sønderho, Fanø
444 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 1998-11-24 Bork
445 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1968-05-10 Melby
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Esbjerg
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1961-06-04 Esbjerg
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1967-09-23 Kysing Næs
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Vejlerne
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1966-04-24 Fornæs
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Esbjerg
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1965-05-12 Furesø
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1961-04-28 Skamlingsbanken
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1966-12-27 Grønningen, Fanø
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Esbjerg
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Skern Enge
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1968-04-12 Skagen
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1966-07-10 Brattingborg, Samsø
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2002-11-23 Grev Moltkes Plantage
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1960-07-27 Esbjerg
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) Kongelunden
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1965-10-11 Kongelunden
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1969-04-05 Skagen
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1967-01-07 Skagen
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Esbjerg
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Esbjerg
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 X * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2005-05-29 Skagen
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1968-05-11 Gilbjerghoved
479 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-17 Tornby Klitplantage
480 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2004-10-05 Blåvand
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 1970-07-07 Blåvand
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Esbjerg
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2006-10-15 Manø
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer