DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Jens Ole Byskov


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
376 2021-05-14 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Myrthue Eng
375 2021-04-17 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Tjæreborg Enge
374 2021-04-07 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Lille Vildmose
2020
373 2020-12-07 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Borre (Horsens Fjord)
372 2020-11-18 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) Sønderho
371 2020-10-17 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Lønstrup Strand
370 2020-06-18 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Gedser Odde
369 2020-06-12 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft Færgehavn
368 2020-04-22 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Hjortlund
2019
367 2019-08-01 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Nørresø, vest for jernbanen
366 2019-07-17 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby Klitplantage
2018
365 2018-10-24 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Sårup, Hanstholm, Nordvestjylland
364 2018-10-15 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) Mandø
363 2018-08-30 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Ballum Forland
362 2018-08-15 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Grenen, Skagen
2017
361 2017-10-16 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Grønningen
2016
360 2016-11-19 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals havn
359 2016-11-08 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Slivsø
358 2016-06-26 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Vesterris Plantage
2015
357 2015-06-11 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Keldsnor
356 2015-02-12 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Draved Skov
2014
355 2014-09-22 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Blåvand
354 2014-03-29 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Sostrup slot
2013
353 2013-02-09 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Blaavand
2012
352 2012-08-19 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Sneum Digesø
351 2012-08-04 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Blåvand
350 2012-01-28 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Universitetsparken Århus
2011
349 2011-11-04 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Thorsminde
348 2011-10-20 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Mandø
347 2011-09-25 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Blåvand
346 2011-09-09 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Grønningen, Hvidbjerg
345 2011-09-09 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) Blaavand
344 2011-04-20 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) Blåvand
2010
343 2010-05-31 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Harrild Hede
342 2010-05-01 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Sneum Digesø
2009
341 2009-10-16 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Blåvand
340 2009-07-24 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Blåvand
339 2009-07-05 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Sneum Engsø
2008
338 2008-10-30 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Blåvand
337 2008-10-30 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Blåvand
336 2008-10-16 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Hvidbjerg Strand
335 2008-08-26 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Blåvand
334 2008-08-12 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Blåvand
333 2008-05-30 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Sneum Engsø
332 2008-05-29 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Gulstav Mose
331 2008-05-23 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Blåvand
330 2008-05-19 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Skagen
2007
329 2007-10-27 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Ballum Sluse
328 2007-10-15 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Skallingen
327 2007-10-10 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Nørre Lyngvig Fyr
326 2007-07-14 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Rømø
325 2007-02-03 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Universitetsparken, København Ø
324 2007-01-24 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Bække
2006
323 2006-12-30 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Langø Havn
322 2006-11-29 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Hjerting
321 2006-10-15 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) Manø
320 2006-08-02 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Birkepøl
319 2006-02-11 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Blåvand
2005
318 2005-10-30 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Veststadil Fjord
317 2005-10-16 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Esbjerg Havn
316 2005-10-13 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Nyeng Ho
315 2005-09-06 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Kammerslusen
314 2005-08-07 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Skern Enge
313 2005-05-30 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) Sneum Forland
312 2005-05-29 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Skagen
311 2005-05-29 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) Skagen
2004
310 2004-10-05 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Blåvand
2003
309 2003-10-05 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Vilslev Enge
308 2003-06-14 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Fiil Sø
307 2003-05-28 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Sneum Engsø
306 2003-05-23 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Kammerslusen
2002
305 2002-11-23 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Grev Moltkes Plantage
304 2002-05-20 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Værnengene
303 2002-04-21 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Tane Sø
302 2002-04-21 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Tane Sø
301 2002-03-31 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Skern Enge
2001
300 2001-05-16 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Værnengene
2000
299 2000-10-25 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Sønderho, Fanø
298 2000-07-26 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Margrethekog
297 2000-07-25 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Agger Tange
296 2000-06-08 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Harboøre Tange
295 2000-04-29 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Kammerslusen
294 2000-03-11 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Nordby, Fanø
1999
293 1999-07-08 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Vejlerne
292 1999-05-17 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Rømø Sønderland
1998
291 1998-11-24 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Bork
1997
290 1997-06-10 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Fanø Bad
289 1997-04-27 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Bunken
288 1997-03-30 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Harboøre Tange
287 1997-03-10 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Ballum Sluse
1988
286 1988-05-09 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Esbjerg Havn
1974
285 1974-06-07 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Bygholm Vejle
284 1974-04-22 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Skagen
1973
283 1973-04-09 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Nivå
1971
282 1971-11-24 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Kongelunden
281 1971-10-23 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Gilbjerghoved
280 1971-08-10 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Blåvand
1970
279 1970-12-22 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Kongelunden
278 1970-09-27 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Skallingen
277 1970-09-25 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Blåvand
276 1970-09-10 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Blåvand
275 1970-08-31 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Blåvand
274 1970-08-30 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) Blåvand
273 1970-08-29 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Blåvand
272 1970-08-24 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Helle Sø
271 1970-07-27 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Kasted Mose
270 1970-07-07 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Blåvand
269 1970-07-03 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Blåvand
1969
268 1969-11-03 Little Auk (Alle alle) Blåvand
267 1969-10-04 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Blåvand
266 1969-09-27 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Blåvand
265 1969-09-27 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Blåvand
264 1969-09-25 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Skagen
263 1969-07-10 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Skallingen
262 1969-07-09 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Værnengene
261 1969-06-25 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Odder
260 1969-06-14 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Brabrand Sø
259 1969-06-07 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Birkepøl
258 1969-05-29 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Hanstholm
257 1969-04-24 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Bøgebjerg, Fyn
256 1969-04-05 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Skagen
255 1969-04-04 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Skagen
254 1969-04-03 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Skagen
1968
253 1968-10-14 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Blåvand
252 1968-10-12 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Blåvand
251 1968-10-12 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Blåvand
250 1968-08-09 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Skallingen
249 1968-08-09 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Skallingen
248 1968-08-08 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Ho Plantage
247 1968-08-07 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Blåvand
246 1968-08-02 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Blåvand
245 1968-07-31 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Blåvand
244 1968-07-29 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Blåvand
243 1968-07-29 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Blåvand
242 1968-06-02 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Gråsten
241 1968-06-02 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Mjang Dam
240 1968-06-02 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Gråsten Slotspark
239 1968-06-01 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Tinglev Mose
238 1968-06-01 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Tinglev Mose
237 1968-05-28 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Borreby Mose
236 1968-05-21 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Christiansø
235 1968-05-21 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Christiansø
234 1968-05-20 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Christiansø
233 1968-05-18 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Christiansø
232 1968-05-11 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Grib Skov
231 1968-05-11 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Grib Skov
230 1968-05-11 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Gilbjerghoved
229 1968-05-10 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Melby
228 1968-05-02 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Christiansø
227 1968-04-12 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Skagen
226 1968-04-12 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Skagen
225 1968-04-11 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Skagen
224 1968-01-13 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Gavnø
223 1968-01-13 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Basnæs
1967
222 1967-12-04 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Fanø Bad
221 1967-11-11 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Blåvand
220 1967-10-23 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Stigsnæs
219 1967-09-30 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Kysing Fjord
218 1967-09-23 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Kysing Næs
217 1967-07-21 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Borreby Mose
216 1967-05-08 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Borreby Mose
215 1967-04-21 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Kongelunden
214 1967-04-04 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Kysing Fjord
213 1967-04-01 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Fornæs
212 1967-04-01 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Fornæs
211 1967-03-09 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Fanø Bad
210 1967-03-04 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Blåvand
209 1967-03-02 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Fiil Sø
208 1967-03-02 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Fiil Sø
207 1967-02-27 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Århus
206 1967-02-12 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Moesgaard
205 1967-02-07 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Kysing Fjord
204 1967-01-07 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Skagen
1966
203 1966-12-27 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Fanø
202 1966-12-27 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Grønningen, Fanø
201 1966-12-27 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Grønningen, Fanø
200 1966-12-19 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Københavns Sydhavn
199 1966-11-26 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Nordby, Fanø
198 1966-11-14 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Blåvand
197 1966-11-14 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Blåvand
196 1966-11-02 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Kysing Fjord
195 1966-10-17 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Kysing Fjord
194 1966-10-07 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Grønningen, Fanø
193 1966-09-05 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Kysing Fjord
192 1966-09-04 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Dovns Klint
191 1966-09-04 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Dovns Klint
190 1966-09-04 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Vejlen, Tåsinge
189 1966-09-04 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Kelds Nor
188 1966-08-27 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Brabrand Sø
187 1966-08-27 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Brabrand Sø
186 1966-08-23 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Kysing Fjord
185 1966-08-23 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Kysing Fjord
184 1966-08-20 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Bøvling Klit
183 1966-07-23 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Sejerø
182 1966-07-10 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Brattingborg, Samsø
181 1966-07-08 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Århus
180 1966-06-01 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Brabrand Sø
179 1966-05-29 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Rindby, Fanø
178 1966-05-19 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Søby Rev
177 1966-05-13 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Marselisborg Skov
176 1966-05-13 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Århus
175 1966-05-06 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Kysing Fjord
174 1966-05-06 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Kysing fjord
173 1966-04-29 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Kongelunden
172 1966-04-24 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Fornæs
171 1966-04-24 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Fornæs
170 1966-04-24 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Fornæs
169 1966-04-23 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Brabrand Sø
168 1966-04-10 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Skagen
167 1966-04-10 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Marselisborg, Århus
166 1966-04-07 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Fanø Bad
1965
165 1965-10-11 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Kongelunden
164 1965-10-11 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Kongelunden
163 1965-10-01 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Kongelunden
162 1965-07-14 Common Crane (Grus grus) Ølene
161 1965-07-10 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Christiansø
160 1965-07-10 Razorbill (Alca torda) Christiansø
159 1965-05-19 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Kongelunden
158 1965-05-18 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Kongelunden
157 1965-05-18 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Kongelunden
156 1965-05-12 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Furesø
155 1965-05-08 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Utterslev Mose
154 1965-05-08 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Utterslev Mose
1963
153 1963-09-08 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Gyldensten
152 1963-09-08 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Gyldensten
151 1963-09-08 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Gyldensten
150 1963-09-08 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Gyldensten
149 1963-09-08 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Gyldensten
148 1963-08-04 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Nakskov
147 1963-08-04 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Nakskov
146 1963-08-03 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Nakskov
145 1963-05-10 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Fænø
144 1963-05-10 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Odense
1962
143 1962-07-02 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Øster Hurup
142 1962-07-01 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Vejlerne
141 1962-07-01 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Hjerl Hede
140 1962-07-01 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Øster Hurup
139 1962-07-01 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Vejlerne
138 1962-07-01 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Rold Skov
137 1962-07-01 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Madum Sø
136 1962-06-01 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Vejlerne
1961
135 1961-06-15 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Esbjerg
134 1961-06-04 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Esbjerg
133 1961-05-15 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Vognsbølparken, Esbjerg
132 1961-04-28 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Skamlingsbanken
131 1961-04-28 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Skamlingsbanken
130 1961-04-02 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Odense
129 1961-04-02 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Odense
128 1961-04-01 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Odense Å
1960
127 1960-10-12 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Esbjerg
126 1960-10-07 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Esbjerg
125 1960-07-27 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Esbjerg
124 1960-06-30 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Esbjerg
Annoncer