DK Species Ranking

DK Species Ranking

Lars Paaby


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Lars Paabys ticks

This is Lars Paabys Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 X * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1980-04-06 Vind Hede
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1965-04-19 Kobæk Strand
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1992-05-27 Gårdbogård
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1965-04-13 Kirkeskoven
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1967-10-28 Ølsemagle Revle
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1991-03-25 Bøvling Klit
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1968-02-25 Ølsemagle Revle
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1967-11-12 Tissø
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 1997-08-03 Margrethekog
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1965-04-21 Porsemosen
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Sjælland
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1969-10-23 Filsø
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 1969-03-23 Tissø
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1974-10-20 Vest Stadil Fjord
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1988-01-17 Snevris, Saltbækvig
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 1999-07-21 Ulvedybet
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1965-04-21 Porsemosen
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1967-11-12 Tissø
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1967-12-17 Ganløse Orned
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2000-07-12 Arup Vejle
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1965-04-19 Kobæk Strand
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1971-08-04 Varde Å's udløb i Ho Bugt
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2013-11-04 Mølleåen/Lyngby Sø
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1966-04-24 Ølsemagle Revle
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1997-04-27 Solbjerg Engsø
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1966-04-24 Ølsemagle Revle
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1971-05-09 Gilbjerghoved
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1966-04-24 Ølsemagle Revle
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2000-03-18 Fanø
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1965-04-12 Kirkeskoven
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1965-04-19 Kobæk Strand
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1965-04-21 Porsemosen
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 1993-06-06 Borreby Mose
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1992-10-18 Røgbølle Sø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1966-01-29 Sjællandsbroen
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1969-10-24 Oksby, Blåvand
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 1993-09-30 Møllekrog, Esrum Sø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1965-04-21 Porsemosen
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1969-10-23 Blåvandshuk
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2010-02-28 Roskilde Havn
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1970-01-25 Skovshoved havn
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1990-10-21 Gedser Odde
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1967-03-30 Kobæk Strand
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 1999-02-06 Fyns Hoved
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1966-07-30 Nekselø
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2013-02-02 Blåvandshuk
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2009-10-14 Blåvands Huk
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1965-08-05 Læsø
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2006-03-24 Blåvandshuk
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1968-01-23 Ølsemagle Revle
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1966-01-29 Sjællandsbroen
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1966-01-29 Sjællandsbroen
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1966-01-29 Sjællandsbroen
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1965-04-19 Kobæk Strand
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 1996-08-20 Damhussøen
57 X * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2022-02-13 Selsø Sø
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1968-08-04 Oksby Plantage
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1999-09-26 Gilbjerghoved
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1965-05-23 Gurre SØ
63 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2012-11-24 Gilbjerg Hoved
64 X * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 2013-05-25 Præstesø, Værløse
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 X * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2020-10-27 Heatherhill, Vejby Strand
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 X * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 1991-08-08 Fællesfolden, Ornum Strand
70 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-04 Birkepøl, Sydals
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1966-06-05 Porsemosen
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 1964-01-31 Søllerød
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1968-10-11 Geelskov
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1965-04-12 Kirkeskoven
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1982-05-22 Christiansø
79 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 1984-02-12 Tårbæk
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1965-07-25 Kruså
81 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2020-05-25 Bøgballe
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1966-06-05 Porsemosen
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1985-05-19 Møllekrog, Esrum Sø
84 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-05-29 Gulstav Mose, Langeland
85 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2007-07-15 Veddelen, Ulfshale, Møn
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1973-05-18 Kærup Holme
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1965-04-12 Kirkeskoven
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1965-04-21 Porsemosen
90 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2013-05-27 Busemarke Mose
91 X * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-08-02 Roden Fed
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1970-04-26 Utterslev Mose
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1966-01-29 Sjællandsbroen
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1967-11-12 Tissø
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1965-05-23 Gurre Sø
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1971-05-19 Gundsømagle Sø
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1968-04-21 Utterslev Mose
98 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2003-08-07 Lejsø
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1965-04-19 Kobæk Strand
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 1999-05-25 Bøtø Nor
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1965-04-19 Kobæk Strand
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1965-04-13 Kirkeskoven
103 X * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2000-06-29 Søborg Sø, Gilleleje
104 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 1997-07-14 Tissø
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1965-07-20 Skallingen
106 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 1989-07-30 Præstø Fed
107 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 1997-09-07 Ølsemagle Revle
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1967-05-14 Kobæk Strand
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1965-04-19 Kobæk Strand
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1968-09-08 Ølsemagle Revle
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1966-07-20 Skallingen
112 X * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-07-11 Lakolk Klitsøer
113 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2013-06-05 Blåvands Huk
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1973-08-25 Ølsemagle Revle
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Skallingen
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1965-07-12 Skallingen
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1967-03-30 Kobæk Strand
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1967-04-16 Ølsemagle Revle
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1967-08-27 Sydvestpynten
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1967-04-16 Ølsemagle Revle
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1967-07-10 Skallingen
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1970-08-23 Ølsemagle Revle
125 X * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2011-09-09 Grønningen
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1967-09-24 Ølsemagle Revle
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1967-08-29 Ølsemagle Revle
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1967-03-30 Kobæk Strand
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1965-04-19 Kobæk Strand
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1969-10-25 Blåvandshuk
133 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2007-09-08 Grenen, Skagen
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1967-08-29 Ølsemagle Revle
135 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 1982-08-22 Ishøj Strand
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 1977-10-21 Vest Stadil Fjord
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1986-09-28 Ølsemagle Revle
138 X * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2005-05-30 Sneum Sluse
139 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2013-04-17 Bøjden Nor
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1973-06-01 Nordby Plantage, Samsø
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1967-04-16 Ølsemagle Revle
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1986-05-10 Butterstien, Skagen
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1965-04-21 Porsemosen
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1992-07-27 Borreby Mose
145 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 1984-04-29 Kofoeds Enge, Amager
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1968-08-04 Skallingen
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1971-10-20 Blåvandshuk
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1966-05-26 Utterslev Mose
149 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2007-05-18 Egå Engsø
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1965-07-20 Skallingen
151 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2001-06-09 Kraptårnet, Vejlerne
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1965-04-19 Kobæk Strand
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1990-05-12 Vesløs Vejle
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1967-05-14 Kobæk Strand
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1965-08-05 Læsø
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1965-07-12 Skallingen
157 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-18 Hønen, Sønderho, Fanø
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1995-08-10 Ølsemagle Revle
160 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2021-07-05 Margrethekog
161 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1999-07-07 Bygholmengen
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1968-06-25 Skallingen
163 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2006-12-28 Langø Havn
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1986-10-22 Børsmose Strand
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2011-11-12 Hirtshals Havn
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1965-04-19 Kobæk Strand
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1968-09-22 Ølsemagle Revle
169 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1988-05-08 Esbjerg havn
170 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2017-12-30 Hanstholm
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 X * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2006-06-09 Helsingør Færgehavn
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1989-07-06 Skagen Havn
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1965-04-19 Kobæk Strand
176 X * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 1999-05-16 Saltvandssøen
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1965-04-19 Kobæk Strand
178 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-20 Brabrand Sø ved Århus Å's fraløb
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1969-08-05 Blåvandshuk
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1983-04-02 Skagen Havn
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1965-04-19 Kobæk Strand
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 1991-01-04 Christmas Møllers Plads, Kbh.
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 1999-01-10 Gilleleje Havn
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1965-04-19 Kobæk Strand
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1966-07-24 Skallingen
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1970-08-04 Skallingen
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1965-07-11 Skallingen
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1965-07-20 Skallingen
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1965-04-19 Kobæk Strand
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1965-07-12 Skallingen
195 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 1998-09-19 SV-pynten, Amager
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1969-08-31 Ølsemagle Revle
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1966-06-05 Porsemosen
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1969-10-24 Blåvandshuk
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1970-10-19 Blåvandsuk
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1965-08-05 Læsø
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1985-09-21 Grenen, Skagen
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1983-02-08 Hundige Havn
203 X * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 1989-12-10 Hundested havn
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1969-10-25 Blåvandshuk
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1970-10-17 Blåvandshuk
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1966-05-29 Skælskør Yderfjord
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1971-10-17 Blåvandshuk
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1968-08-08 Blåvandshuk
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1969-03-09 Kobæk Strand
210 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-13 Grenen, Skagen
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1969-10-21 Blåvandshuk
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1985-05-26 Skagen Nordstrand
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2014-07-18 Grenen, Skagen
215 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1970-10-18 Blåvandshuk
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1969-10-24 Skallingen
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1970-10-19 Blåvandshuk
218 X * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2007-09-16 Snekkersten
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1971-10-20 Blåvandshuk
220 X * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 2010-08-25 Liseleje
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1970-10-19 Blåvandshuk
222 X * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 1998-08-16 Blåvandshuk
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1968-08-06 Skallingen
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1965-07-15 Ribe
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1968-08-07 Blåvandshuk
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2008-03-08 Esbjerg Havn
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1966-10-20 Kobæk Strand
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2002-05-19 Værnengene
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1990-06-03 Agger Tange
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1973-05-18 Vejlerne
234 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2001-06-08 Vejlerne
235 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2014-06-01 Gammel Hviding Engsø
236 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2009-05-05 Susåen ved Skelby
237 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2003-06-05 Værnengene
238 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2002-04-26 Haurvig, Hvide Sande
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1965-05-23 Gurre Sø
240 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2001-10-02 Klydesø, Vestamager
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1982-08-28 Klydesø, Vestamager
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1988-06-05 Hegnede Bugt
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1966-04-24 Ølsemagle Revle
245 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2005-05-16 Nedermose, Skagen
246 X * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 1993-05-23 Flagbakken, Skagen
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1966-05-30 Kobæk Strand
248 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 1985-05-25 Batterivej, Skagen
249 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 1993-06-17 Aborrebjerg, Østmøn
250 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1991-06-09 Jydelejet, Møn
251 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 1981-04-18 Sandmilen, Skagen
252 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2014-04-26 Flagbakken, Skagen
253 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 1992-05-27 Storeklit, Skagen
254 X * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 1975-08-31 Stigsnæs
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1976-01-11 Tystrup/Bavelse Sø
256 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2011-05-21 Bøtø Nor, Falster
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1965-04-13 Kirkeskoven
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1966-02-16 Geelskov
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1966-06-05 Porsemosen
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1967-03-30 Kobæk Strand
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 1981-04-20 Batterivej, Skagen
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1968-07-01 Rømø
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1968-08-02 Skallingen
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1974-05-29 Geelskov
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1978-10-17 Skallingen
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1966-10-20 Kobæk Strand
267 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 1991-05-18 Ellekrattet, Skagen
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1965-04-21 Porsemosen
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1996-09-07 Sadderup
270 X * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2003-06-14 Kløvbakken, Filsø
271 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1981-04-16 Skagen
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1991-05-25 Brogård Plantage
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1967-11-30 Storskov, Maribo
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1983-02-12 Gurre Vang
275 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 1970-12-09 Geels Skov
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1968-08-08 Oksby Plantage
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1971-12-05 Kongelunden
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1968-12-23 Utterslev Mose
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1966-10-20 Kobæk Strand
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1984-10-27 Ringsted
281 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1997-05-23 Østmøn
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1968-11-26 Mathildebro, Mølleåen
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1989-05-12 Skagen Nordstrand
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1968-08-08 Blåvand
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2013-12-26 Lunden, Gram
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1971-11-14 Gribskov
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1967-11-12 Tissø
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1968-10-04 Geelskov
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1986-04-26 Batterivej, Skagen
293 X * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 2006-05-06 Grenen, Skagen
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1965-04-19 Kobæk Strand
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1974-09-01 Stigsnæs
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1967-10-20 Kobæk Strand
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1968-08-09 Skallingen
300 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2006-05-06 Reservatet, Skagen
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1972-10-21 Bygholmengen
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1967-10-20 Kobæk Strand
303 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-07 Årslev Engsø
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1965-07-22 Ho Plantage
305 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-08 Bredfjed, Lolland
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 1975-07-26 Ishøj Strand
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1965-04-21 Porsemosen
309 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1993-11-10 Amager
310 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-20 Bydiget, Mandø
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1971-05-08 Gilbjerghoved
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1965-04-12 Kirkeskoven
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1965-04-12 Kirkeskoven
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1968-08-04 Ho Klitplantage
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1965-04-12 Kirkeskoven
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1965-04-21 Porsemosen
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1968-07-02 Sønderjylland
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1965-04-12 Kirkeskoven
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1973-07-03 Nørreskoven, Als
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1967-10-20 Kobæk Strand
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1965-07-22 Ho Plantage
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1968-04-07 Vejen
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 1965-04-21 Porsemosen
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1991-05-26 Sølsted Mose
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1967-03-30 Kobæk Strand
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1964-01-31 Søllerød Park
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1978-05-25 Utterslev Mose
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1973-10-13 Grønningen, Blåvand
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1969-10-24 Skallingen
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1965-04-21 Porsemosen
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1968-10-18 Sevedø
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1968-10-27 Ølsemagle Revle
334 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2009-04-26 Lejodde, Korsør
335 X * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2006-01-03 Stauningsø
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1965-05-23 Gurre Sø
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1965-05-23 Gurre Sø
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1965-05-23 Gurre Sø
340 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 1997-05-15 Batterivej, Skagen
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1967-03-30 Kobæk Strand
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1965-05-23 Gurre Sø
343 X * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 1990-06-03 Hald Ege, Viborg
344 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 1999-10-16 Blåvandshuk
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1984-10-15 Stigsnæs
346 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1985-10-12 Blåvandshuk
347 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2001-10-15 Gl. Hviding Forsamlingshus
348 X * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 2016-06-02 Christiansø
349 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 1987-10-19 Chr.Ø
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1965-05-23 Gurre Sø
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1965-08-01 Læsø
352 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 1997-06-05 Fællesskoven, Stevns
353 X * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2020-05-27 Ellekrattet, Skagen
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 1978-05-26 Jydelejet, Møns Klint
356 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2012-09-15 Gedser Fuglestation
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1971-05-17 Gundsømagle Sø
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1965-05-23 Gurre Sø
360 X * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-05-19 Saltholm
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 1997-07-08 Køge Sydstrand
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1965-05-23 Gurre Sø
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1969-05-28 Kagsmosen
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 X * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2003-06-01 Gedser fyr
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1965-08-05 Læsø
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1971-05-09 Gilbjerghoved
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1980-06-01 Jersie Mose
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1972-05-12 Vaserne
373 X * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 2001-07-16 Grenen, Skagen
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1965-05-23 Gurre Sø
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1967-05-14 Kobæk Strand
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 1974-05-19 Knudshoved Odde
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 1966-06-05 Porsemosen
378 X * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) 2012-05-20 Verdens Ende, Grenen, Skagen
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 1967-05-14 Kobæk Strand
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) 2017-05-13 Lyngvig Fyr
382 X * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae) 2011-05-15 Bækbygård Strand
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 X * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala) 2011-08-06 Blåvandshuk
385 X * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli) 1993-05-08 Høvbleje, Østmøn
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1974-05-12 Bergsø Park, Søllerød
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1965-04-12 Kirkeskoven
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1967-10-20 Kobæk Strand
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1965-04-12 Kirkeskoven
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1967-12-30 Kongelunden
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1973-07-04 Gråsten Slotspark
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1989-08-14 Køge
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1965-04-13 Kirkeskoven
394 X * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2002-04-26 Tane Sø
395 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2001-03-06 Skårup, Vejlerne
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1969-10-22 Blåvandshuk
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1964-01-31 Søllerød Park
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 1991-12-13 Frederiksværk
402 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-02 Sorthat Odde, Bornholm
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1966-04-17 Nordskoven
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1967-10-20 Kobæk Strand
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1965-04-13 Kirkeskoven
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1968-07-02 Frøslev Plantage
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1967-05-14 Kobæk Strand
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1965-04-13 Kirkeskoven
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1982-05-20 Christiansø
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1965-05-27 Sorø Sø
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1969-05-28 Fedtmosen
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 1994-10-09 Blåvand
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1967-05-14 Kobæk Strand
418 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 1970-05-10 Fortunens Indelukke
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1969-10-04 Geelskov
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1969-04-27 Aflandshage
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1965-07-25 Sdr. Jylland
423 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1966-07-20 Skallingen
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1968-08-08 Blåvand
426 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2008-11-08 Hyllekrog
427 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2020-10-13 Tipmosen, Ho
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1966-08-01 Nekselø
429 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-20 Gilleleje
430 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1987-11-01 Ishøj Strand
431 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2018-12-27 Sundstrup, Virksund
432 X * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 1996-07-02 Stevns Kridtbrud
433 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 1997-05-15 Skagen
434 X * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2010-07-01 Store Vrøj, Saltbækvig
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1966-02-27 Frederiksdal
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1964-12-31 Søllerød Park
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1967-03-30 Kobæk Strand
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2006-04-18 Munkeruphave
441 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-10 Hirtshals
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1965-05-27 Sorø Sø
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1965-07-11 Skallingen
444 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 1995-05-26 Grenen, Skagen
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1969-10-19 Bøgvad
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1965-04-19 Kobæk Strand
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 1995-10-08 Blåvandshuk
448 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 1998-11-27 Værnsande
449 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1981-05-16 Gilbjerghoved
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1965-04-21 Porsemosen
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1968-09-24 Utterslev Mose
452 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2013-09-29 Mandø
453 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1983-05-14 Skagen Nordstrand
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1996-02-07 Ølsemagle Revle
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1967-03-30 Kobæk Strand
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1965-04-12 Kirkeskoven
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1965-04-12 Kirkeskoven
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1965-03-23 Søllerød Park
459 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 1998-11-14 Assistens Kirkegård, Skagen
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1967-03-30 Kobæk Strand
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1978-05-26 Klintholm Havn
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1965-04-12 Kirkeskoven
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1967-10-28 Ølsemagle Revle
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1965-05-27 Sorø Sø
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1967-10-20 Kobæk Strand
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 1969-07-28 Ho Klitplantage
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1973-02-03 Sjællandsbroen
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1972-02-27 Gilbjerghoved
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1968-10-04 Geelskov
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1971-11-14 Gribskov
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1967-04-16 Ølsemagle Revle
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1973-05-25 Kongelunden
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1967-12-30 Kongelunden
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1972-12-07 Grønningen, Fanø
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1967-11-26 Ølsemagle Revle
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1965-05-23 Gurre
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1965-04-13 Kirkeskoven
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1971-05-09 Gilbjerghoved
483 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-12 Tornby Klitplantage
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2011-10-22 Mandø
485 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-04-30 Jens Vævers Vej, Skagen
486 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1998-03-17 Hellebæk Avlsgård
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2015-09-27 Grenen, skagen
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1965-04-21 Porsemosen
490 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-06 Skørping
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2006-10-16 Mandø
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer