DK Species Ranking

DK Species Ranking

Mogens Erlandsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Mogens Erlandsens ticks

This is Mogens Erlandsens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1973-08-29 Strandby, NJ
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1995-07-09 Kysing fjord
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1974-04-16 Brabrand sø
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1975-10-21 Rømø-dæmningen
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2001-04-30 Bøvling fjord
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1984-11-17 Vejlerne
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1976-10-18 Vejlerne
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1973-09-03 Tinglev mose
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1975-10-19 Vest Stadil fjord
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 1975-10-19 Vest Stadil fjord
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1974-03-09 Brabrand sø
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2001-10-27 Vest Stadil fjord
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2009-02-22 Råby kær
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1973-09-03 Tinglev mose
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1975-10-18 Lønnerup fjord
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1974-01-26 Brabrand sø
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2001-06-05 Højer sluse
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1973-08-29 Strandby (Fr.havn)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1995-08-07 Tofte sø (NJ)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2017-03-11 Rugård gods
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1976-08-07 Tryggelev Nor
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2010-05-08 Lille Vildmose
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1975-08-24 Kysing fjord
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1975-10-18 Lønnerup fjord
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1975-03-28 Reservatet (Skagen)
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2001-04-26 Harboøre tange
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1973-08-19 Brabrand sø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1975-10-18 Lønnerup fjord
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1975-02-23 Brabrand sø
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2009-04-09 Følle bund
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1978-06-06 Tryggelev Nor
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1975-02-01 Brabrand sø
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2007-11-13 Egå engsø
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2000-04-14 Mollerup (Silkeborg)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1974-01-26 Brabrand sø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1975-10-19 Agger tange
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2009-02-11 Skjern enge, Lønborggård
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2003-01-10 Bulbjerg
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1974-03-02 Århus bugt
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2006-10-29 Blåvand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1976-05-15 Nordstrand, Skagen
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1975-03-28 Nordstrand, Skagen
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2016-10-19 Uggerby strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1975-03-28 Nordstrand, Skagen
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1974-03-09 Brabrand sø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1987-03-08 Hjarbæk fjord
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1974-01-26 Brabrand sø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1974-03-02 Århus bugt
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2017-12-03 Horsens Nørrestrand
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1992-06-18 Nørlund plantage
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2002-06-10 Butterstien, Skagen
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1975-05-15 Århus å
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 X * Little Swift (Apus affinis) 2020-05-29 Hulsig hede
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1974-05-10 Brabrand sø
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 1999-06-19 Ringkøbing
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1975-03-28 Reservatet (Skagen)
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1973-09-03 Tinglev mose
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1992-05-22 Storeklit, Skagen
79 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-01-17 Bække
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1973-12-09 Høskoven Århus
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1974-05-10 Brabrand sø
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2004-06-22 Hinge sø, NV
84 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-06-06 Gulstav mose
85 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2009-07-06 Sneum sluse
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1992-05-30 Nordstrand, Skagen
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1973-09-03 Tinglev mose
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1973-08-16 Brabrand sø
90 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-04-08 Møllesø, Lille Vildmose
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1976-04-19 Råbjerg mose, NJ
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1975-04-05 Sandbjerg slotssø
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1975-06-14 Hostrup sø
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1973-08-16 Brabrand sø
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1975-08-24 Kysing fjord
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1976-05-25 Vornæs, Tåsinge
98 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2006-07-17 Skivholme kirke, NV Århus
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1973-08-29 Strandby (Fr.havn)
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2004-04-24 Viskum
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1975-08-03 Højer sluse
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1973-08-30 Tuen
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1975-08-02 Hjortholm enge
106 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2003-05-18 Lønnerup fjord
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1973-09-29 Kysing fjord
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1973-08-29 Strandby (Fr.havn)
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1976-05-08 Grenen
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1976-05-16 Grenen
112 X * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-07-11 Rømø
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1976-05-30 Batterivej, Skagen
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1975-08-03 Højer sluse
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1975-05-17 Råbjerg mose, NJ
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1976-05-08 Grenen
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1976-06-05 Vidåen
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1975-08-09 Kysing fjord
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1973-08-30 Strandby (Fr.havn)
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1975-06-21 Nordstrand, Skagen
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1974-07-14 Strandby (Fr.havn)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1975-08-17 Uggerby strand
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1976-05-08 Grenen
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1974-07-16 Strandby (Fr.havn)
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1973-08-29 Strandby (Fr.havn)
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1983-09-25 Roshage
133 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2007-09-02 Grenen
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1974-07-14 Strandby (Fr.havn)
135 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2004-07-11 Rømø
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2000-10-08 Vest Stadil fjord
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2001-05-10 Værnengene
138 X * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2007-09-10 Rødhus strand
139 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2010-05-05 Hegnsvej, Lille Vildmose
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1975-02-23 Brabrand sø
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1978-10-24 Dovns klint
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1976-09-21 Brabrand sø
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1974-06-03 Hartsø, SJ
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2006-05-30 Kammerslusen, nordlige klæggrav
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2002-08-08 Jerup strand
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2001-09-16 Hvide Sande havn
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1973-08-19 Brabrand sø
149 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2020-10-16 Lønstrup (NJ)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1975-08-02 Hjortholm enge
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1973-09-30 Kysing fjord
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2001-07-30 Skjern enge
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1975-08-17 Uggerby strand
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1975-07-27 Brabrand sø
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1975-05-18 Strandby (Fr.havn)
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2008-05-21 Bølling sø v/ højmosen
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1999-07-02 Vejlerne
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1976-04-13 Skagen havn
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2003-09-23 Nørre Lyngvig
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2004-11-27 Skagen havn Østbassin
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1973-08-17 Brabrand sø
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1976-10-19 Lønnerup fjord
169 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2000-02-13 Skagen havn
170 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2018-01-12 Hanstholm
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2003-08-16 Hanstholm havn
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1973-08-29 Strandby (Fr.havn)
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1973-08-29 Strandby (Fr.havn)
178 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-17 Brabrand sø, afløb i øst
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1975-03-28 Skagen havn
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1975-03-27 Skagen havn
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1973-08-29 Strandby (Fr.havn)
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2008-11-16 Hirtshals havn
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2004-10-09 Grønningen
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1973-08-29 Strandby (Fr.havn)
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1981-06-04 Vejlerne
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1977-08-02 Filsø
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1975-05-18 Grenen
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1974-07-16 Nordstrand, Skagen
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 X * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2002-07-03 Agger tange
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1975-06-13 Sandbjerg slotssø
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1974-07-14 Strandby (Fr.havn)
195 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2012-05-23 Brabrand sø
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1998-07-26 Vejlerne
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1976-06-05 Vidåen
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2003-08-16 Roshage
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2003-08-16 Roshage
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1974-07-16 Nordstrand, Skagen
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1985-09-15 Grenen
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1996-11-02 Grenen
203 X * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 2018-10-29 Grenen
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1978-08-06 Grenen
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1978-04-22 Nordstrand, Skagen
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1978-04-08 Fyns Hoved
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2005-08-16 Vejle havn
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1975-03-30 Nordstrand, Skagen
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1976-05-16 Nordstrand, Skagen
210 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-19 Grenen
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1998-05-14 Nordstrand, Skagen
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1980-04-21 Nordstrand, Skagen
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2002-07-23 Vejlby klit
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1976-05-15 Grenen
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2002-06-29 Vejlby klit
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2003-08-16 Roshage
222 X * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2003-08-16 Roshage
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1976-05-08 Flagbakken
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1975-08-04 Fjordmosen
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1976-03-28 Nordstrand, Skagen
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2002-06-07 Grenen
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1975-03-27 Flagbakken
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2006-10-25 Tobberup v/ Hobro
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1999-07-02 Vejlerne
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1976-06-05 Vidåen
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-13 Skarvsøen, Reservatet (Skagen)
236 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2004-01-18 Hou, Lønnerup fjord
237 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2003-06-11 Værnengene
238 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2002-06-27 Skjern enge
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1973-08-16 Brabrand sø
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2002-08-29 Klejtrup sø
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2000-06-14 Vejlerne
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1975-04-05 Sandbjerg slotssø
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1976-05-23 Moesgård (Århus)
248 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2022-06-19 Barkær-Thomaskær (Djursland)
249 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 1981-05-09 Storeklit, Skagen
250 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1976-04-24 Flagbakken
251 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 1983-05-07 Nordstrand, Skagen
252 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2020-05-22 Nedermose, Skagen
253 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2014-05-26 Flagbakken, Skagen
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1976-04-13 Flagbakken
256 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-20 Flagbakken, Skagen
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1973-12-28 Tolne skov, NJ
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1975-03-30 Flagbakken
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1974-06-02 Sønderskoven, Als
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1975-03-22 Vejle fjord
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 1981-04-19 Flagbakken
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1975-06-12 Tinglev mose
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1976-04-13 Flagbakken
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1976-05-08 Flagbakken
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1976-03-27 Flagbakken
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1974-04-27 Grenen
267 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2003-10-14 Vilslev enge
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1973-08-29 Strandby, NJ
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1976-10-02 Syd-Langeland
270 X * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2003-06-14 Kløvbakken, Filsø
271 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1999-12-29 Hanstholm reservatet
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2000-03-05 Kongensbro (Viborg)
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1978-02-24 Odense Universitet
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2005-12-26 Korsø, Hjardemål
275 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2018-02-16 Hesselholt skov
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2002-11-10 Pøt Mølle, Århus
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1986-05-04 Nordstrand, Skagen
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1975-10-18 Hanstholm reservatet
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1975-05-25 Kysing fjord
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2005-04-28 Vorvadsbro
281 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-19 Sårup (Hanstholm)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1973-09-30 Kysing fjord
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2003-07-20 Ringkøbing amt
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1973-09-03 Tinglev mose
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1985-05-11 Ellekrattet, Skagen
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1974-02-02 Brabrand sø
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1985-03-31 Silkeborg Vesterskov
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1975-11-09 Stubbe sø
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1973-08-17 Brabrand sø
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1976-05-30 Flagbakken
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1975-03-30 Nordstrand, Skagen
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1975-05-18 Strandby, NJ
300 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2006-05-06 Flagbakken
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2005-11-09 Bøvling klit
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1976-04-14 Flagbakken
303 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-06 Brabrand sø
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1974-07-23 Brabrand sø
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1975-02-01 Brabrand sø
309 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2009-05-08 Blåvand, mosen
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1976-05-30 Ellekrattet, Skagen
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1973-10-14 Strandby (Fr.havn)
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1973-10-14 Strandby (Fr.havn)
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2005-10-09 Skagen
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1973-11-11 Brabrand sø
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1974-01-26 Brabrand sø
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1974-06-02 Sønderskoven, Als
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1973-09-29 Kysing fjord
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1975-08-02 Miang Dam (SJ)
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1974-02-20 Århus Universitetspark
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1973-10-15 Ålbæk Klitplantage
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1975-03-30 Flagbakken
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 1974-02-03 Viby J
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2002-01-18 Uldum kær
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1973-08-17 Brabrand sø
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1973-10-15 Grenen
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2004-05-18 Brabrand sø
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1974-06-03 Hartsø, SJ
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1976-04-16 Flagbakken
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1973-09-29 Kysing fjord
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1973-12-01 Viby J
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1975-10-19 Vest Stadil fjord
334 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2010-07-27 Harboøre Tange
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1973-08-29 Strandby (Fr.havn)
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1973-08-29 Strandby (Fr.havn)
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1973-08-29 Strandby (Fr.havn)
340 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2007-05-09 Årslev Engsø
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1974-02-03 Viby J
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1976-05-16 Gyvelstien, Skagen
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2006-09-30 Blåvand
346 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2003-10-15 Ho plantage
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2020-12-20 Reservatet, Skagen
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1973-09-03 Tinglev mose
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1974-04-06 Brabrand sø
352 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2002-04-27 Tane sø, Kærgård plantage
353 X * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2020-05-27 Ellekrattet, Skagen
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2017-06-17 Skagen (Nordlysvej)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2001-06-05 Sølsted mose
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1974-07-23 Brabrand sø
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2008-06-26 DMU, Kalø
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1974-06-03 Hartsø, SJ
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1974-06-09 Brabrand sø
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1974-08-18 Sønderskoven, Als
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1975-06-03 Brabrand sø
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2000-06-07 Uggelhuse
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2002-04-24 Geddal enge
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1974-05-06 Århus å
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1974-05-12 Brabrand sø
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 2010-11-08 Vesløs (Vejlerne)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 1974-06-24 Brabrand sø
378 X * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) 2012-05-20 Grenen
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 1974-05-18 Brabrand sø
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) 2021-05-12 Nørre Rubjerg
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1997-04-26 Batterivej, Skagen
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1973-10-16 Tversted, NJ
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1973-09-03 Tinglev mose
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1973-08-16 Brabrand sø
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1974-03-09 Brabrand sø
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2000-03-05 Silkeborg sygehus
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2002-07-03 Lønnerup fjord
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1973-08-17 Brabrand sø
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2001-03-07 Vejlerne
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1976-04-15 Skagen (Byparken)
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1973-09-03 Tinglev mose
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-02-03 Universitetsparken, Kbh
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1973-10-15 Råbjerg mose, NJ
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1973-10-30 Århus å
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1974-03-19 Viby J
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1976-04-03 Nordstrand, Skagen
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1975-05-17 Gyvelstien, Skagen
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1974-02-27 Århus å
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2001-06-05 Rudbøl
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1974-05-15 Århus å
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2004-06-05 Lund fjord
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1973-09-30 Kysing fjord
418 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2019-04-25 Grenen, Skagen
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1976-05-30 Ellekrattet, Skagen
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1980-04-29 Vejle
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1974-06-21 Århus Universitetspark
423 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-18 Ebeltoft færgehavn
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1975-05-18 Grenen
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1977-08-04 Blåvands huk
426 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2003-05-18 Skagen (ssp. variegata)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1973-08-29 Strandby (Fr.havn)
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2011-11-17 Jerup strand
431 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2018-12-28 Sundstrup v/ Virksund
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2011-11-30 Strandby, NJ
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1974-03-10 Moesgård (Århus)
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1973-09-03 Tinglev mose
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1973-09-03 Tinglev mose
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2016-05-07 Skagen
441 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-19 Hirtshals havn
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1974-02-25 Århus å
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1974-05-18 Brabrand sø
444 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 1981-06-05 Grenen
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1975-03-30 Flagbakken
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1973-08-29 Strandby (Fr.havn)
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2013-11-17 Grenen, Skagen
448 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 1998-11-29 Værnengene
449 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1975-05-18 Flagbakken
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1975-03-28 Nordstrand, Skagen
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1975-05-18 Grenen
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2005-10-07 Grenen, Skagen
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2002-01-13 Århus østhavn
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1975-10-20 Blåvands huk
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1973-08-19 Brabrand sø
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1973-11-21 Marselisborg skov
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1975-05-08 Brabrand sø
459 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2005-01-02 Frederikshavn
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1974-02-24 Viby J
461 X * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2007-08-07 Agger Tange, v/ færgelejet
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1976-05-30 Ellekrattet, Skagen
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1973-09-29 Kysing fjord
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1973-10-16 Jerup strand
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1973-09-30 Kysing fjord
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2001-12-27 Silkeborg
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2001-12-27 Silkeborg
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2000-02-13 Butterstien, Skagen
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1976-02-28 Ålbæk Klitplantage
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1976-02-28 Reservatet (Skagen)
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2003-01-18 Grev Moltkes plantage
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1974-02-24 Brabrand sø
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2002-06-10 Grenen
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1973-10-30 Brabrand sø
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1977-04-10 Grenen
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1973-12-22 Strandby (Fr.havn)
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1975-03-31 Tuen (NJ)
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1973-09-03 Tinglev mose
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 X * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2005-05-28 Grenen
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1976-05-16 Butterstien, Skagen
483 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-11 Tornby klitplantage
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2005-10-22 Hanstholm å
485 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-04-28 Skagen by, Fyrvej 7
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2009-06-05 Krejbjerg, Nørre Snede
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1973-09-03 Tinglev mose
490 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-09 Skørping
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer