DK Species Ranking

Joakim Matthiesen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Joakim Matthiesens ticks

This is Joakim Matthiesens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2018-07-12 Troldkær (Råbjerg)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2017-09-24 Ølsemagle revle
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2020-01-10 Kettinge/Rågelunde Bækkeskov
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2017-07-01 Ølsemagle revle
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2020-12-22 Gjorslev marker
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2018-12-28 Magleby skov
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2019-01-10 Sløsserup
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2019-01-10 Sløsserup
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2018-03-17 Gjorslev marker
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2020-02-14 Eng vest for Køge Strandskov
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2020-04-06 Grenen, Skagen
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2019-01-18 Hønning
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2017-12-18 Ølsemagle revle
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2019-01-18 Klattrup grusgrav
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2019-08-05 Selsø sø
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2020-12-19 Dalby Møllesø
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2018-05-19 Villahøj sø, Vestamager
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2017-08-10 Ølsemagle revle
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2017-12-30 Søndersø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2017-09-24 Ølsemagle revle
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2017-11-17 Ølsemagle revle
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2017-07-11 Køge sydstrand
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2021-04-17 Bygholm Vejle, Østsø (Jammerbugt)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2018-03-04 Utterslev mose
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2017-07-18 Klydesøen
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2019-07-26 Damhussøen, København
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2018-03-26 Søndersø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Rødvig havn
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2018-10-14 Blåvandshuk
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2021-01-12 Hav og sund mellem Korshage og Hundested (Halsnæs)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2019-07-09 Grenen, Skagen
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2018-07-08 Grenen, Skagen
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2020-02-27 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2018-04-02 Køge sønakke
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2018-10-17 Hvidbjerg strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2018-04-02 Køge sønakke
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2018-02-19 Ølsemagle revle
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2017-07-05 Rødvig strand
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2017-12-30 Præstesø vest for Søndersø
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2020-06-26 Røgbølle Sø syd
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2018-07-11 Ålbæk klitplantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
62 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2020-10-27 Salgårdshøj
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 X * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2020-10-27 Heatherhill, Rågeleje
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2017-06-25 Gundsømagle sø
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2020-05-09 Sottrup Plantager, Tinglev
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
80 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2020-05-25 Bøgballe
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2018-05-07 Tryggevælde ådal
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2020-05-25 Amager Fælled
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2019-06-12 Vaserne
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2018-05-09 Tryggevælde ådal
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-01-15 Sallerupgård (Vordingborg)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2018-03-17 Gjorslev marker
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2017-11-03 Ølsemagle revle
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2017-07-18 Klydesøen
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2017-06-25 Gundsømagle sø
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2018-10-14 Blåvandshuk
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2019-08-05 Marker syd for tempelkrog
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2018-07-04 Grenen, Skagen
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2020-05-10 Agger Tange
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2017-07-11 Ølsemagle revle
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2017-08-20 Ølsemagle revle
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2017-08-10 Staunigns Ø
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2017-07-11 Køge sydstrand
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2017-07-13 Køge sydstrand
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2020-05-08 Lakolk sydsøer, Rømø
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2019-05-18 Troldkær (Råbjerg enge)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2017-07-16 Staunigns Ø
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2017-06-18 Ølsemagle revle
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2017-08-10 Staunigns Ø
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2019-07-25 Klydesøen, Amager
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2017-08-25 Ølsemagle revle
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2017-08-20 Ølsemagle revle
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2017-07-18 Klydesøen
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2020-05-13 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fællede
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2018-07-22 Ølsemagle revle
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2018-09-16 Køge sydstrand
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2017-09-01 Ølsemagle revle
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2017-07-11 Køge sydstrand
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2018-10-15 Hvidbjerg strand
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2017-08-15 Staunigns Ø
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2020-05-30 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2020-12-06 Borre
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2018-02-20 Ølsemagle revle
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2020-05-13 Nordre Klapper, Kalvebod Fællede
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2017-08-15 Staunigns Ø
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2018-08-19 Ølsemagle revle
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2019-10-13 Grønningen, Blåvand
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2017-08-10 Staunigns Ø
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2018-04-20 Ølsemagle revle
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2019-05-03 Ulvedybet
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2017-08-11 Køge sydstrand
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2017-08-10 Staunigns Ø
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2017-07-16 Staunigns Ø
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2017-07-13 Ølsemagle revle
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2021-07-05 Margrethekog Syd (syd for Vidåen) (Tønder)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2020-10-09 Hestholm Syd
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2018-10-18 Blåvandshuk
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2018-08-17 Staunings ø
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2019-07-18 Det grå fyr Skagen
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2017-07-11 Køge sydstrand
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2019-01-03 Klintholm havn
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2019-03-30 Skagen havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2018-08-29 Bøgeskov havn
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2017-07-05 Rødvig havn
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2021-06-30 Bøtø, Sydtårnet
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2017-08-10 Staunigns Ø
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2017-06-12 Køge sydstrand
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2017-07-16 Staunigns Ø
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2017-06-25 Gundsømagle sø
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2017-07-16 Staunigns Ø
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2020-10-02 Holløse Bredning
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2020-05-09 Magisterkogen
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2018-07-14 Grenen, Skagen
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2018-10-14 Blåvandshuk
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2019-04-29 Grenen, Skagen
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2017-07-16 Staunigns Ø
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2019-11-15 Køge lystbådehavn
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2018-10-17 Hvidbjerg strand
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2018-10-14 Blåvandshuk
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2019-03-30 Grenen, Skagen
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2019-03-27 Grenen, Skagen
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2018-07-07 Grenen, Skagen
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2018-04-22 Køge sønakke
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2018-10-18 Blåvandshuk
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2019-04-23 Grenen, Skagen
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2020-11-20 Gilleleje Flak og Tragten
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2019-04-14 Grenen, Skagen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2018-10-03 Køge lystbådehavn
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2018-07-08 Grenen, Skagen
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2018-09-02 Mandehoved, Stevns
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2018-07-07 Grenen, Skagen
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2019-03-28 Grenen, Skagen
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2018-10-07 Gedser Odde
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2019-04-22 Det grå fyr Skagen
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2018-07-03 Grenen, Skagen
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-10 Skarvsøen, Skagen
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2019-01-18 Filsø
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2017-07-18 Klydesøen
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2019-07-26 Villahøj sø, Amager
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2017-08-10 Ølsemagle revle
243 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2019-04-21 Grenen, Skagen
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2018-05-12 Køge sønakke
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2019-05-23 Rødstens klit
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2019-05-15 Grenen, Skagen
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2020-04-23 Det grå fyr Skagen
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2019-04-13 Det grå fyr, Skagen
250 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2020-05-21 Nedermose, Skagen
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2018-12-30 Store Enghave Sø
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-20 Skagen
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2017-07-04 Rødvig
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2018-04-13 Frederikslund skov
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Køge å
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2017-12-18 Ølsemagle revle
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2018-04-22 Køge sønakke
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2019-04-25 Grenen, Skagen
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2018-04-22 Køge sønakke
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2017-10-26 Køge ås
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2020-12-06 Østjylland
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2020-05-08 Brogård Plantage
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2019-11-06 Hald
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2019-01-18 Føvling
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2020-05-08 Blåbjerg Klitplantage
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2017-11-05 Køge lystbådehavn
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2017-11-17 Ølsemagle revle
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2020-06-01 Kofoeds Enge, del 1 af Kongelundsstranden
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Køge
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2020-05-22 Ellekrattet, Skagen
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2018-04-19 Køge
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2019-01-18 Gråsten skov
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2018-04-13 Vaserne
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2017-10-14 Jægersborg dyrehave
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2018-02-21 Gudenåens udløb
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2018-05-12 Køge sønakke
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2017-12-29 Køge ås
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2018-07-10 Grenen, Skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2017-08-20 Ølsemagle revle
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2018-07-06 Skagen
303 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-08 Bredfjed, Lolland
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2018-10-07 Gedser Odde
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2019-07-16 Tornby klitplantage
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2019-05-23 Grenen, Skagen
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2018-10-06 Gedser odde
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2018-05-07 Tryggevælde ådal
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2018-01-05 Køge
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2018-02-05 Køge ås
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2018-07-03 Grenen, Skagen
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Sørup
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2018-10-14 Grønningen, Blåvand
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2019-04-20 Grenen, Skagen
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2017-11-11 Køge sydstrand
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2018-10-14 Blåvandshuk
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2017-06-18 Ølsemagle revle
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2018-07-15 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2017-12-09 Køge sydstrand
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2017-07-04 Mandehovede
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2017-11-09 Køge ås
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2018-05-19 Pinseskoven, Amager
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2019-11-25 Vestre kirkegård, København
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2018-10-15 Ho by og sommerhusområde
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2018-10-14 Tipmosen
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2020-10-11 Blåvand by og sommerhusområde
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2018-04-20 Køge nordstrand
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2020-06-05 Kongelunden del 4
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2018-05-19 Villahøj sø, Vestamager
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2018-05-07 Tryggevælde ådal
358 X * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-06-23 Grenen, Skagen
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2018-10-15 Tipmosen, Blåvand
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2017-07-11 Køge sydstrand
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2018-05-26 Køge sydstrand
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 X * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2020-06-18 Gedser Fuglestation
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2018-05-20 Stevns fyr
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2018-05-07 Tryggevælde ådal
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2020-05-29 Tryggevælde ådal
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2019-07-26 Kalvebod Fælled, Amager
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2018-05-07 Tryggevælde ådal
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2017-11-04 Nordhavnstippen
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2018-04-18 Borup, Sjælland
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2017-06-20 Køge ås
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2018-10-06 Gedser odde
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2017-10-08 Stevns fyr
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2017-10-18 Køge ås
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2017-10-26 Køge ås
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2018-04-13 Vaserne
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2020-06-07 Flyndersø ved Korshage
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2018-04-15 Køge nordstrand
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2020-02-19 Køge Sydstrand
398 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-03 Sorthat Odde
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2017-12-18 Ølsemagle revle
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2017-11-09 Køge ås
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2018-04-02 Søholm skov
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2018-04-02 Køge sønakke
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2018-07-16 Endelave
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2019-05-03 Ulvedybet
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2018-05-06 Køge lystbådehavn
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2021-05-30 Asserbo Plantage (Stængehus)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2020-10-13 Blåvand by og sommerhusområde
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2019-04-21 Ellekratet, Skagen
414 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2019-04-25 Ellekratet, Skagen
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2019-05-19 Byfogedskoven, Skagen
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2018-05-05 Køge sydstrand
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2017-06-30 Sørup
419 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2018-05-07 Tryggevælde ådal
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2018-07-06 Skagen
422 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2019-05-21 Grenen, Skagen
423 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2020-10-13 Tipmosen, Ho
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2017-08-20 Ølsemagle revle
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2018-10-17 Skallingen
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2017-10-14 Rådvad til strandmøllen
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2019-04-20 Det grå fyr Skagen
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2017-07-06 Rødvig
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2017-06-18 Ølsemagle revle
440 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2019-04-22 Grenen, Skagen
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2018-04-02 Køge sønakke
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2019-10-13 Grønningen, Blåvand
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2020-05-23 Grenen, Skagen
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2017-07-13 Ølsemagle revle
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2018-04-22 Køge sønakke
448 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2018-10-19 Blåvandshuk
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2019-01-10 Rødbyhavn by og færgeleje
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2018-03-30 Ølsemagle revle
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2017-06-25 Gundsømagle sø
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2017-11-08 Køge ås
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2018-01-21 Borup
455 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-10-30 Gilbjerg hoved
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2017-10-21 Borup
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2019-05-19 Grenen, Skagen
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2017-06-15 Køge
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2017-12-18 Ølsemagle revle
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2017-07-16 Staunigns Ø
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2017-12-09 Køge sydstrand
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2017-11-08 Køge ås
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2017-12-09 Køge sydstrand
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2018-10-14 Blåvandshuk
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2018-02-17 Bøgeskov
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2018-10-06 Gedser odde
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2017-10-15 Køge ås
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2020-05-21 Grenen, Skagen
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2017-11-17 Ølsemagle revle
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2018-07-18 Endelave
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2018-05-12 Køge sønakke
479 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-12 Tornby klitplantage
480 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2020-10-11 Tipmosen
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2019-10-15 Blåvands huk
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2017-06-25 Gundsømagle sø
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer