DK Species Ranking

Dennis Jürgensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Dennis Jürgensens ticks

This is Dennis Jürgensens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 X * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1989-05-15 Vind Hede
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1973-05-01 Isefjord
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1994-06-08 Bøtø Nor
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1974-05-08 Kagsmosen
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1973-09-27 Ølsemagle revle
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1997-02-08 Ballum Enge
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1986-12-21 Kongelundsstranden
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1986-10-04 Keldsnor, Langeland
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1974-05-08 Kagsmosen
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1990-01-14 Gunderslevholm
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 1979-02-11 Fakse Ladeplads
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1983-04-17 Rødvig, Stevns
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1995-11-20 Gunderslevholm
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1974-05-07 Kagsmosen
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1986-11-16 Tissø
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1976-01-04 Kongelundsstranden
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2001-05-06 Alsønderup Enge
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1975-03-01 Isefjord
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1994-08-07 Borreby Mose
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1974-04-29 Kagsmosen
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1997-04-26 Solbjerg Engsø
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1973-05-06 Saltholm
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1988-05-08 Saltholm
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1975-10-11 Kagsmosen
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2003-04-15 Maderne, Præstø
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1974-05-07 Kagsmosen
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1973-05-06 Saltholm
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1974-10-01 Kagsmosen
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 1993-06-05 Borreby Mose
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1975-06-03 Damhussøen
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1972-10-15 Kagsmosen
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1999-07-26 Alsønderup Enge
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 1993-09-28 Møllekrog, Esrum Sø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1972-10-15 Kagsmosen
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1974-11-03 Damhussøen
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2010-02-28 Roskilde Fjord
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1977-02-06 Mosede Havn
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1992-08-16 Ølsemagle Revle
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1973-05-06 Saltholm
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 1997-10-15 Blåvand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1979-02-11 Feddet, Præstø Fjord
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1979-02-11 Feddet, Præstø Fjord
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2003-04-30 Øster Hedekrog, Samsø
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1987-04-16 Nordstrand, Skagen
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1974-10-27 Damhussøen
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1973-03-11 Sjællandsbroen
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1974-01-16 Kagsmosen
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1973-05-06 Saltholm
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 1996-08-22 Damhussøen
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1988-05-08 Saltholm
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1999-09-26 Gilbjerg Hoved
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1974-05-12 Kagsmosen
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 X * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 2010-06-15 Hejresøen, Vestamager
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 X * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2020-10-27 Vejby Strand
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 X * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 1991-08-09 Fællesfolden, Reersø
69 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-02 Birkepøl, Sydals
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1974-05-11 Kagsmosen
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 1997-02-11 Utterslev Mose
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1988-04-01 Gilbjerg Hoved
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1974-05-07 Kagsmosen
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2000-05-16 Skagen
78 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-01-15 Bække ved Vejen
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1974-05-20 Kagsmosen
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1973-04-17 Kagsmosen
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1995-06-06 Langstrup Mose
83 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-05-28 Gulstav Mose
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2007-07-15 Veddelen, Ulvshale
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1996-05-03 Vaserne
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1974-05-07 Kagsmosen
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1974-06-03 Kagsmosen
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 X * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-07-30 Roden Fed, Lolland
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1978-04-21 Islev
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1973-05-16 Kagsmosen
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1974-05-30 Gundsømagle Sø
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1974-05-08 Kagsmosen
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1986-12-28 Kollekolle, Furesø
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1974-05-04 Kagsmosen
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2003-08-06 Lejodde ved Korsør
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1973-05-01 Isefjord
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 1998-05-03 Klydesøen, Vestamager
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1973-05-01 Isefjord
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1974-06-03 Kagsmosen
102 X * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2000-06-29 Søborg Sø
103 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 1997-07-25 Borreby mose
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1974-04-21 Isefjord
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 1999-07-15 Præstø Fed
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 1997-09-06 Ølsemagle Revle
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1973-09-27 Ølsemagle Revle
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1975-03-02 Isefjord
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1987-05-18 Selsø
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1974-06-05 Ølsemagle Revle
111 X * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-07-10 Rømø
112 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2000-07-26 Vidåslusen, Højer
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1987-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1973-05-06 Saltholm
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1973-09-27 Ølsemagle Revle
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1987-08-23 Ulvshale, Møn
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1973-09-27 Ølsemagle Revle
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1974-06-05 Ølsemagle Revle
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1975-08-24 Kagsmosen
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1974-06-05 Ølsemagle Revle
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1974-06-05 Ølsemagle Revle
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1974-06-05 Ølsemagle Revle
128 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 2001-07-31 Kammerslusen
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1973-09-27 Ølsemagle Revle
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1974-06-05 Ølsemagle Revle
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1991-10-01 Blåvand
132 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2000-09-20 Stensnæs, Sæby
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1974-06-05 Ølsemagle Revle
134 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 1997-05-30 Mågenakken, Ulvshale, Møn
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2000-08-10 Ølsemagle Revle
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1992-07-28 Borreby Mose
137 X * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2005-05-30 Sneum Forland
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2005-05-10 Lakolk Klitsø, Rømø
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1972-10-15 Kagsmosen
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1990-09-23 Skallingen
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1988-05-22 Bødkermosen, Møn
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1974-10-01 Kagsmosen
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1992-07-28 Borreby Mose
144 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 1999-05-09 Værnsande, Tipperne
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1983-08-31 Ølsemagle Revle
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1997-05-28 Mågenakken, Ulvshale, Møn
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1974-05-07 Kagsmosen
148 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2005-08-10 Ølsemagle Revle
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1973-07-06 Kagsmosen
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2001-06-10 Bygholm Vejle, Kraptårnet
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1974-05-23 Isefjord
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1994-08-07 Ølsemagle Revle
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1974-05-12 Kagsmosen
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1974-05-05 Saltholm
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1974-05-05 Saltholm
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1995-08-10 Ølsemagle Revle
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1999-06-28 Bygholm Vejle, Vejlerne
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1987-04-17 Hanstholm Havn
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2006-12-29 Langø Havn, Nakskov Fjord
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1991-10-02 Blåvands Huk
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2012-08-05 Blåvandshuk
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1974-05-07 Kagsmosen
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1973-09-30 Køge Havn
168 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2007-12-28 Esbjerg Havn
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 X * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2006-06-09 Helsingør Færgehavn
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1991-11-19 Botanisk Have, København
173 X * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 2001-11-02 Køge Sydstrand
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1974-05-07 Kagsmosen
175 X * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 1999-05-17 Saltvandssøen, Margrethe Kog
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1973-05-06 Saltholm
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-17 Brabrand Sø, Århus
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1987-04-15 Skagen Havn
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1989-01-21 Gilleleje havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1974-05-12 Kagsmosen
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2007-10-24 Damhussøen
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 1995-10-04 Blåvandshuk
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1973-05-06 Saltholm
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1994-08-10 Ølsemagle Revle
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1980-05-04 Saltholm
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1973-06-05 Isefjord
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1973-08-07 Kagsmosen
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1973-06-05 Isefjord
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 1998-09-20 Sydvestpynten, Kongelunden
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1997-05-17 Ulvedybet, Vejlerne
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1973-09-27 Ølsemagle Revle
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1990-09-30 Storebæltoverfarten
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1991-10-01 Blåvands Huk
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1987-04-16 Nordstrand, Skagen
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1996-08-23 Ølsemagle Revle
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1989-11-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
202 X * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 1998-02-01 Frederikshavn
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1990-09-28 Blåvands Huk
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1988-10-08 Gilbjerg Hoved
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1975-07-07 Læsø
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1990-09-27 Blåvand
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1987-04-19 Nordstrand, Skagen
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1997-05-18 Skagen
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1997-05-19 Skagen
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1990-09-23 Blåvand
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1990-09-27 Blåvands Huk
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1990-09-27 Blåvands Huk
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2000-05-26 Skagen
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1994-05-22 Skagen
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1974-04-06 Skærbæk
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1990-09-27 Blåvands Huk
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1998-11-07 Esbjerg Havn
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1977-04-23 Ølsemagle Revle
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2002-05-19 Værnengene, Tipperne
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1994-08-07 Arup Vejle
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1989-05-14 Tømmerby Fjord
232 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2003-05-25 Bygholm Vejle
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2009-05-05 Susåen, Skelby
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2002-04-26 Haurvig, Hvide Sande
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1974-10-05 Kagsmosen
238 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 1999-05-26 Værnengene
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1997-12-29 Tamose/Tystrup Sø
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1977-05-14 Saltholm
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1973-05-06 Saltholm
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1974-06-05 Ølsemagle revle
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2001-10-20 Bjerregård Strand
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1988-09-06 Højerup, Stevns
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2003-10-01 Gjorslev Møllsesø, Stevns
250 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2012-05-28 Flagbakken, Skagen
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 X * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 1999-06-05 Bøtø Nor
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1994-01-14 Tissø
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1975-09-18 Kagsmosen
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1975-10-08 Kagsmosen
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1973-09-30 Ølsemagle Revle
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1976-05-09 Saltholm
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2001-05-11 Rejsby Enge
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1994-05-01 Bødkermosen, Møn
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1988-09-06 Højerup, Stevns
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1988-09-06 Højerup, Stevns
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1994-04-06 Bøtø Nor
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1976-01-04 Kongelunden
265 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 1996-08-15 Blåvandshuk
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1974-10-27 Kagsmosen
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1996-10-01 Ballum
268 X * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2003-06-14 Kløvbakken, Fiilsø
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1990-02-25 Overdrevsskoven, Sorø
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1994-03-10 Brogård Plantage
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1975-10-01 Kobbelsø, Gedser
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1989-12-17 Ryget, Værløse
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 1999-11-03 Fortunen, Jægersborg Dyrehave
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1990-09-30 Rousthøje
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1989-01-22 Kongelunden
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1974-01-22 Utterslev Mose
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1976-05-09 Saltholm
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2001-04-05 Korshage
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1997-05-24 Østmøn
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1972-10-15 Kagsmosen
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1998-05-30 Ulstrup, Røsnæs
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1973-05-06 Saltholm
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1993-03-30 Parken ved Sorø Akademi
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1974-11-03 Kagsmosen
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1977-05-12 Storskov ved Furesø
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2009-08-17 Lindet Skov
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1972-10-15 Kagsmosen
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1988-05-22 Jydelejet, Møn
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1974-05-05 Saltholm
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1988-05-22 Jydelejet, Møn
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1989-03-09 Gastårnet, Valbyparken
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1976-04-12 Kagsmosen
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1973-05-27 Kagsmosen
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-16 Skallingen
305 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 1975-08-27 Ishøj Strand
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1974-01-22 Utterslev Mose
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1993-11-10 Tømmerupvej ved Rågård, Amager
308 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-20 Mandø
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1988-05-22 Bødkermosen, Møn
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1972-10-15 Kagsmosen
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1974-05-07 Kagsmosen
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1988-10-01 Storedal, Stevns
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1974-06-04 Kagsmosen
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1975-10-19 Kagsmosen
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1987-04-19 Skagen
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1974-05-07 Kagsmosen
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1994-03-11 Trøjborg Slotsruin
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1974-11-02 Kagsmosen
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1975-03-24 Jonstrup Vang
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1987-04-16 Store Klit, Skagen
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 1975-03-01 Isefjord
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1996-10-01 Kogsbøl mose
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1974-11-09 Kagsmosen
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1974-05-07 Kagsmosen
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1979-05-13 Kagsmosen
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1993-01-23 Ishøj Strand
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1988-04-01 Gilbjerg Hoved
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1974-05-08 Kagsmosen
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1986-12-31 Rosengårdscenteret, Odense
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1996-01-28 Enghave Brygge, Sydhavnen
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 X * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2006-01-03 Staunings Ø
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1974-05-08 Kagsmosen
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1974-05-07 Kagsmosen
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1974-05-07 Kagsmosen
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2003-05-21 Sydvestpynten, Amager
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1974-10-27 Kagsmosen
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1974-05-01 Kagsmosen
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 1999-10-17 Blåvandshuk
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1988-10-01 Storedal, Stevns
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 1994-10-07 Blåvandshuk
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2006-10-14 Korshage, Rørvig
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1974-05-07 Kagsmosen
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1973-04-16 Kagsmosen
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 1997-06-03 Fællesskoven, Stevns
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 1988-06-05 Bispebjerg Kirkegård
354 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2012-09-15 Gedser fuglestation
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1974-05-27 Utterslev Mose
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1974-05-22 Kagsmosen
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 1997-07-05 Køge Sydstrand
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1974-05-18 Kagsmosen
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1974-06-02 Kagsmosen
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 X * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2003-06-02 Gedser Fuglestation
364 X * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 2010-06-08 Blåvands Huk
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1973-05-31 Kagsmosen
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 X * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 2008-10-17 Grønningen, Blåvand
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1975-05-27 Veksø
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1989-06-04 Ebberød Dam, Rude Skov
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1973-05-06 Saltholm
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1974-05-10 Kagsmosen
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1974-05-18 Kagsmosen
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 1973-06-02 Kagsmosen
376 X * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 2012-05-20 Grenen, Skagen
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 1973-06-05 Kagsmosen
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 1993-05-02 Mandemarke Bakker, Møn
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1990-09-24 Blåvand
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1974-10-05 Kagsmosen
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1972-10-17 Kagsmosen
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1973-07-06 Dyrehaven
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1972-10-20 Kagsmosen
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1994-03-11 Schackenborg Slotspark
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1989-08-13 Køge Nord
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1974-05-07 Kagsmosen
391 X * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2002-04-20 Tane Sø
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1996-10-02 Blåvand
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1974-05-07 Kagsmosen
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 1991-12-14 Frederiksværk
399 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-01 Sorthat Odde, Bornholm
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1974-11-04 Kagsmosen
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1974-10-01 Kagsmosen
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1974-05-10 Kagsmosen
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1988-05-01 Gilbjerg Hoved
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1974-05-08 Kagsmosen
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1974-10-05 Kagsmosen
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1973-05-27 Kagsmosen
411 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1996-04-23 Spodsbjerg, Hundested
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 1994-10-06 Blåvandshuk
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1974-05-22 Kagsmosen
415 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 1999-05-05 Reservatvej, Vestamager
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1975-05-26 Bellahøj skov
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1975-05-17 Kastrup havn
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1973-05-05 Kagsmosen
420 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-12 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1973-05-05 Kagsmosen
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1990-09-22 Blåvand
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1973-05-05 Kagsmosen
426 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-19 Stranden vest for Gilleleje Havn
427 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1987-11-02 Ishøj Strand
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 X * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 1996-07-04 Stevns Kridtbrud
430 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 1997-05-15 Skagen
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1974-11-04 Kagsmosen
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1974-05-07 Kagsmosen
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1974-05-07 Kagsmosen
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2009-04-12 Spodsbjerg, Hundested
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1974-05-10 Kagsmosen
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1974-06-05 Ølsemagle Revle
441 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2002-05-05 Stege Jordbassiner, Møn
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1974-11-03 Damhussøen
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1974-05-08 Kagsmosen
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 1998-11-24 Værnengene, Tipperne
446 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1989-05-13 Damsted Klit, Skagen
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1974-10-12 Kagsmosen
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1974-05-07 Kagsmosen
449 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 1990-09-29 Blåvand Fuglestation
450 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1996-09-08 Køge Sydstrand
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1997-02-20 Kyndby Vig
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1973-09-30 Ølsemagle Revle
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1974-10-12 Kagsmosen
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1977-02-08 Kagsmosen
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1975-03-24 Jonstrup Vang
456 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 1998-11-22 Gyvelstien, Skagen
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1974-02-15 Kagsmosen
458 X * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2007-08-06 Agger Tange
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1988-05-14 Gilbjerg Hoved
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1974-05-08 Kagsmosen
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1974-02-20 Utterslev Mose
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1973-08-10 Kagsmosen
463 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
464 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
465 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1989-01-21 Gilbjerg Hoved
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2007-10-22 Melby Overdrev
467 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1990-10-04 Gilbjerg Hoved
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1974-05-10 Kagsmosen
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1996-04-23 Gilbjerg Hoved
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1974-10-26 Kagsmosen
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1989-05-12 Nordstrand, Skagen
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1989-11-19 Tranevejle v. Havnsø
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1973-06-27 Isefjord
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1974-05-04 Isefjord
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 X * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 2003-05-31 Gedser Fuglestation
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1976-05-09 Saltholm
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 1999-11-14 Køge Nordstrand
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1996-09-24 Nakkehoved Fyr
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2009-06-05 Krejbjergvej 15, Nr. Snede
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1974-05-10 Kagsmosen
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2006-10-16 Mandø
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer