DK Species Ranking

DK Species Ranking

Claus Brostrøm Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Claus Brostrøm Nielsens ticks

This is Claus Brostrøm Nielsens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 X * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1994-03-29 Vind Hede
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1995-06-10 Sønderjylland
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1989-10-08 Ølsemagle
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1995-10-18 Filsø
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2020-12-23 Gjorslev, Stevns
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1995-10-20 Filsø
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2021-03-06 Arninge
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1989-12-09 Kalvebod
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2001-05-06 Alsønderup Enge
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1998-09-20 Majbølle
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2014-01-21 Lyngby Mølledam
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1988-06-04 Bøtø Nor
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1997-04-26 Solbjergenge
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1988-06-04 Bøtø Nor
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2000-08-15 Ølsemagle
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1989-05-28 Nyord
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1988-06-04 Bøtø nor
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2002-04-01 Skjern Enge
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1994-05-22 Mandø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1994-10-31 Stege
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2002-04-01 Skjern Enge
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1989-04-08 Ishøj Strand
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2003-04-19 Torup Hul
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1991-12-27 Mosede Havn
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1992-08-04 Ølsemagle
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 1999-02-06 Fynshoved
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2013-02-02 Blåvand
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2009-10-12 Blåvand
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2003-03-29 Blåvand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1989-12-26 Damhussøen
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1989-05-28 Møn
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 1996-08-18 Damhussøen
57 X * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2022-02-13 Selsø Sø
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2014-11-05 Hammeren, Bornholm
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
63 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2013-10-31 Gilleleje
64 X * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 2010-06-15 Hejresøen, Vestamager
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 X * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2020-10-27 Vejby Strand
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 X * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 1991-08-17 Reersø
70 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-02 Pøl, Als
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1995-06-10 Søderjylland
79 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-01-14 Bække
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
81 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2020-05-25 Bøgballe
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1990-08-26 Ishøj Strand
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1995-06-05 Langstrup Mose, Nivå
84 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-05-28 Gulstav Mose
85 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2007-07-15 Ulvshale, Møn
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1992-04-17 Klampenborg
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
90 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2013-05-27 Busemarke, Møn
91 X * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-07-27 Bøtø Nor
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus)
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1989-05-14 Ishøj Strand
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1990-11-10 Furesøen
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1989-06-15 Utterslev Mose
98 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2002-06-05 Skagen
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 1998-05-03 Vestamager
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
103 X * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2000-06-30 Søborg Sø
104 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 1997-07-13 Tissø
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
106 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2000-07-18 Vestamager
107 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 1997-09-06 Ølsemagle
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1988-06-27 Søndervig
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1989-06-25 Kongelunden
112 X * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-08-14 Rømø
113 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2013-06-05 Blåvand
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1994-05-20 Skjern Enge
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1989-08-12 Ølsemagle
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1989-06-25 Kongelunden
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1989-08-12 Ølsemagle
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1988-07-01 Værnengene
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1989-08-12 Ølsemagle
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1989-08-12 Ølsemagle
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1989-06-25 Kongelunden
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1996-08-21 Ølsemagle
125 X * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2008-07-29 Agger Tange
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1989-08-12 Ølsemagle
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1989-08-12 Ølsemagle
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1992-10-16 Blåvand
133 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2000-09-22 Stensnæs
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1990-05-20 Bøtø Nor
135 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 1997-05-30 Ulvshale
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2000-08-10 Ølsemagle
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1997-07-19 Kongelunden
138 X * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2005-05-30 Sneum
139 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2010-05-04 Lille Vildmose
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1992-10-11 Blåvand
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1996-05-17 Skagen
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2011-05-26 Ulvshale
145 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2011-09-22 Thissing Vig, Mors
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1990-05-19 Bøtø Nor
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1997-05-28 Ulvshale
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
149 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2020-10-16 Lønstrup
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1988-07-24 Bøtø Nor
151 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2002-06-03 Skjern Enge
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1989-06-25 Kongelunden
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1994-08-10 Ølsemagle
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1988-07-24 Bøtø Nor
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1988-07-16 Bøtø Nor
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
157 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-18 Hønen, Fanø
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1995-08-10 Ølsemagle
160 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2021-07-05 Margrethe Kog
161 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1999-07-01 Vejlerne
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
163 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2006-12-28 Langø Havn
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1994-10-24 Karlslunde Strand
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2004-10-02 Hirtshals
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
169 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1995-05-19 Skagen
170 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2015-05-14 Tjæreborg Grusgrav
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 X * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2006-06-09 Helsingør Havn
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1991-11-23 Kongens Have
174 X * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 2001-11-02 Køge Sydstrand
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
176 X * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 2006-03-13 Nærum
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
178 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-27 Århus Havn
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1995-01-11 Gilleleje Havn
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2002-04-01 Blåvand
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1990-05-13 Bøtø Nor
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1995-06-11 Højer Sluse
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1994-05-01 Brøndby strand
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1989-06-25 Kongelunden
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 X * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2021-06-26 Skagen
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
195 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 1998-09-19 Kongelunden
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1996-08-23 Vejlerne
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1991-08-04 Ølsemagle
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1992-10-15 Blåvand
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1992-10-13 Blåvand
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1993-08-14 Ølsemagle
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1990-11-17 Gilbjerghoved
203 X * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 1998-01-31 Frederikshavn
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1990-10-27 Øresund
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1990-11-17 Gilbjerghoved
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1998-10-14 Hanstholm
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1990-11-17 Gilbjerghoved
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1990-11-17 Gilbjerghoved
210 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-15 Skagen
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1995-05-20 Skagen
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2008-05-02 Skagen Nordstand
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2014-07-18 Skagen
215 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2021-09-05 Skagen
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1995-10-19 Blåvand
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1992-10-15 Blåvand
218 X * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2007-09-16 Helsingør
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1992-10-15 Blåvand
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2007-09-09 Stubben
222 X * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2009-07-24 Blåvand
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1996-08-23 Vejlerne
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1990-11-17 Gilbjerghoved
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1998-11-08 Esbjerg Havn
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2002-06-01 Vestamager
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1996-08-23 Vejlerne
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1995-04-19 Søndersø
234 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2001-06-03 Vejlerne
235 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2014-06-01 Gl. Hviding Engsø
236 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2005-12-04 Rudbøl
237 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2003-06-05 Værnengene
238 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2002-04-26 Haurvig, Hvide Sande
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
240 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2001-10-02 klydesøen
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1996-10-06 Stevns
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1994-05-21 Mandø
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1989-04-08 Ishøj Strand
245 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 1998-03-30 Skagen
246 X * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 2017-06-05 Hyllekrog
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
248 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2013-06-15 Kåstrup, Skive
249 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 1993-06-18 Møn
250 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2013-05-09 Skagen
251 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2006-12-03 Søholt, Lolland
252 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2013-09-12 Hyllekrog
253 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2000-10-07 Pedersker, Bornholm
254 X * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 1999-06-04 Bøtø Nor
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1994-10-18 Ishøj Strand
256 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2011-05-21 Bøtø Nor
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 1997-06-29 Skallingen
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1990-05-18 Bøtø
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
267 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2003-10-11 Jedsted Enge
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1998-10-25 Sønderjylland
270 X * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2003-06-15 Filsø
271 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1997-03-16 Dalmose
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1997-06-28 Ribe
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1990-11-10 Hareskoven
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1990-03-02 Værløse
275 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2000-02-03 Jægersborg Dyrehave
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1994-03-30 Skjern
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1997-01-18 Kongelunden
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1989-11-05 Vester Kirkegård
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2001-04-05 Rørvig
281 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1995-06-03 Struer
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1998-05-23 Røsnæs
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1991-05-05 Hvidovre
286 X * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 2007-10-14 Skagen
287 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2013-12-26 Gram
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1997-03-09 Vaserne
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1988-07-19 Bøtø
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1992-06-23 Mols
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1989-05-28 Møn
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1989-04-08 Ishøj Strand
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1989-05-28 Møn
300 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2018-08-07 Ballum Forland
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1998-02-20 Vestamager
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
303 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-24 Årslev Engsø
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1989-05-28 Møn
305 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-08 Lidsø, Lolland
306 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-16 Skallingen
307 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 1998-06-11 Vestamager
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1989-10-28 Vestamager
309 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2008-05-23 Blåvand
310 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-20 Mandø
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1990-05-20 Bøtø Nor
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1988-06-30 Søndervig
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1995-06-09 Sønderjylland
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
327 X Great Tit (Parus major)
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1990-04-16 Vestamager
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1994-03-30 Esbjerg Havn
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1991-01-28 Avedøre Holme
334 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2000-04-26 Esbjerg
335 X * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2006-01-03 Staunings Ø
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1989-05-28 Møn
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
340 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2003-05-21 Kongelunden
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1989-05-28 Møn
343 X * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2021-06-03 Skagen
344 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2000-10-15 Mandø
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1998-09-29 Blåvand
346 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1998-10-11 Hanstholm
347 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2021-10-18 Blåvand
348 X * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 2016-06-02 Christiansø
349 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2001-10-21 Klint
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
352 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 1997-06-05 Rødvig, Stevns
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-18 Tipmosen, Blåvand
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 1992-06-08 Kongelunden
356 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2008-08-11 Blåvand
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
360 X * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-05-19 Saltholm
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 1997-07-06 Køge Sydstrand
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
364 X * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2001-10-16 Nexø Havn
365 X * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2003-06-01 Gedser
366 X * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 2010-06-08 Blåvand
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1989-05-28 Møn
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1991-06-01 Kongelunden
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1993-06-21 Ørholm
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1995-05-17 Gundsømagle Sø
373 X * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 2002-08-19 Sønderho, Fanø
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1988-07-19 Bøtø
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 1989-05-28 Møn
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca)
378 X * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) 2012-05-20 Skagen
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis)
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) 2021-05-12 Nørre Rubjerg
382 X * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae) 2011-05-16 Bækbygård Strand + Mandø 17/10-19
383 X * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina) 2022-05-15 Blåvand
384 X * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala) 1997-05-22 Skagen
385 X * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli) 1993-05-08 Møn
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1994-04-03 Bøtø Nor
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1990-01-07 Hareskoven
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1993-03-27 Jægersborg Dyrehave
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1989-08-12 Køge
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
394 X * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2002-04-20 Tane Sø
395 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2001-03-06 Vejlerne
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 1991-12-14 Frederiksværk
402 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-01 Sorthat Odde, Bornholm
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1990-04-01 Gilbjerghoved
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1993-05-08 Møn
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1989-05-28 Møn
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1996-05-26 Ishøj Strand
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2010-10-09 Gedser
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
418 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 1995-05-28 Christiansø
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1989-05-28 Møn
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1988-07-22 Bøtø
423 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Ebeltoft
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1989-08-13 Kongelunden
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1994-04-16 Vestamager
426 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2003-10-11 Husby Strand? + Mandø 17/10-19
427 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2017-11-01 Gedser
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1989-04-08 Ishøj Strand
429 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2005-10-13 Nyeng, Blåvand
430 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1997-03-22 Nyborg
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 X * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 1996-07-02 Stevns
433 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2004-05-29 Kramnitse, Lolland
434 X * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2010-07-01 Store Vrøj, Saltbæk Vig
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1990-11-10 Furesøen
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2016-05-07 Skagen
441 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-10-15 Stubben, København
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1989-04-09 Vestamager
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
444 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2002-05-05 Stege
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2000-10-17 Blåvand
448 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 1998-11-24 Værnengene
449 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1996-05-17 Skagen
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
452 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2001-10-15 Rønne
453 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1991-09-21 Kongelunden
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2000-03-12 Helsingør
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1989-11-05 Vester Kirkegård
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1989-11-05 Vester Kirkegård
459 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 1998-11-15 Skagen
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
461 X * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2007-08-07 Agger Tange
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1989-05-28 Møn
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1988-07-01 Værnengene
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1996-01-28 Kalvebod Brygge
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1990-10-14 Hillerød
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1998-01-31 VesterTorup Klitplantage
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1988-09-27 Hvidovre
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1991-09-21 Kongelunden
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1989-05-28 Møn
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
479 X * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2016-10-15 Fanø
480 X * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 2003-05-31 Gedser
481 X * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2005-05-28 Skagen
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1996-05-17 Skagen
483 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-12 Tornby Klitplantage
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2005-10-19 Hanstholm
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1998-03-16 Hellebæk
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2002-09-07 Fanø
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
490 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-06 Skørping
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2006-10-15 Mandø
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer