DK Species Ranking

Per Smith


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Per Smiths ticks

This is Per Smiths Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 X * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1985-11-03 Vind hede
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1974-03-01 Trøjeløkke
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2005-06-24 Hvedshøj ved Hvedstrup
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1969-01-01 Nyrup
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1974-10-01 Rømø
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1999-10-21 Bøtø
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1974-04-01 Tissø
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1974-10-01 Rømø
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1971-04-01 Kalundborg
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1975-10-01 Filsø
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 1974-02-01 Tissø
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1974-04-01 Tissø
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1988-01-16 Saltbæk vig
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1969-04-01 Kalundborg
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1974-11-01 Tissø
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1974-11-01 Tissø
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2003-10-16 Kammerslusen
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1973-05-01 Kalundborg
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2009-08-15 Ho Bugt(Vandfladen) - set fra Mythue og siden bedre fra Kjelst siden - Tak til PPO og hans ven
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1976-05-04 Tissø
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1997-04-27 Solbjerg engsø
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1974-04-01 Tissø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1985-04-01 Flasken
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1974-04-01 Flasken
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2003-10-04 Kællingehaven, Roskilde Fjord
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1969-04-01 Nyrup Mose
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1975-04-01 Flasken
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1974-04-04 Byens mode
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 1999-04-01 Solbjerg Engsø
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1988-04-17 Nivå bugt
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1973-11-01 Kalundborg Inderfjord
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1999-08-01 Alsønderup enge
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2006-02-19 Hasseløvej ved Pumpestationen, Nykøbing Falster
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1970-04-01 kalundborg Inderfjord
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1971-11-01 Kalundborg Inderfjord
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2010-02-28 Roskilde havn
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1991-12-27 Mosede havn
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1992-08-01 ølsemagle revle (hun)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1971-11-01 Røsnæs
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2017-03-20 Lumsås
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1973-12-01 Røsnæs
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2009-10-14 Blåvands huk
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1973-11-01 Røsnæs fyr
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2008-12-28 Asserbo / Melby Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1974-01-01 Røsnæs
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1971-11-01 Kalundborg inderfjord
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1976-02-01 Kalundborg Inderfjord
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1973-01-01 Kalundborg inderfjord
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1970-03-01 Kalundborg fjord
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2005-09-04 Selsø
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1983-06-14 Asserbo/Tisvilde
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1999-09-30 Nakkehoved fyr
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1969-05-01 Nyrup
62 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2020-10-27 Vejby strand
63 X * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 2010-06-15 Hejresøen, Vestamager (tak Stig)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 X * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2020-10-27 Vejby strand
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 X * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 1991-08-10 Reersø Fællesfolden
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1970-05-01 Nyrup
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 1971-01-01 kalundborg
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1970-09-01 Nyrup
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2005-05-24 Stubben
78 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-02-12 Bække (i haven Møllevej 7)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1971-04-01 Trøjeløkke
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1977-03-01 Byens mose
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2017-05-17 Søholm Skov og Dybsø - hørt 10 gange ved 19 tiden
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2007-07-16 Ulvshale - Møn (kun hørt)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1973-04-01 Trøjeløkke
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1971-01-01 Kalundborg inderfjord
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 X * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-08-02 Roden fed - fra 1.5 km ! men så dog den ok trods alt
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1976-04-01 Korshage
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1972-05-01 Kalundborg
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1976-04-01 Kalundborg
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1972-05-01 Kalundborg
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1999-05-21 Strødam engsø
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1982-06-01 Utterslev mose
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2010-08-01 Borreby mose
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1971-03-01 Kalundborg fjord
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2007-05-24 Klydesøen
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1975-05-01 Flasken
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1969-05-01 Nyrup
102 X * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2000-06-29 Søborg Sø
103 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 1997-07-19 Borreby mose
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1975-08-01 Flasken
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2008-07-28 Ølsemagle revle - hmm Sibirisk ??
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2016-05-06 Vestamager - Granatvej
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1975-08-01 Flasken
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1972-05-01 Kalundborg inderfjord
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1977-05-01 Gørlev
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1976-06-01 Flasken
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1991-05-18 Skjern enge
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1975-08-01 Flasken
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1975-08-01 Flasken
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1974-08-01 Tissø
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1975-08-01 Flasken Reersø
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1975-08-01 Flasken
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1974-05-01 Tissø enge
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1997-07-19 Borreby mose
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1975-08-01 Flasken
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1978-11-01 Hanstholm
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1978-11-01 Hanstholm havn
132 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2007-09-04 Skagen, Grenen
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1975-08-01 Flasken
134 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2008-07-16 Ølsemagle revle
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 1996-05-18 Bygholm vejle
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1997-07-17 Koefoeds enge
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1978-01-01 Jyderup
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2010-04-17 Vestamager, Kalvebodsstien set & Hørt (fundet af SST )
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1974-04-01 Byens mose kalundborg
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1992-07-26 Borreby mose
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1977-06-01 Tissø
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1983-01-01 Gilleleje havn
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1975-08-01 Flasken
148 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2005-08-10 Ølsemagle Revle
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2020-10-27 Klydesøen
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1974-01-01 Kalundborg Inderfjord
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1994-08-03 Ølsemagle revle
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1974-08-01 Tissø
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2012-06-01 Sydmøllevej, Vestamager
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1999-07-04 Kraptårnet
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1978-11-01 Hanstholm
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2014-01-04 Hanstholm havn
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1983-10-20 Gilbjerg hoved
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1970-02-01 Nyrup
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1979-05-01 Tissø
168 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2007-12-29 Esbjerg Fiskerihavn
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 X * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2006-06-09 Helsingør - færgehavnen
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1999-03-13 Holme Sø, Brøndby
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1971-03-01 Kalundborg fjord
175 X * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 2006-02-28 Nærum Gadekær
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1972-02-01 Kalundborg inderfjord
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-16 Brabrand Sø v/å udløbet
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1999-03-03 Gilleleje havn
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2001-03-08 Fredericia havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1971-03-01 Kalundborg fjord
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2007-02-25 Damhus søen (Chachinnans/Kaspisk måge
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2010-07-30 Utterslev mose
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1973-06-01 Christians Ø
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2001-05-13 Rømø
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1976-08-01 Tissø
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1974-05-01 Tissø
190 X * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 1987-07-17 Køge havn
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1971-05-01 Kalundborg inderfjord
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 1998-09-19 Koefoeds enge
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1997-05-14 Søndersø
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1978-06-01 Maribosøerne
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1983-10-20 Gilbjerg
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1987-07-17 Køge havn
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1983-10-20 Gilbjerg
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1983-10-20 Gilbjerg hoved (adult)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1985-11-03 Thorsminde havn
202 X * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 2018-10-23 Rågeleje strand med Munck, SKAT og Stig
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1973-06-01 Christians Ø
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1973-06-01 Christians Ø
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1977-04-01 Sejrø
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2005-08-16 Vejle havn (Dejlig oplevelse - tak for den Alex!)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1985-10-21 Skagen
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1985-10-21 Skagen
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2001-05-12 Skagen
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2009-04-23 Skagen, Nordstranden kl 1104 - meldt ved Hirtshals 1028 - takker mange gange
212 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2021-04-22 Rågeleje strand
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1983-10-20 Gilbjerg
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1999-02-28 Gilleleje
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1983-10-20 Gilbjerg
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2018-09-23 Nødebo Huse Strand
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1972-07-01 Skærbæk
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1983-10-20 Gilbjerg
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2002-06-06 Skagen Grenen på bundgarnspæle
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1972-12-01 Kalundborg
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2002-06-01 Vestamager
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1999-07-04 Bygholm vejle
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1974-04-01 Tissø
232 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2001-06-14 Kraptårnet
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2009-05-06 Susåen, Skelby Sjælland
235 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2011-05-28 Nordre Klapper, Vestamager
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1971-04-01 Raklev
238 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2001-10-06 Klydesøen, Vestamager
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2001-05-12 Gundsømagle sø
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1997-07-01 Koefoeds enge
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1974-05-01 Tissø
243 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2020-04-15 Busemark mose - Klintholm havn
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1974-06-01 Røsnæs
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2004-07-26 Lille Vildmose set fra Smidie bakke
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2001-05-26 Skagen Flagbakken
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2007-05-03 Skagen Flagbakken
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2001-05-25 Hulsig hede
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1994-01-01 Tystrup-bavelse
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1971-09-01 Nyrup
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1971-05-01 Nyrup mose
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2001-05-13 Rejsby Sluse
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1995-05-01 Ulvedybet
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2001-05-26 Skagen, Flagbakken
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1973-11-01 Røsnæs
265 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2003-10-16 Jedsted (Vilslev) enge
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1964-05-01 Nyrup
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2001-06-23 Janderup Kirke
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1997-03-17 Dalmose
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1999-01-30 Kongerslev
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1973-02-01 Trøjeløkke
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1983-01-01 Gurre
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 1999-11-03 Jægersborg
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1999-03-06 Arnum
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1983-03-12 Kongelunden
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1984-01-19 Vester Kirkegård
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1978-11-01 Hansted reservatet
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1980-01-01 Koefoeds enge
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1976-02-01 Papirfabrikken/Susåen
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1998-08-12 Røsnæs
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1988-04-30 Gilbjerg
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2015-03-08 Draved skov
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1975-01-01 Vejle
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1970-04-01 Raklev
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1990-05-01 Gilbjerg
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1977-11-01 Hansted reservatet
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
298 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2018-08-20 Ballum Sluse
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1983-03-01 Islands brygge
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1988-04-16 Gilbjerg
301 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-11 Årslev engsø
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-16 Skallingen
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1977-06-15 Snevris skoven ynglefugle
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1973-10-01 Trøjeløkke
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1971-01-01 trøjeløkke
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1977-10-01 Røsnæs (invasionsår)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1972-01-01 Trøjeløkke
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1974-02-01 Kalundborg
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1969-03-01 Kalundborg
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2002-03-28 Skast mose
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1969-01-01 Nyrup
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1969-01-01 Nyrup
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1983-05-15 Porsemosen
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1976-04-01 Ulstrup mose v/Tissø
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1983-06-14 Asserbo/Tisvilde
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1970-04-01 Nyrup
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1975-01-01 Kalundborg
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2009-05-15 Ishøj Strand/enge
333 X * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2006-01-03 Ølsemagle/Staunings Ø
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1970-05-01 Nyrup
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1973-05-01 Nyrup
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2008-05-13 Skagen Nordstrand
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2003-11-01 Hovvig ved fugletårnet
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2001-10-10 Utterslev mose
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2003-10-16 Rømø (Juvre vejen ind ved nr 42)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2001-10-20 Klint
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 1997-07-01 Fællesskoven stevns
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2012-09-15 Gedser Fuglestation
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 1997-07-04 Køge sydstrand
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1974-05-01 Byens mose
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1978-01-01 Jyderup ??
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1994-07-26 Gundsømagle
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2011-10-09 Røsnæs Spidsen v p-plads - tak HBR
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 1974-05-01 Trøjeløkke
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 1974-05-01 Trøjeløkke
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2004-05-06 Kongelundsfortet (tak til Preben Berg)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2001-04-24 Paradishaven Hesede skov
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1974-05-01 Asnæsskoven
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1997-03-22 Jægersborg dyrehave
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1999-05-07 Skagen
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1970-05-01 Nyrup
391 X * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2002-04-21 Tane sø , Oksbøl
392 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2001-03-06 Skårup
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1979-04-16 Røsnæs
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1971-01-01 Trøjeløkke
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 1991-12-12 Frederiksværk by
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1983-06-14 Asserbo/Tisvilde
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1973-03-01 Nyrup
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2001-05-10 Skagen
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
411 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2000-05-01 Vallensbæk sø
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2010-10-09 Gedser Vesterhave - sad på vejen og i hækken - fed fugl
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
415 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2009-04-19 Harager Hegn
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1996-05-01 Ellekrattet
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1975-01-01 Kalundborg
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1999-03-21 Ølsemagle revle
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1972-05-01 Trøjeløkke
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 1996-07-02 Stevns kridtbrud
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1969-01-01 Nyrup
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1971-03-01 Trøjeløkke
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2009-04-12 Spodsbjerg, Hundested
438 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-16 Hirtshals set meget fint og hørt kalde
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
441 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2005-05-03 Frederikshavn Nordhavn
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1972-04-01 Nyrup
444 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2004-10-03 Søvang amager. ( tak til Rasmus og Troels :-)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1974-10-01 Gisseløre
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1997-05-24 Skagen
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1999-03-06 Rømø dæmningen
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1971-04-01 Røsnæs
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
456 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2004-11-08 Utterslev Mose
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1971-02-01 Trøjeløkke
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1976-11-01 Gisseløre
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1971-05-01 trøjeløkke
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1996-01-28 Kalvebod brygge
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
465 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1996-01-28 Kalvebod brygge
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1987-01-01 Nøddebo / Grib skov
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1974-04-01 Trøkeløkke
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2005-05-03 Kandestedvej 53 Ålbæk
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2009-04-27 Skagen, Nordstrand - Knud så den også
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1970-03-01 Nyrup
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1996-05-19 Butterstien
480 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-08-11 Tornby Klitplantage
481 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2014-11-23 København Sydhavnstippen
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1998-03-16 Hellebæk Avlsgård
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1970-04-01 Nyrup
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer