DK Species Ranking

Henrik Stenholt


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Henrik Stenholts ticks

This is Henrik Stenholts Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 X * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1982-04-24 Vind Hede
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2001-06-10 Linå v. Silkeborg
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1982-04-24 Harboøre Tange
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2003-11-17 Hillerup Enge
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1985-03-09 Værnengene
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 1999-04-20 Værnengene
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2002-03-03 Råby Kær
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1982-04-24 Harboøre Tange
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2005-12-04 Margrethe Kog
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1985-03-09 Værnengene
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2001-02-18 Føns Vang
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2005-02-19 Vust Holme
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1985-03-09 Bork Havn
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1978-12-02 Karup Å v. Skygge
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2001-06-05 Magrethe Kog
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2004-06-05 Bygholm Vejle
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2013-11-24 Remstrup Å, Silkeborg
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1988-05-10 Magisterkog
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2010-05-11 Lille Vildmose
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1982-04-24 Feldsted Kog
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2000-08-19 Geddal Enge
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2003-10-07 Kællingehaven, Roskilde Fjord
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1982-04-24 Harboøre Tange
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2003-06-29 Årslev Engsø
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1992-05-29 Amager
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2007-11-02 Egå Engsø
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2000-04-15 Mollerup
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1991-12-29 Søby Sø
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2009-02-09 Lønborg, Skjern Enge
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2006-12-02 Sjelborg Strand
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2001-10-12 Nr. Vorupør
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2015-10-11 Blåvandhuk
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2009-10-15 Blåvand
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2009-10-15 Blåvand, Sydhukket
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2000-03-22 Køge Havn
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1985-03-09 Bork Havn
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2003-08-06 Ødis Sø
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1992-06-16 Nørlund Plantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1990-05-17 Vandværksskoven, Fr.havn
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1988-07-21 Aabenraa
78 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-01-15 Bække v. Vejen
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2001-05-22 Køge Sydstrand
83 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-05-31 Gulstav Mose
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2009-07-06 Sneum Sluse
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2004-04-25 Brabrand Sø
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-02-18 Gravlev Sø, Rold
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1985-04-19 Beldringe, Fyn
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1980-08-03 Husby Sø
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1984-05-12 Ravnholt Sø v. Ikast
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1999-01-10 Sminge Sø
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1986-06-15 Søby Sø
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2006-07-17 Skivholme Kirke
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2003-05-28 Sneum Engsø
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2000-07-20 Bygholm Vejle
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2020-08-15 Bygholm Vejle
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1992-10-18 Jegindø
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2000-07-04 Køge Sydstrand
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1982-05-15 Skagen
111 X * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-07-11 Sønderstrand, Rømø
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1994-05-15 Skjern Enge
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1982-05-01 Tipperne
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1982-04-24 Feldsted Kog
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1982-04-24 Agger Tange
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1982-04-24 Harboøre Tange
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2004-05-21 Viskum
124 X * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2008-07-28 Agger Tange
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2000-08-08 Ølsemagle Revle
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1990-09-01 Elling Å's udløb
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1998-02-16 Bjerregård Strand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2000-02-05 Thyborøn
132 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2007-09-06 Grenen, Skagen
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1990-09-01 Elling Ås udløb
134 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2004-07-11 Sønderstrand, Rømø
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2009-10-23 Fuglsand, Skjern Enge
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2001-05-15 Værnengene
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2010-05-05 Lille Vildmose, Hegnsvej
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2005-10-22 Onsild Ådal, Hobro
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2006-05-30 Kammerslusen
144 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2011-09-27 Tissing Vig, Mors
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2004-06-07 Årslev Engsø
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2001-09-16 Hvide Sande Havn
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2019-05-03 Ulvedybet
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2007-05-12 Vilsted Sø
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1982-05-01 Værnengene
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1982-04-24 Harboøre Tange
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2020-10-10 Skjern Enge
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2013-12-21 Hanstholm Havn
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2004-09-25 Roshage
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2018-07-30 Thorsminde Havn
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1980-08-03 Husby Sø
168 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2007-12-29 Esbjerg Havn
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2018-01-05 Hanstholm
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2003-06-03 Holme Sø, København
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Mew Gull (Larus canus)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-16 Brabrand Sø, østenden
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1997-02-11 Saltværket, Mariager Fjord
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2001-03-17 Fredericia Marina
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2004-11-25 Køge Havn
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2004-10-09 Grønningen, Blåvand
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2005-06-11 Skallingen
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2004-07-30 Årslev Engsø
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1982-04-24 Harboøre Tange
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2012-05-23 Brabrand Sø
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2003-10-13 Skjern Enge
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1980-08-03 Husby Sø
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2005-05-11 Grenen, Skagen
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2000-09-09 Skagen Nordstrand
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2010-09-18 Roshage
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2000-01-26 Den Permanente, Århus
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2003-03-14 Århus Østhavn
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1982-12-30 Frederikshavn
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1985-12-08 Søby Sø
209 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-17 Grenen, Skagen
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2005-05-10 Grenen, Skagen
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2004-05-02 Skagen Nordstrand
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2017-10-18 Blåvands Huk
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2001-09-16 Hvide Sande Havn
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2005-10-29 Gallohaven, Århus
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2006-07-09 Husby Klit
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2003-08-19 Kvottrup Mose, Århus
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1984-11-12 Kalø Vig
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2002-06-08 Grenen, Skagen
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1979-07-21 Horsens Fjord
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2002-06-22 Kraptårnet, Vejlerne
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1990-05-08 Elling Ås udløb
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2000-07-20 Bygholm Vejle
232 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2003-05-21 Kraptårnet, Vejlerne
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-13 Skarvsøen, Skagen
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2004-01-18 Hou, Lønnerup Fjord
235 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2003-06-14 Værnengene
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2002-04-28 Haurvig
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1998-09-02 Bjerregrav Mose
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2004-06-05 Bygholm Vejle
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
243 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2019-05-23 Grenen, Skagen
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1982-05-15 Skagen
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-26 Vesterris Plantage
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2003-07-31 Smidie, Lille Vildmose
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2016-05-09 Flagbakken, Skagen
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2008-05-15 Flagbakken, Skagen
250 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2020-05-21 Skagen
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1999-09-05 Tofte Sø
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-07-20 Barslund v. Karup
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1985-03-09 Værnengene
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2001-06-05 Rejsby Enge
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1988-05-10 Magisterkog
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2003-05-05 Gudenå, Tvilumbro
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1985-03-09 Borris Hede
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
265 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2003-10-14 Vilslev Enge
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2002-10-02 Ribe Amt
268 X * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2003-06-14 Kløvbakken, Filsø
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2000-01-08 Hanstholm Reservatet
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2000-02-23 Kongensbro
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1984-11-30 Kalø
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2006-01-07 Skradekær v. Hjardemål
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2018-02-17 Hesselholt Skov, Rold
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1982-06-05 Ikast
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2006-03-16 Tved Klitplantage
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1984-10-23 Vester Nebel
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2005-04-28 Voervadsbro
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-20 Sårup, Hanstholm
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2002-08-04 Ringkøbing Amt
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2004-05-09 Kompedal Plantage
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2019-01-19 Gråsten Skov
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1999-05-18 Fussingø
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1984-11-01 Almindingen
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1976-04-06 Lysbro Skov
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2002-06-08 Flagbakken, Skagen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2000-09-24 Dovns Klint
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2002-05-09 Flagbakken, Skagen
298 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2018-08-13 Ballum Forland
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2005-11-13 Bøvling Klit
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2000-02-05 Harboøre Tange
301 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-04 Årslev Engsø
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-16 Skallingen
305 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2008-07-19 Lebøl, Als
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1985-03-09 Borris Hede
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2009-05-23 Blåvandshuk, mosen
308 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-22 Mandø
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2002-05-22 Kalvehave skov, Fyn
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1985-12-02 Ikast
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1978-02-16 Tulstrup v. Ikast
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2003-01-27 Uldum Kær
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2003-06-08 Brabrand Sø
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2000-08-19 Sdr. Lem Vig
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1991-06-09 Isenbjerg
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1978-03-01 Ikast
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1999-04-13 Ballum Enge
332 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2010-08-04 Harboøre Tange
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2007-05-09 Årslev Engsø
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1977-03-02 Lysbro Skov
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1989-05-15 Pikkerbakken, Frederikshavn
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2000-10-15 Nr. Lyngvig
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2003-10-15 Ho Klitplantage
345 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2017-10-16 Grønningen, Blåvand
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2013-10-13 Blåvand, TDC-masterne
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2018-05-21 Tversted Søerne
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-20 Tipmosen, Blåvand
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2008-10-16 Sdr. Digevej, Blåvand
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2001-06-05 Sølsted Mose
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2003-07-01 Tryggevælde Å, Varpelev
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1985-05-25 Tulstrup Enge v. Ikast
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1988-05-10 Sølsted Mose
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2005-06-07 Skarresø
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2002-04-22 Geddal Enge
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2010-11-10 Pilgårdsvej 4+6, Vesløs
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
376 X * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 2012-05-20 Grenen, Skagen
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2015-05-26 Grenen, Skagen
380 X * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 2011-05-17 Bækbygård Strand
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2000-06-08 Mindeparken, Århus
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2000-04-10 Fussingø
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2002-09-14 Agger Tange
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
391 X * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2003-04-25 Tane Sø
392 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2001-03-06 Skårup
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1999-04-23 Skærbøge Plantage v. Linå
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-02-03 Universitetsparken, København
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2001-06-05 Rudbøl Kog
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1989-05-15 Bangsbo, Frederikshavn
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2004-05-23 Varde Kær
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2020-10-13 Blåvands Huk
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2008-05-14 Ellekrattet, Skagen
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1983-07-10 Ebeltoft
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
419 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
421 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
422 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
423 X African Stonechat (Saxicola torquatus) 2001-04-28 Frøslev Mose
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2011-11-05 Hanstholm
427 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-05 Thorsminde
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2012-01-15 Strandby
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1981-01-02 Holtum Å
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2016-05-07 Skagen
437 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-11 Hirtshals
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
440 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2020-05-21 Grenen, Skagen
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1977-05-02 Lysbro, Silkeborg
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2013-10-18 Blåvandshuk, mosen
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2002-06-08 Sandmilen, Skagen
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
448 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2014-10-13 Grønningen, Blåvand
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2010-05-21 Brovandemarken, Skagen
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2001-11-11 Århus Østhavn
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1990-03-20 Frydenstrand, Frederikshavn
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1981-01-02 Harrild Vandmølle
455 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2004-12-29 Frederikshavn
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
457 X * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2007-08-08 Agger Tange
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1990-07-09 Bangsbo Strand, Frederikshavn
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1982-05-15 Skagen
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2004-12-21 Køge Havn
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2002-03-04 Hårup Sande
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2003-01-18 Grev Molktes Plantage
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2005-05-04 Løsning v. Hedensted
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2002-11-19 Ribe Holme
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1984-11-29 Fanø
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 X * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2005-05-29 Grenen, Skagen
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2010-05-20 Grenen, Skagen
479 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-14 Tornby Klitplantage
480 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2011-10-22 Mandø
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2009-06-05 Krejbjergvej 15, Nr. Snede
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
486 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-06 Skørping
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer