DK Species Ranking

DK Species Ranking

Jens Ballegaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jens Ballegaards ticks

This is Jens Ballegaards Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 X * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1966-05-08 Vind hede
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1965-05-01
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1993-06-12 Højmark
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1965-05-01
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1966-12-11 Nissum Fjord
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1991-04-13 Bøvling Klit
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2007-09-01 adm.
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1968-09-07 Vest Stadil Fjord
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2020-03-09 Vollerum Enge, Stadil
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1966-10-17 Vest Stadil Fjord
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 1969-10-10 Hanstholm Reservat
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1966-10-17 Vest Stadil Fjord
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2005-01-03 Vest Stadil Fjord
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1966-12-30 Rødebro, Velling
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1995-09-10 Vest Stadil Fjord
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2021-01-09 No
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1965-05-21
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1966-04-07 Værnengene
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1966-03-06 Silkeborg Langsø
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2007-09-01 adm
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1965-05-01
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1989-07-31 Harboøre tange
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2013-01-16 Lyngby Møllesø
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1966-05-17 Agersbæk, Hee
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2010-05-11 Lille Vildmose
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1965-06-13 Tipperne
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1969-05-13 Fjandø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1965-05-01
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2006-01-06 Thorsminde Havn
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1965-05-01
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1965-05-01
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1966-04-06 Vest Stadil Fjord
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2008-03-31 Værnengene
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1995-05-25 Vejlerne
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1965-08-08 Stadil Fjord
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2007-05-20 Nielstrup Sø, Haslev
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 1990-02-24 Hjarbæk Fjord
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1965-11-23 Silkeborg Langsø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1967-08-06 Thorsminde
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2009-02-08 Skjern Enge
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1996-03-23 Ho Bugt
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1997-06-30 Agger tange
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1965-10-23 Thorsminde
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 1978-10-17 Hvide Sande
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1966-04-06 Husby Klit
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2013-03-03 Blåvandshuk
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2022-02-15 Høve Strand, Vestsjælland
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1966-04-07 Værnengene
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2006-03-18 Blåvandshuk
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1968-02-04 Årgab
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1965-11-07 Ringkøbing Fjord
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1969-02-17 Hvide Sande havn
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1965-11-19 Borresø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1966-03-26 Velling Bugt
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2007-05-18 Maribo
57 X * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2022-02-15 Selsø Sø
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1968-06-02 Ulfborg Plantage
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 X * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus) 2021-05-17 Vest Stadil Fjord
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1965-06-20 Hobro
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-03 Birkepøl, Sydals
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1965-06-13 Stadil Fj
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2008-01-20 Københavns Hovedbanegård
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1970-05-02 Skagen
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1965-05-01
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1973-05-25 Voldbjerg Bro, Hee
79 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-02-10 Bække
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1965-05-01
81 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2008-05-19 Skagen
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1965-11-25 Trækstien, Silkeborg
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2001-07-04 Ausumgård, Struer
84 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2019-06-18 Lille Vildmose
85 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2011-07-05 Lille Vildmose
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1986-06-21 Vest Stadil Fjord
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1965-05-01
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1965-05-01
90 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-02-18 Gravlev Sø,
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1973-10-08 Holmbo Kær
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1966-01-31 Silkeborg Langsø
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1966-04-06 Vest Stadil Fjord
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1965-05-01
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1972-01-24 Hvide Sande havn
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1968-04-10 Nørresø v. vedersø
98 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2015-05-06 Skjern Enge
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1965-06-13 Tipperne
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2003-05-29 Skjern Enge
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1965-06-13 Tipperne
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1965-05-01
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2007-05-19 Busemarke Mose, Møn
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1965-08-01 Fjand Grønne
106 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2014-07-30 Vaden s. f. Vidåslusen
107 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 1999-05-15 Lakolk, Rømø
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1965-10-18 Fjand Grønne
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1965-06-13 Stadil Fjord
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1971-05-07 Vest Stadil Fjord
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1967-04-23 Vest Stadil Fjord
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 1994-08-05 Agger Tange
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1970-09-15 Ulvedybet
115 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2015-11-09 Værnengene
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1965-07-31 Fjand Grønne
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1965-07-31 Fjand Grønne
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1965-07-31 Fjand Grønne
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1965-06-08 Tændpibe
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1967-08-04 Fjand Grønne
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1965-09-25 Fjand Grønne
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1965-06-13 Tipperne
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1968-08-07 Vest Stadil Fjord
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1966-09-12 Vest Stadil Fjord
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1970-08-07 Vest Stadil Fjord
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1966-09-12 Vest Stadil Fjord
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1965-07-25 Fjand Grønne
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1969-10-12 Roshage
133 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2007-09-06 Skagen
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1970-05-18 Vest Stadil Fjord
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 1977-10-16 Vest Stadil Fjord
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2004-07-18 Vesterenge, Skjern Enge
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2020-12-08 Borre, Horsens Fj.
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1966-01-24 Alkjær Lukke, Rj
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1965-10-23 Fjand Grønne
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1972-06-15 Tueenge, Ryå
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1965-06-13 Tipperne
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2006-05-26 Kammerslusen, Ribe
145 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 1999-05-09 Værnengene
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1966-08-12 Vest Stadil Fjord
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1997-09-20 Blåvandshuk
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1965-08-13 Stadil Fjord
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1967-07-31 Fjand Grønne
151 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2002-06-03 Skjern Enge
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1965-06-13 Tipperne
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2003-05-28 Vejlerne
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1967-05-11 Vonå, Rj.
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1966-08-12 Vest Stadil Fjord
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1965-08-13 Sandene
157 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-18 Sønderho, Fanø
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2021-05-18 Vilsted Sø
160 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2021-10-18 Højer Sluse
161 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2006-07-30 Sneum Engsø
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1969-03-29 Skagen
163 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2006-12-29 Langø Havn, Lolland
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1977-09-11 Hvide Sande Mole
165 X * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 2014-05-27 Filsø
166 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2018-07-26 Thorsminde havn
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1965-05-01
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1970-06-06 Vejlerne
169 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1984-01-31 Thorsminde
170 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1995-05-25 Vejlerne
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1965-05-01
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1965-05-01
178 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-20 Brabrand Sø, Århus
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1970-10-20 Vest Stadil Fjord
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1970-11-21 Hvide Sande havn
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1965-05-01
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2016-08-25 Fanø
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2009-03-09 Hvide Sande
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1965-05-01
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1972-06-24 Vest Stadil Fjord
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1977-07-21 Fiilsø
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1967-07-27 Fjand Grønne
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1965-07-25 Fjand Grønne
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1969-08-16 Vest Stadil Fjord
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1965-06-25 Ringkøbing Fjord
195 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2012-05-22 Lundenæs marker, Skjern Enge
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1990-06-25 Nørresø v. Vedersø
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1965-08-08 Stadil Fjord
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1971-10-20 Husby Klit
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1989-08-19 Lyngvig
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1965-07-31 Fjand Grønne
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1994-09-30 Hvide Sande havn
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1974-11-03 Hvide Sande Mole
203 X * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 2019-12-10 Hvide Sande Havn
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1969-02-17 Hvide Sande havn
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1971-10-20 Husby Klit
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1968-06-16 Læsø
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2005-08-26 Vejle Fjord
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1966-04-06 Husby Klit
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1970-03-08 Blokhus
210 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-14 Skagen
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1978-10-22 Hvide Sande
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1997-10-11 Lyngvig
213 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-07-31 Hanstholm
214 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1990-09-21 Blåvandshuk
215 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1971-10-22 Husby Klit
216 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1971-10-23 Husby Klit
217 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
218 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1989-10-22 Lyngvig
219 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
220 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1989-08-05 Lyngvig
221 X * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2003-07-16 Husby Klit
222 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
223 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1975-08-14 Skallingen
224 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1965-05-01
225 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
226 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1969-10-24 Hvide Sande Mole
227 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
228 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2008-02-19 Thyborøn Havn
229 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1967-09-28 Skarreklit
230 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 1999-09-26 Tipperne
231 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1979-07-12 Værnengene
232 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1970-06-06 Selbjerg Vejle
233 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2003-05-27 Vejlerne
234 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
235 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2015-05-21 Skagen
236 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2003-06-05 Værnengene
237 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1995-11-10 Ove Sø, Thy
238 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1965-06-13 Tipperne
239 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2021-06-05 Skjern Enge
240 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1982-06-15 Bygholm vejle
241 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1976-06-08 Værnengene
242 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
243 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1968-09-07 Hindø
244 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
245 X * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 1993-05-23 Skagen
246 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1971-05-31 Brokær, Boddum
247 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-26 Himmerland
248 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2001-10-20 Nymindegab
249 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1983-09-17 Dovns Klint, Langeland
250 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2008-04-30 Skagen
251 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2007-05-15 Skagen
252 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2008-05-19 Skagen
253 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
254 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1986-05-03 Skagen
255 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-20 Sindal. Frederikshavn
256 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1966-01-04 Sorte bakker
257 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1970-10-21 Vest Stadil Fjord
258 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1965-06-30 Holmbo Kær
259 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1966-10-17 Vest Stadil Fjord
260 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2001-05-23 Rejsby, Sønderjyll.
261 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1968-05-10 Felsted Kog
262 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1978-05-13 Skagen
263 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2003-05-31 Frøslev Mose
264 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1969-04-07 Nissum Fjord
265 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1966-03-17 Slåensø, Silkeborg
266 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 1996-08-14 Blåvandshuk
267 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1965-05-01
268 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1975-07-28 Vormark, Fyn
269 X * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2003-06-12 Kløvbakken, Filsø
270 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1992-07-16 Harboøre Tange
271 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1991-03-13 Gram
272 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1971-02-03 Skeelslund, Åbybro
273 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1990-02-24 Margrethelund Pl. Viborg
274 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2012-01-18 Solbjerg Pl. Esbjerg
275 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1966-11-26 Alkjær Lukke, Rj
276 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1986-05-04 Skagen
277 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1968-04-08 Tranmose Pl.
278 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1968-01-02 Vest Stadil Fjord
279 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1977-07-15 Vilhelmsborg, Lemvig
280 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1991-06-04 Bjålum Klit, Tipperne
281 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1965-05-07
282 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
283 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1987-06-09 Bjerregård
284 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1967-05-11 Vest Stadil Fjord
285 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
286 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2013-12-20 Gram Slotspark
287 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2005-05-15 Draved Skov
288 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1965-05-01
289 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
290 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1987-05-31 Hammeren, Bornholm
291 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1965-05-01
292 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
293 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1965-06-17 Stadil Fjord
294 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
295 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1981-05-18 Værnengene
296 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
297 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1966-09-10 Vest Stadil Fjord
298 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1972-05-14 Vest Stadil Fjord
299 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2017-08-19 Værnengene
300 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1997-10-14 Vest Stadil Fjord
301 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1973-05-02 Skagen
302 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-05 Årslev Engsø
303 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1969-05-24 Hoverdal Pl.
304 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
305 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
306 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2011-07-27 Sydals
307 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1966-07-31 Holmbo Kær
308 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2008-05-23 Blåvand
309 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-22 Mandø
310 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1984-05-13 Holmsborgvej, Søndervig
311 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1965-05-01
312 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1965-05-01
313 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1968-09-01 Stråsø Pl.
314 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1965-05-01
315 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
316 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1965-05-01
317 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2007-01-01 adm
318 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1965-05-01
319 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1969-03-28 Skagen
320 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1965-10-19 Ringkøbing
321 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1965-05-07
322 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1965-10-04 Skov v Søndervig
323 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 1965-05-01
324 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1987-05-16 Draved Skov
325 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1965-05-01
326 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1965-05-01
327 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1990-05-24 Fredmosen, Langeland
328 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1974-11-01 Hvide Sande havn
329 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1969-03-30 Skagen
330 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1965-05-01
331 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1965-05-01
332 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1968-10-14 Vest Stadil Fjord
333 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2010-07-26 Harboøre Tange
334 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
335 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1965-05-01
336 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1965-05-01
337 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
338 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1965-05-01
339 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2003-05-18 Vest Stadil Fjord
340 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1965-05-01
341 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1968-04-28 Silkeborg Vesterskov
342 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
343 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
344 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1985-10-18 Lyngvig
345 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1993-10-22 Lyngvig Fyrhave
346 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 1994-10-08 Tipperne
347 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
348 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
349 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1965-09-12 Alkj 5, Rj
350 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1967-04-25 Gl Kærsgård, Silkeborg
351 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
352 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
353 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
354 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 1987-05-28 Christiansø
355 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
356 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1994-05-24 Velling Bugt
357 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
358 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1965-06-08 Tændpibe
359 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
360 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2008-06-30 Kalø
361 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1967-05-16 Silkeborg Langsø
362 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1968-06-03 Kalhave
363 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
364 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
365 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
366 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1965-05-21
367 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
368 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
369 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1976-06-08 Vonå, Rj.
370 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1987-05-29 Christiansø
371 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1990-05-24 Fredmosen, Langeland
372 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
373 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1965-05-01
374 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1968-05-18 Alkjær Lukke, Rj
375 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 1987-05-29 Christiansø
376 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 1965-07-05 Alkj 5, Rj
377 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
378 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 1965-09-12 Alkj 5, Rj
379 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
380 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) 2014-05-01 Nordstrand, Skagen
381 X * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae) 2011-05-15 Bækbygård Strand
382 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
383 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
384 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
385 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1993-03-28 Holmslands Klitvej 126, Søndervig
386 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1965-05-01
387 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1965-05-07
388 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1965-05-01
389 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1965-05-01
390 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1987-05-16 Gråsten Slotspark
391 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2002-10-15 Holmsland
392 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1965-05-01
393 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
394 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
395 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
396 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
397 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1969-04-10 Mårup Kirke
398 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1965-05-01
399 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
400 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2012-12-29 Lund Fjordvej
401 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
402 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1965-10-18 Fjand Grønne
403 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1965-10-04 Fjordstien Holmsland
404 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1965-05-07
405 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1969-03-30 Råbjerg Mile
406 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
407 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1968-06-03 Kalhave
408 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
409 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1965-05-01
410 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
411 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1978-05-13 Skagen
412 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1965-06-20 Bjerregrav Mose
413 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1999-05-27 Fahl Kro
414 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
415 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 1994-10-08 Blåvand
416 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1965-06-20 Hobro
417 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2003-06-01 Mols Bjerge
418 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1982-09-23 Lyngvig Fyrhave
419 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
420 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1972-05-28 Åbybro
421 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1965-09-11 Alkj 5, Rj
422 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
423 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1965-06-19 Fyrkat, Hobro
424 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1975-03-01 Hvide Sande havn
425 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
426 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
427 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1965-07-31 Fjand Grønne
428 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2021-11-14 Blåvandshuk
429 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1987-10-25 Vest Stadil Fjord
430 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-01 Thorsminde Havn
431 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
432 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2011-12-02 Strandby
433 X * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2010-07-01 Saltbækvig
434 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1965-11-13 Slåensø, Silkeborg
435 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1965-05-01
436 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
437 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1965-05-01
438 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
439 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
440 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2017-01-05 Hirtshals
441 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1965-08-24 Silkeborg Vesterskov
442 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1965-06-08 Tændpibe
443 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2014-05-09 Skagen
444 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1966-05-15 Randbøldal
445 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1965-05-01
446 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2001-09-23 Vest Stadil Fjord
447 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
448 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1971-05-16 Skagen
449 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1965-06-13 Tipperne
450 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1967-05-20 Gl Kærsgård, Silkeborg
451 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
452 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1991-09-21 Kelds Nor, langeland
453 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1999-12-07 Vest Stadil Fjord
454 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1973-09-19 Hvide Sande havn
455 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1965-05-01
456 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1965-10-20 Stadil Fjord
457 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1966-07-16 Alkjær Lukke, Rj
458 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2012-11-16 Grenen, Skagen
459 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1965-12-10 Silkeborg Vesterskov
460 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
461 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1987-05-28 Christiansø
462 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1965-05-01
463 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1968-10-15 Rømø
464 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1965-05-10
465 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1965-11-25 Trækstien, Silkeborg
466 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2002-01-01 adm
467 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1995-02-14 Hindø
468 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1999-11-21 Hoverdal Pl.
469 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1967-01-22 Boes, Mossø
470 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1990-09-16 Holmslands Klitvej 126, Søndervig
471 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1965-06-12 Alkj.5 RJ
472 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2000-05-14 Ringkøbing kirkegård
473 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1965-09-12 Dejbj Plant
474 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1978-05-15 Ræhr, Hanstholm
475 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1965-12-28 Sorte bakker
476 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1965-05-01
477 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1965-05-01
478 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
479 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
480 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
481 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1978-05-13 Skagen
482 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-12 Tornby Klitpl.
483 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2005-10-10 Hvide Sande
484 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-04-28 Skagen
485 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1991-06-04 Holmsland Klitvej, Søndervig
486 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
487 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2009-06-05 Nr Snede
488 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1965-06-08
489 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-06 Skørping
490 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
491 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
492 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer