DK Species Ranking

Brian Rasmussen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Brian Rasmussens ticks

This is Brian Rasmussens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 X * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1986-05-23 Vind Hede
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1980-04-22 Kongelunden (marker bagved skoven)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1989-06-10 Ny Borre, Møn
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1979-05-24 Utterslev Mose
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1979-10-07 Ølsemagle Revle
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1989-10-15 Bøtø Nor, Falster
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1980-02-19 Utterslev Mose
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1980-04-16 Kongelundsstranden
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1979-06-10 Utterslev Mose
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 1980-03-02 Kongelundsstranden, Amager
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1983-01-29 Holmegårds Mose, Holme-Olstrup
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 1992-04-05 Harboøre Tange, Vestjylland
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1980-03-29 Utterslev Mose
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1988-01-11 Saltbækvig
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1979-06-10 Furesø
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1979-10-07 Ishøj Strand
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1979-10-21 Utterslev Mose
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2000-07-08 Vejlerne
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1979-06-23 Kongelundsstranden
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1994-08-04 Borreby Mose
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1980-04-20 Utterslev Mose
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1997-04-26 Solbjerg Engsø
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1979-08-05 Utterslev Mose
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1980-09-12 Utterslev Mose
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1979-10-07 Ølsemagle Revle
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 1992-04-05 Vejlerne
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1979-06-10 Furesø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1980-06-03 Utterslev Mose
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1979-10-04 Utterslev Mose
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 1999-03-31 Solbjerg Engsø
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1982-09-18 Skælskør Nor
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1979-06-23 Sjællandsbroen
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1993-09-07 Stege jordbassiner
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 1993-09-27 Møllekrog
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1979-06-23 Sjællandsbroen
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1980-01-19 Svanemøllebugten, København
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 1997-03-27 Harboør Tange
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1986-02-16 Gilleleje Havn
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1983-01-22 Gilbjerg Hoved
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1979-08-07 Kongelundsstranden
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2015-02-14 Fanø Vesterstrand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1980-08-09 Gilbjerg Hoved
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2018-02-08 Eskebjerg Vesterlyng, Sjælland
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1980-08-17 Ølsemagle Revle
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2008-12-28 Asserbo Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1980-03-16 Gilbjerg Hoved
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1979-10-04 Utterslev Mose
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1980-01-01 Sjællandsbroen
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1979-10-27 Kongelundsstranden
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1979-08-02 Kongelundsstranden
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 1996-08-19 Damhussøen, København
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1981-06-17 Gribskov
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1994-06-07 Bøtø Nor
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1979-06-04 Jægersborg Dyrehave
62 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2012-11-23 Gilbjerg Hoved
63 X * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 2013-05-25 Præstesø - vest for Søndersø
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 X * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2020-10-27 Vejby Strand, Nordsjælland
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 X * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 1991-08-08 Fællesfolden
69 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-02 Birkepøl, Als
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1980-05-12 Utterslev Mose
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 1979-06-30 Botanisk Have
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1980-03-16 Gilbjerg Hoved
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1979-06-23 Kongelunden
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1983-05-14 Batterivej, Skagen
78 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 1984-02-11 Taarbæk, Jægersborg Dyrehave
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1979-06-17 Dragør
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1980-08-02 Hellebæk
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1982-05-27 Kongelunden (marker bagved skoven)
83 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-06-09 Gåsesøen, Ulvshale
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2019-06-09 Vaserne, Nordsjællaned
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1982-05-22 Vaserne, Furesø
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1979-08-05 Utterslev Mose
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1979-06-10 Furesø
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2013-05-28 Busemarke Mose, Møn
90 X * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-07-30 Bruserup Strand, Falster
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1980-05-04 Hellebæk
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1979-10-27 Sjællandsbroen
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1979-07-22 Karlslunde
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1979-06-25 Utterslev Mose
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1982-01-31 Gilbjerg Hoved
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1979-06-25 Utterslev Mose
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 1993-06-25 Lysabild, Als
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1979-06-23 Kongelundsstranden
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 1998-05-03 Vestamager
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1980-04-15 Kongelundsstranden
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1979-06-23 Kongelundsstranden
102 X * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2000-06-29 Søborg Sø
103 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 1997-07-13 Tissø
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1980-03-30 Utterslev Mose
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 1989-07-30 Præstø Fed
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 1997-09-06 Ølsemagle Revle
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1979-08-02 Kongelundsstranden
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1979-06-23 Kongelundsstranden
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1980-05-15 Ishøj Strand
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1980-05-15 Ishøj Strand
111 X * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-08-14 Lakolk, Rømø
112 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 1994-08-05 Agger Tange
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1987-05-17 Skjern Enge
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1980-07-09 Utterslev Mose
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1980-05-14 Ølsemagle Revle
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1979-08-07 Kongelundsstranden
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1979-08-26 Ølsemagle Revle
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1979-08-02 Kongelundsstranden
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1979-08-07 Kongelundsstranden
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1980-04-16 Kongelundsstranden
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1981-08-02 Ølsemagle Revle
124 X * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2011-09-09 Grønningen, Blåvand
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1979-10-07 Ølsemagle Revle
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1980-05-16 Ishøj Strand
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1979-10-07 Ølsemagle Revle
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1979-08-02 Kongelundsstranden
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1980-03-08 Kongelundsstranden
132 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2000-09-20 Stensnæs
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1979-10-07 Ølsemagle Revle
134 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 1982-08-21 Ishøj Strand
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 1995-09-02 Kammerslusen, Ribe
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1986-09-29 Ølsemagle Revle
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 1996-05-20 Lakolk, Rømø
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1979-10-14 Nørreskov, Furesø
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1984-10-06 Kofoeds Enge, Amager
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1992-05-16 Butterstien, Skagen
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1979-08-02 Kongelundsstranden
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1992-07-26 Borreby Mose
144 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 1984-04-29 Kofoeds Enge, Amager
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1982-08-22 Ishøj Strand
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1983-02-02 Gilleleje havn
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1979-08-06 Utterslev Mose
148 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2020-10-17 Lønstrup Strand, Nordjylland
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1979-08-02 Kongelundsstranden
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 1997-06-05 Vejlerne
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1979-06-23 Kongelundsstranden
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1994-08-04 Ølsemagle Revle
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1979-08-02 Kongelundsstranden
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1980-08-09 Gilbjerg Hoved
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1979-08-02 Kongelundsstranden
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1995-05-28 Skagen
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1999-06-30 Vejlerne
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1980-09-14 Gilbjerg Hoved
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2006-12-29 Langø Havn
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1990-09-20 Blåvandshuk
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 1995-11-10 Hirtshals Havn
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1979-06-04 Jægersborg Dyrehave
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1980-05-13 Kongelundsstranden
168 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1988-05-15 Esbjerg Havn
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 1995-07-12 Kokspang grusgrav, Esbjerg
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 X * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2006-06-09 Helsingør Havn
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1981-05-16 Gilbjerg Hoved
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1979-07-02 København NV
175 X * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 1999-05-19 Tøndermarsken
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1979-06-23 Kongelundsstranden
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2012-01-29 Universitetsparken, Århus
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1981-04-17 Grenen, Skagen
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1982-01-10 Gilleleje havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1979-06-04 Jægersborg Dyrehave
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 1996-10-28 Gilleleje havn
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 1996-09-15 Gilleleje havn
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1979-10-07 Ølsemagle Revle
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1983-06-28 Troldholme, Nibe Bredning, Limfjorden
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1988-07-29 Ølsemagle Revle
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1979-08-02 Kongelundsstranden
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1979-06-23 Kongelundsstranden
190 X * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 1987-07-16 Køge Sydstrand
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1979-10-07 Ølsemagle Revle
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1979-06-17 Dragør
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 1992-05-23 Vejlerne
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1982-08-21 Ølsemagle Revle
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1980-08-25 Utterslev Mose
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1983-09-07 Gilbjerg Hoved
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1982-12-28 Gilbjerg Hoved
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1980-09-14 Gilbjerg Hoved
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1988-09-24 Blåvandshuk
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1982-01-19 Gilleleje havn
202 X * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 1989-12-10 Hundested Havn
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1981-06-06 Svaneke - Christiansø
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1981-06-06 Svaneke - Christiansø
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1980-03-16 Gilbjerg Hoved
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1983-01-09 Gilbjerg Hoved
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1980-03-16 Gilbjerg Hoved
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1981-04-12 Hornbæk Strand
209 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-18 Grenen, Skagen
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1985-05-18 Nordstranden, Skagen
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1986-05-04 Nordstranden, Skagen
212 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-08-06 Agger Tange, store nordlige lagune
213 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1985-10-12 Gilbjerg Hoved
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1985-11-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1980-09-14 Gilbjerg Hoved
216 X * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 1998-10-30 Børstrup Hage
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1983-10-19 Gilbjerg Hoved
218 X * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 1993-01-25 Gilleleje Havn
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1981-10-08 Gilbjerg Hoved
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1983-05-13 Flagbakken, Skagen
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1981-04-18 Flagbakken, Skagen
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1981-10-08 Gilbjerg Hoved
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1998-11-08 Esbjerg Havn
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1979-08-02 Kongelundsstranden
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 1995-01-07 Vejlerne
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1992-04-05 Vejlerne
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1983-05-18 Gundsømagle Sø
232 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2001-06-03 Vejlerne
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-10 Hejresøen, Vestamager, Sjælland
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2014-04-12 Sostrup Slot, Djursland, Østjylland
235 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2011-05-24 Nordre Klapper, Vestamager
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1995-11-10 Ove Sø
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1979-07-23 Ølsemagle Revle
238 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 1999-05-26 Værnengene
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1982-08-21 Vestamager
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1988-06-05 Hegnede Bugt, Møn
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1980-03-30 Utterslev Mose
243 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2020-04-16 Klintholm Havn, Møn
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1980-05-10 Utterslev Mose
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-22 Bøtø Nor, Falster
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 1993-06-19 Aborrebjerget
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1985-05-19 Skagen
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 1981-04-18 Flagbakken, Skagen
250 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2000-05-10 Skagen
251 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 1992-05-18 Skagen
252 X * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 1999-06-05 Bøtø Nor
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1980-03-02 Vestamager
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1979-08-05 Utterslev Mose
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1979-10-19 Utterslev Mose
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1980-03-29 Utterslev Mose
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1979-10-19 Utterslev Mose
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 1981-04-19 Flagbakken, Skagen
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1980-05-04 Hellebæk
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1980-03-30 Utterslev Mose
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1980-05-04 Hellebæk
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1981-01-30 Tystrup-Bavelse Sø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1979-10-19 Utterslev Mose
265 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 1996-08-14 Blåvandshuk
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1979-10-19 Utterslev Mose
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1995-05-22 nær Højer, Sønderjylland
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1981-04-16 Skagen
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1991-07-06 "Sønderjylland" - ynglelok.
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1980-03-22 Gilbjerg Hoved
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1983-01-30 Gurre Sø
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 1999-11-21 Teglstrup Hegn
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1986-05-22 Lyngby kirke, Århus
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1982-02-26 Kongelunden
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1979-10-26 Utterslev Mose
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1980-05-02 Gilbjerg Hoved
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1986-04-18 Kofoeds Enge, Amager
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1995-06-03 Kilen, Struer
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1979-07-21 Bjæverskov, Køge
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1992-06-01 Grenen, Skagen
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1980-05-09 Bispebjerg kirkegård, Utterslev Mose
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2014-01-03 Lunden, Gram
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1980-04-29 Kagsmosen
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1979-07-02 Nørreskov, Furesø
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1979-10-14 Nørreskov, Furesø
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1986-05-26 Lindet Skov
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1979-06-23 Kongelundsstranden
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1980-05-18 Hellebæk
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1980-04-01 Utterslev Mose
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1980-05-04 Hellebæk
298 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2018-08-19 Ballum Sluse, Sønderjylland
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1983-02-20 Islands Brygge, København
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1983-05-12 Storeklit, Skagen
301 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-05 Årslev Engsø
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1979-05-24 Utterslev Mose
303 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-08 Bredfeld, Lolland
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 1997-05-25 Borre, Møn
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1980-10-12 Gribskov
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1992-08-17 Blåvandshuk
308 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-23 Mandø
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1981-06-06 Hullehavn camping, Bornholm
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1979-06-04 Jægersborg Dyrehave
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1979-06-10 Furesø
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1982-02-24 Tisvildeleje
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1979-06-04 Jægersborg Dyrehave
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1979-10-14 Nørreskov, Furesø
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1983-04-25 Tønder
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1979-06-23 Kongelunden
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1980-10-12 Gribskov
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1979-12-30 Utterslev Mose
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1980-03-22 Gilbjerg Hoved
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1981-04-17 Skagen
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 1979-10-14 Nørreskov, Furesø
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1987-05-18 Frøslev Mose
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1979-06-25 Utterslev Mose
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1979-05-24 Utterslev Mose
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1979-05-24 Utterslev Mose
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1985-10-27 Kongelundsstranden
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1979-10-07 København NV
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1979-06-04 Jægersborg Dyrehave
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1980-07-10 Ishøj station
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1980-01-01 Stubben, Københavns nordhavn
332 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 1998-05-10 Nakkehoved, Gilleleje
333 X * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2006-01-03 Stauningsø
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1979-07-19 Karlslunde/Trylleskoven
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1979-06-04 Jægersborg Dyrehave
336 X * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 1988-05-08 Skagen
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1979-06-17 Dragør
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 1984-05-19 Gilbjerg Hoved
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1980-03-08 Kongelunden
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1979-07-19 Karlslunde/Trylleskoven
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 1999-10-17 Blåvandshuk
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1982-10-09 Sydvestpynten
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1987-10-20 Christiansø
345 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 1994-10-08 Blåvand
346 X * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 2016-06-03 Christiansø
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 1987-10-20 Christiansø
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1979-06-25 Utterslev Mose
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1980-04-20 Brede, Lyngby
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 1997-06-03 Højstrup, Stevns
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-20 Tipmosen & Heden ved Lysbjerge, Sydvestjylland
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 1983-06-02 Liselund Slotspark, Møn
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1981-06-07 Bastemosen, Bornholm
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1980-05-27 Utterslev Mose
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 1997-07-05 Køge Sydstrand
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1980-05-12 Utterslev Mose
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1980-05-24 Utterslev Mose
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1979-06-26 Utterslev Mose
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1980-05-02 Gilbjerg Hoved
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1983-05-25 Ulerne, Birkerød
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1980-04-28 Kagsmosen
371 X * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 2001-07-16 Skagen
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1979-07-21 Bjæverskov, Køge
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1979-06-23 Kongelunden
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 1983-06-01 Høvblege, Møn
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 1980-05-05 Utterslev Mose
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 1979-05-24 Utterslev Mose
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 1988-05-10 Grenen, Skagen
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 X * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 1993-05-08 Høvblege, Møn
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1982-04-24 Bispebjerg kirkegård, Utterslev Mose
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1979-08-02 Kongelunden
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1979-06-30 Botanisk Have
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1979-10-14 Nørreskov, Furesø
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1979-07-02 Nørreskov, Furesø
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1982-04-25 Vallø Slotspark
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1989-08-12 Køge (Værftsvej)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1979-06-04 Jægersborg Dyrehave
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2001-03-06 Vejlerne
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1981-04-11 Hellebæk
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1979-06-04 Utterslev Mose
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 1991-12-12 Frederiksværk
398 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-03 Sorthat Odde, Bornholm
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1979-10-26 Utterslev Mose
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1979-10-26 Utterslev Mose
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1979-06-25 Utterslev Mose
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1980-03-16 Gilbjerg Hoved
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1980-05-13 Kongelunden
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1979-07-21 Bjæverskov, Køge
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1980-05-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1979-06-23 Kongelunden
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1994-05-16 Filsø (nordlige ende)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 1994-10-08 Blåvand
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1980-05-08 Bispebjerg kirkegård, Utterslev Mose
414 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 1985-05-08 Bispebjerg kirkegård, Utterslev Mose
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1980-05-18 Hellebæk
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1981-04-19 Skagen havn
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1979-06-04 Jægersborg Dyrehave
419 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-13 Ebeltoft Havn, Østjylland
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1979-08-26 Ølsemagle Revle
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1990-09-22 Blåvand
422 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 1986-12-28 Kongelunden
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1980-04-15 Kongelundsstranden
425 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-18 Gilleleje Havn (veststrand)
426 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1987-11-01 Ishøj Strand
427 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-04 Thorsminde Havn, Vestjylland
428 X * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 1996-07-02 Stevns Kridtbrud, Sjælland
429 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 1991-10-30 Christiansø
430 X * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2010-07-03 Saltbækvig
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1980-01-13 Fiskebæk, Furesø
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1979-06-04 Jægersborg Dyrehave
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1979-06-25 Utterslev Mose
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2006-04-18 Munkerup, Gilleleje
437 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-12-04 Hirtshals Havn
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1979-07-09 Botanisk Have
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1979-07-19 Karlslunde/Trylleskoven
440 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 1995-05-26 Skagen
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1980-05-02 Gilbjerg Hoved
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1979-06-23 Kongelundsstranden
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 1992-09-28 Tipperne
444 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 1998-11-29 Værnengene
445 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1982-05-07 Gilbjerg Hoved
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1979-06-23 Kongelundsstranden
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1980-04-30 Utterslev Mose
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1981-09-12 Dragør havn
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1994-02-23 Solbjerg Engsø
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1981-01-06 Svanemøllebugten, København
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1979-06-30 Botanisk Have
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1979-10-14 Nørreskov, Furesø
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1980-02-12 Utterslev Mose
455 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 1995-11-19 Skagen
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1979-10-23 Nørreskov, Furesø
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1981-06-05 Balka Strand, Bornholm
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1979-06-25 Utterslev Mose
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1979-12-30 Utterslev Mose
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1979-08-02 Kongelundsstranden
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1979-12-09 Utterslev Mose
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 1981-04-17 Flagbakken, Skagen
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1982-02-28 Stubben, Københavns nordhavn
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1981-11-29 Gribskov
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1980-03-16 Gilbjerg Hoved
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1983-02-16 Tisvilde Hegn
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1979-07-10 Utterslev Mose
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1981-05-30 Trylleskoven, Solrød Strand
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1979-10-23 Nørreskov, Furesø
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1982-03-28 Hellebæk
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1979-10-27 Kongelundsstranden
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1980-03-23 Kongelundsstranden
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1979-07-19 Karlslunde/Trylleskoven
475 X * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2016-10-14 Hønen, Fanø
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1981-05-08 Utterslev Mose (del II)
479 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-14 Tornby Klitplantage, Nordjylland
480 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 1991-10-22 Christiansø
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1982-10-01 Sydvestpynten
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1979-07-02 Nørreskov, Furesø
486 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-10 Skørping
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer