DK Species Ranking

Mette Thomsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Mette Thomsen s ticks

This is Mette Thomsen s Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2011-07-28 Jerup strand
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1998-03-10 Grenen
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2011-03-02 Grenen
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2017-02-14 Ulvedybet
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2016-04-10 Grenen
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1994-03-05 Batterivej
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1994-10-03 Fyrvej
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2011-03-15 Grenen
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2011-03-15 Grenen
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1994-04-26 Skagen Havn
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1994-03-20 Skagen gågade
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1994-02-08 Batterivej
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1994-03-29 Grenen
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2015-05-22 Ølundgårds Inddæmning
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2005-01-02 Andesøen
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2015-06-26 Lille Vildmose, Hegnsvej
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1994-03-03
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1996-09-08 Jerup strand
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1994-09-19 Ellekrattet
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1994-04-24 Reservatet
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1994-03-12 Ellekrattet
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2016-10-31 Grenen
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2018-01-26 Hirtshals Fyr
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1994-01-07
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2016-10-31 Grenen
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1996-09-30 Nordstrand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1994-02-02 Grenen
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2017-11-04 Grenen
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2011-03-07 Grenen
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1994-03-04 Sønderstrand
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2017-01-20 Lille Vildmose
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1994-03-04 Sønderstrand
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1994-03-04 Sønderstrand
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1995-07-15 Sandmilen
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1995-07-27 Poul Eeg
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1994-06-02 Sct Laurentii Vej 21 a
62 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2020-10-29 Grenen
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 X * Little Swift (Apus affinis) 2020-05-29 Tranevej, Hulsig
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2016-11-12 Grenen
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1994-05-14 Grenen
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1994-03-31 Nordstrand
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2016-05-28 Gårdbogårdvej, Sørig
83 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2020-06-05 Skarvsøen
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1994-04-03 Ellekrattet
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1994-04-03 Ellekrattet
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-02-17 Gravlev
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1994-09-19 Nedre mose
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1995-06-17 Ellekrattet
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1995-10-30
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1994-09-12 Grenen
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2017-06-13 Juelstrup Sø
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2015-05-22 Ølundgårds Inddæmning
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2017-05-10 Øster Tverstedvej, Bindslev
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1994-04-02 Grenen
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2015-05-13 Ulvedybet
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1994-03-03 Fyrvej 7
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-22 Ølundgårds Inddæmning
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1994-09-29 Butterstien
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1994-03-20 Grenen
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1995-06-07 Nordstrand
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2015-05-25 Jerup strand
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2015-05-13 Danseholmevej, Arentsminde
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2015-05-16 Voerså havn
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1994-04-03 Ellekrattet
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2015-05-16 Asaa havn
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1994-02-08 Østhavnen
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1994-09-02 Grenen
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2011-07-22 Grenen
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2011-07-28 Jerup strand
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1994-02-17 Grenen
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1994-03-04 Sønderstrand
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1994-03-08 Skagen Havn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1994-02-14 Batterivej
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1994-03-01 Poul Eeg
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1995-07-31 Nordstrand
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1994-04-29 Vesthavnen
148 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2020-10-16 Lønstrup
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1995-07-15 Sandmilen
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1995-06-07 Nordstrand
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Sct Laurentii Vej 21 a
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2021-01-29 Nordre Skanse
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1994-09-01 Sct Laurentii Vej 21 a
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2020-12-01 Hirtshals
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1994-09-20 Nordstrand
168 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1995-06-07 Nordstrand
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2020-07-28 Hanstholm havn
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1994-01-07
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1994-02-08 Østhavnen
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1994-02-12 Østhavnen
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1994-02-12 Østhavnen
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1994-04-02 Grenen
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1995-06-15 Nordstrand
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 X * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2021-06-26 Grenen
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1994-04-24 Gl Skagen
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1995-06-07 Nordstrand
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2011-09-03 Grenen
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1995-07-25 Grenen
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1994-05-22 Nordstrand
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2016-10-31 Grenen
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1995-10-30 Vestre mole
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1994-01-29 Skagen Havn
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2016-11-14 Nordstrand, Skagen
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2011-03-02 Østhavnen
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2016-11-02 Grenen
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1994-04-03 Ellekrattet
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2011-08-17 Grenen
209 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-13 Grenen
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2011-05-14 Grenen
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2011-04-29 Grenen
212 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2017-10-08 Grenen
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1995-07-25 Grenen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1996-10-01 Grenen
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2018-06-03 Bøjlevejen
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Ølsted, Trige
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1994-09-20 Nordstrand
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2017-03-19 Grenen
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1994-01-07 Skagen Havn
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2011-05-14 Grenen
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2011-05-10 Grenen
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-07 Skarvsøen
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2017-04-30 Skarvsøen, Skagen
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1994-04-23 Store klit
243 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2019-04-21 Radarstationen
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Store klit
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-24 Svalebakkevej, Poulstrup Sø
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2018-05-09 Råbjerg
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2016-05-09 Flagbakken
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 1994-04-24 Flagbakken
250 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2011-04-25 Grenen
251 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2020-05-29 Bøjlevejen
252 X * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2021-06-16 Gyvelstien p-plads
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1994-04-03 Grenen
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-20 Landevejen v/Gyvelmarkerne
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1994-02-08 Havnevej
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1994-03-31 Nordstrand
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1994-04-23 Store klit
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2011-04-24 Grenen
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1999-06-18 Kongevillaen
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1994-03-29 Fyrvej 7
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2011-04-21 Lingbanke 23
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1994-05-04 Nordstrand
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1994-04-03 Ellekrattet
265 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2016-06-07 Grenen
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1995-06-07 Buttervej sandormhallen
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2015-05-24 Kongerslev
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2018-03-10 Bindslev
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2017-03-04 Kongelunden
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1994-04-20 Ellekrattet
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2011-04-25 Grenen
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2017-06-13 Bindslev Gl Elværk
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2015-05-14 Flagbakken
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2017-08-23 Batteriskoven
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2016-04-03 Hedeboskolen
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2016-04-11 Grenen
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2020-03-05 Hvide Klit Golfklub
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1994-03-31
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2016-05-08 Nordstrand
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1994-04-24 Flagbakken
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1994-04-24 Flagbakken
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1993-10-26 Buttervej
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2011-04-24 Grenen
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1994-08-16 Grenen
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2010-11-14 Nordstrand
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2017-06-10 Grenen
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1994-03-18 Flagbakken
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1994-04-12 Hvide Fyr
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1995-06-07 Nordstrand
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1994-04-03 Grå Fyr
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1994-02-08 Batterivej
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1994-02-08 Nordstjernevej
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2011-03-04 Bangsbo Frhavn
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1994-04-11 Grenen
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major)
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1994-02-02 Grenen
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1994-04-03 Ellekrattet
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1994-02-02 Grenen
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Østhavnen
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2011-03-04 Jerup fredborg
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1994-08-22 Kuplerne
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1994-04-23 Store klit
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2016-05-08 Nordstrand
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1994-03-31 Nordlysvej
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1995-06-13 Gyvelstien
341 X * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2021-06-03 Grenen
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2017-10-06 Gl Landevej
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2018-11-19 Byfogedskoven
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2020-12-16 Nordstrand
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1994-05-16 Havnevej 6 a
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1994-04-03 Grenen Camping
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2018-05-13 Tversted Søerne
351 X * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2020-05-27 Ellekrattet
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2017-06-17 Nordlysvej, Skagen
354 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2018-09-08 Skagen
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2017-05-15 Nordstrand
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1995-07-03 Nordstrand
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2020-06-03 Fyrvej øst for campingpladsen
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1994-09-19 Ellekrattet
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1995-06-21 Ellekrattet
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1994-06-01 Banegården
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1994-09-20 Ellekrattet
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1994-09-20 Ellekrattet
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 1994-09-03 Fyrvej 7
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 1994-06-02 Grenen Camping
378 X * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 2015-06-04 Grenen
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2014-05-04 Batterivej, Skagen
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1994-03-28 Ellekrattet
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1994-04-22 Kildeparken Aalborg
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2014-05-25 Rídeklub Farmerstien
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1994-04-20 Ellekrattet
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2010-10-20 Nordstjernevej
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1994-02-08 Batterivej
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1994-02-14 Nordlysvej
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1994-03-29 Fyrvej 7
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1994-09-13 Batterivej
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2011-05-12 Sylviastien, Grenen
409 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2018-09-24 Grenen
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1994-09-13 Batterivej
414 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2019-04-25 Ellekrattet
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2015-05-13 Gyvelstien
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1994-04-23 Østhavnen
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
419 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-15 Ebeltoft færgehavn
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1995-07-17 Kandestederne
422 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2019-05-21 Grenen
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Vippefyret
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2011-12-30 Strandby sydmole
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2011-03-04 Bangsbo Frhavn
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2016-05-07 Strandklit/Minkvej, Skagen
437 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-09 Esbern Snaresvej, Hirtshals
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1994-03-29 Fyrvej 7
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1994-05-09 Nordstrand
440 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2014-05-09 Strandklit, Skagen
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1994-03-20 Grå Fyr
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2018-11-19 Nordstrand
445 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1995-07-15 Sandmilen
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2017-05-14 Grenen
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2017-03-09 Grenen
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1994-02-08 Østhavnen
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1994-03-27 Fyrvej 7
455 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2004-11-15 Fyrvej 7
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1995-06-14 Ellekrattet
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1994-03-12 Ellekrattet
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1994-03-12 Ellekrattet
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1994-02-12 Jens Væversvej
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2017-06-10 Hvidefyrvej, Skagen
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1997-01-04 Østhavnen
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2017-10-09 Sandmilen
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2011-07-30 Grenen
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1994-03-03 Odinsvej
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2017-05-14 Poul Eeg Camping
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1994-03-07 Fyrvej 7
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1994-03-20 Ellekrattet
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1994-02-02 Grenen
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1995-07-17 Gårdbo Sø
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2021-05-14 Poul Eeg
479 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-11 Russerbakkevej, Tornby
480 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2017-10-09 Jennes Sø
481 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-04-28 Mor's indkørsel, Fyrvej 7, Skagen
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2017-06-03 Grenen
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1994-02-08 Ø. Strandvej
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer