DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Mette Thomsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
309 2021-06-26 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) Grenen
308 2021-06-16 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Gyvelstien p-plads
307 2021-06-03 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Grenen
306 2021-05-14 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Poul Eeg
305 2021-02-17 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Gravlev
304 2021-01-29 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Nordre Skanse
2020
303 2020-12-16 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Nordstrand
302 2020-12-01 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Hirtshals
301 2020-10-29 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Grenen
300 2020-10-16 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Lønstrup
299 2020-07-28 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Hanstholm havn
298 2020-06-15 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft færgehavn
297 2020-06-07 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Skarvsøen
296 2020-06-05 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Skarvsøen
295 2020-06-03 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Fyrvej øst for campingpladsen
294 2020-05-29 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Bøjlevejen
293 2020-05-29 * Little Swift (Apus affinis) Tranevej, Hulsig
292 2020-05-27 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) Ellekrattet
291 2020-04-20 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Landevejen v/Gyvelmarkerne
290 2020-03-05 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Hvide Klit Golfklub
2019
289 2019-07-11 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Russerbakkevej, Tornby
288 2019-05-21 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Grenen
287 2019-04-25 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Ellekrattet
286 2019-04-21 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Radarstationen
2018
285 2018-11-19 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Nordstrand
284 2018-11-19 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Byfogedskoven
283 2018-09-24 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Grenen
282 2018-09-08 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Skagen
281 2018-08-13 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Grenen
280 2018-06-03 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Bøjlevejen
279 2018-05-13 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Tversted Søerne
278 2018-05-09 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Råbjerg
277 2018-04-28 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) Mor's indkørsel, Fyrvej 7, Skagen
276 2018-03-10 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Bindslev
275 2018-01-26 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Hirtshals Fyr
2017
274 2017-11-04 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Grenen
273 2017-10-09 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Sandmilen
272 2017-10-09 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Jennes Sø
271 2017-10-08 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Grenen
270 2017-10-06 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Gl Landevej
269 2017-08-23 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Batteriskoven
268 2017-06-17 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Nordlysvej, Skagen
267 2017-06-13 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Juelstrup Sø
266 2017-06-13 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Bindslev Gl Elværk
265 2017-06-10 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Grenen
264 2017-06-10 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Hvidefyrvej, Skagen
263 2017-06-03 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Grenen
262 2017-05-15 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Nordstrand
261 2017-05-14 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Grenen
260 2017-05-14 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Poul Eeg Camping
259 2017-05-10 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Øster Tverstedvej, Bindslev
258 2017-04-30 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Skarvsøen, Skagen
257 2017-03-19 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Grenen
256 2017-03-09 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Grenen
255 2017-03-04 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Kongelunden
254 2017-02-14 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Ulvedybet
253 2017-01-20 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Lille Vildmose
2016
252 2016-11-14 Razorbill (Alca torda) Nordstrand, Skagen
251 2016-11-12 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Grenen
250 2016-11-09 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Esbern Snaresvej, Hirtshals
249 2016-11-02 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Grenen
248 2016-10-31 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Grenen
247 2016-10-31 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Grenen
246 2016-10-31 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Grenen
245 2016-06-24 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Svalebakkevej, Poulstrup Sø
244 2016-06-07 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Grenen
243 2016-05-28 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Gårdbogårdvej, Sørig
242 2016-05-09 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Flagbakken
241 2016-05-08 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Nordstrand
240 2016-05-08 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Nordstrand
239 2016-05-07 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Strandklit/Minkvej, Skagen
238 2016-04-11 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Grenen
237 2016-04-10 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Grenen
236 2016-04-03 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Hedeboskolen
2015
235 2015-06-26 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Lille Vildmose, Hegnsvej
234 2015-06-04 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) Grenen
233 2015-05-25 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Jerup strand
232 2015-05-24 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Kongerslev
231 2015-05-22 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Ølundgårds Inddæmning
230 2015-05-22 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Ølundgårds Inddæmning
229 2015-05-22 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Ølundgårds Inddæmning
228 2015-05-16 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Asaa havn
227 2015-05-16 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Voerså havn
226 2015-05-14 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Flagbakken
225 2015-05-13 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Danseholmevej, Arentsminde
224 2015-05-13 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Ulvedybet
223 2015-05-13 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Gyvelstien
2014
222 2014-05-25 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Rídeklub Farmerstien
221 2014-05-09 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Strandklit, Skagen
220 2014-05-04 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Batterivej, Skagen
2011
219 2011-12-30 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Strandby sydmole
218 2011-09-03 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Grenen
217 2011-08-17 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Grenen
216 2011-07-30 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Grenen
215 2011-07-28 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Jerup strand
214 2011-07-28 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Jerup strand
213 2011-07-22 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Grenen
212 2011-05-14 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Grenen
211 2011-05-14 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Grenen
210 2011-05-12 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Sylviastien, Grenen
209 2011-05-10 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Grenen
208 2011-04-29 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Grenen
207 2011-04-25 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Grenen
206 2011-04-25 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Grenen
205 2011-04-24 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Grenen
204 2011-04-24 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Grenen
203 2011-04-21 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Lingbanke 23
202 2011-03-15 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Grenen
201 2011-03-15 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Grenen
200 2011-03-07 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Grenen
199 2011-03-04 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Jerup fredborg
198 2011-03-04 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Bangsbo Frhavn
197 2011-03-04 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Bangsbo Frhavn
196 2011-03-02 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Grenen
195 2011-03-02 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Østhavnen
2010
194 2010-11-14 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Nordstrand
193 2010-10-20 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Nordstjernevej
2005
192 2005-01-02 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Andesøen
2004
191 2004-11-15 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Fyrvej 7
1999
190 1999-06-18 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Kongevillaen
1998
189 1998-03-10 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Grenen
1997
188 1997-01-04 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Østhavnen
1996
187 1996-10-01 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Grenen
186 1996-09-30 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Nordstrand
185 1996-09-08 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Jerup strand
1995
184 1995-10-30 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
183 1995-10-30 Little Auk (Alle alle) Vestre mole
182 1995-07-31 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Nordstrand
181 1995-07-27 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Poul Eeg
180 1995-07-25 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Grenen
179 1995-07-25 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Grenen
178 1995-07-17 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Gårdbo Sø
177 1995-07-17 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Kandestederne
176 1995-07-15 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Sandmilen
175 1995-07-15 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Sandmilen
174 1995-07-15 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Sandmilen
173 1995-07-03 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Nordstrand
172 1995-06-21 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Ellekrattet
171 1995-06-17 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Ellekrattet
170 1995-06-15 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Nordstrand
169 1995-06-14 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Ellekrattet
168 1995-06-13 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Gyvelstien
167 1995-06-07 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Nordstrand
166 1995-06-07 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Nordstrand
165 1995-06-07 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Nordstrand
164 1995-06-07 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Nordstrand
163 1995-06-07 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Nordstrand
162 1995-06-07 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Buttervej sandormhallen
1994
161 1994-10-03 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Fyrvej
160 1994-09-29 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Butterstien
159 1994-09-20 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Nordstrand
158 1994-09-20 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Nordstrand
157 1994-09-20 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Ellekrattet
156 1994-09-20 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Ellekrattet
155 1994-09-19 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Ellekrattet
154 1994-09-19 Common Crane (Grus grus) Nedre mose
153 1994-09-19 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Ellekrattet
152 1994-09-13 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Batterivej
151 1994-09-13 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Batterivej
150 1994-09-12 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Grenen
149 1994-09-03 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Fyrvej 7
148 1994-09-02 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Grenen
147 1994-09-01 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Sct Laurentii Vej 21 a
146 1994-08-22 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Kuplerne
145 1994-08-16 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Grenen
144 1994-06-02 Common Swift (Apus apus) Sct Laurentii Vej 21 a
143 1994-06-02 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Grenen Camping
142 1994-06-01 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Banegården
141 1994-05-22 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Nordstrand
140 1994-05-16 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Havnevej 6 a
139 1994-05-14 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Grenen
138 1994-05-09 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Nordstrand
137 1994-05-04 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Nordstrand
136 1994-04-29 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Vesthavnen
135 1994-04-26 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Skagen Havn
134 1994-04-24 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Reservatet
133 1994-04-24 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Flagbakken
132 1994-04-24 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Flagbakken
131 1994-04-24 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Flagbakken
130 1994-04-24 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Gl Skagen
129 1994-04-23 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Store klit
128 1994-04-23 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Store klit
127 1994-04-23 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Store klit
126 1994-04-23 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Østhavnen
125 1994-04-22 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Kildeparken Aalborg
124 1994-04-20 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Ellekrattet
123 1994-04-20 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Ellekrattet
122 1994-04-12 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Hvide Fyr
121 1994-04-11 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Grenen
120 1994-04-03 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Grå Fyr
119 1994-04-03 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Ellekrattet
118 1994-04-03 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Ellekrattet
117 1994-04-03 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Grenen
116 1994-04-03 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Ellekrattet
115 1994-04-03 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Ellekrattet
114 1994-04-03 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Ellekrattet
113 1994-04-03 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Ellekrattet
112 1994-04-03 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Grenen Camping
111 1994-04-02 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Grenen
110 1994-04-02 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Grenen
109 1994-03-31 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Nordstrand
108 1994-03-31 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
107 1994-03-31 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Nordstrand
106 1994-03-31 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Nordlysvej
105 1994-03-29 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Grenen
104 1994-03-29 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Fyrvej 7
103 1994-03-29 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Fyrvej 7
102 1994-03-29 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Fyrvej 7
101 1994-03-28 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Ellekrattet
100 1994-03-27 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Fyrvej 7
99 1994-03-20 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Ellekrattet
98 1994-03-20 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Skagen gågade
97 1994-03-20 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Grenen
96 1994-03-20 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Grå Fyr
95 1994-03-18 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Flagbakken
94 1994-03-12 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Ellekrattet
93 1994-03-12 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Ellekrattet
92 1994-03-12 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Ellekrattet
91 1994-03-08 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Skagen Havn
90 1994-03-07 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Fyrvej 7
89 1994-03-05 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Batterivej
88 1994-03-04 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Sønderstrand
87 1994-03-04 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Sønderstrand
86 1994-03-04 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Sønderstrand
85 1994-03-04 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Sønderstrand
84 1994-03-03 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Odinsvej
83 1994-03-03 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
82 1994-03-03 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Fyrvej 7
81 1994-03-01 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Poul Eeg
80 1994-02-17 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Grenen
79 1994-02-14 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Batterivej
78 1994-02-14 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Nordlysvej
77 1994-02-12 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Jens Væversvej
76 1994-02-12 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Østhavnen
75 1994-02-12 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Østhavnen
74 1994-02-08 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Nordstjernevej
73 1994-02-08 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Batterivej
72 1994-02-08 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Ø. Strandvej
71 1994-02-08 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Batterivej
70 1994-02-08 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Havnevej
69 1994-02-08 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Østhavnen
68 1994-02-08 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Østhavnen
67 1994-02-08 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Østhavnen
66 1994-02-08 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Batterivej
65 1994-02-02 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Grenen
64 1994-02-02 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Grenen
63 1994-02-02 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Grenen
62 1994-02-02 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Grenen
61 1994-01-29 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Skagen Havn
60 1994-01-07 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Skagen Havn
59 1994-01-07 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
58 1994-01-07 Common Gull (Larus canus)
1993
57 1993-10-26 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Buttervej
Annoncer