DK Species Ranking

Ole Kjuel Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Ole Kjuel Nielsens ticks

This is Ole Kjuel Nielsens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2019-05-17 Hjerpsted Skydebane (Tønder)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2020-06-09 Englerupgård (Ringsted)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2019-05-17 Tønder (Tønder)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2019-01-27 Agger Tange (Thisted)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2020-04-15 Avnø (Vordingborg)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2020-01-26 Pollerup (Vordingborg)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2019-05-16 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2020-06-07 Hestholm Syd (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2019-05-16 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2020-01-26 Pollerup (Vordingborg)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2019-09-28 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2020-01-26 Ullemarke (Vordingborg)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2020-01-26 Borre på Møn (Vordingborg)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2021-03-15 Holmene/ Rørmose, Kobæk (Slagelse)
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2020-04-10 Bogø (Lillestrand) (Kerteminde)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2019-01-27 Agger Tange (Thisted)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2020-02-27 Eskilstrup syd for Ringsted (Ringsted)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2019-01-27 Agger Tange (Thisted)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2019-05-16 Gl. Hviding Engsø (Esbjerg)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2019-01-27 Agger Tange (Thisted)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2016-08-14 Ballum Forland (Tønder)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2021-01-31 Hammerum (Herning)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2019-05-16 Gl. Hviding Engsø (Esbjerg)
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2019-06-07 Tempelkrogsøen (Holbæk)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2018-06-10 Tissø, Enge i syd (Kalundborg)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2018-06-10 Tissø, Enge i syd (Kalundborg)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2018-06-10 Tissø, Enge i syd (Kalundborg)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2019-01-27 Agger Tange (Thisted)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2019-01-27 Agger Tange (Thisted)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2018-06-10 Tissø, Enge i syd (Kalundborg)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2017-04-10 Store Dynd (Køge)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2017-02-11 Tamosen (Sorø)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2020-01-26 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner (Vordingborg)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2020-07-02 Damhussøen (København)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2017-02-05 Furesøen eksl. Kalvene (Rudersdal)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2019-05-16 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2020-01-26 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner (Vordingborg)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2021-01-12 Hav og sund mellem Korshage og Hundested (Halsnæs)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2020-01-03 Starreklinte (Odsherred)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2017-03-25 Lumsås Nordstrand (Odsherred)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2020-02-05 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2020-12-13 Høve Strand (Odsherred)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2019-05-19 Lakolk Strand, Rømø (Tønder)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2021-02-05 Havet ud for Tisvilde Hegn (Gribskov)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2019-01-26 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2019-01-27 Agger Tange (Thisted)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2020-01-18 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2020-01-18 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2020-01-03 Starreklinte (Odsherred)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2020-06-13 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2019-05-16 Nørresø, Tønder (vest for jernbanen) (Tønder)
62 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2020-10-27 Salgårdshøj (Gribskov)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2018-05-04 Ubjerg Kog Vest (Tønder)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2019-01-26 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2019-05-17 Draved Skov (Tønder)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2019-05-18 Magisterkogen (Tønder)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2020-05-10 Sottrup Plantager, Tinglev (Aabenraa)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2020-01-01 Ringsted (Ringsted)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2019-05-18 Magisterkogen (Tønder)
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2020-05-21 Valsømagle (Ringsted)
83 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2020-06-12 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2019-06-09 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2019-06-09 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2020-03-27 Torpet Mose (Ringsted)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2019-05-16 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-01-16 Svinø (landsby) (Vordingborg)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2019-05-16 Vester Åbølling (Tønder)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2020-01-03 Starreklinte (Odsherred)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2018-06-10 Røsnæs spidsen (Kalundborg)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2018-06-10 Tissø, Enge i syd (Kalundborg)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2020-04-15 Klintholm Havn og By (Vordingborg)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2019-05-16 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2018-06-10 Tissø, Enge i syd (Kalundborg)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2019-05-14 Tempelkrogsøen (Holbæk)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2018-06-10 Tissø, Enge i syd (Kalundborg)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2018-06-10 Tissø, Enge i syd (Kalundborg)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2019-05-17 Klæggravene, Margrethe Kog (Tønder)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2019-05-16 Højer Vade (Tønder)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2018-06-10 Tissø, Enge i syd (Kalundborg)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2019-05-18 Nørresø, Tønder (vest for jernbanen) (Tønder)
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2019-05-19 Lakolk Strand, Rømø (Tønder)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2019-05-16 Nr. Farup Enge (Esbjerg)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2019-05-18 Magisterkogen (Tønder)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2016-08-14 Ballum Forland (Tønder)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2016-08-14 Ballum Forland (Tønder)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2019-05-18 Gammel Frederikskog (Tønder)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2019-01-26 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2019-05-16 Sneum Sluse (Esbjerg)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2018-05-04 Ubjerg Kog Vest (Tønder)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2019-05-16 Højer Vade (Tønder)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2019-05-16 Højer Vade (Tønder)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2019-05-16 Nørresø, Tønder (vest for jernbanen) (Tønder)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2019-01-26 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2019-01-27 Agger Tange (Thisted)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2019-01-26 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2020-05-09 Højer Vade (Tønder)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2020-12-07 Borre (Horsens Fjord) (Hedensted)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2020-05-13 Søholm Engsø (Stevns)
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2020-05-29 Tryggevælde Ådal (Stevns)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2018-08-28 Køge Nordstrand (Køge)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2020-12-01 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2019-05-16 Gl. Hviding Engsø (Esbjerg)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2020-04-17 Torpet Mose (Ringsted)
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2020-10-26 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2019-01-27 Agger Tange (Thisted)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2018-05-04 Ubjerg Kog Vest (Tønder)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2019-05-16 Højer Vade (Tønder)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2019-05-16 Nørresø, Tønder (vest for jernbanen) (Tønder)
156 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-18 Hønen, Sønderho (Fanø)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2020-01-18 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2018-10-11 Odden Færgehavn (Odsherred)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2019-05-16 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2019-05-16 Gl. Hviding Engsø (Esbjerg)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2019-05-16 Sneum Enge (Esbjerg)
173 X * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 1993-10-10 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2020-03-25 Torpet Mose (Ringsted)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2019-01-27 Agger Tange (Thisted)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2019-01-26 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2017-02-05 Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2020-01-26 Havet ud for Ålebæk Strand (Vordingborg)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2020-10-31 Bøgeskov Havn (Stevns)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2020-04-04 Bogø (Lillestrand) (Kerteminde)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2020-06-18 Søholm Engsø (Stevns)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2019-05-19 Lakolk Strand, Rømø (Tønder)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2018-05-10 Gyrstinge Sø (Ringsted)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2018-06-10 Tissø, Enge i syd (Kalundborg)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2021-06-16 Lejsø (Slagelse)
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2020-06-21 Bøtø Nor ved Nørresø (reservatet ved tårnene) (Guldborgsund)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2019-05-18 Magisterkogen (Tønder)
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2021-05-26 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2020-01-17 Esbjerg Havn, nord (Esbjerg)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2019-01-26 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2020-01-18 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2016-05-31 Røsnæs spidsen (Kalundborg)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2019-01-27 Agger Tange, havsiden (Thisted)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2019-03-27 Lumsås Nordstrand (Odsherred)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2019-03-27 Lumsås Nordstrand (Odsherred)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2019-08-28 Hallelev (Slagelse)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2019-05-16 Nr. Farup Enge (Esbjerg)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2019-01-27 Agger Tange, havsiden (Thisted)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2019-01-26 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2019-01-27 Agger Tange (Thisted)
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2020-09-29 Marup Mose (Holbæk)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2016-08-14 Ballum Forland (Tønder)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2019-05-18 Sønderåen, Tønder (Møllehus - Hasberg Sø) (Tønder)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2020-01-17 Trehuse (Viborg)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2019-05-18 Magisterkogen (Tønder)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2016-10-23 Bøtø Nor ved Nørresø (reservatet ved tårnene) (Guldborgsund)
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2019-09-21 Magleby Lung/ Nyvang (Slagelse)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2019-05-16 Kammerslusen (Esbjerg)
243 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2020-04-15 Busemarke Mose (Vordingborg)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2016-05-31 Røsnæs spidsen (Kalundborg)
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2021-06-28 Nordsamsø (Samsø)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2020-01-21 Næsbyholm Storskov (Næstved)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2019-05-18 Hønning Plantage (Tønder)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2020-04-23 Gørlev Sø og Mose ved Ringsted (Ringsted)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2018-06-10 Tissø, Enge i syd (Kalundborg)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2016-10-23 Bøtø Nor ved Nørresø (reservatet ved tårnene) (Guldborgsund)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2016-10-23 Bøtø Nor ved Nørresø (reservatet ved tårnene) (Guldborgsund)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2019-05-16 Ballum Enge (Tønder)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2020-01-26 Borre Sømose (Vordingborg)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2019-09-21 Stigsnæs Færgehavn (Slagelse)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2016-08-14 Ballum Forland (Tønder)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2020-10-25 Studemose - Engene vest for Rødebrovej, Holmegård (Faxe)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2019-05-16 Gl. Hviding Engsø (Esbjerg)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2018-05-04 Brogård Plantage (Haderslev)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2020-05-13 Søholm Engsø (Stevns)
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2016-11-19 Haslev Orned (Faxe)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2020-01-17 Føvling (Vejen) (Vejen)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2020-06-09 Englerupgård (Ringsted)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2019-01-30 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2016-11-19 Reersø Havn (Kalundborg)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2020-02-01 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2020-05-07 Frøslev Plantage (Aabenraa)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2020-06-01 Høed Skov ved Ringsted (Ringsted)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2019-05-17 Draved Skov (Tønder)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2019-05-17 Draved Skov (Tønder)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2020-05-10 Draved Skov (Tønder)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2018-06-10 Røsnæs spidsen (Kalundborg)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2018-05-13 Bøtø Nor ved Nørresø (reservatet ved tårnene) (Guldborgsund)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 Merlin (Falco columbarius)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2020-09-03 Mandehoved (Stevns)
298 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2018-08-19 Ballum Sluse (Tønder)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2016-02-13 Lejodde (Slagelse)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2020-01-17 Nordby Enge (Fanø)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2018-06-10 Røsnæs spidsen (Kalundborg)
303 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-08 Lalandia-Dragsminde Sluse (Lolland)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2020-02-04 Draved Skov (Tønder)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2019-05-18 Hønning Plantage (Tønder)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2020-01-01 Ringsted (Ringsted)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2016-11-19 Gørlev By (Kalundborg)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2020-01-01 Ringsted (Ringsted)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2020-04-28 Torpet Mose (Ringsted)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2020-05-07 Frøslev Plantage (Aabenraa)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2019-05-16 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2019-05-17 Draved Skov (Tønder)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2020-01-03 Starreklinte (Odsherred)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2019-05-18 Hønning Plantage (Tønder)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2020-05-07 Frøslev Plantage (Aabenraa)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2020-01-01 Ringsted (Ringsted)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2020-04-25 Filsø, Petersholm (Varde)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2020-01-01 Ringsted (Ringsted)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2019-05-18 Hønning Plantage (Tønder)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2018-03-10 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2019-05-17 Saltvandssøen (Tønder)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2019-05-18 Hønning Plantage (Tønder)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2018-06-10 Røsnæs spidsen (Kalundborg)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2019-09-29 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2020-11-09 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2018-06-10 Røsnæs spidsen (Kalundborg)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2018-06-10 Røsnæs spidsen (Kalundborg)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2018-06-10 Røsnæs spidsen (Kalundborg)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2019-05-18 Hønning Plantage (Tønder)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2020-06-01 Høed Skov ved Ringsted (Ringsted)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2019-11-27 Vestre Kirkegård (København)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2019-05-16 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2018-06-10 Røsnæs spidsen (Kalundborg)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2020-06-13 Kongelunden del 2 (NØ-del af skoven) (Dragør)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2016-05-03 Sorø Sø (Sorø)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2019-05-16 Nørresø, Tønder (vest for jernbanen) (Tønder)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2020-06-01 Vigersted By (Ringsted)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2019-05-16 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2019-05-18 Bremsbøl Sø (Tønder)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2018-06-10 Røsnæs spidsen (Kalundborg)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2019-05-17 Draved Skov (Tønder)
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2018-06-15 Højbjerg Skove (Ringsted)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2019-05-18 Magisterkogen (Tønder)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2018-06-10 Røsnæs spidsen (Kalundborg)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2019-05-16 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2019-11-26 Kalvemosen (Holbæk)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2020-06-05 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2018-06-10 Røsnæs spidsen (Kalundborg)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2018-04-15 Vallø Dyrehave og Slotspark (Stevns)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2019-05-18 Hønning Plantage (Tønder)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2019-05-18 Hønning Plantage (Tønder)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2020-03-25 Bedskov (Ringsted)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2020-03-27 Torpe Mose (Næstved)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2017-05-11 Sorø By (Sorø)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2018-06-10 Røsnæs spidsen (Kalundborg)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2020-04-19 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2019-05-18 Hønning Plantage (Tønder)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2020-02-27 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
398 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-02 Sorthat Odde (Bornholm)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2020-01-03 Starreklinte (Odsherred)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2020-01-03 Starreklinte (Odsherred)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2019-05-18 Hønning Plantage (Tønder)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2019-05-17 Tønder (Tønder)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2019-05-18 Ny Frederikskog (Tønder)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2019-05-18 Hønning Plantage (Tønder)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2019-05-17 Saltvandssøen (Tønder)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2020-05-03 Haraldsted Sø (Ringsted)
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2019-05-17 Tingdal Plantage, Hjerpsted (Tønder)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2015-06-05 Ølene (Bornholm)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2016-10-23 Bøtø Nor ved Nørresø (reservatet ved tårnene) (Guldborgsund)
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2019-05-18 Hønning Plantage (Tønder)
419 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-12 Surender by/agerland (Syddjurs)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2018-05-04 Ubjerg Kog Vest (Tønder)
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2019-01-26 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2018-05-04 Ubjerg Kog Vest (Tønder)
425 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-21 Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2020-01-11 Høm Mølle (Ringsted)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2020-04-28 Torpet Mose (Ringsted)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2020-01-01 Ringsted (Ringsted)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2019-05-18 Hønning Plantage (Tønder)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2018-06-10 Tissø, Enge i syd (Kalundborg)
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2016-11-20 Høm Mølle (Ringsted)
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2019-05-18 Hønning Plantage (Tønder)
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2020-11-13 Melby Overdrev (Halsnæs)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2019-05-18 Hønning Plantage (Tønder)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2019-05-18 Hønning Plantage (Tønder)
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2019-01-26 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2019-05-18 Hønning Plantage (Tønder)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2020-10-10 Dybesø (Odsherred)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2020-05-07 Frøslev Plantage (Aabenraa)
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2020-01-03 Hørdal Plantage (Kalundborg)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2018-06-10 Røsnæs spidsen (Kalundborg)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2018-06-10 Røsnæs spidsen (Kalundborg)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2020-10-16 Flyndersø ved Korshage (Odsherred)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2019-05-16 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2018-01-20 Gedehave, Noret (Slagelse)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2019-05-17 Tønder (Tønder)
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2018-01-20 Gedehave, Noret (Slagelse)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2020-05-07 Frøslev Plantage (Aabenraa)
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2019-05-16 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2020-06-18 Højerup, Stevns (Stevns)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2019-05-18 Hønning Plantage (Tønder)
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2019-01-26 Hanstholm Slamdepot (Thisted)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2019-05-16 Gl. Hviding Engsø (Esbjerg)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2018-06-10 Røsnæs spidsen (Kalundborg)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2017-05-11 Sorø By (Sorø)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2019-05-16 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer