DK Species Ranking

David Manstrup


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview David Manstrups ticks

This is David Manstrups Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2005-07-20 Besser Rev (Samsø)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2017-06-25 Sydfelt (Tønder)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2004-01-25 Ballen/Østerløkken (Samsø)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2004-01-03 Stavns Fjord (Samsø)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2012-10-15 Filsø (Varde)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2006-01-08 Besser og Sildeballe (Samsø)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2004-10-10 Barnekold (Samsø)
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2006-10-01 Barnekold (Samsø)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2004-09-12 Barnekold (Samsø)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2016-01-02 Hvidbjerg Camping og Kapellet (Varde)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2012-03-26 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2013-02-16 Kjelst Enge (Varde)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2006-03-04 Pilemosen ved Onsbjerg (Samsø)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2005-01-22 Besser Made (Maden) (Samsø)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2004-01-18 Besser Rev (Samsø)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2009-02-28 Onsbjerg (Samsø)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2005-01-13 Besser og Sildeballe (Samsø)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2012-04-01 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2004-01-18 Besser Rev (Samsø)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2015-03-21 Sneum Forland (Ovret) (Esbjerg)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2019-06-06 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2012-05-12 Filsø, Søndersø (Varde)
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2013-07-14 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2010-03-30 Pilemosen ved Onsbjerg (Samsø)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2013-03-05 Klæggrav nord for Kammerslusen (Esbjerg)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2004-02-29 Langør (Samsø)
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2013-04-02 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2004-02-05 Ballen/Østerløkken (Samsø)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2004-09-12 Barnekold (Samsø)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2008-01-04 Barnekold (Samsø)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2009-04-09 Gåsesøen - Ulvshaleskoven (Vordingborg)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2014-01-14 Filsø, Mellemsø (Varde)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2006-04-22 Kragemosen (Samsø)
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2006-03-04 Pilemosen ved Onsbjerg (Samsø)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2011-11-12 Issehoved (Samsø)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 2018-03-29 Korshage (Odsherred)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2004-01-18 Østerhede (Nordby Hede) (Samsø)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2014-12-06 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2004-01-18 Østerhede (Nordby Hede) (Samsø)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2009-10-13 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2005-03-13 Draget Besser Rev (Samsø)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2009-10-12 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2004-02-29 Langør (Samsø)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2004-01-18 Besser Rev (Samsø)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2010-01-31 Langør (Samsø)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2004-01-03 Stavns Fjord (Samsø)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2004-01-18 Østerhede (Nordby Hede) (Samsø)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2011-09-17 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2004-05-23 Issehoved (Samsø)
62 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2018-11-05 Vesterende Ballum og Østerende Ballum (Tønder)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2004-05-23 Issehoved (Samsø)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2010-09-18 Vesborg Fyr (Samsø)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2005-05-15 Brattingsborg Skov (Samsø)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2004-05-23 Issehoved (Samsø)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2012-05-19 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2004-05-23 Issehoved (Samsø)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2006-05-28 Issehoved (Samsø)
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2013-05-28 Holmegårds Mose - Tørvegravene og Højmosen (Næstved)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2013-05-11 Magisterkogen (Tønder)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2004-09-12 Besser og Sildeballe (Samsø)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2004-02-05 Ballen/Østerløkken (Samsø)
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2013-05-28 Busemarke Mose (Vordingborg)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2005-04-01 Ballen/Østerløkken (Samsø)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2010-01-31 Langør (Samsø)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2009-02-28 Onsbjerg (Samsø)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2009-02-28 Sælvig (Bugt) (Samsø)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2014-10-05 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2012-05-11 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2004-02-29 Langør (Samsø)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2021-05-12 Gl. Hviding Klæggrav (Esbjerg)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2005-03-28 Barnekold (Samsø)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2004-10-10 Barnekold (Samsø)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2004-01-03 Stavns Fjord (Samsø)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2005-11-30 Besser Rev (Samsø)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2004-02-29 Lillehavet ved Langør (Samsø)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2011-04-22 Issehoved (Samsø)
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2007-08-06 Sønderstrand Rømø (Tønder)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2013-06-05 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2012-04-17 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2005-07-27 Besser Rev (Samsø)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2004-01-18 Besser Rev (Samsø)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2005-05-30 Barnekold (Samsø)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2009-04-09 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2004-05-26 Draget Besser Rev (Samsø)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2005-07-20 Besser Rev (Samsø)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2010-07-29 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2013-05-11 Vidåen, åløbet mellem Højer- og Vidåsluse (Tønder)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2004-07-21 Besser Rev (Samsø)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2013-05-10 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2005-07-20 Besser Rev (Samsø)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2004-01-03 Stavns Fjord (Samsø)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2012-09-19 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2012-08-02 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2012-05-18 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2017-07-21 Saltvandssøen (Tønder)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2009-02-27 Onsbjerg (Samsø)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2008-10-13 Dueodde - træk-iagttagelser (Bornholm)
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2014-08-25 Vilslev Enge (Esbjerg)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2004-08-27 Langør (Samsø)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2010-09-03 Besser og Sildeballe (Samsø)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2012-09-23 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2005-08-03 Besser Rev (Samsø)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2010-07-27 Tipperne Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2004-01-18 Østerhede (Nordby Hede) (Samsø)
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2015-08-07 Saltvandssøen (Tønder)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2009-06-24 Vesborg Fyr (Samsø)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2010-07-29 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2005-07-27 Besser Rev (Samsø)
156 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-19 Hønen, Sønderho (Fanø)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2019-08-28 Ballum Forland (Tønder)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2006-10-18 Anholt Sønderstrand (Norddjurs)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2007-09-08 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2012-08-04 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2006-05-06 Ballen/Østerløkken (Samsø)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2011-09-18 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 X * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 2019-06-06 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2012-08-08 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2007-09-11 Ballen/Østerløkken (Samsø)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2006-01-02 Langør (Samsø)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2012-03-26 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2012-05-01 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2004-02-05 Ballen/Østerløkken (Samsø)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2012-08-06 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2012-09-27 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2006-04-22 Issehoved (Samsø)
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2013-05-15 Filsø, Petersholm (Varde)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2015-07-22 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2004-07-21 Besser Rev (Samsø)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2012-07-31 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2012-08-01 Trelde Næs (Fredericia)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2004-07-21 Besser Rev (Samsø)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2017-08-06 Saltvandssøen (Tønder)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2010-07-29 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2012-09-19 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2007-10-14 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2011-09-18 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2012-08-23 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2006-10-21 Yderste Holm m. Evesholm Samsø (Samsø)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2012-04-04 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2006-10-18 Anholt Sønderstrand (Norddjurs)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2010-07-17 Kyholm ved Samsø (Samsø)
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2012-09-29 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2011-09-27 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2012-05-01 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2012-05-26 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2012-05-03 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2012-09-12 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2012-03-29 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2012-08-07 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2014-10-04 Ho Bugt Nord (Vandfladen) (Varde)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2012-04-23 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2012-04-16 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2006-04-23 Issehoved (Samsø)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2013-02-02 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2004-02-01 Lilleøre (Samsø)
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2016-05-18 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2010-07-27 Tipperne Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2012-04-01 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2014-04-17 Sostrup slot/park (Norddjurs)
235 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2016-11-05 Slivsø, Hoptrup (Haderslev)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2018-11-27 Filsø, Fidde Sø og Kirkeodde (Varde)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2004-02-29 Langør (Samsø)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2012-05-14 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2014-09-07 Nyeng (Varde)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2006-04-22 Issehoved (Samsø)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2005-05-29 Issehoved (Samsø)
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2021-06-05 Hulsig Hede (Frederikshavn)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2012-05-29 Saftevandsbakken (Frederikshavn)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2012-05-28 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2008-01-13 Vesborg Fyr (Samsø)
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-22 Hjortlund By m. omk. marker (Esbjerg)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2004-01-03 Ballen/Østerløkken (Samsø)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2009-12-31 Vesborg Fyr (Samsø)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2004-05-06 Kragemosen (Samsø)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2005-03-13 Langemark Samsø (Samsø)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2011-08-30 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2011-10-05 Vesborg Fyr (Samsø)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2004-05-05 Ballen/Østerløkken (Samsø)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2007-04-28 Issehoved (Samsø)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2009-04-20 Onsbjerg (Samsø)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2005-10-13 Ballen/Østerløkken (Samsø)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2004-04-25 Brattingsborg Skov (Samsø)
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2018-06-13 Tistrup (Varde)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2014-04-14 Nordstrand ved Batterivej (Frederikshavn)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2013-03-27 Hemmelig
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2011-09-29 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2013-04-16 Ndr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2007-03-04 Barnekold (Samsø)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2012-08-02 Føvling (Vejen) (Vejen)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2014-03-12 Blåbjerg Klitplantage (Varde)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2010-01-02 Brattingsborg Skov (Samsø)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2008-10-15 Hammeren (Bornholm)
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2013-10-15 Mandø Bykog (Esbjerg)
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-18 Sårup (Thisted)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2013-01-29 Ansager By (Varde)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2012-05-22 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2011-09-03 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2020-12-12 Gråsten, Dyrehaven (Sønderborg)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2020-04-19 Draved Skov (Tønder)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2004-04-25 Brattingsborg Skov (Samsø)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2020-04-19 Draved Skov (Tønder)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2009-02-27 Onsbjerg (Samsø)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2004-01-03 Stavns Fjord (Samsø)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2019-05-05 Ballum Enge (Tønder)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2005-04-08 Brundby Mark Samsø (Samsø)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2006-05-06 Ballen/Østerløkken (Samsø)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2012-10-05 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2004-10-10 Barnekold (Samsø)
301 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-04 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2004-05-23 Issehoved (Samsø)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2011-09-26 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2018-05-23 Lådbjerg Hede, Rømø (Tønder)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2012-05-14 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2005-05-29 Issehoved (Samsø)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2004-05-23 Issehoved (Samsø)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2016-01-23 Store Hjøllund Plantage (Silkeborg)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2005-01-22 Barnekold (Samsø)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2004-01-25 Ballen/Østerløkken (Samsø)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2006-02-25 Barnekold (Samsø)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2005-01-22 Barnekold (Samsø)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2005-05-15 Brattingsborg Skov (Samsø)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2004-11-08 Ballen/Østerløkken (Samsø)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2010-01-02 Brattingsborg Skov (Samsø)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2013-02-16 Filsø, Fidde Sø og Kirkeodde (Varde)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2012-08-02 Føvling (Vejen) (Vejen)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2013-02-16 Filsø, Fidde Sø og Kirkeodde (Varde)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2004-01-25 Ballen/Østerløkken (Samsø)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2004-01-25 Ballen/Østerløkken (Samsø)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2012-04-15 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2006-04-22 Kragemosen (Samsø)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2004-06-13 Trekanten (Samsø) (Samsø)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2004-05-23 Issehoved (Samsø)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2012-03-28 Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2006-10-18 Anholt Sønderstrand (Norddjurs)
332 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2014-09-22 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2004-05-23 Issehoved (Samsø)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2004-04-20 Ballen/Østerløkken (Samsø)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2004-04-25 Ballen/Østerløkken (Samsø)
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2012-05-22 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2009-03-28 Brattingsborg Skov (Samsø)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2012-05-01 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
341 X * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2021-06-03 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2013-10-13 Nordby med havn (Fanø) (Fanø)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2012-09-27 Blåvand By og sommerhusområde (Varde)
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2013-10-16 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
345 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2012-10-11 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2013-10-13 Blåvand By og sommerhusområde (Varde)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2004-04-27 Ballen/Østerløkken (Samsø)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2004-04-25 Brattingsborg Skov (Samsø)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-19 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge (Varde)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2013-05-28 Møns Klint (Vordingborg)
354 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2014-09-09 Lyngvig Fyr (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2016-06-17 Sorø Sø (Sorø)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2012-05-04 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2019-06-10 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2005-05-29 Issehoved (Samsø)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2011-08-28 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2004-05-23 Issehoved (Samsø)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2012-05-04 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2013-05-28 Nysø (Slagelse)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2013-05-11 Magisterkogen (Tønder)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2004-04-25 Brattingsborg Skov (Samsø)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2005-05-15 Brattingsborg Skov (Samsø)
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2012-08-20 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2004-05-23 Issehoved (Samsø)
376 X * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 2012-05-20 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2004-05-23 Issehoved (Samsø)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2012-10-17 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2007-09-11 Ballen/Østerløkken (Samsø)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2004-01-25 Ballen/Østerløkken (Samsø)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2013-01-29 Ansager Å Donslund-Lundgård Fiskeri (Billund)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2004-04-25 Brattingsborg Skov (Samsø)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2011-09-27 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2012-05-23 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2004-05-23 Issehoved (Samsø)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2005-04-08 Brundby Mark Samsø (Samsø)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2004-01-25 Ballen/Østerløkken (Samsø)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2016-03-06 Bispebjerg (København)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2005-03-28 Ballen/Østerløkken (Samsø)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2005-05-01 Brattingsborg Skov (Samsø)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2005-05-15 Brattingsborg Skov (Samsø)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2006-03-04 Pilemosen ved Onsbjerg (Samsø)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2011-09-02 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2004-01-25 Ballen/Østerløkken (Samsø)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2013-04-13 Magisterkogen (Tønder)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2005-05-22 Vesborg Fyr (Samsø)
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2016-05-31 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2019-09-22 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2005-05-01 Brattingsborg Skov (Samsø)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2011-09-19 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2011-04-22 Issehoved (Samsø)
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2005-05-15 Brattingsborg Skov (Samsø)
419 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-12 Ebeltoft Færgehavn (Syddjurs)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2011-04-22 Issehoved (Samsø)
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2005-11-30 Besser Rev
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2020-10-14 Tipmosen & Heden ved Lysbjerge
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2007-04-28 Issehoved (Samsø)
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2013-10-15 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2018-10-17 Skallingen (Varde)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2013-03-09 Hovborg Fiskeri (Vejen)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2008-01-03 Ballen/Østerløkken (Samsø)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2005-11-30 Besser Rev (Samsø)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-19 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2005-05-15 Brattingsborg Skov (Samsø)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2004-05-23 Issehoved (Samsø)
440 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2012-05-01 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2006-10-18 Anholt Sønderstrand (Norddjurs)
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2004-05-23 Issehoved (Samsø)
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2013-10-10 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2004-05-23 Issehoved (Samsø)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2005-05-29 Issehoved (Samsø)
448 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2014-09-26 Ho By og sommerhusområde (Varde)
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2011-09-26 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2014-03-09 Grønningen (Varde)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2009-12-31 Vesborg Fyr (Samsø)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2004-01-25 Ballen/Østerløkken (Samsø)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2004-01-27 Ballen/Østerløkken (Samsø)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2011-04-21 Issehoved (Samsø)
455 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2012-11-17 Issehoved (Samsø)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2005-03-28 Barnekold (Samsø)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2004-05-23 Issehoved (Samsø)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2004-01-25 Ballen/Østerløkken (Samsø)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2006-10-18 Anholt Sønderstrand (Norddjurs)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2004-05-23 Issehoved (Samsø)
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2012-04-01 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2013-04-26 Novrup Grusgrav (Esbjerg)
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2017-11-03 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2012-10-21 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2009-09-26 Vesborg Fyr (Samsø)
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2012-03-11 Issehoved (Samsø)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2005-03-13 Barnekold (Samsø)
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2011-09-24 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2004-05-23 Issehoved (Samsø)
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2012-10-22 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2012-04-06 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2006-04-23 Besser og Sildeballe (Samsø)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2004-02-01 Lilleøre (Samsø)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2012-05-10 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2017-09-25 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2016-10-11 Mandø (Esbjerg)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2005-07-20 Besser Rev (Samsø)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer