DK Species Ranking

Henrik M Hestbech


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Henrik M Hestbechs ticks

This is Henrik M Hestbechs Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1985-01-01 Blåvand
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2009-08-02 Kristen Koldsvej Ballum m ØBF
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1985-01-01 Blåvand
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2004-02-17 Jersore, Nordfyn
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2004-01-03 Nordskov, Fynshoved
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2003-05-13 Odense Å ml Tietgens Alle og Skovsøen
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2003-05-14 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2004-03-19 Stadil Fjord
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2006-02-04 Hjarbæk Fjord
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2004-02-17 Jersore, Nordfyn
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2007-06-18 Sneum sluse, forlandet
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2003-05-13 Odense Å ml Tietgens Alle og Skovsøen
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2004-03-19 Skjern Enge
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2003-12-10 Bøjden Nor, Fyn
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2006-08-05 Ræhr grusgrav
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2003-05-14 Firtalsstrand, Fyn
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2003-05-14 Firtalsstrand, Fyn
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2003-05-14 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2003-06-12 Ølund, Fyn
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2003-12-10 Bøjden Nor, Fyn
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2003-05-13 Odense Å ml Tietgens Alle og Skovsøen
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2003-09-21 Tryggelev Nor
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2003-06-12 Ølund, Fyn
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2003-05-25 Odense Å
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2003-06-19 Sundet, Fåborg
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2008-02-10 Skjern Enge - Lønborggårdtårnet
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2003-05-13 Odense Å ml Tietgens Alle og Skovsøen
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2003-12-10 Bøjden Nor
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2003-05-14 4-talsstrand, Fyn
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2006-03-21 Ishuset, Blåvandshuk
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2004-01-26 Enebærodde
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2003-12-17 Fynshoved
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2006-03-21 Lille Strandvej, Blåvand Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2003-12-07 Blåvand, sydsiden af hukket
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2003-05-14 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2003-12-10 Nørresø, Fyn
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2003-12-11 Otterup lystbådehavn
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2003-05-22 Stavreshoved, Fyn
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2004-04-01 Bøj Den Nor
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2006-06-11 Vest for Tane Sø
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1998-01-01 Thuresensgade, Odense
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-02 Birkepøl, Als
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2003-05-14 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2003-05-13 Odense Å ml Tietgens Alle og Skovsøen
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-01-14 Bække
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2003-07-07 Gulstav Mose
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2003-06-18 Tarup, Fyn, of. gl vaskeri
83 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-06-03 Gulstav Mose
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2007-07-19 Veddelen v Ulfshale Camping, Møn
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2007-07-19 Veddelen v Ulfshale Camping, Møn
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2003-05-13 Odense Å ml Tietgens Alle og Skovsøen
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2003-05-13 Odense Å ml Tietgens Alle og Skovsøen
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-04-02 Birkesøvej Lille Vildmose
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2003-01-01 Læsø på vejen ud mod saltsydehytten
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2003-05-14 Firtalsstrand
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2003-06-08 Tarup-Davinde grusgrave, Fyn
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2003-06-18 Tarup-Davinde grusgrave, Fyn
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2004-04-20 Fynshoved
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2003-06-19 Sundet, Fåborg
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2012-05-19 Nagbøl, grusgrav set fra jernbanen
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2003-01-01 Firtalsstrand
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2003-05-14 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2004-01-03 Fynshoved
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2004-01-03 Fynshoved
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2003-01-01
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2003-01-01
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2007-07-22 Rømø, stranden v Lakolk
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2011-04-25 Skjern Enge v Grønæltevej
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Skallingen
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2003-05-14 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2004-05-08 Enebærodde, Fyn
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2004-09-03 Slambassin, Odense
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2004-04-28 Firtalsstrand, Fynsland
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2009-07-28 Kammerslusen
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2004-05-08 Fjordmarken, Odense Fjord
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2008-01-20 Blåvandshuk
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2004-09-03 4-talsstrand, Otterup
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2008-07-02 Hareskoven
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2015-12-06 Lille Vildmose
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1985-01-01 Blåvand
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2004-07-02 Firtalsstrand, Fyn
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2003-05-14 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2003-07-10 Bøjden Nor
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2003-06-12 Ølund, Fyn
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2006-08-02 Sneum Engsø
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Bulbjerg
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2013-12-26 Hanstholm Havn
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2003-05-13 Odense Å ml Tietgens Alle og Skovsøen
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2004-09-18 Dovns Klint
168 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2007-12-28 Esbjerg Havn
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2018-01-21 Hanstholm på taget overfor "storcenter"
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2004-04-11 Brøndby Strand
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
175 X * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 2006-03-12 Nærum, overfor Shell
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-16 Brabrandsøens udløb sammen med ca 70 andre
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2012-01-14 Hanstholm v fiskemelsfabrik
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2012-01-14 Hanstholm, syd for slambassin
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2003-05-14 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2009-12-22 Århus Havn
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2017-08-02 Bygholm vejle
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2003-05-14 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2003-07-10 Bøjden Nor
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2004-04-29 Fynshoved
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2008-06-03 Gulstav Mose
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2009-08-02 Margrethekog med ØBF
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2011-10-22 manø
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2018-05-13 Skagen Nordstrand
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Skallingen
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2004-02-02 Nyborg færgehavn
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2004-11-20 Fyns Hoved / Horseklint
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2004-04-01 Fynshoved
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2004-09-18 Dovns Klint
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2004-09-21 Flyvesandet, Nordfyn
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2018-05-13 Skagen Nordstrand
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2008-05-04 Skagen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2007-08-05 skomagersletten, Skalling
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) vesløs
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1996-01-01 Skallingen Blåvand (oliefugl)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2008-02-24 Esbjerg Havn
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2003-05-14 Firtalsstrand, Fyn
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2006-10-24 Møgsøen, Tobberup, Hobro
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2004-09-05 Ølund, Otterup
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2003-07-07 Gulstav mose
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2017-06-05 Odder
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2019-12-03 Gullestrup, Herning
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2003-05-14 firtalsstrand, Fyn
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2007-10-14 Rejsby sluse, forlandet
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2005-06-01 Skallingen - store parkeringsplads
241 X * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2006-08-05 Ræhr Grusgrav,Hanstholm
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1996-01-01 Søgård Sø, Fyn
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2003-09-21 Dovns Klint
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-26 Vesterris plantage
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2019-08-04 Mols Bjerge - Trehøje
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2010-09-04 Bygholm Vejle (juv. fugl m hvide vingefelter)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2003-06-12 Vellinge Rishave
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2003-01-01
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2003-05-14 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2003-09-21 Dovns Klint
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2009-08-02 Kristen Koldsvej Ballum m ØBF
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2007-04-29 Ballum
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1998-07-01 Bornholm
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2008-05-03 Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2003-07-10 Arreskov Sø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2003-12-10 Brændegårdssø
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2003-05-14 4-talsstrand
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2013-12-26 Hanstholm Havn
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2011-02-21
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2006-01-12 Hjardemål
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2006-03-12 Kulhusevej
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2010-04-16 Djursland
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2006-03-18 Tved N f Thisted mellem Kirken og Plantørboligen
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2004-01-26 Bågø kolonihaver, Odense
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2006-01-28 Helnæs Made
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2004-01-01 Min oversvømmede have
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2004-04-11 Vaserne, Kbh
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2003-05-14 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2003-01-01 Dyrehaven, Kbh.
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2004-03-05 v Hotel Kongensbro, Mddelfart
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2003-05-14 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2004-06-03 Sundet Fåborg
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2003-09-21 Dovns Klint
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2006-05-09 Enebærodde
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2007-10-14 Rejsby sluse, forlandet
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2003-01-01 Møns Klint
301 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-05 Årslev Engså
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2003-07-07 Gulstav
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-16 Skallingen
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2004-02-09 Sollerup, Fynsland
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2008-05-23 Sydslugen, Blåvand
308 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-22 Manø
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2003-08-03 Æbelø
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2003-05-25 Odense Å
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2003-05-14 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2008-09-14 Dovns Klint
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2003-05-13 Odense Å ml Tietgens Alle og Skovsøen
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2003-05-13 Odense Å ml Tietgens Alle og Skovsøen
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2004-02-14 Tåsinge
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2003-05-13 Odense Å ml Tietgens Alle og Skovsøen
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2003-10-19 Sollerup
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2004-08-29 Læsø, Østerby Camping
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2004-04-24 Tane Sø v Oksbøl
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2003-05-15 Odense Å v Skovsøen
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2003-05-15 Odense Å
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2003-05-15 Odense Å
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2008-09-21 Dovns Klint
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2003-05-14 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2012-02-25 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2004-02-23 Monnet, Tåsinge
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2003-05-14 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2003-05-14 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2011-10-22 Manø
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2003-05-14 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2003-05-14 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-19 Tipmose
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2004-05-08 Fjordmarken, Odense Fjord
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2003-05-14 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2003-05-14 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2004-05-08 Fjordmarken, Odense Fjord
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2007-05-28 Hove Å, sydlige bro, øst for
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2003-06-12 Vellinge Rishave
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2003-05-14 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2011-05-17 Bækbygård Strand
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Præstesø
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2003-05-25 Odense Å
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2004-01-26 Enebærodde
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2005-01-01 Odense Å
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2003-05-13 Odense uni
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2004-04-24 Tane Sø v Oksbøl
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2003-05-13 Odense Å ml Tietgens Alle og Skovsøen
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-02-17 Universitetsparken, ZM, København
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2004-02-08 Odense Å i v OB
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2007-04-29 sønderjylland somewhere
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2004-06-03 Fåborg, skov v Sundet
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2007-04-26 Sneum sluse, nord for
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2011-04-24 Vest Stadil Fjord, kanal ml sdr dyb og mlmdyb
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2019-10-18 Skallingen øst for vogterhuset
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2004-04-16 Odense Havn, teknisk skole
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2004-09-06 Knudshoved v DSB ctr
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2008-12-30 Henne strand
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2003-01-01 Langeland
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-06 Thorsminde Havm
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2012-02-25 strandby
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2003-07-07 Tåsinge Vejle
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2003-05-21 Odense Å
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2004-05-12 Bunker N f Blåvand Fyr
437 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-12-14 Hirtshals
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2003-05-14 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2004-09-18 Dovns Klint
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2003-05-14 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2004-05-08 Enebærodde, Fyn
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2004-11-20 Fyns Hoved / Horseklint
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2003-05-14 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2003-12-10 Brændegårdssø
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2003-08-03 Æbelø
455 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-11-10 S for palmestranden
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2003-05-15 Odense Å
457 X * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2007-08-07 Agger Tange, Færgehavn
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2008-06-03 Gulstav Mose
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2003-05-14 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2003-12-17 Fynshoved
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2003-07-07 Gulstav Mose
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2005-01-31 Odense Å v Tietgens Allé
463 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2004-01-01 Oksby Klitplantage
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2003-05-14 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2004-02-08 Odense Å v OB
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2003-12-06 Blåvand, nordsiden af hukket - i strandkålen
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2003-06-12 Ølund, Fyn
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2003-05-14 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2011-10-22 Manø
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2003-05-14 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
486 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-06 Skørping
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer