DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Henrik M Hestbech


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
285 2021-04-02 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Birkesøvej Lille Vildmose
2019
284 2019-12-03 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Gullestrup, Herning
283 2019-11-10 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) S for palmestranden
282 2019-10-19 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) Tipmose
281 2019-10-18 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Skallingen øst for vogterhuset
280 2019-08-04 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Mols Bjerge - Trehøje
2018
279 2018-05-13 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Skagen Nordstrand
278 2018-05-13 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Skagen Nordstrand
277 2018-01-21 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Hanstholm på taget overfor "storcenter"
2017
276 2017-08-02 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Bygholm vejle
275 2017-06-05 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Odder
2016
274 2016-12-14 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals
273 2016-06-26 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Vesterris plantage
2015
272 2015-12-06 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Lille Vildmose
2013
271 2013-12-26 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Hanstholm Havn
270 2013-12-26 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Hanstholm Havn
2012
269 2012-11-05 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev Engså
268 2012-05-19 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Nagbøl, grusgrav set fra jernbanen
267 2012-02-25 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) strandby
266 2012-02-25 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals
265 2012-01-14 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Hanstholm v fiskemelsfabrik
264 2012-01-14 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Hanstholm, syd for slambassin
2011
263 2011-11-06 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Thorsminde Havm
262 2011-10-22 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Manø
261 2011-10-22 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) manø
260 2011-10-22 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Manø
259 2011-10-22 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Manø
258 2011-05-17 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Bækbygård Strand
257 2011-04-25 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Skjern Enge v Grønæltevej
256 2011-04-24 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Vest Stadil Fjord, kanal ml sdr dyb og mlmdyb
255 2011-02-21 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
2010
254 2010-09-04 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Bygholm Vejle (juv. fugl m hvide vingefelter)
253 2010-07-06 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Skørping
252 2010-04-16 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Djursland
251 2010-02-16 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Brabrandsøens udløb sammen med ca 70 andre
2009
250 2009-12-22 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Århus Havn
249 2009-08-02 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Kristen Koldsvej Ballum m ØBF
248 2009-08-02 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Margrethekog med ØBF
247 2009-08-02 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Kristen Koldsvej Ballum m ØBF
246 2009-07-28 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Kammerslusen
2008
245 2008-12-30 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Henne strand
244 2008-09-21 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Dovns Klint
243 2008-09-14 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Dovns Klint
242 2008-07-02 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Hareskoven
241 2008-06-03 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Gulstav Mose
240 2008-06-03 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Gulstav Mose
239 2008-06-03 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Gulstav Mose
238 2008-05-23 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Sydslugen, Blåvand
237 2008-05-04 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Skagen
236 2008-05-03 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Skagen
235 2008-02-24 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Esbjerg Havn
234 2008-02-10 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Skjern Enge - Lønborggårdtårnet
233 2008-01-20 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Blåvandshuk
2007
232 2007-12-28 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Esbjerg Havn
231 2007-10-16 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Skallingen
230 2007-10-14 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Rejsby sluse, forlandet
229 2007-10-14 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Rejsby sluse, forlandet
228 2007-08-07 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Agger Tange, Færgehavn
227 2007-08-05 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) skomagersletten, Skalling
226 2007-07-22 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Rømø, stranden v Lakolk
225 2007-07-19 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Veddelen v Ulfshale Camping, Møn
224 2007-07-19 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Veddelen v Ulfshale Camping, Møn
223 2007-06-18 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Sneum sluse, forlandet
222 2007-05-28 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Hove Å, sydlige bro, øst for
221 2007-04-29 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Ballum
220 2007-04-29 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) sønderjylland somewhere
219 2007-04-26 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Sneum sluse, nord for
218 2007-02-17 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Universitetsparken, ZM, København
217 2007-01-14 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Bække
2006
216 2006-10-24 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Møgsøen, Tobberup, Hobro
215 2006-08-05 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Ræhr grusgrav
214 2006-08-05 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) Ræhr Grusgrav,Hanstholm
213 2006-08-02 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Birkepøl, Als
212 2006-08-02 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Sneum Engsø
211 2006-06-11 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Vest for Tane Sø
210 2006-05-09 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Enebærodde
209 2006-03-21 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Lille Strandvej, Blåvand Strand
208 2006-03-21 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Ishuset, Blåvandshuk
207 2006-03-18 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Tved N f Thisted mellem Kirken og Plantørboligen
206 2006-03-12 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Nærum, overfor Shell
205 2006-03-12 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Kulhusevej
204 2006-02-04 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Hjarbæk Fjord
203 2006-01-28 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Helnæs Made
202 2006-01-12 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Hjardemål
2005
201 2005-06-01 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Skallingen - store parkeringsplads
200 2005-01-31 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Odense Å v Tietgens Allé
199 2005-01-01 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Odense Å
2004
198 2004-11-20 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Fyns Hoved / Horseklint
197 2004-11-20 Razorbill (Alca torda) Fyns Hoved / Horseklint
196 2004-09-21 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Flyvesandet, Nordfyn
195 2004-09-18 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Dovns Klint
194 2004-09-18 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Dovns Klint
193 2004-09-18 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Dovns Klint
192 2004-09-06 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Knudshoved v DSB ctr
191 2004-09-05 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Ølund, Otterup
190 2004-09-03 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Slambassin, Odense
189 2004-09-03 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 4-talsstrand, Otterup
188 2004-08-29 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Læsø, Østerby Camping
187 2004-07-02 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Firtalsstrand, Fyn
186 2004-06-03 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Sundet Fåborg
185 2004-06-03 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Fåborg, skov v Sundet
184 2004-05-12 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Bunker N f Blåvand Fyr
183 2004-05-08 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Fjordmarken, Odense Fjord
182 2004-05-08 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Fjordmarken, Odense Fjord
181 2004-05-08 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Enebærodde, Fyn
180 2004-05-08 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Enebærodde, Fyn
179 2004-05-08 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Fjordmarken, Odense Fjord
178 2004-04-29 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Fynshoved
177 2004-04-28 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Firtalsstrand, Fynsland
176 2004-04-24 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Tane Sø v Oksbøl
175 2004-04-24 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Tane Sø v Oksbøl
174 2004-04-20 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Fynshoved
173 2004-04-16 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Odense Havn, teknisk skole
172 2004-04-11 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Brøndby Strand
171 2004-04-11 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Vaserne, Kbh
170 2004-04-01 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Bøj Den Nor
169 2004-04-01 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Fynshoved
168 2004-03-19 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Skjern Enge
167 2004-03-19 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Stadil Fjord
166 2004-03-05 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) v Hotel Kongensbro, Mddelfart
165 2004-02-23 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Monnet, Tåsinge
164 2004-02-17 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Jersore, Nordfyn
163 2004-02-17 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Jersore, Nordfyn
162 2004-02-14 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Tåsinge
161 2004-02-09 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Sollerup, Fynsland
160 2004-02-08 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Odense Å i v OB
159 2004-02-08 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Odense Å v OB
158 2004-02-02 Little Auk (Alle alle) Nyborg færgehavn
157 2004-01-26 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Enebærodde
156 2004-01-26 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Bågø kolonihaver, Odense
155 2004-01-26 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Enebærodde
154 2004-01-03 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Nordskov, Fynshoved
153 2004-01-03 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Fynshoved
152 2004-01-03 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Fynshoved
151 2004-01-01 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Min oversvømmede have
150 2004-01-01 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Oksby Klitplantage
2003
149 2003-12-17 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Fynshoved
148 2003-12-17 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Fynshoved
147 2003-12-11 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Otterup lystbådehavn
146 2003-12-10 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Bøjden Nor, Fyn
145 2003-12-10 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Brændegårdssø
144 2003-12-10 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Bøjden Nor, Fyn
143 2003-12-10 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Bøjden Nor
142 2003-12-10 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Nørresø, Fyn
141 2003-12-10 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Brændegårdssø
140 2003-12-07 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Blåvand, sydsiden af hukket
139 2003-12-06 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Blåvand, nordsiden af hukket - i strandkålen
138 2003-10-19 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Sollerup
137 2003-09-21 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Dovns Klint
136 2003-09-21 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Dovns Klint
135 2003-09-21 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Tryggelev Nor
134 2003-09-21 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Dovns Klint
133 2003-08-03 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Æbelø
132 2003-08-03 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Æbelø
131 2003-07-10 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Arreskov Sø
130 2003-07-10 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Bøjden Nor
129 2003-07-10 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Bøjden Nor
128 2003-07-07 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Gulstav
127 2003-07-07 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Tåsinge Vejle
126 2003-07-07 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Gulstav Mose
125 2003-07-07 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Gulstav Mose
124 2003-07-07 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Gulstav mose
123 2003-06-19 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Sundet, Fåborg
122 2003-06-19 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Sundet, Fåborg
121 2003-06-18 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Tarup-Davinde grusgrave, Fyn
120 2003-06-18 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Tarup, Fyn, of. gl vaskeri
119 2003-06-12 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Ølund, Fyn
118 2003-06-12 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Ølund, Fyn
117 2003-06-12 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Ølund, Fyn
116 2003-06-12 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Vellinge Rishave
115 2003-06-12 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Ølund, Fyn
114 2003-06-12 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Vellinge Rishave
113 2003-06-08 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Tarup-Davinde grusgrave, Fyn
112 2003-05-25 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Odense Å
111 2003-05-25 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Odense Å
110 2003-05-25 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Odense Å
109 2003-05-22 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Stavreshoved, Fyn
108 2003-05-21 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Odense Å
107 2003-05-15 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Odense Å
106 2003-05-15 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Odense Å v Skovsøen
105 2003-05-15 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Odense Å
104 2003-05-15 Great Tit (Parus major) Odense Å
103 2003-05-14 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
102 2003-05-14 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
101 2003-05-14 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
100 2003-05-14 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
99 2003-05-14 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
98 2003-05-14 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
97 2003-05-14 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Firtalsstrand
96 2003-05-14 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
95 2003-05-14 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
94 2003-05-14 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
93 2003-05-14 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Firtalsstrand, Fyn
92 2003-05-14 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Firtalsstrand, Fyn
91 2003-05-14 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) firtalsstrand, Fyn
90 2003-05-14 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
89 2003-05-14 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Firtalsstrand, Fyn
88 2003-05-14 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
87 2003-05-14 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 4-talsstrand, Fyn
86 2003-05-14 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
85 2003-05-14 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
84 2003-05-14 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 4-talsstrand
83 2003-05-14 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
82 2003-05-14 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
81 2003-05-14 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
80 2003-05-14 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
79 2003-05-14 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
78 2003-05-14 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
77 2003-05-14 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
76 2003-05-14 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
75 2003-05-14 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
74 2003-05-14 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
73 2003-05-14 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
72 2003-05-14 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
71 2003-05-14 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
70 2003-05-14 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
69 2003-05-14 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 4-talsstrand, Nordfyn
68 2003-05-13 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Odense Å ml Tietgens Alle og Skovsøen
67 2003-05-13 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Odense Å ml Tietgens Alle og Skovsøen
66 2003-05-13 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Odense Å ml Tietgens Alle og Skovsøen
65 2003-05-13 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Odense uni
64 2003-05-13 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Odense Å ml Tietgens Alle og Skovsøen
63 2003-05-13 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Odense Å ml Tietgens Alle og Skovsøen
62 2003-05-13 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Odense Å ml Tietgens Alle og Skovsøen
61 2003-05-13 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Odense Å ml Tietgens Alle og Skovsøen
60 2003-05-13 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Odense Å ml Tietgens Alle og Skovsøen
59 2003-05-13 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Odense Å ml Tietgens Alle og Skovsøen
58 2003-05-13 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Odense Å ml Tietgens Alle og Skovsøen
57 2003-05-13 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Odense Å ml Tietgens Alle og Skovsøen
56 2003-05-13 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Odense Å ml Tietgens Alle og Skovsøen
55 2003-01-01 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Langeland
54 2003-01-01 Common Crane (Grus grus) Læsø på vejen ud mod saltsydehytten
53 2003-01-01 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Dyrehaven, Kbh.
52 2003-01-01 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
51 2003-01-01 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Møns Klint
50 2003-01-01 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Firtalsstrand
49 2003-01-01 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
48 2003-01-01 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
1998
47 1998-07-01 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Bornholm
46 1998-01-01 Common Swift (Apus apus) Thuresensgade, Odense
1996
45 1996-01-01 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Skallingen Blåvand (oliefugl)
44 1996-01-01 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Søgård Sø, Fyn
1985
43 1985-01-01 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Blåvand
42 1985-01-01 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Blåvand
41 1985-01-01 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Blåvand
Annoncer