Danish Year Species 2005 - Chronological

Heidi Lund Bjerregaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2005
205 2005-10-21 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Nr. Vorupør
204 2005-10-19 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Mark ved Lønnerup Fjord
203 2005-10-19 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Å-udløb syd for Hanstholm
202 2005-10-17 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Bygholm, naturcentret
201 2005-10-17 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Bygholm, naturcentret
200 2005-10-17 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Thy
199 2005-10-16 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Agger Tange
198 2005-10-16 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Klitvejen syd for Hanstholm
197 2005-10-16 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Agger Tange, nordlige P
196 2005-10-16 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Agger Tange
195 2005-10-16 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Agger Tange
194 2005-10-16 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Agger Tange, nordlige P
193 2005-10-16 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Agger Tange
192 2005-10-16 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Agger Tange
191 2005-10-09 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Aarupvej, Aarup
190 2005-09-04 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Klæggraven ved Kammerslusen, Ribe
189 2005-08-15 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Vejle Havn
188 2005-08-13 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Skjern Enge
187 2005-08-03 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Skjern Enge
186 2005-08-03 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Stranden (nordlige ende), Rømø
185 2005-08-03 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Stranden nær Lakolk Klitsø
184 2005-08-03 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Stranden (nordlige ende), Rømø
183 2005-07-21 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Østhavnen, Århus
182 2005-07-12 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Ertebølle
181 2005-07-11 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Hanstholm Reservatet, Sårup
180 2005-07-11 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Bygholm Vejle, p-plads på dæmningen
179 2005-07-11 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Bygholm Vejle, p-plads på dæmningen
178 2005-07-11 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Hanstholm reservatet, ved vejen
177 2005-07-10 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Bygholm Vejle, naturcentret
176 2005-07-10 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Bygholm Vejle, Kraptårnet
175 2005-07-10 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Bulbjerg
174 2005-07-10 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Han Vejle
173 2005-07-10 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Bygholm Vejle, Kraptårnet
172 2005-07-10 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Bygholm Vejle, Kraptårnet
171 2005-07-03 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Sundet, Fåborg
170 2005-07-03 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Arreskov Sø
169 2005-07-02 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Jels Nedersø
168 2005-07-02 Little Owl (Athene noctua) (1 ung + 1 voksen)
167 2005-07-02 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Jels Nedersø
166 2005-07-02 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Jels Nedersø
165 2005-06-19 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Frøslev Mose
164 2005-06-19 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Frøslevlejren
163 2005-06-11 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Frøslev Mose
162 2005-06-11 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Frøslev Mose
161 2005-05-22 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Aarupvej, Aarup
160 2005-05-16 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Årslev Engsø
159 2005-05-15 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Grenen
158 2005-05-15 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Grenen
157 2005-05-15 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Grenen
156 2005-05-15 Common Swift (Apus apus) Grenen
155 2005-05-15 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Grenen
154 2005-05-15 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Poul Eegs Camping, Skagen
153 2005-05-14 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Grenen
152 2005-05-14 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Flagbakken, Skagen
151 2005-05-14 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Flagbakken, Skagen
150 2005-05-14 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Grenen
149 2005-05-14 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Grenen
148 2005-05-14 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Grenen
147 2005-05-14 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Grenen
146 2005-05-14 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Grenen
145 2005-05-14 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Grenen
144 2005-05-14 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Grenen
143 2005-05-14 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Grenen
142 2005-05-14 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Grenen
141 2005-05-12 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Aarupvej, Aarup
140 2005-05-08 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Grenen
139 2005-05-08 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Grenen
138 2005-05-08 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Grenen
137 2005-05-08 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Nordstjernevej, Skagen
136 2005-05-08 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Nordstjernevej, Skagen
135 2005-05-08 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Grenen
134 2005-05-07 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Grenen
133 2005-05-07 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Grenen
132 2005-05-07 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Grenen
131 2005-05-07 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Grenen
130 2005-05-07 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Grenen
129 2005-05-07 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Grenen
128 2005-05-06 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Vranderup Østergård, Seest
127 2005-05-01 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Svanninge Bakker
126 2005-05-01 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Svanninge Bakker
125 2005-05-01 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Bøjden Færgehavn
124 2005-05-01 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Bøjden Færgehavn
123 2005-05-01 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Bøjden Færgehavn
122 2005-05-01 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Bøjden Færgehavn
121 2005-05-01 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Bøjden Nor
120 2005-05-01 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Sundet, Fåborg
119 2005-04-30 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Aarupvej, Aarup
118 2005-04-28 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Kongens Have, Odense
117 2005-04-22 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Ballum Sluse
116 2005-04-22 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Ballum Sluse
115 2005-04-22 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Ballum Sluse
114 2005-04-22 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Ballum Sluse
113 2005-04-22 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Lundgaard Studios, Vejen
112 2005-04-22 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Jedsted Enge
111 2005-04-22 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Ballum Sluse
110 2005-04-22 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Jedsted Enge
109 2005-04-22 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Mark nær Ballum Sluse
108 2005-04-22 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Ballum Sluse
107 2005-04-16 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Karlsmosen, Egeskov
106 2005-04-16 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Karlsmosen, Egeskov
105 2005-04-16 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Stenstrup
104 2005-04-08 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Nordstjernevej, Skagen
103 2005-04-08 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Middelfartvej nær motorvejstilkørsel Blommenslyst
102 2005-04-03 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Kolding Fjord v. Fænø Kalv
101 2005-04-03 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Kolding Fjord v. Fænø Kalv
100 2005-04-03 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Kolding Fjord
99 2005-04-03 Razorbill (Alca torda) Kolding Fjord
98 2005-04-02 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Sønderjylland
97 2005-04-02 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Åbenrå
96 2005-04-02 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Aarupvej, Aarup
95 2005-04-02 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Sønderjylland
94 2005-04-02 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Sønderjylland
93 2005-03-27 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Aarupvej, Aarup
92 2005-03-26 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Aarupvej, Aarup
91 2005-03-25 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Ved Arreskov Sø
90 2005-03-25 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Nær Arreskov Sø
89 2005-03-25 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Bøjden Nor
88 2005-03-25 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Havet ud for Bøjden Nor
87 2005-03-25 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Arreskov Sø
86 2005-03-24 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Aarupvej, Aarup
85 2005-03-23 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Aarupvej, Aarup
84 2005-03-20 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Nakkebølle Fjord
83 2005-03-20 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Nakkebølle Inddæmning
82 2005-03-20 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Utterslev Mose
81 2005-03-20 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Utterslev Mose
80 2005-03-20 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Holmevej/Utterslev Mose
79 2005-03-20 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Utterslev Mose
78 2005-03-20 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Holmevej/Utterslev Mose
77 2005-03-20 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Nakkebølle Inddæmning
76 2005-03-20 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Utterslev Mose
75 2005-03-20 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Nakkebølle Inddæmning
74 2005-03-20 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Arreskov Sø
73 2005-03-20 Common Crane (Grus grus) Transportcentret v. Slagelse. 2/4-05 Set 1 trane få 100 meter fra matriklen
72 2005-03-20 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Mathildebroen/Mølleåen
71 2005-03-20 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Mathildebroen/Mølleåen
70 2005-03-20 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Fugelvad Sø
69 2005-03-20 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Nakkebølle Inddæmning
68 2005-03-20 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Nakkebølle Inddæning, 9/4-05 - et par få 100 m fra matriklen
67 2005-03-16 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Aarupvej, Aarup
66 2005-03-12 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Aarupvej, Aarup
65 2005-03-09 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Aarup Station
64 2005-03-05 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Aarupvej, Aarup
63 2005-03-03 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Bred station
62 2005-03-01 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Aarupvej, Aarup
61 2005-02-27 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Kattegatcentret, Grenå
60 2005-02-26 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Kalø Vig
59 2005-02-26 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Kalø Vig
58 2005-02-26 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Nær Følle Strand
57 2005-02-26 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Kalø Vig
56 2005-02-26 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Kalø Vig
55 2005-02-26 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Kalø Vig
54 2005-02-26 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Kalø Vig
53 2005-02-24 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Aarupvej, Aarup
52 2005-02-17 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Aarupvej, Aarup
51 2005-02-05 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Aarupvej, Aarup
50 2005-02-05 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Ladegårdsskov, Aarup
49 2005-01-30 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Aarupvej, Aarup
48 2005-01-29 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Torvet, Nyborg
47 2005-01-22 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Aarupvej, Aarup
46 2005-01-16 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Aarupvej, Aarup
45 2005-01-16 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Aarupvej, Aarup
44 2005-01-14 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Storebælt, Fynssiden
43 2005-01-14 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Odense Teater
42 2005-01-12 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Aarupvej, Aarup
41 2005-01-11 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Aarupvej, Aarup
40 2005-01-09 Common Gull (Larus canus) Ved Vamdrup
39 2005-01-09 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Aarupvej, Aarup
38 2005-01-09 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Ved Kolding, før udfletning E45ø/E20n
37 2005-01-01 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Arreskov Sø/Sollerup
36 2005-01-01 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Aarupvej, Aarup
35 2005-01-01 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Bøjden Nor
34 2005-01-01 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Brændegård Sø
33 2005-01-01 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Bøjden Nor
32 2005-01-01 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Bøjden Nor
31 2005-01-01 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Aarupvej; Aarup
30 2005-01-01 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Bøjden Nor
29 2005-01-01 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Bøjden Nor
28 2005-01-01 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Bøjden Nor
27 2005-01-01 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Bøjden Nor
26 2005-01-01 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Bøjden Nor
25 2005-01-01 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Bøjden Nor
24 2005-01-01 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Bøjden Nor
23 2005-01-01 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Bøjden Nor
22 2005-01-01 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Bøjden Nor
21 2005-01-01 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Ved Horne
20 2005-01-01 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Aarupvej, Aarup
19 2005-01-01 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Bøjden Nor
18 2005-01-01 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Aarupvej, Aarup
17 2005-01-01 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Bøjden Nor
16 2005-01-01 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Bøjden Nor
15 2005-01-01 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Bøjden Nor
14 2005-01-01 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Silke Å/Brahetrolleborg
13 2005-01-01 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Aastrup
12 2005-01-01 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Silke Å/Brahetrolleborg
11 2005-01-01 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Aarupvej, Aarup
10 2005-01-01 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Aarupvej, Aarup
9 2005-01-01 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Aarupvej, Aarup
8 2005-01-01 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Aarupvej, Aarup
7 2005-01-01 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Aarupvej, Aarup
6 2005-01-01 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) V. Aaby
5 2005-01-01 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Aarupvej, Aarup
4 2005-01-01 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Ved Horne
3 2005-01-01 Great Tit (Parus major) Aarupvej, Aarup
2 2005-01-01 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Arreskov Sø/Sollerup
Annoncer