Danish Year Species 2018 - Chronological

Mogens Neergaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2018
275 2018-12-27 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Virksund
274 2018-11-18 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Nordstrand, Skagen
273 2018-11-18 Little Auk (Alle alle) Grenen, Skagen
272 2018-11-08 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Hanstholm Havn
271 2018-10-21 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Hanstholm
270 2018-10-17 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Sårup, Hanstholm
269 2018-10-16 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Nyeng
268 2018-10-16 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Grønningen
267 2018-10-15 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) Mandø
266 2018-10-14 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Kallemærsk Hede
265 2018-10-07 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) Fyrhaverne i Hanstholm - ringmærket
264 2018-10-07 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Vigsø
263 2018-10-06 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Hanstholm Fyrhaver
262 2018-10-03 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Roshage
261 2018-09-29 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Mandø
260 2018-09-28 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Mandø
259 2018-09-26 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Blåvand
258 2018-09-24 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Fanø
257 2018-09-22 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Roshage
256 2018-09-22 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Roshage
255 2018-09-19 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Ridemandsmøllestien, Godthåb
254 2018-09-07 Razorbill (Alca torda) Aså Havn
253 2018-08-29 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Hirtshals Østhavn
252 2018-08-26 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Hasserisvej ved Kirken
251 2018-08-16 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Volsted Kær
250 2018-08-14 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Birkesø, Lille Vildmose
249 2018-08-13 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Grenen
248 2018-08-09 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Roshage
247 2018-08-09 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Roshage
246 2018-08-07 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Vejlerne
245 2018-08-05 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Agger
244 2018-08-05 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Roshage
243 2018-08-01 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Aså Havn
242 2018-07-09 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Roshage
241 2018-07-09 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Attrup
240 2018-07-05 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Vejlerne, Vestsøen
239 2018-07-05 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Perlen, Ulvedybet
238 2018-06-21 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Roshage
237 2018-06-18 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Perlen, Ulvedybet
236 2018-06-14 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Lille Vildmose
235 2018-06-07 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Bolle Enge
234 2018-06-06 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Hjallerup Engvej
233 2018-06-04 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Lille Vildmose
232 2018-06-04 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Normanshage, Hals
231 2018-06-02 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Jerup Strand
230 2018-06-02 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Jerup Strand
229 2018-05-29 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Lille Vildmose
228 2018-05-29 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Lille Vildmose
227 2018-05-29 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Lille Vildmose
226 2018-05-27 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Perlen, Ulvedybet
225 2018-05-26 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Hulsig
224 2018-05-24 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Nordostvej
223 2018-05-24 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Nordostvej
222 2018-05-24 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Nordostvej
221 2018-05-20 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Verdens Ende
220 2018-05-20 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Verdens Ende
219 2018-05-20 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Skagen
218 2018-05-19 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Ellekrattet
217 2018-05-19 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Byfogedskoven, Skagen
216 2018-05-17 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Havvejen
215 2018-05-17 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Normanshage, Hals
214 2018-05-17 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Normanshage, Hals
213 2018-05-17 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Saltum
212 2018-05-16 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Råbjerg Hede
211 2018-05-16 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Råbjerg Hede
210 2018-05-14 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Perlen, Ulvedybet
209 2018-05-14 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Perlen, Ulvedybet
208 2018-05-13 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Grenen søen
207 2018-05-13 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Anders Bojesens sommerhus
206 2018-05-13 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Bolle Enge
205 2018-05-12 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Tversted Søerne
204 2018-05-12 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Grenen
203 2018-05-10 Common Swift (Apus apus) Ålborg
202 2018-05-09 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Hulsig
201 2018-05-09 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Ellekrattet
200 2018-05-08 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Grenen
199 2018-05-08 Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Kjølsen
198 2018-05-08 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Kjølsen
197 2018-05-07 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Juelstrup Sø
196 2018-05-05 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Grenen
195 2018-05-04 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Grenen
194 2018-05-04 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Grenen
193 2018-05-04 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Grenen
192 2018-05-04 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Skagen
191 2018-05-03 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Vejlen
190 2018-05-02 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Gjølvej, Ulvedybet
189 2018-05-02 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Gjølvej, Ulvedybet
188 2018-05-02 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Juelstrup Sø
187 2018-05-01 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Hirtshals Fyr
186 2018-05-01 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Hirtshals havn
185 2018-05-01 Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) Hirtshals Fyr
184 2018-05-01 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Hirtshals Fyr
183 2018-05-01 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Hirtshals Fyr
182 2018-05-01 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Vandplasken
181 2018-05-01 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Vandplasken
180 2018-04-28 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Hirtshals
179 2018-04-28 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Hirtshals
178 2018-04-28 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Bindslev
177 2018-04-28 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Skagen
176 2018-04-28 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Hirtshals havn
175 2018-04-28 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Skagen
174 2018-04-28 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) Fyrvej, Skagen
173 2018-04-27 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Vejlerne
172 2018-04-27 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Vejlerne
171 2018-04-27 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Vejlerne
170 2018-04-25 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Lerup Strandvej
169 2018-04-23 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Aså Havn
168 2018-04-23 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Lille Vildmose
167 2018-04-23 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Rærup
166 2018-04-22 Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) Sine og Mads
165 2018-04-22 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) ?
164 2018-04-18 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Skagen
163 2018-04-18 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Grenen
162 2018-04-18 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Grenen
161 2018-04-18 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Grenen
160 2018-04-18 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Storklit
159 2018-04-18 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Grenen
158 2018-04-16 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Grenen
157 2018-04-16 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Grenen
156 2018-04-16 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Grenen
155 2018-04-16 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Grenen
154 2018-04-16 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Grenen
153 2018-04-16 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Grenen
152 2018-04-15 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Hjallerup industrikv.
151 2018-04-15 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Ulvedybet
150 2018-04-13 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Lille Vildmose
149 2018-04-13 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Lille Vildmose
148 2018-04-13 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Lille Vildmose
147 2018-04-13 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Aså Havn
146 2018-04-12 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Hammerby, Gjøl
145 2018-04-12 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Ræhr Sø
144 2018-04-08 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Ulvedybet
143 2018-04-08 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Ulvedybet
142 2018-04-08 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Ulvedybet
141 2018-04-08 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Ulvedybet
140 2018-04-08 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Ulvedybet
139 2018-04-08 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Ulvedybet
138 2018-04-08 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Raerup
137 2018-04-08 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Ulvedybet
136 2018-04-08 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Hjemme
135 2018-03-26 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Vest for Hune
134 2018-03-26 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Vest for Hune
133 2018-03-26 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Vest for Hune
132 2018-03-25 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Øster Hurup
131 2018-03-25 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Øster Hurup
130 2018-03-25 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Øster Hurup
129 2018-03-25 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Egense
128 2018-03-25 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Lille Vildmose
127 2018-03-24 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Lille Vildmose
126 2018-03-22 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Valsted
125 2018-03-19 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Egense
124 2018-03-17 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Bulbjerg
123 2018-03-17 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Vejlerne
122 2018-03-17 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Hanstholm Havn
121 2018-03-17 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Roshage
120 2018-03-15 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Motorvej syd for Brslv. i kanal
119 2018-03-12 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Ulvedybet
118 2018-03-05 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Bolle Enge
117 2018-02-15 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Ulvedybet
116 2018-02-14 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Postvej - Bulbjerg
115 2018-02-14 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Postvej - Bulbjerg
114 2018-02-14 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Ulvedybet
113 2018-02-07 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Hjemme
112 2018-02-07 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Aslund Skoven
111 2018-02-07 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Aslund Skoven
110 2018-02-06 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Hesselholt Skov
109 2018-02-06 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Hesselholt Skov
108 2018-02-05 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Taffelgårdsvej
107 2018-02-05 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Ejstrupstrand Camping
106 2018-02-02 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Hirtshals havn
105 2018-02-01 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Hals Mose
104 2018-02-01 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Hals Mose
103 2018-02-01 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Hals Mose
102 2018-01-31 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Bolle Enge
101 2018-01-30 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Lille Vildmose
100 2018-01-30 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Lille Vildmose
99 2018-01-29 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Lille Vildmose
98 2018-01-29 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Klokkerholm
97 2018-01-29 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Klokkerholm
96 2018-01-27 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Hou Havn
95 2018-01-27 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Opfyldningsareal Frederikshavn
94 2018-01-27 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Jerup
93 2018-01-26 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Uggerby Strand
92 2018-01-26 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Jerup
91 2018-01-23 Common Crane (Grus grus) Bolle Enge
90 2018-01-18 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Viskum
89 2018-01-18 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Viskum
88 2018-01-17 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Jerup
87 2018-01-17 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Aalborg
86 2018-01-15 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Jerup
85 2018-01-15 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Jerup
84 2018-01-15 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Bolle Enge
83 2018-01-15 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Ejåsvej, Bindslev
82 2018-01-15 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Ejåsvej, Bindslev
81 2018-01-15 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Ejåsvej, Bindslev
80 2018-01-15 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Ejåsvej, Bindslev
79 2018-01-15 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Ejåsvej, Bindslev
78 2018-01-15 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Viskum
77 2018-01-15 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Ejåsvej, Bindslev
76 2018-01-14 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Uggerby Strand
75 2018-01-14 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Uggerby Strand
74 2018-01-14 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Ejåsvej, Bindslev
73 2018-01-10 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Ulvedybet
72 2018-01-10 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Hjemme
71 2018-01-10 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Hirtshals
70 2018-01-10 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Bolle Enge
69 2018-01-09 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Bolle Enge
68 2018-01-08 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Bolle Enge
67 2018-01-08 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Gerå Engvej
66 2018-01-07 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Bolle Enge
65 2018-01-06 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Hirtshals
64 2018-01-06 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Hanstholm Havn
63 2018-01-06 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Hirtshals havn
62 2018-01-06 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals havn
61 2018-01-06 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Hirtshals havn
60 2018-01-06 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Hirtshals
59 2018-01-05 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Hirtshals
58 2018-01-05 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Hirtshals
57 2018-01-05 Common Gull (Larus canus) Hirtshals havn
56 2018-01-05 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Hirtshals havn
55 2018-01-05 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Hirtshals havn
54 2018-01-05 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Roshage
53 2018-01-05 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Hirtshals havn
52 2018-01-04 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Hanstholm Havn
51 2018-01-04 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Hanstholm Havn
50 2018-01-04 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Aså Havn
49 2018-01-04 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Ulvedybet
48 2018-01-04 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Ulvedybet
47 2018-01-04 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Hanstholm Havn
46 2018-01-03 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Bolle Enge
45 2018-01-03 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Aså Havn
44 2018-01-03 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Bolle Enge
43 2018-01-03 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Bolle Enge
42 2018-01-03 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Ulvedybet
41 2018-01-03 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Bolle Enge
40 2018-01-03 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Ulvedybet
39 2018-01-03 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Aså Havn
38 2018-01-03 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Ulvedybet
37 2018-01-03 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Aså Havn
36 2018-01-03 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Ulvedybet
35 2018-01-03 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Aså Havn
34 2018-01-03 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Aså Havn
33 2018-01-03 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Bolle Enge
32 2018-01-03 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Bolle Enge
31 2018-01-03 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Bolle Enge
30 2018-01-03 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Bolle Enge
29 2018-01-03 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Bolle Enge
28 2018-01-03 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Bolle Enge
27 2018-01-03 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Aså Havn
26 2018-01-03 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Bolle Enge
25 2018-01-03 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Bolle Enge
24 2018-01-03 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Bolle Enge
23 2018-01-03 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Bolle Enge
22 2018-01-03 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Bolle Enge
21 2018-01-03 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Bolle Enge
20 2018-01-03 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Bolle Enge
19 2018-01-03 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Bolle Enge
18 2018-01-03 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Bolle Enge
17 2018-01-03 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Bolle Enge
16 2018-01-02 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Bolle Enge
15 2018-01-02 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Bolle Enge
14 2018-01-02 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Hjemme
13 2018-01-02 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Hjemme
12 2018-01-02 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Hjemme
11 2018-01-02 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Hjemme
10 2018-01-02 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Hjemme
9 2018-01-02 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Hjemme
8 2018-01-02 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Hjemme
7 2018-01-02 Great Tit (Parus major) Hjemme
6 2018-01-02 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Hjemme
5 2018-01-02 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Hjemme
4 2018-01-02 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Hjemme
3 2018-01-02 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Hjemme
Annoncer