Danish Year Species 2018

Danish Year Species 2018

Mogens Neergaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Mogens Neergaards ticks

This is Mogens Neergaards Danske Årsarter 2018

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2018-01-03 Bolle Enge
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2018-07-09 Attrup
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2018-01-03 Bolle Enge
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2018-01-04 Aså Havn
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2018-03-22 Valsted
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2018-01-02 Bolle Enge
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2018-01-03 Bolle Enge
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2018-01-02 Bolle Enge
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2018-01-30 Lille Vildmose
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2018-01-29 Lille Vildmose
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2018-01-30 Lille Vildmose
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2018-01-18 Viskum
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2018-01-18 Viskum
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2018-01-10 Ulvedybet
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2018-01-03 Bolle Enge
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2018-01-03 Bolle Enge
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2018-06-14 Lille Vildmose
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2018-01-03 Aså Havn
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2018-09-19 Ridemandsmøllestien, Godthåb
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2018-04-13 Lille Vildmose
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2018-04-08 Ulvedybet
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2018-04-13 Lille Vildmose
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2018-01-03 Aså Havn
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2018-01-03 Ulvedybet
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2018-01-03 Ulvedybet
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2018-01-04 Ulvedybet
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2018-04-12 Ræhr Sø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2018-03-24 Lille Vildmose
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2018-01-03 Ulvedybet
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2018-03-19 Egense
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2018-01-05 Hirtshals havn
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2018-01-05 Hirtshals havn
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2018-09-24 Fanø
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2018-01-27 Hou Havn
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2018-01-03 Aså Havn
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2018-09-26 Blåvand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2018-05-01 Hirtshals Fyr
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2018-01-03 Aså Havn
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2018-02-14 Ulvedybet
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2018-02-15 Ulvedybet
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2018-01-06 Hirtshals
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2018-05-17 Saltum
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2018-05-10 Ålborg
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2018-05-01 Vandplasken
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2018-01-05 Hirtshals havn
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2018-01-02 Hjemme
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2018-09-29 Mandø
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2018-02-07 Hjemme
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2018-04-08 Ulvedybet
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2018-06-07 Bolle Enge
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2018-05-03 Vejlen
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2018-04-12 Hammerby, Gjøl
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2018-01-04 Ulvedybet
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2018-01-23 Bolle Enge
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2018-03-25 Lille Vildmose
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2018-04-13 Lille Vildmose
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2018-03-12 Ulvedybet
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2018-10-16 Grønningen
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2018-05-07 Juelstrup Sø
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2018-01-03 Aså Havn
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2018-04-08 Ulvedybet
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2018-03-05 Bolle Enge
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2018-04-18 Grenen
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2018-06-02 Jerup Strand
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2018-04-08 Ulvedybet
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2018-04-28 Hirtshals
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2018-05-16 Råbjerg Hede
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2018-05-20 Verdens Ende
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2018-03-25 Egense
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2018-05-17 Normanshage, Hals
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2018-04-27 Vejlerne
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2018-01-04 Hanstholm Havn
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2018-05-17 Normanshage, Hals
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2018-04-27 Vejlerne
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2018-05-14 Perlen, Ulvedybet
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2018-05-14 Perlen, Ulvedybet
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2018-05-13 Grenen søen
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2018-01-06 Hirtshals havn
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2018-01-10 Hirtshals
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2018-01-05 Roshage
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2018-05-27 Perlen, Ulvedybet
135 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2018-06-18 Perlen, Ulvedybet
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2018-08-14 Birkesø, Lille Vildmose
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2018-02-07 Aslund Skoven
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2018-01-14 Uggerby Strand
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2018-08-16 Volsted Kær
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2018-01-14 Uggerby Strand
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2018-07-05 Vejlerne, Vestsøen
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2018-06-02 Jerup Strand
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2018-05-01 Hirtshals havn
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2018-04-18 Grenen
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2018-01-03 Aså Havn
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2018-05-02 Juelstrup Sø
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2018-05-02 Gjølvej, Ulvedybet
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2018-05-02 Gjølvej, Ulvedybet
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2018-03-17 Bulbjerg
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2018-09-22 Roshage
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2018-01-03 Bolle Enge
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2018-05-29 Lille Vildmose
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2018-01-04 Hanstholm Havn
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2018-08-05 Agger
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2018-01-05 Hirtshals havn
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2018-01-04 Hanstholm Havn
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2018-01-06 Hanstholm Havn
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2018-02-02 Hirtshals havn
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2018-01-03 Bolle Enge
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2018-08-29 Hirtshals Østhavn
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2018-07-05 Perlen, Ulvedybet
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2018-04-08 Ulvedybet
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2018-04-13 Aså Havn
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2018-06-04 Normanshage, Hals
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2018-04-23 Aså Havn
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2018-08-01 Aså Havn
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2018-06-04 Lille Vildmose
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2018-05-29 Lille Vildmose
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2018-08-09 Roshage
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2018-05-01 Hirtshals Fyr
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2018-08-09 Roshage
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2018-11-18 Grenen, Skagen
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2018-09-22 Roshage
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2018-09-07 Aså Havn
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2018-01-27 Opfyldningsareal Frederikshavn
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2018-01-05 Hirtshals
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2018-03-25 Øster Hurup
210 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-13 Grenen
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2018-05-20 Verdens Ende
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2018-10-03 Roshage
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2018-06-21 Roshage
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2018-08-05 Roshage
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2018-07-09 Roshage
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2018-08-07 Vejlerne
225 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2018-01-06 Hirtshals
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2018-11-08 Hanstholm Havn
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2018-01-05 Hirtshals
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2018-04-15 Ulvedybet
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2018-04-16 Grenen
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2018-01-03 Bolle Enge
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2018-04-27 Vejlerne
242 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2018-04-16 Grenen
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2018-05-13 Anders Bojesens sommerhus
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2018-05-09 Hulsig
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2018-02-05 Taffelgårdsvej
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2018-01-03 Ulvedybet
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2018-02-01 Hals Mose
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2018-04-08 Ulvedybet
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2018-01-15 Bolle Enge
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2018-04-16 Grenen
262 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2018-01-08 Bolle Enge
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2018-04-18 Skagen
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2018-03-17 Vejlerne
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2018-01-03 Bolle Enge
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2018-01-03 Bolle Enge
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2018-01-15 Ejåsvej, Bindslev
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2018-02-06 Hesselholt Skov
276 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2018-06-06 Hjallerup Engvej
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2018-05-01 Hirtshals Fyr
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-17 Sårup, Hanstholm
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2018-03-15 Motorvej syd for Brslv. i kanal
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2018-01-07 Bolle Enge
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2018-02-06 Hesselholt Skov
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2018-02-07 Aslund Skoven
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2018-01-03 Bolle Enge
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2018-05-26 Hulsig
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2018-05-04 Grenen
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2018-05-05 Grenen
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2018-01-26 Jerup
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2018-05-16 Råbjerg Hede
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2018-10-14 Kallemærsk Hede
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2018-05-04 Grenen
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2018-01-03 Bolle Enge
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2018-01-02 Hjemme
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2018-01-02 Hjemme
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2018-01-03 Bolle Enge
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2018-01-15 Viskum
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2018-01-02 Hjemme
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2018-01-09 Bolle Enge
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2018-05-04 Grenen
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2018-01-15 Ejåsvej, Bindslev
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2018-01-15 Ejåsvej, Bindslev
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2018-01-29 Klokkerholm
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2018-10-16 Nyeng
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2018-01-02 Hjemme
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2018-01-02 Hjemme
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2018-04-22 ?
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2018-04-18 Storklit
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2018-01-17 Jerup
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2018-01-06 Hirtshals havn
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2018-01-15 Jerup
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2018-04-23 Lille Vildmose
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2018-04-16 Grenen
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2018-04-28 Hirtshals
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2018-01-10 Hjemme
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2018-05-09 Ellekrattet
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2018-09-28 Mandø
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2018-04-18 Grenen
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2018-04-08 Hjemme
352 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2018-05-12 Tversted Søerne
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2018-05-08 Kjølsen
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2018-05-08 Kjølsen
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2018-05-24 Nordostvej
364 X * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2018-10-15 Mandø
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2018-05-24 Nordostvej
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2018-05-01 Vandplasken
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2018-05-29 Lille Vildmose
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2018-04-16 Grenen
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2018-05-24 Nordostvej
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 2018-10-07 Fyrhaverne i Hanstholm - ringmærket
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2018-04-22 Sine og Mads
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2018-05-01 Hirtshals Fyr
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2018-05-19 Ellekrattet
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2018-02-05 Ejstrupstrand Camping
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2018-01-02 Hjemme
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2018-01-14 Ejåsvej, Bindslev
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2018-02-01 Hals Mose
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2018-08-26 Hasserisvej ved Kirken
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2018-05-17 Havvejen
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2018-01-10 Bolle Enge
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2018-04-18 Grenen
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2018-01-02 Hjemme
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2018-01-03 Bolle Enge
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2018-01-08 Gerå Engvej
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2018-03-26 Vest for Hune
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2018-03-26 Vest for Hune
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2018-05-04 Skagen
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2018-01-02 Hjemme
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2018-04-08 Raerup
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2018-05-13 Bolle Enge
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2018-10-06 Hanstholm Fyrhaver
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2018-04-28 Skagen
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2018-05-19 Byfogedskoven, Skagen
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2018-04-15 Hjallerup industrikv.
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2018-04-28 Skagen
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2018-04-25 Lerup Strandvej
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2018-03-17 Roshage
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2018-04-28 Hirtshals havn
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2018-12-27 Virksund
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2018-01-29 Klokkerholm
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2018-01-03 Bolle Enge
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2018-01-02 Hjemme
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2018-03-25 Øster Hurup
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2018-04-23 Rærup
444 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2018-05-08 Grenen
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2018-04-28 Bindslev
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2018-03-26 Vest for Hune
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2018-10-21 Hanstholm
448 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2018-11-18 Nordstrand, Skagen
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2018-01-03 Bolle Enge
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2018-04-16 Grenen
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2018-05-12 Grenen
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2018-01-26 Uggerby Strand
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2018-03-17 Hanstholm Havn
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2018-01-02 Hjemme
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2018-01-03 Bolle Enge
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2018-01-15 Ejåsvej, Bindslev
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2018-01-15 Ejåsvej, Bindslev
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2018-05-20 Skagen
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2018-01-02 Hjemme
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2018-10-07 Vigsø
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2018-01-27 Jerup
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2018-04-08 Ulvedybet
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2018-01-03 Bolle Enge
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2018-01-17 Aalborg
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2018-02-14 Postvej - Bulbjerg
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2018-01-15 Ejåsvej, Bindslev
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2018-02-14 Postvej - Bulbjerg
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2018-01-31 Bolle Enge
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2018-02-01 Hals Mose
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2018-01-15 Jerup
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2018-01-06 Hirtshals havn
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2018-01-03 Bolle Enge
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2018-01-03 Bolle Enge
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-04-28 Fyrvej, Skagen
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2018-03-25 Øster Hurup
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer