Danish Year Species 2022 - Chronological

Kaj Erik Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2022
155 2022-09-22 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Breelteparken
154 2022-07-21 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Nivå bugt Tangen
153 2022-07-21 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Nivå bugt Tangen
152 2022-06-13 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Holløse bredding
151 2022-06-08 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Langstrupmose
150 2022-06-08 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Langstrupmose
149 2022-06-08 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Aboretet
148 2022-05-18 Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) Trillen Als
147 2022-05-18 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Thorup made
146 2022-05-18 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Thorup made
145 2022-05-18 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Thorup made
144 2022-05-18 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Torup made
143 2022-05-18 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Torup made
142 2022-05-18 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Gråsten
141 2022-05-18 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Gråsten
140 2022-05-18 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Gråsten
139 2022-05-17 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) vidåen
138 2022-05-17 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Margrethe kog
137 2022-05-17 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Frøslev plantage
136 2022-05-17 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Frøslev plantage
135 2022-05-17 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Frøslev plantage
134 2022-05-16 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Sølsted sø
133 2022-05-16 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Ballum
132 2022-05-16 Common Crane (Grus grus) Sølsted mose
131 2022-05-16 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Sølsted mose
130 2022-05-16 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Sølsted mose
129 2022-05-16 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Sølsted mose
128 2022-05-15 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Fanø
127 2022-05-15 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Skjern enge
126 2022-05-15 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Fanø
125 2022-05-15 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Fanø
124 2022-05-15 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Sølsted mose
123 2022-05-15 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Sneum Digesø
122 2022-05-15 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Fanø
121 2022-05-15 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Fanø
120 2022-05-15 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Fanø
119 2022-05-15 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Fanø
118 2022-05-15 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Fanø
117 2022-05-15 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Fanø
116 2022-05-15 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Fanø
115 2022-05-15 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Fanø
114 2022-05-15 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Fanø
113 2022-05-15 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Fanø
112 2022-05-14 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Skjern enge
111 2022-05-14 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Filsø
110 2022-05-14 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Værnengene
109 2022-05-14 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Vernengene
108 2022-05-14 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Værnengene
107 2022-05-14 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Tibberne
106 2022-05-14 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Tibberne
105 2022-05-14 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Tibberne
104 2022-05-14 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Skjern enge
103 2022-05-14 Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Skjern enge
102 2022-05-14 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Skjern enge
101 2022-05-14 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Skjern enge
100 2022-05-14 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Skjern enge
99 2022-05-14 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Skjern enge
98 2022-05-14 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Hoven
97 2022-05-14 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Skjern
96 2022-05-09 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Rungsted Havn
95 2022-05-09 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Sjælsø øst
94 2022-05-05 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Hornbæk
93 2022-05-05 Common Swift (Apus apus) Hornbæk
92 2022-05-05 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Nakkehoved
91 2022-04-26 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Ringovnen
90 2022-04-26 Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) Nivå bugt Tangen
89 2022-04-26 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Nivå bugt Tangen
88 2022-04-26 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Nivå bugt Tangen
87 2022-04-25 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) kokkedal center
86 2022-04-25 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Næbbegårdsalle
85 2022-04-25 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Gunderød
84 2022-04-15 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Breelteparken
83 2022-04-13 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Nivå bugt Tangen
82 2022-03-28 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Breelteparken
81 2022-03-28 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Fabriksdammen
80 2022-03-14 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) karlebo
79 2022-03-04 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Nivå bugt Tangen
78 2022-03-04 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Nivå bugt Tangen
77 2022-03-04 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Nivå bugt Tangen
76 2022-02-27 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Pøleåen
75 2022-02-27 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
74 2022-02-27 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Tuelstrup
73 2022-02-08 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Ellesumpen
72 2022-02-08 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Ll.Blovstrødvej
71 2022-02-08 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Ll.Blovstrødvej
70 2022-02-05 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Aresø
69 2022-02-05 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Holløse bredding
68 2022-02-05 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Holløse bredding
67 2022-02-05 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Rågeleje
66 2022-02-05 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Rågeleje
65 2022-02-05 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Nordhavnen
64 2022-02-05 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Nordhavnen
63 2022-02-05 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Langstrupmose
62 2022-02-05 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Hornbæk plantage
61 2022-02-02 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Nivå bugt Tangen
60 2022-01-31 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Nivå Havn
59 2022-01-25 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Kajerød
58 2022-01-18 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Nivå bugten
57 2022-01-18 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Blovstrvej
56 2022-01-16 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Breelteparken
55 2022-01-12 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Havreholm
54 2022-01-12 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Hornbæk plantage
53 2022-01-12 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Hornbæk plantage
52 2022-01-12 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Hornbæk plantage
51 2022-01-12 Common Gull (Larus canus) Snekkersten
50 2022-01-12 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Nivå bugt Tangen
49 2022-01-12 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Nivå bugt Tangen
48 2022-01-12 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Nivå bugt Tangen
47 2022-01-12 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Nivå bugt Tangen
46 2022-01-12 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Nivå bugten
45 2022-01-12 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Villingerød
44 2022-01-06 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Nivå bugten
43 2022-01-06 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Nivå bugten
42 2022-01-03 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Sjælsø øst
41 2022-01-03 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Sjælsø øst
40 2022-01-03 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Sjælsø øst
39 2022-01-03 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Hørsholm
38 2022-01-03 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Sjælsmark
37 2022-01-03 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Breelteparken
36 2022-01-02 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Fabriksdammen
35 2022-01-02 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Fabriksdammen
34 2022-01-02 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Usserøå
33 2022-01-02 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Stampedam
32 2022-01-02 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Stampedam
31 2022-01-02 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Stampedam
30 2022-01-01 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Breelteparken
29 2022-01-01 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Breelteparken
28 2022-01-01 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Breelteparken
27 2022-01-01 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Breelteparken
26 2022-01-01 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Breelteparken
25 2022-01-01 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Breelteparken
24 2022-01-01 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Breelteparken
23 2022-01-01 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Breelteparken
22 2022-01-01 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Breelteparken
21 2022-01-01 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Breelteparken
20 2022-01-01 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Breelteparken
19 2022-01-01 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Breelteparken
18 2022-01-01 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Breelteparken
17 2022-01-01 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Breelteparken
16 2022-01-01 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Breelteparken
15 2022-01-01 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Breelteparken
14 2022-01-01 Great Tit (Parus major) Breelteparken
13 2022-01-01 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Stampedam
12 2022-01-01 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Stampedamp
Annoncer