Danish Year Species 2022

Danish Year Species 2022

Kaj Erik Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Kaj Erik Nielsens ticks

This is Kaj Erik Nielsens Danske Årsarter 2022

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Tuelstrup
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2022-02-27 Tuelstrup
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2022-05-14 Værnengene
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2022-01-06 Nivå bugten
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2022-01-12 Nivå bugten
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2022-06-13 Holløse bredding
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2022-02-05 Langstrupmose
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2022-02-05 Holløse bredding
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2022-02-05 Holløse bredding
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2022-01-12 Villingerød
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2022-01-02 Fabriksdammen
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2022-01-06 Nivå bugten
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2022-03-04 Nivå bugt Tangen
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2022-05-18 Thorup made
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2022-05-15 Sneum Digesø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2022-03-04 Nivå bugt Tangen
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2022-01-02 Stampedam
32 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2022-01-12 Nivå bugt Tangen
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2022-05-18 Gråsten
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2022-01-01 Stampedamp
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2022-02-05 Hornbæk plantage
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2022-01-12 Hornbæk plantage
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2022-01-12 Nivå bugt Tangen
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2022-01-03 Sjælsø øst
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2022-01-03 Sjælsø øst
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2022-02-02 Nivå bugt Tangen
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2022-05-05 Hornbæk
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2022-05-09 Sjælsø øst
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2022-01-03 Hørsholm
76 Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2022-01-01 Breelteparken
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Usserød
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2022-05-16 Sølsted mose
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2022-01-02 Stampedam
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2022-01-01 Stampedam
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2022-05-16 Sølsted mose
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2022-01-31 Nivå Havn
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2022-06-08 Aboretet
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2022-01-03 Sjælsø øst
96 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
97 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2022-03-04 Nivå bugt Tangen
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2022-05-17 Margrethe kog
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Værnengene
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2022-04-25 Gunderød
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2022-05-14 Tibberne
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2022-05-15 Fanø
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Nivå bugt Tangen
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2022-05-14 Skjern enge
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2022-04-26 Nivå bugt Tangen
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2022-07-21 Nivå bugt Tangen
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2022-05-14 Tibberne
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
122 Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2022-05-14 Tibberne
124 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2022-07-21 Nivå bugt Tangen
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2022-05-18 Torup made
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2022-05-15 Fanø
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2022-05-14 Værnengene
132 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2022-05-15 Fanø
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
141 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2022-05-18 Gråsten
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2022-05-17 vidåen
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2022-05-15 Fanø
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2022-05-18 Thorup made
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2022-05-18 Torup made
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2022-05-18 Thorup made
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2022-02-05 Rågeleje
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2022-01-01 Breelteparken
168 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2022-01-12 Snekkersten
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Nivå bugt Tangen
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2022-01-01 Breelteparken
182 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2022-04-13 Nivå bugt Tangen
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2022-04-26 Nivå bugt Tangen
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Nivå bugt Tangen
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2022-05-15 Fanø
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2022-05-05 Nakkehoved
194 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
198 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
205 Razorbill (Alca torda)
206 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2022-01-12 Hornbæk plantage
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2022-02-05 Rågeleje
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Heringløse
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2022-01-12 Hornbæk plantage
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2022-01-02 Stampedam
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2022-05-14 Skjern enge
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2022-05-15 Fanø
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2022-01-01 Breelteparken
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2022-03-28 Fabriksdammen
242 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2022-05-17 Frøslev plantage
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2022-01-12 Havreholm
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Langstrupmose
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2022-05-14 Skjern enge
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2022-02-05 Aresø
261 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2022-05-16 Ballum
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2022-05-14 Filsø
264 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2022-02-27
266 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2022-01-03 Sjælsmark
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2022-02-08 Ellesumpen
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2022-01-25 Kajerød
279 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2022-01-01 Breelteparken
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
292 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2022-01-18 Nivå bugten
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 Merlin (Falco columbarius)
299 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2022-05-17 Frøslev plantage
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Breelteparken
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2022-01-01 Breelteparken
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2022-01-01 Breelteparken
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2022-01-01 Breelteparken
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2022-05-15 Fanø
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2022-01-01 Breelteparken
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2022-03-14 karlebo
321 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
322 Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
323 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2022-02-08 Ll.Blovstrødvej
325 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2022-01-01 Breelteparken
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2022-01-01 Breelteparken
328 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2022-05-15 Fanø
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2022-05-14 Skjern enge
331 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
332 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
333 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2022-05-14 Skjern
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2022-05-09 Rungsted Havn
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2022-05-05 Hornbæk
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2022-01-16 Breelteparken
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2022-05-18 Gråsten
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2022-05-16 Sølsted sø
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2022-03-28 Breelteparken
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2022-05-15 Fanø
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2022-05-14 Skjern enge
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2022-05-15 Skjern enge
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2022-06-08 Langstrupmose
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2022-05-16 Sølsted mose
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2022-04-25 Næbbegårdsalle
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2022-05-15 Sølsted mose
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2022-04-26 Nivå bugt Tangen
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2022-05-18 Trillen Als
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
387 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2022-01-12 Nivå bugt Tangen
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2022-01-01 Breelteparken
390 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
391 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Nivå bugt Tangen
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2022-01-01 Breelteparken
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2022-02-08 Ll.Blovstrødvej
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2022-05-14 Hoven
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2022-04-15 Breelteparken
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2022-04-25 kokkedal center
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2022-01-01 Breelteparken
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2022-05-15 Fanø
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2022-06-08 Langstrupmose
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2022-04-26 Ringovnen
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2022-05-15 Fanø
425 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2022-05-14 Vernengene
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2022-01-02 Usserøå
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2022-01-01 Breelteparken
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2022-01-03 Breelteparken
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2022-01-01 Breelteparken
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2022-05-14 Skjern enge
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2022-02-05 Nordhavnen
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Nivåbugt tangen
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
451 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2022-02-05 Nordhavnen
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2022-01-02 Fabriksdammen
457 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
458 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2022-01-01 Breelteparken
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2022-01-18 Blovstrvej
464 Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2022-05-15 Fanø
466 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2022-05-16 Sølsted mose
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
470 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2022-01-12 Nivå bugt Tangen
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2022-02-27 Pøleåen
475 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
476 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2022-05-14 Skjern enge
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2022-05-17 Frøslev plantage
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2022-05-15 Fanø
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer