Danish Year Species 2015 - Chronological

Anders Wiig Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2015
160 2015-02-28 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Ålebæk Strand
159 2015-02-28 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Ålebæk Strand
158 2015-02-28 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Stege Jordbassiner
157 2015-02-22 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Stenholt Indelukke, Gribskov
156 2015-02-21 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Blåvand Fuglestation
155 2015-02-21 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Hukket, Blåvand
154 2015-02-21 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Fovrfeldtbækkens udløb, Esbjerg
153 2015-02-21 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) kongens mose
152 2015-02-21 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Esbjerg syd
151 2015-02-21 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Grønningen, Esperance bugt
150 2015-02-15 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Borreby Mose
149 2015-02-15 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Borreby Mose
148 2015-02-15 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Madesø, Lille Åmose
147 2015-02-15 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Stigsnæs
146 2015-02-14 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Hvide Sande
145 2015-02-14 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Hvide Sande
144 2015-02-14 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Gammel Hviding Klæggrav
143 2015-02-14 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Draved Skov
142 2015-02-14 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Draved Skov
141 2015-02-14 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Draved Skov
140 2015-02-10 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Ølsemagle Revle Nord
139 2015-02-10 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Ølsemagle Revle Nord
138 2015-02-09 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Slæggerupvej 101 ved Trekroner, Roskilde
137 2015-02-08 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Strødam Engsø
136 2015-02-08 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Strødam Engsø
135 2015-02-08 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Børstrup Hage
134 2015-02-07 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Korevlerne, Hønsinge Lyng
133 2015-02-07 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Kolås ved Vindekilde, VSj.
132 2015-02-07 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Sanddobberne, VSj.
131 2015-02-07 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Sanddobberne, VSj.
130 2015-02-07 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Alleshavebugten
129 2015-02-07 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Strids Mølle
128 2015-02-07 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Frænderup Skov ved Tissø
127 2015-02-02 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Kongens Have, København
126 2015-02-01 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Feddet, P035
125 2015-02-01 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Feddet, 29A
124 2015-02-01 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Feddet
123 2015-02-01 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Feddet
122 2015-02-01 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Feddet
121 2015-01-31 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Liseleje
120 2015-01-31 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Lynæs Havn
119 2015-01-31 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Lynæs Havn
118 2015-01-25 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Esrum Mølleå
117 2015-01-25 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Solbjerg Engsø
116 2015-01-25 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Jyllinge Holme
115 2015-01-25 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Bolund
114 2015-01-25 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Esrum Sø, NV-ende
113 2015-01-24 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Thyborøn Havn
112 2015-01-24 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Ved Holstebro
111 2015-01-24 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Thyborøn Havn
110 2015-01-24 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Harboøre Tange
109 2015-01-24 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Harboøre Tange
108 2015-01-24 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Thyborøn Havn
107 2015-01-24 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Agger Tange, sydspids
106 2015-01-24 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Skaboehuse, Nyborg
105 2015-01-24 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Thyborøn Havn
104 2015-01-23 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Vestre Kirkegård, Valby
103 2015-01-23 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Vestre Kirkegård, Valby
102 2015-01-19 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Glyptoteket, København
101 2015-01-19 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Kongens Have
100 2015-01-18 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Brundragene
99 2015-01-18 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Rødbyhavn
98 2015-01-18 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Rødbyhavn
97 2015-01-18 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Maribo Søndersø Midt
96 2015-01-18 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Hyldtofte Fæland, Lolland
95 2015-01-18 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Maribo Søndersø
94 2015-01-18 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Maribo Søndersø
93 2015-01-18 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Maribo Søndersø Midt
92 2015-01-18 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Hyldtofte Fæland, Lolland
91 2015-01-18 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Hyldtofte Fæland, Lolland
90 2015-01-18 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Brundragene
89 2015-01-18 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Hyldtofte Fæland, Lolland
88 2015-01-18 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Rødby
87 2015-01-18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Hyldtofte Fæland, Lolland
86 2015-01-18 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Hyldtofte Fæland, Lolland
85 2015-01-17 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Selsø
84 2015-01-17 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Selsø
83 2015-01-17 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Selsø
82 2015-01-17 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Eskildsø
81 2015-01-17 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Eskildsø - Jyllinge
80 2015-01-17 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Boserup
79 2015-01-17 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Store Kattinge Sø
78 2015-01-17 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) St. Kattinge Sø
77 2015-01-17 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Eskildsø - Jyllinge
76 2015-01-15 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Haven, Sønderlundsvej
75 2015-01-14 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Sønderlundsvej, Roskilde
74 2015-01-10 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Hov Vig
73 2015-01-10 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Roskilde Fjord
72 2015-01-04 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Gilleleje Havn
71 2015-01-04 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Gilleleje Havn
70 2015-01-04 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Pøleå
69 2015-01-04 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Pøleå
68 2015-01-04 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Pøleå
67 2015-01-04 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Børstrup Hage
66 2015-01-04 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Hove Kalkgrav
65 2015-01-04 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Hove Kalkgrav
64 2015-01-04 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Børstrup Hage
63 2015-01-04 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Børstrup Hage
62 2015-01-04 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Gilleleje Havn
61 2015-01-04 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Børstrup Hage
60 2015-01-04 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Børstrup Hage
59 2015-01-04 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Børstrup Hage
58 2015-01-03 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Rågeleje
57 2015-01-03 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Rågeleje
56 2015-01-03 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Rågeleje
55 2015-01-03 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Rågeleje
54 2015-01-03 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Bolund
53 2015-01-03 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Rågeleje
52 2015-01-03 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Rågeleje
51 2015-01-03 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Rågeleje
50 2015-01-03 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Rågeleje
49 2015-01-03 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Rågeleje
48 2015-01-03 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Rågeleje
47 2015-01-03 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Jyllinge
46 2015-01-03 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Bolund
45 2015-01-03 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Rågeleje
44 2015-01-03 Razorbill (Alca torda) Rågeleje
43 2015-01-03 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Rågeleje
42 2015-01-02 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Roskilde
41 2015-01-01 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Roskilde
40 2015-01-01 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Roskilde
39 2015-01-01 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Roskilde
38 2015-01-01 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Rørmosen, Roskilde
37 2015-01-01 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Skomagerkrogen
36 2015-01-01 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Skomagerkrogen
35 2015-01-01 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Roskilde
34 2015-01-01 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Bolund
33 2015-01-01 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Roskilde
32 2015-01-01 Common Gull (Larus canus) Roskilde
31 2015-01-01 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Roskilde
30 2015-01-01 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Roskilde
29 2015-01-01 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Roskilde
28 2015-01-01 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Roskilde
27 2015-01-01 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Gribskov
26 2015-01-01 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Roskilde
25 2015-01-01 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Gribskov
24 2015-01-01 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Roskilde
23 2015-01-01 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Roskilde
22 2015-01-01 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Gribskov
21 2015-01-01 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Gribskov
20 2015-01-01 Great Tit (Parus major) Roskilde
19 2015-01-01 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Roskilde
18 2015-01-01 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Gribskov
17 2015-01-01 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Gribskov
16 2015-01-01 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Gribskov
15 2015-01-01 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Gribskov
14 2015-01-01 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Roskilde
13 2015-01-01 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Roskilde
12 2015-01-01 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Roskilde
11 2015-01-01 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Roskilde
10 2015-01-01 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Jyllinge
9 2015-01-01 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Roskilde
8 2015-01-01 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Roskilde
7 2015-01-01 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Roskilde
6 2015-01-01 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Gribskov
5 2015-01-01 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Roskilde
4 2015-01-01 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Roskilde
3 2015-01-01 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Roskilde
Annoncer