Danish Year Species 2015 - Chronological

Mogens Neergaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2015
260 2015-12-16 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Elsamvej, Nord for Aså
259 2015-11-06 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Hirtshals Øststrand
258 2015-11-01 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Torup By, Agerland
257 2015-10-28 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Geddal Enge
256 2015-10-25 Little Auk (Alle alle) Grenen
255 2015-10-14 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Agger Tange
254 2015-10-10 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Blåvand
253 2015-10-08 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Fyrhaverne, Hanstholm
252 2015-10-01 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) Roshage
251 2015-09-28 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Mandø
250 2015-09-23 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Mandø
249 2015-09-12 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Uggerby Strand
248 2015-09-12 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Hirtshals Øst Strand
247 2015-09-05 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Roshage
246 2015-08-30 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Verdens Ende
245 2015-08-28 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Vigsø
244 2015-08-26 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Stavad Enge
243 2015-08-20 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Østerild dæmningen
242 2015-08-02 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Lille Vildmose
241 2015-08-02 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Rødhus klitplantage
240 2015-07-10 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Roshage
239 2015-07-10 Razorbill (Alca torda) Roshage
238 2015-07-10 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Roshage
237 2015-06-28 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Hou
236 2015-06-28 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Perlen
235 2015-06-23 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Hjallerup Industriområde
234 2015-06-21 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Enderup, Gram
233 2015-06-21 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Vorup Rasteplads, Randers
232 2015-06-20 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Enderup, Gram
231 2015-06-20 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Sønderjylland
230 2015-06-20 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Sønderjylland
229 2015-06-19 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Føvling
228 2015-06-10 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Lille Vildmose
227 2015-06-10 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Lille Vildmose
226 2015-06-09 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Lille Vildmose
225 2015-06-08 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Bolle Enge
224 2015-06-08 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Lyngdrupbækvej
223 2015-06-07 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Lille Vildmose
222 2015-06-05 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Febbersted, Ræhr
221 2015-06-04 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Grenen
220 2015-06-04 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda) Grenen, Skagen
219 2015-05-27 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Bolle Enge
218 2015-05-27 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Jerup Strand
217 2015-05-24 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Sydjylland
216 2015-05-24 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Filsø
215 2015-05-23 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Margrethe Kog
214 2015-05-23 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Strand ved Emmelev
213 2015-05-23 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Marker syd for Emmelev
212 2015-05-23 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Sydjylland
211 2015-05-23 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Gl. Hviding Plantage
210 2015-05-23 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Emmelev Camping
209 2015-05-23 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Mandø
208 2015-05-23 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Sydjylland
207 2015-05-23 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Ved Grænsen
206 2015-05-23 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Sydjylland
205 2015-05-22 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Ølundsgård Inddæmning
204 2015-05-22 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Ølundsgård Inddæmning
203 2015-05-22 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Ølundsgård Inddæmning
202 2015-05-21 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Ellekrattet, Skagen
201 2015-05-21 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Ellekrattet, Skagen
200 2015-05-21 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Farmer Stien
199 2015-05-21 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Verdens Ende
198 2015-05-20 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Pumpehuset, Ulvedybet
197 2015-05-19 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Normanshage, Hals
196 2015-05-17 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Hals Mose
195 2015-05-14 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Perlen
194 2015-05-14 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Perlen
193 2015-05-14 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Gyvelstien, Skagen
192 2015-05-13 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Gyvelstien, Skagen
191 2015-05-13 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Gyvelstien, Skagen
190 2015-05-12 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Gjølvej, Ulvedybet
189 2015-05-12 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Perlen
188 2015-05-12 Common Swift (Apus apus) Motorvej ved Randers
187 2015-05-11 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Grenen
186 2015-05-10 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Perlen
185 2015-05-10 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Bolle Enge
184 2015-05-09 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Grenen
183 2015-05-08 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Hirtshals Havn
182 2015-05-07 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals
181 2015-05-06 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Kogleaks
180 2015-05-06 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Østerild Dæmning
179 2015-05-06 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Kogleaks
178 2015-05-06 Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Kogleaks
177 2015-05-06 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Kogleaks
176 2015-05-05 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Perlen
175 2015-05-05 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Perlen
174 2015-05-05 Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) Perlen
173 2015-05-05 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Hirtshals
172 2015-05-04 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Perlen
171 2015-05-03 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Nordstrand, Skagen
170 2015-05-03 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Skagen
169 2015-05-03 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Nordstrand, Skagen
168 2015-05-03 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Skagen
167 2015-05-03 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Poul Eeg's Camping
166 2015-05-03 Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) Skagen
165 2015-05-03 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Museet, Skagen
164 2015-05-03 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Nordstrand, Skagen
163 2015-04-28 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Ulvedybet, Perlen
162 2015-04-28 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Perlen
161 2015-04-28 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Ulvedybet
160 2015-04-21 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Gerå
159 2015-04-21 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Aså Havn
158 2015-04-21 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Bolle Enge
157 2015-04-20 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Ulvedybet
156 2015-04-20 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Nordstrand, Skagen
155 2015-04-20 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Nordstrand, Skagen
154 2015-04-20 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Nordstrand, Skagen
153 2015-04-20 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Nordstrand, Skagen
152 2015-04-20 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Nordstrand, Skagen
151 2015-04-20 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Skagen
150 2015-04-20 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Nordstrand, Skagen
149 2015-04-19 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Perlen
148 2015-04-19 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Kytterne
147 2015-04-19 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Vestsøen, Vejlerne
146 2015-04-18 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Vejlerne
145 2015-04-18 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Østsøen, Vejlerne
144 2015-04-18 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Vejlerne
143 2015-04-18 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Vejlerne, Bygholm
142 2015-04-18 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Vejlerne
141 2015-04-18 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Vejlerne
140 2015-04-18 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Vejlerne
139 2015-04-18 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Vejlerne
138 2015-04-18 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Halager Vejlen
137 2015-04-17 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Aså Havn
136 2015-04-15 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Gravholtvej, Langholt
135 2015-04-15 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Gravholtvej, Langholt
134 2015-04-15 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Ravnstrupkær
133 2015-04-14 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Dronninglund Slot
132 2015-04-14 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Aså Havn
131 2015-04-14 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Aså Havn
130 2015-04-11 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Nordstrand, Skagen
129 2015-04-11 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Nordstrand, Skagen
128 2015-04-07 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Lille Vildmose
127 2015-04-06 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Lille Vildmose
126 2015-04-06 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Lille Vildmose
125 2015-04-06 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Aså Havn
124 2015-04-06 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Melholt
123 2015-04-06 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Lille Vildmose
122 2015-04-06 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Normanshage, Hals
121 2015-04-06 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Normanshage, Hals
120 2015-04-04 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Verdens Ende
119 2015-04-04 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Verdens Ende
118 2015-04-04 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Skagen Havn
117 2015-04-04 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Verdens Ende
116 2015-04-04 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Verdens Ende
115 2015-04-04 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Verdens Ende
114 2015-04-04 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Verdens Ende
113 2015-04-03 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Ulvedybet
112 2015-04-03 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Ulvedybet
111 2015-04-03 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Ulvedybet
110 2015-04-03 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Perlen
109 2015-04-03 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Ulvedybet
108 2015-03-30 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Perlen (Sibirisk)
107 2015-03-28 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Vejlerne
106 2015-03-28 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Vejlerne
105 2015-03-28 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Bulbjerg
104 2015-03-26 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Bolle Enge
103 2015-03-24 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Ulvedybet
102 2015-03-24 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Perlen
101 2015-03-20 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Aså Havn
100 2015-03-19 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Vejlerne
99 2015-03-16 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Ulvedybet
98 2015-03-16 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Ulvedybet
97 2015-03-16 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Ulvedybet
96 2015-03-15 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Motorvejafkørsel Hjallerup
95 2015-03-15 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Hals Mose
94 2015-03-15 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Hals Mose
93 2015-03-15 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Hals Mose
92 2015-03-15 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Hals Mose
91 2015-03-14 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Vejlerne
90 2015-03-14 Common Crane (Grus grus) Lyneborg
89 2015-03-14 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
88 2015-03-14 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Vejlerne
87 2015-03-14 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Vejlerne
86 2015-03-13 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Perlen
85 2015-03-13 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
84 2015-03-11 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
83 2015-03-10 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
82 2015-03-10 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Bolle Enge
81 2015-03-10 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Bolle Enge
80 2015-03-10 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Bolle Enge
79 2015-03-10 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Bolle Enge
78 2015-03-10 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
77 2015-03-10 Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
76 2015-03-10 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
75 2015-03-10 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
74 2015-03-10 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
73 2015-03-10 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
72 2015-03-10 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Bolle Enge
71 2015-03-10 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
70 2015-03-10 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Perlen
69 2015-03-10 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
68 2015-03-10 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
67 2015-03-10 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
66 2015-03-10 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
65 2015-03-10 Sanderling (Calidris alba)
64 2015-03-10 Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
63 2015-03-10 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
62 2015-03-10 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
61 2015-03-10 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
60 2015-03-10 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
59 2015-03-10 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
58 2015-03-10 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
57 2015-03-10 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
56 2015-03-10 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
55 2015-03-10 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
54 2015-03-10 Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
53 2015-03-10 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
52 2015-03-10 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
51 2015-03-06 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Bolle Enge
50 2015-03-02 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
49 2015-03-01 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Perlen
48 2015-03-01 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Perlen
47 2015-02-15 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Hanstholm Havn
46 2015-02-02 Common Gull (Larus canus)
45 2015-01-15 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Hanstholm Havn
44 2015-01-15 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Hanstholm Havn
43 2015-01-15 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Hanstholm Havn
42 2015-01-15 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Hanstholm Havn
41 2015-01-15 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Hanstholm Havn
40 2015-01-15 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Hanstholm Havn
39 2015-01-15 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Bouet, Nørresundby
38 2015-01-10 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Perlen
37 2015-01-10 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Klokkerholm
36 2015-01-02 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
35 2015-01-02 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
34 2015-01-02 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
33 2015-01-02 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Perlen
32 2015-01-02 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
31 2015-01-02 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
30 2015-01-02 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
29 2015-01-02 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
28 2015-01-02 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
27 2015-01-02 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
26 2015-01-02 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
25 2015-01-02 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
24 2015-01-02 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Aså Havn
23 2015-01-02 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
22 2015-01-02 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
21 2015-01-02 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
20 2015-01-02 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
19 2015-01-02 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
18 2015-01-02 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
17 2015-01-02 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
16 2015-01-02 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
15 2015-01-02 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
14 2015-01-02 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
13 2015-01-02 Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
12 2015-01-02 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
11 2015-01-02 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
10 2015-01-02 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
9 2015-01-02 Great Tit (Parus major)
8 2015-01-02 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
7 2015-01-02 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
6 2015-01-02 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
5 2015-01-02 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
4 2015-01-02 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
3 2015-01-02 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
2 2015-01-02 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
Annoncer