Danish Year Species 2015

Danish Year Species 2015

Mogens Neergaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Mogens Neergaards ticks

This is Mogens Neergaards Danske Årsarter 2015

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2015-04-19 Kytterne
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2015-06-08 Bolle Enge
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2015-01-02
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2015-01-10 Perlen
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Østsøen, Vejlerne
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2015-03-10 Bolle Enge
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2015-03-10 Bolle Enge
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2015-03-10 Bolle Enge
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2015-03-10
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2015-03-30 Perlen (Sibirisk)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2015-03-10 Bolle Enge
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2015-01-02
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2015-03-06 Bolle Enge
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2015-01-02
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2015-04-15 Gravholtvej, Langholt
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2015-01-02 Perlen
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2015-03-28 Vejlerne
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2015-03-10
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2015-03-10
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2015-03-10
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2015-04-19 Vestsøen, Vejlerne
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2015-01-02
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2015-03-10
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2015-03-10
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2015-04-18 Vejlerne, Bygholm
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2015-05-22 Ølundsgård Inddæmning
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2015-03-14 Vejlerne
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2015-05-06 Kogleaks
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2015-03-10
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2015-05-23 Sydjylland
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2015-01-02
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2015-04-21 Gerå
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2015-03-10
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2015-04-06 Aså Havn
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2015-03-11
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2015-03-10 Perlen
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2015-01-02
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2015-01-02
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2015-08-02 Rødhus klitplantage
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2015-05-12 Motorvej ved Randers
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2015-05-05 Perlen
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2015-05-05 Hirtshals
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2015-04-04 Verdens Ende
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2015-01-02
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2015-10-08 Fyrhaverne, Hanstholm
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2015-03-10
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2015-03-19 Vejlerne
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2015-06-08 Lyngdrupbækvej
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2015-06-10 Lille Vildmose
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2015-06-10 Lille Vildmose
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2015-04-15 Gravholtvej, Langholt
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2015-01-02
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2015-03-14 Lyneborg
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2015-03-01 Perlen
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2015-04-06 Lille Vildmose
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2015-03-01 Perlen
96 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2015-05-06 Kogleaks
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2015-01-02
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2015-03-13 Perlen
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2015-03-10
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-22 Ølundsgård Inddæmning
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2015-03-13
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2015-05-14 Perlen
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2015-03-10
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2015-04-28 Ulvedybet, Perlen
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2015-05-27 Jerup Strand
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2015-05-12 Gjølvej, Ulvedybet
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2015-05-10 Perlen
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2015-01-02
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2015-04-03 Ulvedybet
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2015-04-18 Østsøen, Vejlerne
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2015-01-15 Hanstholm Havn
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2015-04-03 Perlen
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2015-03-28 Vejlerne
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2015-05-20 Pumpehuset, Ulvedybet
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2015-05-23 Strand ved Emmelev
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2015-05-05 Perlen
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2015-03-10
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2015-03-10
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2015-01-15 Hanstholm Havn
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2015-05-12 Perlen
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2015-10-14 Agger Tange
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2015-08-26 Stavad Enge
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2015-03-16 Ulvedybet
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2015-05-23 Marker syd for Emmelev
145 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2015-10-28 Geddal Enge
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2015-06-28 Perlen
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2015-05-06 Kogleaks
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2015-04-17 Aså Havn
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2015-04-19 Perlen
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2015-01-02 Aså Havn
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2015-04-28 Perlen
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2015-05-04 Perlen
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2015-04-20 Ulvedybet
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2015-03-10
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2015-01-02
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2015-05-23 Sydjylland
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2015-04-06 Normanshage, Hals
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2015-02-02
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2015-01-02
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2015-01-15 Hanstholm Havn
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2015-01-02
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2015-09-12 Uggerby Strand
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2015-09-12 Hirtshals Øst Strand
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2015-04-15 Ravnstrupkær
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2015-05-24 Filsø
187 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2015-04-21 Aså Havn
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2015-05-19 Normanshage, Hals
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2015-04-14 Aså Havn
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2015-04-20 Nordstrand, Skagen
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2015-04-20 Nordstrand, Skagen
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2015-07-10 Roshage
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2015-04-20 Nordstrand, Skagen
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2015-10-25 Grenen
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2015-01-15 Hanstholm Havn
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2015-07-10 Roshage
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2015-04-20 Nordstrand, Skagen
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2015-01-15 Hanstholm Havn
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2015-04-20 Nordstrand, Skagen
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2015-05-03 Nordstrand, Skagen
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2015-05-03 Nordstrand, Skagen
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-05-08 Hirtshals Havn
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2015-05-09 Grenen
218 X * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2015-10-01 Roshage
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2015-09-05 Roshage
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2015-07-10 Roshage
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2015-04-14 Dronninglund Slot
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2015-03-28 Bulbjerg
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2015-02-15 Hanstholm Havn
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2015-03-24 Perlen
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2015-04-04 Verdens Ende
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2015-01-02
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2015-04-18 Vejlerne
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2015-05-06 Østerild Dæmning
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2015-04-06 Lille Vildmose
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2015-06-28 Hou
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2015-08-02 Lille Vildmose
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2015-01-02
258 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2015-04-07 Lille Vildmose
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2015-03-10
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2015-08-30 Verdens Ende
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2015-05-23 Margrethe Kog
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2015-04-06 Melholt
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2015-05-03 Nordstrand, Skagen
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2015-04-18 Vejlerne
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2015-03-10 Bolle Enge
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2015-03-02
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2015-06-20 Enderup, Gram
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2015-06-21 Enderup, Gram
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2015-06-20 Sønderjylland
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2015-06-19 Føvling
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2015-06-20 Sønderjylland
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2015-03-26 Bolle Enge
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2015-11-01 Torup By, Agerland
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2015-08-20 Østerild dæmningen
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2015-05-03 Museet, Skagen
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2015-05-03 Skagen
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2015-04-03 Ulvedybet
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
292 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2015-03-10
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2015-08-28 Vigsø
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2015-04-11 Nordstrand, Skagen
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2015-06-07 Lille Vildmose
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2015-03-14 Vejlerne
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2015-05-10 Bolle Enge
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2015-04-04 Verdens Ende
309 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2015-06-05 Febbersted, Ræhr
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2015-01-02
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2015-01-02
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2015-01-02
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2015-01-02
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2015-03-16 Ulvedybet
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2015-01-02
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2015-03-10
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2015-03-15 Motorvejafkørsel Hjallerup
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2015-04-04 Verdens Ende
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2015-04-03 Ulvedybet
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2015-03-15 Hals Mose
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2015-05-23 Gl. Hviding Plantage
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2015-01-02
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2015-01-02
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2015-06-21 Vorup Rasteplads, Randers
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2015-03-16 Ulvedybet
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2015-10-10 Blåvand
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2015-03-10
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2015-05-07 Hirtshals
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2015-04-04 Skagen Havn
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2015-04-18 Vejlerne
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2015-04-11 Nordstrand, Skagen
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2015-04-28 Ulvedybet
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2015-03-15 Hals Mose
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2015-05-14 Gyvelstien, Skagen
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2015-09-23 Mandø
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2015-04-21 Bolle Enge
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2015-04-03 Ulvedybet
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2015-05-22 Ølundsgård Inddæmning
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2015-05-14 Perlen
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2015-05-06 Kogleaks
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2015-05-23 Sydjylland
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2015-05-21 Farmer Stien
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2015-05-23 Emmelev Camping
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2015-06-09 Lille Vildmose
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2015-05-23 Ved Grænsen
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2015-05-13 Gyvelstien, Skagen
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2015-05-17 Hals Mose
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2015-05-03 Skagen
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2015-05-05 Perlen
380 X * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda) 2015-06-04 Grenen, Skagen
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2015-05-23 Mandø
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2015-01-02
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2015-01-02
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2015-01-02
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2015-03-15 Hals Mose
391 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2015-03-10
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2015-04-20 Nordstrand, Skagen
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2015-01-02
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2015-01-02
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2015-01-15 Bouet, Nørresundby
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2015-03-24 Ulvedybet
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2015-04-04 Verdens Ende
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2015-05-21 Ellekrattet, Skagen
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2015-01-02
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2015-04-18 Vejlerne
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2015-05-27 Bolle Enge
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2015-05-03 Poul Eeg's Camping
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2015-05-13 Gyvelstien, Skagen
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2015-06-23 Hjallerup Industriområde
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2015-05-03 Skagen
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2015-05-11 Grenen
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2015-05-24 Sydjylland
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2015-04-14 Aså Havn
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2015-01-10 Klokkerholm
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2015-03-10
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2015-01-02
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2015-04-18 Vejlerne
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2015-04-18 Halager Vejlen
444 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2015-05-21 Verdens Ende
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2015-04-04 Verdens Ende
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2015-03-20 Aså Havn
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2015-03-10
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2015-04-20 Skagen
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2015-11-06 Hirtshals Øststrand
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2015-01-15 Hanstholm Havn
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2015-01-02
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2015-03-10
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2015-05-21 Ellekrattet, Skagen
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2015-01-02
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2015-06-04 Grenen
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2015-01-02
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2015-04-06 Lille Vildmose
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2015-04-06 Normanshage, Hals
466 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2015-04-18 Vejlerne
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2015-03-15 Hals Mose
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2015-03-10
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2015-03-10
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2015-12-16 Elsamvej, Nord for Aså
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2015-03-14 Vejlerne
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2015-03-10
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2015-03-10
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2015-09-28 Mandø
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2015-03-14
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer