Danish Year Species 2014 - Chronological

Mathias Blicher Bjerregård


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2014
221 2014-12-28 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Kattinge Vig
220 2014-12-28 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Roskilde Havn
219 2014-12-08 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Sydhavnstippen
218 2014-10-15 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Grønningen, Blåvand
217 2014-10-14 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Rømødæmningen
216 2014-10-13 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Grønningen, Blåvand
215 2014-10-13 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Sydhukket, Blåvand
214 2014-10-13 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Sydhukket, Blåvand
213 2014-10-13 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Grønningen
212 2014-10-12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Skallingen
211 2014-10-12 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Sydhukket, Blåvand
210 2014-10-12 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Blåvand Fuglestation
209 2014-10-12 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Blåvands Huk
208 2014-10-12 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Blåvands Huk
207 2014-10-12 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Blåvands Huk
206 2014-10-11 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Grønningen, Blåvand
205 2014-10-11 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Mosen, Blåvand
204 2014-10-08 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Sveasvej, Frederiksberg
203 2014-09-20 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Gedser Odde
202 2014-09-20 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Gedser Odde
201 2014-09-20 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Gedser Odde
200 2014-09-19 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Gedser Odde
199 2014-09-19 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Gedser Odde
198 2014-08-10 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Blåvands Huk
197 2014-08-10 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Blåvands Huk
196 2014-08-10 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Blåvands Huk
195 2014-08-10 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Blåvands Huk
194 2014-08-10 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Blåvands Huk
193 2014-08-10 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Blåvands Huk
192 2014-08-10 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Blåvands Huk
191 2014-08-10 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Blåvands Huk
190 2014-08-09 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Blåvands Huk
189 2014-08-07 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Blåvands Huk
188 2014-08-07 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Blåvands Huk
187 2014-08-07 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Blåvands Huk
186 2014-08-07 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Blåvands Huk
185 2014-08-07 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Blåvands Huk
184 2014-08-07 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Blåvands Huk
183 2014-08-07 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Blåvands Huk
182 2014-08-07 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Blåvands Huk
181 2014-08-07 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Blåvands Huk
180 2014-06-13 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Børstrup Hage
179 2014-06-11 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Brøndbyskoven
178 2014-06-07 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Gedser Stationshave
177 2014-06-07 Razorbill (Alca torda) Gedser Odde
176 2014-06-01 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Grenen, Skagen
175 2014-06-01 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Grenen, Skagen
174 2014-06-01 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Flagbakken
173 2014-05-31 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Grenen, Skagen
172 2014-05-31 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Jerup Strand
171 2014-05-30 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Grenen, Skagen
170 2014-05-30 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Grenen, Skagen
169 2014-05-30 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Grenen, Skagen
168 2014-05-29 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Selsø Sø
167 2014-05-29 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Kongerslev Kalkbrud
166 2014-05-29 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Lille Vildmose
165 2014-05-29 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Lille Vildmose
164 2014-05-29 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Lille Vildmose
163 2014-05-29 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Selsø Sø
162 2014-05-29 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Nygård Sø
161 2014-05-25 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Gedser Stationshave
160 2014-05-25 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Gedser Odde
159 2014-05-24 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Kroghage
158 2014-05-24 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Gedser Stationshave
157 2014-05-24 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Gedser Havn
156 2014-05-24 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Gedser Odde
155 2014-05-24 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Gedser Odde
154 2014-05-24 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Gedser Odde
153 2014-05-24 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Kroghage
152 2014-05-24 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Kroghage
151 2014-05-24 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Kroghage
150 2014-05-24 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Kroghage
149 2014-05-24 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Kroghage
148 2014-05-24 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Bøtø Nor
147 2014-05-24 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Bøtø Nor
146 2014-05-24 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Bøtø Nor
145 2014-05-23 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Kroghage
144 2014-05-23 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Kroghage
143 2014-05-21 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Gilbjerg Hoved
142 2014-05-21 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Gilbjerg Hoved
141 2014-05-21 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Gilbjerg Hoved
140 2014-05-21 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Gilbjerg Hoved
139 2014-05-21 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Gilbjerg Hoved
138 2014-05-16 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Salpetermosen
137 2014-05-16 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Favrholm Voldgrav
136 2014-05-16 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Holmene
135 2014-05-16 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Favrholm Voldgrav
134 2014-05-16 Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Favrholm Voldgrav
133 2014-05-16 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Favrholm Voldgrav
132 2014-05-16 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Favrholm Voldgrav
131 2014-05-16 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Favrholm Voldgrav
130 2014-05-16 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Favrholm Voldgrav
129 2014-05-07 Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) Salpetermosen
128 2014-05-07 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Salpetermosen
127 2014-05-07 Common Swift (Apus apus) Salpetermosen
126 2014-04-28 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Kampsax, DTU
125 2014-04-26 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Nakkehoved
124 2014-04-26 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Nakkehoved
123 2014-04-26 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Nakkehoved
122 2014-04-26 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Nakkehoved
121 2014-04-26 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Nakkehoved
120 2014-04-26 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Hesbjerg
119 2014-04-26 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Hesbjerg
118 2014-04-26 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Nakkehoved
117 2014-04-23 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Kampsax, DTU
116 2014-04-20 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Gilbjerg Hoved
115 2014-04-20 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Gilbjerg Hoved
114 2014-04-20 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Gilbjerg Hoved
113 2014-04-20 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Gilbjerg Hoved
112 2014-04-20 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Gilbjerg Hoved
111 2014-04-20 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Gilbjerg Hoved
110 2014-04-20 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Gilbjerg Hoved
109 2014-04-20 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Gilbjerg Hoved
108 2014-04-20 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Gilbjerg Hoved
107 2014-04-20 Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) Gilbjerg Hoved
106 2014-04-13 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Brabrand Sø
105 2014-04-12 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Odder
104 2014-04-03 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Kampsax, DTU
103 2014-03-30 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Gilbjerg Hoved
102 2014-03-29 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Gilbjerg Hoved
101 2014-03-29 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Gilbjerg Hoved
100 2014-03-29 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Gilbjerg Hoved
99 2014-03-29 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Gilbjerg Hoved
98 2014-03-29 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Gilbjerg Hoved
97 2014-03-29 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Gilbjerg Hoved
96 2014-03-29 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Gilbjerg Hoved
95 2014-03-29 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Gilbjerg Hoved
94 2014-03-29 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Gilbjerg Hoved
93 2014-03-24 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Holmene
92 2014-03-24 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Holmene
91 2014-03-24 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Paul Bergsøe Kollegiet, Nærum
90 2014-03-23 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Holmene
89 2014-03-16 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) DTU
88 2014-03-15 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Gedser
87 2014-03-15 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Gedser
86 2014-03-15 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Gedser
85 2014-03-15 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Gedser
84 2014-03-15 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Gedser
83 2014-03-15 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Skelmose, Falster
82 2014-03-15 Common Crane (Grus grus) Falster
81 2014-03-15 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Bro i nærheden af Møn
80 2014-03-15 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Syddanmark
79 2014-03-15 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Møn
78 2014-03-15 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Ålebæk Strand, Møn
77 2014-03-15 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Ålebæk Strand, Møn
76 2014-03-15 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Stege Jordbassiner
75 2014-03-15 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Stege Jordbassiner
74 2014-03-15 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Stege Jordbassiner
73 2014-03-15 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Østdanmark
72 2014-03-14 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Amager Fælled
71 2014-03-14 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Sjælland
70 2014-03-14 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Sjælland
69 2014-03-10 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Frederiksberg
68 2014-03-10 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Kampsax, DTU
67 2014-03-10 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Frederiksberg
66 2014-03-08 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Frederiksberg
65 2014-02-23 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Lyngby
64 2014-02-15 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Fuglevad
63 2014-01-21 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Store Hareskov
62 2014-01-21 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Store Dyrehave
61 2014-01-21 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Store Hareskov
60 2014-01-18 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Roskilde
59 2014-01-18 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Kattinge Vig
58 2014-01-18 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Kattinge Vig
57 2014-01-18 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Kattinge Vig
56 2014-01-18 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Kattinge Vig
55 2014-01-18 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Skomagerkrogen, Roskilde
54 2014-01-18 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Skomagerkrogen, Roskilde
53 2014-01-18 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Jyllinge Holme
52 2014-01-18 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Jyllinge Holme
51 2014-01-18 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Salvadparken, Roskilde
50 2014-01-18 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Folkeparken, Roskilde
49 2014-01-18 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Folkeparken, Roskilde
48 2014-01-18 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Kattinge Vig
47 2014-01-17 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Kampsax, DTU
46 2014-01-15 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Vedbæk Havn
45 2014-01-15 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Vedbæk Havn
44 2014-01-12 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Kampsax, DTU
43 2014-01-08 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Kampsax, DTU
42 2014-01-02 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Holmene
41 2014-01-02 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Holmene
40 2014-01-01 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Hillerød
39 2014-01-01 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Nordsjælland
38 2014-01-01 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Strødam Engsø
37 2014-01-01 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Strødam Engsø
36 2014-01-01 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Strødam Engsø
35 2014-01-01 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Strødam Engsø
34 2014-01-01 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Nordsjælland
33 2014-01-01 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Tisvildeleje
32 2014-01-01 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Tisvildeleje
31 2014-01-01 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Tisvildeleje
30 2014-01-01 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Tisvildeleje
29 2014-01-01 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Tisvildeleje
28 2014-01-01 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Tisvildeleje
27 2014-01-01 Great Tit (Parus major) Tisvildeleje
26 2014-01-01 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Tisvildeleje
25 2014-01-01 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Tisvildeleje
24 2014-01-01 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Tisvildeleje
23 2014-01-01 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Nordsjælland
22 2014-01-01 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Nordsjælland
21 2014-01-01 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Tisvildeleje
20 2014-01-01 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Tisvildeleje
19 2014-01-01 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Asserbo Strand
18 2014-01-01 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Asserbo Strand
17 2014-01-01 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Asserbo Strand
16 2014-01-01 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Asserbo Strand
15 2014-01-01 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Asserbo Strand
14 2014-01-01 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Asserbo Strand
13 2014-01-01 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Asserbo Strand
12 2014-01-01 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Melby Overdrev
11 2014-01-01 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Melby Overdrev
10 2014-01-01 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Melby Overdrev
9 2014-01-01 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Gilleleje Havn
8 2014-01-01 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Gilleleje Havn
7 2014-01-01 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Gilleleje Havn
6 2014-01-01 Common Gull (Larus canus) Ramløse
5 2014-01-01 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Nordsjælland
4 2014-01-01 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Tisvildeleje
3 2014-01-01 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Tisvildeleje
2 2014-01-01 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Tisvildeleje
1 2014-01-01 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Gilleleje Havn
Annoncer