Danish Year Species 2014 - Chronological

Mogens Neergaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2014
269 2014-11-21 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Sønder Klit, Lyngså
268 2014-11-08 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Verdens Ende, Skagen
267 2014-11-05 Little Auk (Alle alle) Vest for Hirtshals havn
266 2014-10-27 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Ørhage, Klitmøller
265 2014-10-18 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Tranum Klit - Skydebane
264 2014-10-04 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Doverkil, Doverodde
263 2014-09-30 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Hanstholm Fyrhaver
262 2014-09-28 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Mandø by
261 2014-09-20 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Verdens Ende, Skagen
260 2014-09-20 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Verdens Ende, Skagen
259 2014-09-15 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Han Vejle
258 2014-09-09 Razorbill (Alca torda) Hirtshals Havn
257 2014-09-03 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) Hanstholm Fyrhaver
256 2014-08-16 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Agger Tange
255 2014-08-16 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Agger Tange
254 2014-07-29 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Hanstholm
253 2014-07-18 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Hirtshals Havn
252 2014-07-18 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Nordstrand, Skagen
251 2014-07-02 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Perlen, Ulvedybet
250 2014-06-17 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Dronninglund Slot
249 2014-06-15 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Tranum Klitplantage
248 2014-06-14 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Lille Vildmose
247 2014-06-13 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Hillerslev
246 2014-06-10 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Bolle Enge
245 2014-05-30 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Tornby Klitplantage
244 2014-05-29 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Tranum Strand
243 2014-05-29 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) L. Vildmose
242 2014-05-28 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Portlandsmosen, L. Vildmose
241 2014-05-27 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Sandormesporet, Skagen
240 2014-05-26 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Perlen, Ulvedybet
239 2014-05-26 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Saftevandsbakken, Skagen
238 2014-05-26 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Hulsig Hede
237 2014-05-26 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Lille Vildmose
236 2014-05-26 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Lille Vildmose
235 2014-05-25 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Halager Vejle
234 2014-05-24 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Perlen, Ulvedybet
233 2014-05-24 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Ørneresevatet, Udgang
232 2014-05-24 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Grenen, Skagen
231 2014-05-23 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Grenen, Skagen
230 2014-05-23 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Grenen, Skagen
229 2014-05-22 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Perlen, Ulvedybet
228 2014-05-22 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Stadil Fjord
227 2014-05-22 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Hjallerup
226 2014-05-22 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Fyret Nr. Lyngdrup
225 2014-05-19 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Grenen
224 2014-05-19 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Grenen
223 2014-05-19 Common Swift (Apus apus) Grenen
222 2014-05-19 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Grenen
221 2014-05-17 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Lille Vildmose
220 2014-05-16 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Bolle Enge
219 2014-05-16 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Vejlerne
218 2014-05-14 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Pumpehuset, Ulvedybet
217 2014-05-13 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Normanshage, Hals
216 2014-05-13 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Bolle Enge
215 2014-05-11 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Stald Grenen, Skagen
214 2014-05-10 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Halager Vejle
213 2014-05-10 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Perlen, Ulvedybet
212 2014-05-10 Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Ulvedybet
211 2014-05-09 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Sandormesporet, Skagen
210 2014-05-09 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Strandklit, Skagen
209 2014-05-09 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Grenen, Skagen
208 2014-05-08 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Bolle Enge
207 2014-05-08 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Bolle Enge
206 2014-05-06 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Danserholmevej, Ulvedybet
205 2014-05-06 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Perlen, Ulvedybet
204 2014-05-05 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Koglaks
203 2014-05-04 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Grenen
202 2014-05-04 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Grenen
201 2014-05-04 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Skagen
200 2014-05-04 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Frederikshavn opfyldningsplads
199 2014-05-04 Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) Frederikshavn opfyldningsplads
198 2014-05-04 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Rærup
197 2014-05-01 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Mariendal, Elling
196 2014-05-01 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) Batterivej, Skagen
195 2014-04-30 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Normanshage, Hals
194 2014-04-27 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Grenen
193 2014-04-27 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Skagen
192 2014-04-27 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Grenen
191 2014-04-27 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Grenen
190 2014-04-27 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Grenen
189 2014-04-27 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Grenen
188 2014-04-27 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Grenen
187 2014-04-27 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Skagen
186 2014-04-27 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Grenen
185 2014-04-27 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Grenen
184 2014-04-27 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Skagen
183 2014-04-25 Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) Haven, Hjallerup
182 2014-04-25 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Haven, Hjallerup
181 2014-04-25 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Skeelslundvej, Ryå
180 2014-04-24 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Ulvedybet
179 2014-04-24 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Rærup
178 2014-04-24 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Rærup
177 2014-04-23 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Grenen
176 2014-04-23 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Grenen
175 2014-04-23 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Grenen
174 2014-04-23 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Grenen
173 2014-04-22 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Isbakkevej, Gjøl
172 2014-04-21 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Hirtshals
171 2014-04-21 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Perlen
170 2014-04-21 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Gjølvej
169 2014-04-21 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Hirtshals
168 2014-04-21 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Hirtshals
167 2014-04-21 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Hirtshals
166 2014-04-21 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Isbakkevej
165 2014-04-21 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Ulvedybet
164 2014-04-19 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Lyngdrupbæk
163 2014-04-18 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Aslund, Hjallerup
162 2014-04-18 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Aslund, Hjallerup
161 2014-04-18 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Uggerby Strand
160 2014-04-16 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Vandplasken
159 2014-04-15 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Perlen, Ulvedybet
158 2014-04-15 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Mellem Gjølvej og Perlen
157 2014-04-14 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Skagen Nordstrand
156 2014-04-10 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Sydvestjylland
155 2014-04-10 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Skænken Sø, Skjern Enge
154 2014-04-09 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Nymindegab
153 2014-04-08 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Nr. Lyngvig
152 2014-04-08 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Nr. Lyngvig
151 2014-04-06 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Toftegårds Enge
150 2014-04-06 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Toftegårds Enge
149 2014-04-06 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Toftegårds Enge
148 2014-04-06 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Toftegårds Enge
147 2014-04-03 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Perlen
146 2014-03-24 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Nørrekær Enge
145 2014-03-23 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Bjergets vej, Skoven
144 2014-03-18 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Vejlerne
143 2014-03-18 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Vejlerne
142 2014-03-14 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Ulvedybet, Vejlens Vej
141 2014-03-14 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Ulvedybet
140 2014-03-13 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Normandshage
139 2014-03-12 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Dronninglund Storskov
138 2014-03-09 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Grenen
137 2014-03-09 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Grenen
136 2014-03-09 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Grenen
135 2014-03-09 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Skagen Havn
134 2014-03-09 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Grenen
133 2014-03-08 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Hirtshals
132 2014-03-08 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Hirtshals
131 2014-03-06 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Sæbygård skov
130 2014-03-05 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Perlen, Ulvedybet
129 2014-03-04 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Nordmandshage
128 2014-03-04 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Nordmandshage
127 2014-03-03 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Perlen
126 2014-03-01 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Halkær Bredning
125 2014-03-01 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Halkær Bredning
124 2014-03-01 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Halkær Sø
123 2014-03-01 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Halkær Sø
122 2014-03-01 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Halkær Sø
121 2014-03-01 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Halkær Sø
120 2014-03-01 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Lundbæk, Nibe
119 2014-03-01 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Lundbæk, Nibe
118 2014-02-28 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Bunken Klitplantage
117 2014-02-27 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Vejlerne
116 2014-02-27 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Vester Thorup Klitplantage
115 2014-02-26 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Normanshage, Hals
114 2014-02-26 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Perlen, Ulvedybet
113 2014-02-25 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Lille Vildmose
112 2014-02-25 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Lille Vildmose
111 2014-02-25 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Lille Vildmose
110 2014-02-25 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Lille Vildmose - Grønvej
109 2014-02-25 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Tofte Sø
108 2014-02-25 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Tofte Sø
107 2014-02-25 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Lille Vildmose
106 2014-02-24 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Gjølvej
105 2014-02-24 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Hals Mose
104 2014-02-24 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Ulvedybet
103 2014-02-23 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Jerup
102 2014-02-23 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Opfyldningsareal Frederikshavn
101 2014-02-23 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Uggerby Strand
100 2014-02-23 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Uggerby Strand
99 2014-02-23 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Jerup Strand
98 2014-02-23 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Gjølvej
97 2014-02-22 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Bolle Enge
96 2014-02-22 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Gjølvej
95 2014-02-18 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Gjølvej (Pomeransmarken)
94 2014-02-18 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Perlen - fjordsiden
93 2014-02-17 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Bolle Enge
92 2014-02-14 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Roshage, Hanstholm
91 2014-02-14 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Roshage, Hanstholm
90 2014-02-14 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Roshage, Hanstholm
89 2014-02-14 Common Crane (Grus grus) Madsted, Svankjær
88 2014-02-12 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Lyngså Strand
87 2014-02-10 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Bolle Enge
86 2014-02-09 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Gjølvej
85 2014-02-07 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Hirtshals Havn
84 2014-02-05 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Klokkerholm Møllesø
83 2014-02-05 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Gerå
82 2014-02-02 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Hou Havn
81 2014-02-01 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Hirtshals
80 2014-02-01 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Hirtshals
79 2014-01-31 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Perlen
78 2014-01-30 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Hjallerup
77 2014-01-26 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Aså Havn
76 2014-01-26 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Hals Mose
75 2014-01-26 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Ulsted
74 2014-01-25 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Perlen, Ulvedybet
73 2014-01-25 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Oxholm Skov
72 2014-01-25 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Vejlerne
71 2014-01-25 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Vejlerne
70 2014-01-25 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Housør Dæmning
69 2014-01-25 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Vejlerne
68 2014-01-25 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Vejlerne
67 2014-01-24 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Bouet
66 2014-01-24 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Bouet
65 2014-01-22 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Aså Havn
64 2014-01-22 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Haven
63 2014-01-19 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Haven
62 2014-01-17 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Dronninglund
61 2014-01-17 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Dronninglund
60 2014-01-17 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Dronninglund
59 2014-01-12 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Hirtshals Havn
58 2014-01-12 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Hirtshals Havn
57 2014-01-12 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Hirtshals Havn
56 2014-01-12 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Motorvej mellem Hirtshals Hjørring
55 2014-01-12 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals Havn
54 2014-01-12 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Hirtshals Havn
53 2014-01-11 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Hjallerup
52 2014-01-11 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Hjallerup
51 2014-01-11 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Bouet
50 2014-01-11 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Bouet
49 2014-01-11 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Bouet
48 2014-01-11 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Bouet
47 2014-01-06 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Hjallerup
46 2014-01-04 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Ulvedybet
45 2014-01-04 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Ulvedybet
44 2014-01-04 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Ulvedybet
43 2014-01-04 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Ulvedybet
42 2014-01-04 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Vejlerne
41 2014-01-04 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Ulvedybet
40 2014-01-04 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Ulvedybet
39 2014-01-04 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Ulvedybet
38 2014-01-04 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Ulvedybet
37 2014-01-04 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Hanstholm
36 2014-01-04 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Ulvedybet
35 2014-01-04 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Aså
34 2014-01-04 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Hjallerup
33 2014-01-04 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Aså
32 2014-01-04 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Aså
31 2014-01-04 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Aså
30 2014-01-04 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Aså
29 2014-01-04 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Ulvedybet
28 2014-01-04 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Hjallerup Engvej
27 2014-01-04 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Opfyldningsareal Hanstholm
26 2014-01-04 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Hjallerup Engvej
25 2014-01-04 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Hjallerup Engvej
24 2014-01-04 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Roshage, Hanstholm
23 2014-01-04 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Hanstholm Havn
22 2014-01-04 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Hanstholm reservat
21 2014-01-04 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Opfyldningsareal Hanstholm
20 2014-01-04 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Hanstholm Havn
19 2014-01-04 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Hanstholm Havn
18 2014-01-04 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Hanstholm Havn
17 2014-01-04 Common Gull (Larus canus) Hanstholm Havn
16 2014-01-04 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Hanstholm Havn
15 2014-01-04 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Hanstholm Havn
14 2014-01-03 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Hjallerup
13 2014-01-03 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Aså
12 2014-01-03 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Hjallerup Engvej
11 2014-01-01 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Hjallerup
10 2014-01-01 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Hjallerup
9 2014-01-01 Great Tit (Parus major) Hjallerup
8 2014-01-01 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Hjallerup
7 2014-01-01 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Hjallerup
6 2014-01-01 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Hjallerup
5 2014-01-01 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Hjallerup
4 2014-01-01 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Hjallerup
3 2014-01-01 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Hjallerup
2 2014-01-01 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Hjallerup
1 2014-01-01 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Hjallerup
Annoncer