Danish Year Species 2014

Danish Year Species 2014

Mogens Neergaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Mogens Neergaards ticks

This is Mogens Neergaards Danske Årsarter 2014

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2014-02-23 Opfyldningsareal Frederikshavn
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2014-05-14 Pumpehuset, Ulvedybet
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2014-01-03 Hjallerup
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2014-01-04 Aså
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2014-01-04 Ulvedybet
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2014-01-25 Vejlerne
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2014-01-04 Vejlerne
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2014-01-25 Vejlerne
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2014-02-25 Lille Vildmose
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2014-02-22 Gjølvej
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2014-03-24 Nørrekær Enge
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2014-01-04 Ulvedybet
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2014-02-17 Bolle Enge
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2014-01-04 Ulvedybet
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2014-02-18 Gjølvej (Pomeransmarken)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2014-01-31 Perlen
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2014-08-16 Agger Tange
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2014-04-06 Toftegårds Enge
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2014-03-01 Halkær Sø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2014-03-01 Halkær Sø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2014-01-04 Ulvedybet
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2014-01-04 Ulvedybet
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2014-02-26 Perlen, Ulvedybet
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2014-01-04 Ulvedybet
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2014-02-25 Lille Vildmose
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2014-10-04 Doverkil, Doverodde
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2014-01-25 Housør Dæmning
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2014-03-01 Halkær Bredning
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2014-01-04 Aså
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2014-01-26 Aså Havn
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2014-01-04 Ulvedybet
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2014-05-29 Tranum Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2014-02-01 Hirtshals
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2014-01-04 Aså
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2014-01-25 Perlen, Ulvedybet
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2014-01-04 Ulvedybet
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2014-02-02 Hou Havn
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2014-06-15 Tranum Klitplantage
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2014-05-19 Grenen
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2014-05-08 Bolle Enge
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2014-03-08 Hirtshals
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2014-05-22 Stadil Fjord
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2014-01-11 Hjallerup
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2014-01-11 Hjallerup
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2014-03-01 Halkær Sø
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2014-06-10 Bolle Enge
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2014-06-14 Lille Vildmose
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2014-05-26 Lille Vildmose
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2014-03-01 Lundbæk, Nibe
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2014-01-04 Ulvedybet
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2014-02-14 Madsted, Svankjær
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2014-03-01 Halkær Sø
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2014-02-25 Lille Vildmose
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2014-02-24 Ulvedybet
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2014-11-21 Sønder Klit, Lyngså
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2014-04-21 Ulvedybet
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2014-01-03 Aså
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2014-03-05 Perlen, Ulvedybet
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2014-02-09 Gjølvej
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2014-02-24 Gjølvej
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2014-02-12 Lyngså Strand
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2014-02-18 Perlen - fjordsiden
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2014-04-25 Skeelslundvej, Ryå
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2014-04-18 Uggerby Strand
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2014-05-06 Danserholmevej, Ulvedybet
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2014-05-04 Grenen
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2014-01-25 Vejlerne
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2014-02-23 Jerup Strand
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2014-05-16 Vejlerne
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2014-01-04 Hanstholm Havn
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2014-02-23 Jerup
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2014-04-03 Perlen
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2014-05-22 Perlen, Ulvedybet
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2014-05-26 Perlen, Ulvedybet
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2014-05-06 Perlen, Ulvedybet
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2014-01-04 Roshage, Hanstholm
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2014-02-23 Gjølvej
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2014-02-14 Roshage, Hanstholm
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2014-05-10 Perlen, Ulvedybet
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2014-07-02 Perlen, Ulvedybet
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2014-02-23 Uggerby Strand
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2014-04-06 Toftegårds Enge
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2014-05-24 Perlen, Ulvedybet
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2014-02-14 Roshage, Hanstholm
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2014-04-24 Ulvedybet
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2014-04-22 Isbakkevej, Gjøl
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2014-01-22 Aså Havn
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2014-04-24 Rærup
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2014-04-21 Perlen
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2014-04-21 Gjølvej
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2014-01-12 Hirtshals Havn
163 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2014-01-04 Hanstholm Havn
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2014-01-04 Aså
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2014-01-04 Hanstholm Havn
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2014-04-30 Normanshage, Hals
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2014-01-04 Hanstholm Havn
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2014-01-04 Hanstholm Havn
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2014-01-12 Hirtshals Havn
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2014-01-04 Hanstholm Havn
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2014-01-04 Aså
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2014-01-12 Hirtshals Havn
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2014-07-29 Hanstholm
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2014-04-06 Toftegårds Enge
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2014-03-09 Grenen
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2014-05-13 Normanshage, Hals
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2014-04-21 Hirtshals
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2014-04-15 Perlen, Ulvedybet
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2014-05-17 Lille Vildmose
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2014-05-05 Koglaks
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2014-07-18 Nordstrand, Skagen
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2014-10-27 Ørhage, Klitmøller
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2014-04-21 Hirtshals
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2014-11-05 Vest for Hirtshals havn
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2014-02-07 Hirtshals Havn
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2014-09-09 Hirtshals Havn
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2014-05-04 Frederikshavn opfyldningsplads
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2014-02-14 Roshage, Hanstholm
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2014-04-21 Hirtshals
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2014-05-19 Grenen
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2014-04-27 Grenen
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2014-07-18 Hirtshals Havn
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2014-05-24 Grenen, Skagen
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2014-09-20 Verdens Ende, Skagen
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2014-04-27 Skagen
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2014-02-01 Hirtshals
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2014-01-04 Hanstholm
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2014-03-03 Perlen
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2014-02-27 Vejlerne
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2014-01-04 Ulvedybet
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2014-03-14 Ulvedybet, Vejlens Vej
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2014-08-16 Agger Tange
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2014-04-23 Grenen
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2014-05-09 Grenen, Skagen
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2014-05-26 Saftevandsbakken, Skagen
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2014-05-26 Hulsig Hede
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2014-01-26 Hals Mose
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2014-01-04 Hjallerup Engvej
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2014-03-13 Normandshage
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2014-03-18 Vejlerne
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2014-01-26 Ulsted
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2014-04-23 Grenen
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2014-05-23 Grenen, Skagen
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2014-04-16 Vandplasken
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2014-04-23 Grenen
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2014-03-04 Nordmandshage
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2014-01-25 Vejlerne
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2014-01-04 Hjallerup
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2014-04-14 Skagen Nordstrand
272 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2014-04-18 Aslund, Hjallerup
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2014-05-24 Ørneresevatet, Udgang
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2014-04-10 Sydvestjylland
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2014-04-18 Aslund, Hjallerup
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2014-04-27 Grenen
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2014-05-01 Mariendal, Elling
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2014-05-19 Grenen
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2014-04-27 Grenen
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2014-02-05 Gerå
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2014-03-06 Sæbygård skov
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2014-01-06 Hjallerup
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2014-04-27 Grenen
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2014-05-28 Portlandsmosen, L. Vildmose
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2014-03-04 Nordmandshage
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2014-05-19 Grenen
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2014-02-25 Lille Vildmose - Grønvej
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2014-05-29 L. Vildmose
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2014-01-24 Bouet
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2014-01-01 Hjallerup
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2014-01-01 Hjallerup
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2014-01-01 Hjallerup
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2014-03-09 Grenen
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2014-01-01 Hjallerup
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2014-01-12 Motorvej mellem Hirtshals Hjørring
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2014-11-08 Verdens Ende, Skagen
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2014-02-24 Hals Mose
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2014-02-25 Tofte Sø
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2014-01-17 Dronninglund
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2014-04-10 Skænken Sø, Skjern Enge
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2014-01-01 Hjallerup
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2014-01-01 Hjallerup
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2014-09-15 Han Vejle
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2014-03-18 Vejlerne
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2014-04-27 Grenen
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2014-02-10 Bolle Enge
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2014-01-12 Hirtshals Havn
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2014-03-09 Skagen Havn
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2014-04-21 Hirtshals
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2014-04-21 Isbakkevej
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2014-04-23 Grenen
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2014-02-25 Tofte Sø
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2014-04-27 Grenen
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2014-05-09 Sandormesporet, Skagen
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2014-04-19 Lyngdrupbæk
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2014-03-23 Bjergets vej, Skoven
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2014-05-30 Tornby Klitplantage
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2014-05-26 Lille Vildmose
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2014-05-04 Rærup
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2014-05-27 Sandormesporet, Skagen
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2014-05-10 Ulvedybet
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2014-05-25 Halager Vejle
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2014-05-13 Bolle Enge
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2014-05-16 Bolle Enge
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2014-05-10 Halager Vejle
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2014-04-15 Mellem Gjølvej og Perlen
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2014-05-22 Hjallerup
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 2014-09-03 Hanstholm Fyrhaver
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2014-04-25 Haven, Hjallerup
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2014-05-04 Frederikshavn opfyldningsplads
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) 2014-05-01 Batterivej, Skagen
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2014-09-28 Mandø by
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2014-01-03 Hjallerup Engvej
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2014-01-17 Dronninglund
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2014-01-17 Dronninglund
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2014-03-12 Dronninglund Storskov
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2014-03-01 Lundbæk, Nibe
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2014-02-22 Bolle Enge
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2014-04-27 Grenen
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2014-01-01 Hjallerup
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2014-01-01 Hjallerup
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2014-01-24 Bouet
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2014-03-14 Ulvedybet
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2014-02-27 Vester Thorup Klitplantage
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2014-06-17 Dronninglund Slot
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2014-01-19 Haven
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2014-04-06 Toftegårds Enge
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2014-05-08 Bolle Enge
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2014-06-13 Hillerslev
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2014-04-27 Skagen
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2014-05-22 Fyret Nr. Lyngdrup
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2014-05-04 Skagen
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2014-04-25 Haven, Hjallerup
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2014-04-27 Skagen
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2014-04-09 Nymindegab
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2014-04-08 Nr. Lyngvig
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2014-02-05 Klokkerholm Møllesø
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2014-01-30 Hjallerup
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2014-01-01 Hjallerup
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2014-03-08 Hirtshals
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2014-04-24 Rærup
444 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2014-05-09 Strandklit, Skagen
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2014-03-09 Grenen
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2014-03-09 Grenen
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2014-10-18 Tranum Klit - Skydebane
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2014-01-04 Hanstholm reservat
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2014-04-27 Grenen
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2014-02-23 Uggerby Strand
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2014-01-04 Hanstholm Havn
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2014-01-01 Hjallerup
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2014-01-25 Oxholm Skov
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2014-01-22 Haven
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2014-01-11 Bouet
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2014-05-23 Grenen, Skagen
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2014-01-01 Hjallerup
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2014-03-01 Halkær Bredning
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2014-04-08 Nr. Lyngvig
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2014-01-11 Bouet
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2014-01-12 Hirtshals Havn
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2014-01-04 Opfyldningsareal Hanstholm
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2014-02-28 Bunken Klitplantage
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2014-02-26 Normanshage, Hals
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2014-05-04 Grenen
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2014-01-11 Bouet
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2014-01-11 Bouet
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2014-09-30 Hanstholm Fyrhaver
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2014-01-04 Opfyldningsareal Hanstholm
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2014-01-04 Hjallerup Engvej
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2014-01-04 Hjallerup Engvej
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2014-05-11 Stald Grenen, Skagen
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2014-09-20 Verdens Ende, Skagen
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2014-02-25 Lille Vildmose
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer