Danish Year Species 2011 - Chronological

Erik Overgård


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2011
237 2011-12-19 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Årslev Engsø
236 2011-12-11 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Bønnerup Havn
235 2011-12-11 Razorbill (Alca torda) Gjerrilg Nordstrand
234 2011-12-11 Little Auk (Alle alle) Bønnerup Havn
233 2011-11-29 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Strandby
232 2011-11-28 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Hirtshals Havn
231 2011-11-20 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Rådvad til Strandmøllen
230 2011-11-13 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Egå Engsø
229 2011-11-02 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Thorsminde
228 2011-10-30 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Hanstholm Slamdepot
227 2011-10-20 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Mandø
226 2011-10-20 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Mandø
225 2011-10-20 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Mandø
224 2011-09-21 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Tissing Vig
223 2011-09-17 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals
222 2011-09-16 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Skagen Nordstrand
221 2011-09-16 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Skagen
220 2011-09-13 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Blåvands Huk
219 2011-09-13 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Blåvands Huk
218 2011-09-13 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Blåvands Huk
217 2011-09-10 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Egå Engsø
216 2011-08-28 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Lyngbygårds Ådal
215 2011-08-20 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Blåvand
214 2011-08-20 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Blåvand
213 2011-08-20 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) Blåvand
212 2011-08-20 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Ho Bugt
211 2011-08-16 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Vrads Sande
210 2011-08-06 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Kompedal Plantage
209 2011-08-06 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Kompedal Plantage
208 2011-07-19 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Skovmose, Als
207 2011-07-19 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Birkepøl
206 2011-07-17 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Stenhavegård
205 2011-06-30 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Lille Vildmose
204 2011-05-17 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Bækbygård Strand
203 2011-05-14 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Egå Engsø
202 2011-05-09 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Tåstrup Sø
201 2011-05-09 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Tåstrup Sø
200 2011-05-09 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Kasted Mose
199 2011-05-08 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Gludsted Plantage
198 2011-05-08 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Salten Langsø
197 2011-05-08 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Klostermølle
196 2011-05-07 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Vest Stadil
195 2011-05-07 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Skænken Sø
194 2011-05-07 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Skænken Sø
193 2011-05-07 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Bøvling Klit
192 2011-05-07 Common Swift (Apus apus) Fjandø
191 2011-05-07 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Skænken Sø
190 2011-05-07 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Vest Stadil
189 2011-05-07 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Værnengene
188 2011-05-07 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Fjandø
187 2011-05-04 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Lyngbygårds Ådal
186 2011-05-01 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Grøngård
185 2011-05-01 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Havsand
184 2011-05-01 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Ballum Enge
183 2011-04-30 Common Crane (Grus grus) Kongens Mose
182 2011-04-30 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Rudbølkog
181 2011-04-30 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Rudbølkog
180 2011-04-30 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Margrethekog
179 2011-04-30 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Margrethekog
178 2011-04-30 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Margrethekog
177 2011-04-30 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Nørresø
176 2011-04-30 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Vidåslusen
175 2011-04-30 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Kongens Mose
174 2011-04-30 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Kongens Mose
173 2011-04-29 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Kammerslusen
172 2011-04-29 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Hillerup Enge
171 2011-04-29 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Kammerslusen
170 2011-04-29 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Hillerup Enge
169 2011-04-26 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Tåstrup
168 2011-04-25 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Stenhavegård
167 2011-04-25 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Kollens Mølle
166 2011-04-24 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Lyngbygårds Ådal
165 2011-04-24 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Stenhavegård
164 2011-04-23 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Norsminde Fjord
163 2011-04-23 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Norsminde Fjord
162 2011-04-23 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Norsminde Fjord
161 2011-04-21 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Hemstok Skov
160 2011-04-18 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Kollens Mølle
159 2011-04-16 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Salten Næs
158 2011-04-15 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Årslev Engsø
157 2011-04-11 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Tåstrup Sø
156 2011-04-11 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Stenhavegård
155 2011-04-11 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Tåstrup Sø
154 2011-04-09 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Gjerrild
153 2011-04-03 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Arup Vejle
152 2011-04-03 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Aggertangen
151 2011-04-03 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Thyborøn
150 2011-04-03 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Aggertangen
149 2011-04-03 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Hovsør Røn
148 2011-04-03 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Thyborøn
147 2011-04-03 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Bulbjerg
146 2011-04-03 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Hanvejle
145 2011-04-02 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Kærup Holme
144 2011-04-02 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Kærup Holme
143 2011-04-02 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Hanvejle
142 2011-04-02 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Glombak
141 2011-04-02 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Hanvejle
140 2011-04-02 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Bygholmengen
139 2011-04-01 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Tåstrup Sø
138 2011-03-31 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Årslev Engsø
137 2011-03-31 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Årslev Engsø
136 2011-03-30 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Årslev Engsø
135 2011-03-28 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Gludsted Plantage
134 2011-03-27 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Tim Enge
133 2011-03-27 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Vest Stadil Fjord
132 2011-03-27 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Thorsminde
131 2011-03-27 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Thorsminde
130 2011-03-27 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Søndervig
129 2011-03-27 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Hvide Sande
128 2011-03-27 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Skjern Enge
127 2011-03-27 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Thorsminde
126 2011-03-26 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Tåstrup Mose
125 2011-03-26 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Tåstrup Mose
124 2011-03-26 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Tåstrup Mose
123 2011-03-24 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Kollens Mølle
122 2011-03-23 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Stenhavegård
121 2011-03-20 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Stenhavegård
120 2011-03-13 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Stenhavegård
119 2011-03-13 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Stenhavegård
118 2011-03-13 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Kollens Mølle
117 2011-03-08 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Stenhavegård
116 2011-03-06 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Høstemark Skov
115 2011-03-06 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Lille Vildmose
114 2011-03-05 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Stenhavegård
113 2011-02-26 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Velling Kalv
112 2011-02-26 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Katrinedal Dambrug
111 2011-02-23 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Egåen udløbet
110 2011-02-20 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Blåvands Huk
109 2011-02-20 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Skjern Enge
108 2011-02-20 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Skjern Enge
107 2011-02-20 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Blåvands Huk
106 2011-02-20 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Filsø Gods
105 2011-02-19 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Rørbæk Sø
104 2011-02-17 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Alrø Poller
103 2011-02-17 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Alrå Eghoved
102 2011-02-17 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Alrø Eghoved
101 2011-02-17 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Kalsemade
100 2011-02-16 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Elstrupgård
99 2011-02-14 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Lyngbygårds Ådal
98 2011-02-12 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Hemstok Skov
97 2011-02-08 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Stenhavegård
96 2011-02-06 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Torsminde
95 2011-02-06 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Vest Stadil Fjord
94 2011-02-06 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Bøvling Klit
93 2011-02-06 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Thyborøn
92 2011-02-06 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Vest Stadil Fjord
91 2011-02-06 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Vest Stadil Fjord
90 2011-02-06 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Bøvling Fjord
89 2011-02-06 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Torsminde
88 2011-02-03 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Kollens Mølle
87 2011-01-30 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Birkerød
86 2011-01-28 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Århus Midtby
85 2011-01-28 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Storring
84 2011-01-27 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Gjerrild Overskov
83 2011-01-27 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Gjerrild Overskov
82 2011-01-27 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Gjerrild Nordstrand
81 2011-01-27 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Polderrev
80 2011-01-27 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Grenå Havn
79 2011-01-27 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Bønnerup
78 2011-01-22 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Dokkedal
77 2011-01-22 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Tofte Sø
76 2011-01-22 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Dokkedal
75 2011-01-22 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Lille Vildmose
74 2011-01-20 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Skæring Strand
73 2011-01-18 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Harlev
72 2011-01-18 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Brabrand Sø
71 2011-01-17 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Mossø vestende
70 2011-01-17 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Klostermølle
69 2011-01-17 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Mossø vestende
68 2011-01-17 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Gudenå v. Sukkertoppen
67 2011-01-17 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Sukkertoppen
66 2011-01-15 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Vejle Havn
65 2011-01-15 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Vejle Havn
64 2011-01-15 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Trelde Næs
63 2011-01-15 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Hvidbjerg
62 2011-01-15 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Bøgeskov
61 2011-01-15 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Trelde Næs
60 2011-01-15 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Hvidbjerg
59 2011-01-14 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Trelde Næs
58 2011-01-14 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Søborg
57 2011-01-09 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Skanderborg
56 2011-01-09 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Østhavnen
55 2011-01-09 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Stenhavegård
54 2011-01-09 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Alrø
53 2011-01-09 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Østhavnen
52 2011-01-09 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Alrø
51 2011-01-09 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Pindsmølle
50 2011-01-09 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Gyllingnæs
49 2011-01-09 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Østhavnen
48 2011-01-09 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Gyllingnæs
47 2011-01-08 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Alrø
46 2011-01-07 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Egå Strand
45 2011-01-07 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Egå Strand
44 2011-01-07 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Egå Strand
43 2011-01-07 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Egå Strand
42 2011-01-07 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Egå Strand
41 2011-01-07 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Egå Strand
40 2011-01-07 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Egå Strand
39 2011-01-07 Common Gull (Larus canus) Egå Strand
38 2011-01-07 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Egå Strand
37 2011-01-06 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Egå
36 2011-01-05 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Egå Strand
35 2011-01-04 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Egå Strand
34 2011-01-04 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Egå Strand
33 2011-01-01 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Klostermølle
32 2011-01-01 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Klostermølle
31 2011-01-01 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Klostermølle
30 2011-01-01 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Klostermølle
29 2011-01-01 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Klostermølle
28 2011-01-01 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Klostermølle
27 2011-01-01 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Klostermølle
26 2011-01-01 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Klostermølle
25 2011-01-01 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Stenhavegård
24 2011-01-01 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Klostermølle
23 2011-01-01 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Stenhavegård
22 2011-01-01 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Klostermølle
21 2011-01-01 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Høver
20 2011-01-01 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Stenhavegård
19 2011-01-01 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Stenhavegård
18 2011-01-01 Great Tit (Parus major) Stenhavegård
17 2011-01-01 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Ildal Skov
16 2011-01-01 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Stenhavegård
15 2011-01-01 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Klostermølle
14 2011-01-01 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Klostermølle
13 2011-01-01 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Klostermølle
12 2011-01-01 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Skanderborg
11 2011-01-01 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Skanderborg
10 2011-01-01 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Skanderborg
9 2011-01-01 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Skanderborg
8 2011-01-01 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Stenhavegård
7 2011-01-01 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Stenhavegård
6 2011-01-01 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Stenhavegård
5 2011-01-01 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Stenhavegård
4 2011-01-01 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Klostermølle
3 2011-01-01 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Stenhavegård
2 2011-01-01 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Stenhavegård
Annoncer