Danish Year Species 2011

Erik Overgård


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Erik Overgårds ticks

This is Erik Overgårds Danske Årsarter 2011

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2011-01-28 Storring
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2011-01-09 Alrø
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2011-01-04 Egå Strand
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2011-01-05 Egå Strand
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2011-02-06 Vest Stadil Fjord
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2011-01-01 Klostermølle
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2011-01-18 Harlev
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2011-01-01 Klostermølle
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2011-02-06 Bøvling Fjord
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2011-01-04 Egå Strand
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2011-02-20 Filsø Gods
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2011-01-01 Klostermølle
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2011-05-14 Egå Engsø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2011-01-22 Dokkedal
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2011-12-19 Årslev Engsø
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2011-04-01 Tåstrup Sø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2011-03-27 Skjern Enge
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2011-01-17 Mossø vestende
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2011-01-15 Vejle Havn
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2011-01-01 Klostermølle
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2011-03-27 Tim Enge
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2011-01-01 Klostermølle
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2011-11-13 Egå Engsø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2011-01-15 Vejle Havn
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2011-01-09 Østhavnen
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2011-01-15 Hvidbjerg
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2011-01-07 Egå Strand
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2011-01-27 Gjerrild Nordstrand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2011-01-15 Trelde Næs
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2011-02-20 Blåvands Huk
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2011-02-20 Blåvands Huk
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2011-01-07 Egå Strand
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2011-01-07 Egå Strand
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2011-01-01 Klostermølle
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2011-01-14 Trelde Næs
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2011-05-07 Fjandø
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2011-05-07 Skænken Sø
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2011-01-27 Bønnerup
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2011-01-01 Høver
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2011-05-01 Grøngård
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2011-01-15 Bøgeskov
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2011-04-02 Hanvejle
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2011-06-30 Lille Vildmose
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2011-01-18 Brabrand Sø
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2011-01-01 Klostermølle
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2011-04-30 Kongens Mose
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2011-01-01 Klostermølle
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2011-04-02 Kærup Holme
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2011-01-07 Egå Strand
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2011-09-13 Blåvands Huk
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2011-04-02 Kærup Holme
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2011-01-07 Egå Strand
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2011-04-02 Bygholmengen
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2011-03-06 Lille Vildmose
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2011-03-27 Søndervig
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2011-04-30 Margrethekog
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2011-02-17 Alrå Eghoved
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2011-03-31 Årslev Engsø
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2011-05-01 Havsand
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2011-04-29 Hillerup Enge
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2011-05-07 Bøvling Klit
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2011-01-22 Dokkedal
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2011-04-03 Aggertangen
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2011-04-03 Arup Vejle
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2011-05-07 Fjandø
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2011-04-03 Aggertangen
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2011-03-30 Årslev Engsø
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2011-08-20 Blåvand
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2011-05-07 Værnengene
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2011-01-27 Polderrev
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2011-01-07 Egå Strand
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2011-01-27 Grenå Havn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2011-09-16 Skagen Nordstrand
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2011-03-28 Gludsted Plantage
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2011-04-11 Tåstrup Sø
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2011-05-04 Lyngbygårds Ådal
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2011-03-26 Tåstrup Mose
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2011-09-21 Tissing Vig
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2011-10-20 Mandø
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2011-04-23 Norsminde Fjord
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2011-03-31 Årslev Engsø
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2011-01-20 Skæring Strand
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2011-04-23 Norsminde Fjord
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2011-04-24 Lyngbygårds Ådal
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2011-04-30 Vidåslusen
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2011-04-23 Norsminde Fjord
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2011-02-06 Torsminde
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2011-11-28 Hirtshals Havn
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2011-01-01 Stenhavegård
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2011-04-30 Nørresø
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2011-01-28 Århus Midtby
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2011-01-07 Egå Strand
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2011-01-01 Klostermølle
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2011-03-27 Hvide Sande
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2011-01-07 Egå Strand
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2011-02-06 Thyborøn
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2011-03-20 Stenhavegård
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2011-04-03 Thyborøn
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2011-05-07 Vest Stadil
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2011-04-30 Margrethekog
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2011-04-30 Margrethekog
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2011-05-07 Vest Stadil
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2011-09-13 Blåvands Huk
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2011-09-13 Blåvands Huk
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2011-12-11 Bønnerup Havn
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2011-09-16 Skagen
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2011-12-11 Gjerrilg Nordstrand
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2011-12-11 Bønnerup Havn
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2011-02-06 Torsminde
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2011-03-27 Thorsminde
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2011-03-27 Thorsminde
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2011-01-07 Egå Strand
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2011-08-20 Ho Bugt
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2011-04-02 Hanvejle
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2011-01-09 Skanderborg
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2011-09-10 Egå Engsø
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2011-05-09 Tåstrup Sø
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2011-07-17 Stenhavegård
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2011-03-06 Høstemark Skov
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2011-01-09 Stenhavegård
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2011-04-02 Glombak
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2011-03-27 Vest Stadil Fjord
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2011-03-08 Stenhavegård
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2011-04-29 Kammerslusen
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2011-04-09 Gjerrild
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2011-01-22 Tofte Sø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2011-02-06 Bøvling Klit
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2011-01-01 Klostermølle
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2011-02-26 Velling Kalv
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2011-02-16 Elstrupgård
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2011-11-20 Rådvad til Strandmøllen
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2011-01-30 Birkerød
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2011-02-19 Rørbæk Sø
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2011-08-20 Blåvand
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2011-01-17 Klostermølle
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2011-01-15 Trelde Næs
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2011-02-12 Hemstok Skov
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2011-01-01 Stenhavegård
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2011-05-01 Ballum Enge
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2011-04-30 Kongens Mose
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2011-02-17 Alrø Poller
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2011-07-19 Birkepøl
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2011-07-19 Skovmose, Als
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2011-01-22 Lille Vildmose
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-20 Mandø
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2011-01-01 Klostermølle
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2011-01-01 Skanderborg
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2011-08-16 Vrads Sande
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2011-01-01 Skanderborg
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2011-01-01 Skanderborg
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2011-02-17 Kalsemade
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2011-01-01 Skanderborg
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2011-01-09 Pindsmølle
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2011-01-08 Alrø
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2011-01-01 Ildal Skov
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2011-01-27 Gjerrild Overskov
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2011-01-01 Stenhavegård
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2011-01-01 Stenhavegård
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2011-01-01 Stenhavegård
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2011-04-03 Hanvejle
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2011-05-08 Gludsted Plantage
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2011-02-08 Stenhavegård
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2011-09-17 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2011-04-03 Hovsør Røn
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2011-04-29 Kammerslusen
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2011-04-15 Årslev Engsø
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2011-04-25 Stenhavegård
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2011-02-03 Kollens Mølle
340 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2011-04-16 Salten Næs
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2011-03-26 Tåstrup Mose
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2011-04-30 Rudbølkog
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2011-05-07 Skænken Sø
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2011-08-28 Lyngbygårds Ådal
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2011-05-09 Kasted Mose
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2011-05-07 Skænken Sø
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2011-04-18 Kollens Mølle
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2011-05-08 Klostermølle
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2011-04-24 Stenhavegård
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2011-04-26 Tåstrup
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2011-05-17 Bækbygård Strand
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 X * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 2011-08-20 Blåvand
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2011-01-27 Gjerrild Overskov
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2011-03-24 Kollens Mølle
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2011-01-01 Klostermølle
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2011-01-01 Klostermølle
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2011-01-17 Mossø vestende
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2011-01-09 Gyllingnæs
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2011-04-11 Stenhavegård
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2011-01-01 Stenhavegård
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2011-01-09 Alrø
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2011-04-11 Tåstrup Sø
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2011-03-13 Kollens Mølle
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2011-03-13 Stenhavegård
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2011-08-06 Kompedal Plantage
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2011-01-06 Egå
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2011-04-30 Rudbølkog
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2011-05-09 Tåstrup Sø
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2011-04-21 Hemstok Skov
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2011-04-03 Thyborøn
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2011-04-25 Kollens Mølle
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2011-04-30 Kongens Mose
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2011-03-27 Thorsminde
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2011-04-03 Bulbjerg
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2011-10-30 Hanstholm Slamdepot
427 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-02 Thorsminde
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2011-11-29 Strandby
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2011-01-17 Gudenå v. Sukkertoppen
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2011-01-15 Hvidbjerg
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2011-01-01 Stenhavegård
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2011-03-26 Tåstrup Mose
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2011-04-29 Hillerup Enge
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2011-02-26 Katrinedal Dambrug
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2011-03-13 Stenhavegård
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2011-10-20 Mandø
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2011-03-23 Stenhavegård
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2011-05-08 Salten Langsø
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2011-02-23 Egåen udløbet
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2011-01-09 Østhavnen
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2011-01-01 Stenhavegård
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2011-01-01 Stenhavegård
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2011-01-14 Søborg
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2011-01-01 Stenhavegård
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2011-01-01 Stenhavegård
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2011-01-09 Østhavnen
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2011-02-20 Skjern Enge
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2011-01-01 Stenhavegård
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2011-03-05 Stenhavegård
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2011-01-17 Sukkertoppen
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2011-08-06 Kompedal Plantage
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2011-02-14 Lyngbygårds Ådal
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2011-01-01 Klostermølle
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2011-02-20 Skjern Enge
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2011-02-17 Alrø Eghoved
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2011-02-06 Vest Stadil Fjord
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2011-01-09 Gyllingnæs
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2011-02-06 Vest Stadil Fjord
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer