DK Species Ranking

Mikael Kristensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Mikael Kristensens ticks

This is Mikael Kristensens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Enø
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1985-10-01 Gedser
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2019-02-01 Lille Vildmose
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2016-12-19 Bøjden Nor
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1985-10-01 Gedser
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1986-05-05 Utterslev Mose
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2019-02-01 Lille Vildmose
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2018-10-08 Ballum sluse
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2016-12-11 Lille Vildmose
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1985-10-01 Bøtø Nor
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1985-05-04 Søndersø
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2016-12-11 Lille Vildmose
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2016-12-11 Lille Vildmose
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2017-08-22 Snerum Digesø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1989-07-21 Korshage
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 1987-07-07 Holstebro
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1988-04-17 Esrom Sø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1985-10-01 Bøtø Nor
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2016-09-18 Klydesøreservatet
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2016-05-01 Gundsømagle Sø
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2019-04-01 Firtalsstrand og mellemstykket
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1966-06-10 Holstebro
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2016-09-18 Klydesøreservatet
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1986-05-01 Gundsømagle Sø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1987-05-01 Gentofte Sø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2016-04-30 Furesø
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2020-07-12 Damhussøen
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2017-01-21 Furesø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2016-04-30 Furesø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2016-12-28 Bøjden Nor
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2018-03-12 Issefjord, Kongsøre skov
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2016-03-15
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1985-10-01 Gedser
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2020-12-21 Høve Strand
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1985-10-01 Gedser
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2021-02-19 Kysten ud for Tisvilde Hegn
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1985-10-01 Gedser
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2016-09-18 Klydesøreservatet
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1986-11-01 Ishøj Strand
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1986-11-01 Ishøj Strand
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1986-11-01 Ishøj Strand
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2018-05-01 Skagen - Nordstrand
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2016-12-11 Lille Vildmose
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-04-06 Møllesø - Lille Vildmose
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1985-10-01 Nielstrup sø
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1986-05-01 Amager Fælled
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1985-10-01 Nielstrup sø
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1987-01-04 Furesø
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1986-05-04 Utterslev Mose
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Skansehage
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2019-05-14 Ågerup - Marup, de oversvømmede enge
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2016-04-30 Natosøen
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2016-07-22 Ølsemagle Revle
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2018-05-09 Bøjden Nor
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2016-09-18 Klydesøreservatet
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2017-04-16
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2018-05-12 Bøjden Nor
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Korshage
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2016-09-18 Klydesøreservatet
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1987-04-16 Skagen
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Hanstholm havn
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2016-09-18 Klydesøreservatet
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1985-10-01 Bøtø Nor
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2019-05-20 Bøjden Nor
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Bøjden Nor
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2018-05-12 Bøjden Nor
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2016-07-26 Skansehage
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Helnæs dæmningen
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2016-09-18 Klydesøreservatet
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2017-06-12 Faldsledvej
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2018-03-04 Hattebæk v. Møllergyden
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2016-05-01 Gundsømagle Sø
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1987-04-19 Skagen
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2020-11-04 Klydesøen, Amager
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1986-07-01 Amager Fælled
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2019-08-28 Ballum Sluse
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Højer Sluse
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2016-04-30 Amager
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2018-01-17 Hanstholm Storcenter
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2020-03-13 Sneum Digesø
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Hanstholm havn
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2021-02-20 Rødvig Havn
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2019-10-06 Gedser Odde
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2017-08-21 Tryggelev Nor
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2018-04-26 Bøjden Nor
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2020-05-23 Gundsømagle sø
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2020-05-08 Kærup Holme
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2017-10-15 Ballum Sluse
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2019-10-05 Gedser Odde
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2018-04-30 Skagen - det grå fyr
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1987-07-28 Gilbjerghoved
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1986-12-29 Gilbjerghoved
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2019-12-02 Hanstholm havn
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2018-04-30 Skagen - det grå fyr
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1987-09-13 Gilbjerg
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1985-10-01 Gedser
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1985-10-01 Gedser
209 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-09-19 Skagen - det grå fyr
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2020-05-06 Grenen, Skagen
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2018-04-30 Skagen - det grå fyr
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1987-06-13 Møns Klint
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1987-04-17 Skagen
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1985-10-01 Gedser
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2017-08-22 Snerum Digesø
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1987-04-08 Utterslev Mose
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2019-12-02 Viborgvej - Herning
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2017-01-06 Sollerup Enge
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2016-07-27 Hovvig
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1985-10-10 Farum Sø
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2017-06-14 Skånemosen
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2019-08-05 Mols Bjerge (Trehøje)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2016-12-11 Lille Vildmose
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2017-09-28 Bøjden Nor
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2016-05-01 Gundsømagle Sø
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1985-09-28 Amager Fælled
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2018-04-16 Nørrevang - Rørvig
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2018-08-12 Ballum Sluse
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2017-09-01 Odensevej
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2019-09-21 Ristinge Klint
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2017-02-01 Skånemosen
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2016-05-01 Gundsømagle Sø
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1987-01-26 Store Dyrehave
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2012-02-26 Rådvad
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1987-02-07 Kongelunden
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1987-01-27 Vestre Kirkegård
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1986-12-22 Tisvilde Hegn
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Vandkraftssøen Holstebro
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2020-05-07 Skagen, Grenen
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2019-01-12 Gråsten Slotspark
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2019-03-16 Vaserne
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1995-06-07 Skansehage
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2017-03-15 Faldsledvej
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2019-08-28 Ballum, markerne ved slusen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1986-10-01 Tønning
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1987-06-13 Møns Klinteskov
298 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2018-10-08 Ballum Sluse
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1987-04-18 Skagen - flagbakken
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2020-05-09 Grenen, Skagen
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1985-10-01 Gedser
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2017-02-19 Faldsledvej
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2020-03-21 Draved Skov
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1989-06-10 Vestamager
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Hovvig
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1986-04-17 Skagen
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2018-05-01 Hirtshals station
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2017-01-22 Køge Sydstrand
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2017-08-21 Tryggelev Nor
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2019-11-27 Vestre Kirkegård
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 1987-11-03 Ishøj Strand
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2018-05-20 Brændegårdssøen
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2018-05-24 Søndersø - flyvestationen
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1988-06-04 Søndersø
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2018-05-23 Sundet - Faaborg
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2018-05-24 Søndersø
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2018-09-11 Skånemosen
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2018-05-01 Skagen - ellekrattet
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2020-02-25 Køge Sydstrand
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2017-03-09 Skånemosen
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1987-04-12 Gilbjerghoved
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1987-07-10 Ishøj Strand
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2020-03-31 Syltemae å - Balle
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Syd for Hanstholm
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1987-11-02 Ishøj Strand
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-12-04 Hirtshals
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1987-04-13 Insulinmosen
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 1985-10-01 Gedser
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1985-10-01 Gedser
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1987-04-19 Skagen
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2021-01-10 Helsingør Lystbådehavn
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Hanstholm havn
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2018-10-05 Bøjden Nor
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2019-12-02 Russerbakkevej, Hirtshals
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-04-30 Skagen - skærpesvej 8
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer