DK Species Ranking

Emil Munck Rasmussen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Emil Munck Rasmussens ticks

This is Emil Munck Rasmussens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2015-04-25 Eriksholm Mark (Holbæk)
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2014-12-07 Eriksholm Skov (Holbæk)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2017-10-15 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2020-04-04 Græse strandenge (Frederikssund)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2015-02-14 Lendemarke (Vordingborg)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2019-04-20 Tempelkrog (Lejre)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2014-10-16 Eriksholm Skov (Holbæk)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2021-02-21 Ullemarke (Vordingborg)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2021-04-03 Selsø Sø området (Frederikssund)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2021-02-21 Ullemarke (Vordingborg)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2017-10-14 Bøtø Nor ved Nørresø (reservatet ved tårnene) (Guldborgsund)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2014-12-07 Munkholm (Holbæk)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2017-10-14 Bøtø Nor ved Nørresø (reservatet ved tårnene) (Guldborgsund)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2021-01-16 Svinø (landsby) (Vordingborg)
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2015-02-22 Eskilsø, farvandet omkring (Frederikssund)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2019-06-04 Marker syd for Tempelkrog og vest for Elverdamsåen (Holbæk)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2019-06-04 Marker syd for Tempelkrog og vest for Elverdamsåen (Holbæk)
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2019-06-04 Marker syd for Tempelkrog og vest for Elverdamsåen (Holbæk)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2017-10-14 Bøtø Nor ved Nørresø (reservatet ved tårnene) (Guldborgsund)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2017-10-14 Bøtø Nor ved Nørresø (reservatet ved tårnene) (Guldborgsund)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2014-12-07 Munkholm (Holbæk)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2015-02-09 Christianshavns Vold/Voldgrav (København)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2017-10-14 Bøtø Nor ved Nørresø (reservatet ved tårnene) (Guldborgsund)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2015-02-14 Hjelm Bugt ml. Oddermose Strand og Råbylille Str. (Vordingborg)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2020-02-20 Sortedamssøen. S-del (København)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2015-02-09 Christianshavns Vold/Voldgrav (København)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2019-07-26 Damhussøen (København)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2015-12-29 Farum Sø (Furesø)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2015-02-09 Christianshavns Vold/Voldgrav (København)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2021-01-31 Isefjord (Halsnæs)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2021-01-17 Hav og sund mellem Korshage og Hundested (Halsnæs)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2015-02-09 Holbæk Fjord (Holbæk)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2021-01-24 Høve Strand (Odsherred)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2021-01-24 Høve Strand (Odsherred)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2021-01-24 Høve Strand (Odsherred)
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2021-02-20 Hav og sund mellem Korshage og Hundested (Halsnæs)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2015-12-29 Farum Sø (Furesø)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2021-01-23 Store Kattinge Sø (Roskilde)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2015-12-29 Farum Sø (Furesø)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2017-05-12 Kalvø (Aabenraa)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2019-07-04 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2015-05-21 Eriksholm Skov (Holbæk)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2015-05-02 Kliplev (Aabenraa)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2019-04-20 Tempelkrog (Lejre)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2014-12-11 Holbæk (Holbæk)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2015-02-12 Ørestad City (København)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2021-02-10 Gentofte Sø & Brobæk Mose (Insulinmosen) (Gentofte)
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2015-02-09 Christianshavns Vold/Voldgrav (København)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2014-12-07 Munkholm (Holbæk)
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-01-16 Svinø (landsby) (Vordingborg)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2014-10-07 Holbæk Havn (Holbæk)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2019-07-05 Marker syd for Tempelkrog og vest for Elverdamsåen (Holbæk)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2017-05-12 Kalvø (Aabenraa)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2014-12-07 Munkholm (Holbæk)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2017-10-15 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2019-06-08 Marker syd for Tempelkrog og vest for Elverdamsåen (Holbæk)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2015-04-18 Eriksholm Skov (Holbæk)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2019-05-13 Marker syd for Tempelkrog og vest for Elverdamsåen (Holbæk)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2019-06-04 Marker syd for Tempelkrog og vest for Elverdamsåen (Holbæk)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2015-02-22 Eskilsø, farvandet omkring (Frederikssund)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2020-10-25 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2017-10-14 Birkemose (Sydfalster) (Guldborgsund)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2019-05-19 Marker syd for Tempelkrog og vest for Elverdamsåen (Holbæk)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2019-07-05 Marker syd for Tempelkrog og vest for Elverdamsåen (Holbæk)
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2021-04-30 Juvre, Rømø (Tønder)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2019-04-20 Tempelkrog (Lejre)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2021-08-01 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2019-06-23 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2018-02-08 Holbæk Havn (Holbæk)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2021-02-03 Isefjord (Halsnæs)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2015-05-01 Slivsø, Hoptrup (Haderslev)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2021-05-24 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2020-07-20 Mose, enge og marker nordøst for Marup (Holbæk)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2019-05-13 Marker syd for Tempelkrog og vest for Elverdamsåen (Holbæk)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 Sanderling (Calidris alba)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2019-07-19 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2021-02-10 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2020-07-20 Mose, enge og marker nordøst for Marup (Holbæk)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2021-08-01 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2014-12-08 Eriksholm Mark (Holbæk)
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2014-10-04 Rudbøl (Tønder)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2021-05-22 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2015-05-01 Slivsø, Hoptrup (Haderslev)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2019-07-04 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2020-10-25 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2019-04-20 Tempelkrog (Lejre)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2015-05-01 Slivsø, Hoptrup (Haderslev)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2019-06-09 Marker syd for Tempelkrog og vest for Elverdamsåen (Holbæk)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2019-07-05 Mose, enge og marker nordøst for Marup (Holbæk)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2019-07-08 Bulbjerg (Thisted)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2014-12-07 Munkholm (Holbæk)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2020-06-09 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2021-05-01 Haderslev Dam (Haderslev)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2015-05-01 Slivsø, Hoptrup (Haderslev)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2014-12-07 Munkholm (Holbæk)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2014-12-07 Munkholm (Holbæk)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2021-01-28 Damhussøen (København)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2015-05-01 Slivsø, Hoptrup (Haderslev)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2019-07-17 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2016-07-13 Nekselø agerland (Kalundborg)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2019-06-23 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2019-06-22 Marker syd for Tempelkrog og vest for Elverdamsåen (Holbæk)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2019-05-17 Langør (Samsø)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2019-07-05 Mose, enge og marker nordøst for Marup (Holbæk)
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2017-05-12 Kalvø (Aabenraa)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2019-11-02 Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2021-02-21 Havet ud for Ålebæk Strand (Vordingborg)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2020-06-05 Gundsølille (Roskilde)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2019-11-02 Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2014-12-07 Munkholm (Holbæk)
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2020-09-29 Mose, enge og marker nordøst for Marup (Holbæk)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2019-06-11 Marker syd for Tempelkrog og vest for Elverdamsåen (Holbæk)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2020-06-05 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-11 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2014-12-16 Holbæk Fælled (Holbæk)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2017-10-14 Bøtø Nor ved Nørresø (reservatet ved tårnene) (Guldborgsund)
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2019-07-04 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2021-05-14 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2014-12-12 Eriksholm Skov (Holbæk)
256 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2017-06-18 Haslev (Faxe)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2021-05-19 Eriksholm Skov (Holbæk)
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2021-04-30 Ballum Enge (Tønder)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2014-12-27 Råbylille Sø (Vordingborg)
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2015-02-22 Eskilsø, farvandet omkring (Frederikssund)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2017-10-14 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2014-10-08 Ryegårds Skove (Lejre)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2014-10-16 Eriksholm Skov (Holbæk)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2019-07-05 Holbæk Fælled (Holbæk)
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2019-04-20 Tempelkrog (Lejre)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2014-12-25 Eriksholm Skov (Holbæk)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2015-02-21 Rye ved Høng (Kalundborg)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 Merlin (Falco columbarius)
297 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2020-06-08 Møns Klint (Vordingborg)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2015-08-22 Røsnæs spidsen (Kalundborg)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2017-10-15 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2014-10-26 Eriksholm Skov (Holbæk)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2014-12-08 Eriksholm Mark (Holbæk)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2014-12-11 Holbæk (Holbæk)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2014-12-08 Eriksholm Mark (Holbæk)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2015-05-02 Kliplev (Aabenraa)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2014-12-08 Eriksholm Mark (Holbæk)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2014-10-09 Eriksholm Skov (Holbæk)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2020-10-30 Rødvig By og Havn (Stevns)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2015-11-15 Eriksholm Skov (Holbæk)
321 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2014-12-07 Eriksholm Skov (Holbæk)
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2014-12-07 Eriksholm Skov (Holbæk)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2014-12-07 Eriksholm Skov (Holbæk)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2020-06-09 Vallensbæk Mose (Vallensbæk)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2019-06-23 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
328 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2015-02-22 Jyllinge (Roskilde)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2019-07-10 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2019-07-04 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2015-05-01 Haderslev (Haderslev)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2019-06-18 Holbæk Havn (Holbæk)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2015-02-08 Eriksholm Skov (Holbæk)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2020-06-06 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2021-04-30 Astrup Engsø (Tønder)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2015-04-25 Eriksholm Skov (Holbæk)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2020-06-13 Kongelunden del 2 (NØ-del af skoven) (Dragør)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2020-06-09 Vallensbæk Mose (Vallensbæk)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2020-06-05 Vigersted By (Ringsted)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2017-05-12 Kalvø (Aabenraa)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2019-06-09 Marker syd for Tempelkrog og vest for Elverdamsåen (Holbæk)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2020-06-05 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2015-04-25 Eriksholm Skov (Holbæk)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2020-06-05 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2019-11-24 Kalvemosen (Holbæk)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2015-08-22 Røsnæs spidsen (Kalundborg)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2015-08-22 Røsnæs spidsen (Kalundborg)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2014-12-07 Eriksholm Skov (Holbæk)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2015-04-25 Eriksholm Skov (Holbæk)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2014-12-07 Eriksholm Skov (Holbæk)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2014-12-13 Eriksholm Skov (Holbæk)
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2014-10-04 Rudbøl (Tønder)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2021-04-30 Juvre, Rømø (Tønder)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2014-12-07 Eriksholm Skov (Holbæk)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2014-12-08 Eriksholm Mark (Holbæk)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2017-10-15 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2015-05-21 Eriksholm Skov (Holbæk)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2020-06-09 Tueholms Sø (Vallensbæk)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2014-12-13 Eriksholm Skov (Holbæk)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2021-04-30 Ballum Sluse (Tønder)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2015-05-21 Eriksholm Skov (Holbæk)
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2019-06-10 Eriksholm Skov (Holbæk)
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2015-08-22 Røsnæs spidsen (Kalundborg)
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2015-08-22 Ulstrup, Røsnæs (Kalundborg)
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2020-06-06 Korshage (Odsherred)
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2021-04-30 Astrup Engsø (Tønder)
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2021-02-07 Rådvad til Strandmøllen (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2019-07-06 Bredetved (Holbæk)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2014-12-07 Eriksholm Skov (Holbæk)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2014-12-07 Eriksholm Skov (Holbæk)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2019-05-13 Marker syd for Tempelkrog og vest for Elverdamsåen (Holbæk)
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2021-02-10 Gentofte Sø & Brobæk Mose (Insulinmosen) (Gentofte)
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2015-04-18 Eriksholm Skov (Holbæk)
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2019-04-20 Tempelkrog (Lejre)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2017-05-12 Kalvø (Aabenraa)
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
451 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2019-04-22 Eriksholm Skov (Holbæk)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2021-04-01 Eriksholm Skov (Holbæk)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2015-05-01 Sdr. Vilstrup (Kolding)
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2015-02-10 Eriksholm Mark (Holbæk)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2020-06-05 Tranegilde Landsby (Ishøj)
460 Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2020-06-06 Korshage (Odsherred)
462 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2017-10-15 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2015-08-22 Røsnæs spidsen (Kalundborg)
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2014-12-09 Eriksholm Skov (Holbæk)
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2021-01-30 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2021-04-30 Åbøl (Tønder)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2015-02-10 Eriksholm Mark (Holbæk)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2019-04-20 Tempelkrog (Lejre)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer