DK Species Ranking

Lars Andersen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Lars Andersens ticks

This is Lars Andersens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 X * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1986-04-20 Vind Hede
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1985-02-01 Lindved
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1985-06-01 Søndersø
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1984-02-01 Lindved
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1984-05-01 Fyn
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2005-05-10 Rømø
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1986-05-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1984-05-01 Fyn
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2014-05-21 Langø
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1984-05-01 Fyn
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 1986-05-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1986-10-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 1986-05-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1986-04-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1996-03-04 Svinø
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2017-07-09 Bøjden Nor
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1984-05-01 Fyn
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1986-11-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1984-05-01 Fyn
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2005-05-18 Skagen
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1984-05-01 Fyn
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1990-08-02 Limfjorden
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2014-06-01 Sneum Engsø
24 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2019-06-06 Sneum Digesø
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1984-05-01 Fyn
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1997-05-08 Solbjerg Engsø
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1984-05-01 Fyn
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1986-04-05 Kelds Nor
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1984-05-01 Fyn
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2005-03-20 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1984-05-01 Fyn
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1984-05-01 Fyn
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1984-05-01 Fyn
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2009-04-16 Tranemosen, Haslev
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1992-06-14 Tryggelev Nor
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1984-05-01 Fyn
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2009-04-16 Tranemosen, Haslev
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2006-03-05 Nykøbing Falster
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1984-05-01 Fyn
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1986-10-01 Blåvand
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2009-02-08 Skjern Enge
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 2013-04-18 Helligpeder
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2016-03-11 Svendborg
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1984-05-01 Fyn
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2006-03-18 Blåvand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1984-05-01 Fyn
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2013-02-04 Hvidbjerg
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2009-10-13 Blåvand
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1984-05-01 Fyn
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2006-03-29 Blåvand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1984-02-01 Fyn
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1984-05-01 Fyn
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1984-02-01 Fyn
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1984-02-01 Fyn
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1984-05-01 Fyn
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 1996-10-05 Damhussøen
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1985-05-15 Frederikshåb Plantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2016-04-21 Møns Klint
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1984-05-15 Fyn
62 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2018-11-05 Vesterende Ballum
63 X * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 2010-06-15 Hejresøen, Amager
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-02 Birke Pøl, Als
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1984-05-01 Fyn
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 1984-02-01 Fyn
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1984-05-15 Romsø
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1984-02-01 Fyn
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1985-05-22 Gulstav Mose
78 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-01-16 Bække, Vejen
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1985-02-01 Fyn
80 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2020-05-25 Bøgballe
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1986-03-22 Hollufgård
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1998-05-17 Strøby Enge
83 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-05-28 Gulstav Mose
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2007-07-16 Ulvshale, Møn
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1986-05-15 Vejlerne
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1984-02-01 Fyn
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1984-02-01 Fyn
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2013-05-27 Busemarke Mose
90 X * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-07-27 Bøtø Nor
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1985-05-01 Fyn
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1984-05-01 Fyn
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1984-05-01 Fyn
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1984-05-01 Fyn
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1986-10-01 Blåvand
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1984-05-01 Fyn
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2006-07-25 Skivholme
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1984-05-01 Fyn
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2005-05-29 Vejlerne
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1985-06-01 Fyn
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1984-05-01 Fyn
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 1997-08-05 Borreby Mose
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1984-05-01 Fyn
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2008-07-29 Stauningsø
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 1999-05-16 Rømø
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1985-05-01 Blåvand
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1984-05-01 Fyn
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1984-05-01 Fyn
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1986-05-15 Rømø
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2013-06-05 Blåvand
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1986-05-20 Skagen
114 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2015-11-09 Værnengene, Tipperne
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1984-05-01 Fyn
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1984-05-01 Fyn
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1984-05-01 Fyn
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1986-05-01 Tipperne
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1984-05-01 Fyn
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1986-10-01 Blåvand
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1984-05-01 Fyn
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1998-09-21 Majbølle Nor
124 X * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2008-07-27 Agger Tange
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1986-10-01 Blåvand
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1986-05-01 Fyn
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1986-10-01 Blåvand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1984-05-01 Fyn
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1984-05-01 Fyn
132 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2007-09-04 Skagen
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1985-05-01 Fyn
134 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 1997-05-29 Ulfshale, Møn
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2009-10-18 Fuglsand
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2012-05-06 Ølundgård, Fyn
137 X * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2005-05-30 Sneum
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2005-05-10 Rømø, Lakolk Klitsø
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1984-05-01 Fyn
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1986-04-15 Fyn
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1997-05-14 Skagen
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1984-05-01 Fyn
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2010-09-27 Firtalsstrand
144 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2011-09-27 Tissing Vig, Mors
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1986-05-10 Tryggelev Nor
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1997-05-29 Møn
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1984-05-01 Fyn
148 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2005-08-10 Ølsemagle Revle
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1984-05-01 Fyn
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2011-07-05 Lundemosen, Langeland
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1984-05-01 Fyn
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1988-05-19 Vesløs Vejle
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1984-05-01 Fyn
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1984-05-01 Fyn
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1984-05-01 Fyn
156 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-18 Sønderho, Fanø
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1987-06-15 Vejlerne
159 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2010-05-26 Veststadil Fjord
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2006-07-30 Sneum Engsø
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1986-10-01 Blåvand
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2006-12-29 Langø Havn
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1986-10-01 Blåvand
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2011-11-11 Hirtshals
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1984-05-01 Fyn
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1984-05-01 Fyn
168 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1988-05-18 Esbjerg Havn
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2017-12-30 Hanstholm
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 X * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2006-06-09 Helsingør
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1990-05-01 Blåvand
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1984-05-01 Fyn
175 X * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 1999-05-16 Saltvandssøen
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1984-05-01 Fyn
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-16 Brabrand Sø
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1988-02-01 Blåvand
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2007-12-30 Rømø
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1984-05-01 Fyn
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2000-10-01 Blåvand
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2000-10-01 Blåvand
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1986-10-01 Blåvand
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1999-05-16 Rømø
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2008-07-27 Agger Tange
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1984-05-01 Fyn
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1985-05-01 Fyns Hoved
190 X * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 2007-07-22 Blåvand
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1984-05-01 Fyn
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1984-05-01 Fyn
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 1998-09-20 SV-Amager
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1997-06-10 Klydesøen
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1984-05-01 Tryggelev Nor
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1986-10-01 Blåvand
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1986-10-01 Blåvand
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1986-10-01 Blåvand
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1986-10-01 Blåvand
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1986-10-01 Blåvand
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1986-10-01 Blåvand
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1986-10-01 Blåvand
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1984-05-01 Fyns Hoved
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1986-10-01 Blåvand
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1986-10-01 Blåvand
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1986-10-01 Blåvand
209 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-17 Skagen
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1988-05-14 Skagen
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1997-05-19 Skagen
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1986-10-10 Blåvand
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1986-10-01 Blåvand
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1986-10-01 Blåvand
216 X * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2012-08-01 Trelde Næs
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1986-10-01 Blåvand
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1986-10-13 Blåvand
220 X * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2009-07-24 Blåvand
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1999-05-17 Skagen
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1984-06-01 Fyn
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1986-10-01 Blåvand
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2007-09-04 Skagen
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1984-05-01 Fyn
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2006-10-28 Tobberup
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1997-05-21 Vejlerne
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1984-05-01 Fyn
232 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2002-05-14 Vejlerne
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2014-06-01 Gl. Hviding Engsø
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2005-12-04 Rudbøl
235 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2011-05-24 Vestamager
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2005-08-01 Skjern Enge
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1984-05-01 Fyn
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1998-02-26 Barup Sø
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2001-01-28 Munkebo
241 X * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2006-08-05 Ørum Sø
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1984-05-01 Fyn
243 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 1998-03-30 Skagen
244 X * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 2017-06-05 Rolandsvej, Lolland
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1984-05-20 Fyns Hoved
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2013-06-15 Kåstrup
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2007-05-03 Skagen
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1999-05-17 Skagen
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2007-05-03 Skagen
250 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2013-06-09 Skagen
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 X * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 1999-06-05 Bøtø Nor
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1998-03-30 Skagen
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-21 Åstrupgaard Plantage
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1984-02-01 Fyn
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1984-03-01 Brendegård Sø
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1984-05-01 Fyn
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1984-02-01 Fyn
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 1999-05-15 Skagen
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1986-06-08 Rømø
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1987-07-09 Dovns Klint
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1997-05-14 Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1996-02-18 Frederiksborg Slot
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1984-02-01 Fyn
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1984-02-01 Fyn
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1999-05-20 Haderslev
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1997-03-22 Skælskør
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1997-05-21 Kongerslev Kalkbrud
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1984-05-01 Fyn
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1987-01-03 Grib Skov
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2006-03-12 Hareskoven
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1988-05-01 Sønderjylland
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1989-01-07 Kongelunden
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1984-05-01 Fyn
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1984-05-01 Fyn
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2007-05-29 Kammerslusen
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1986-06-21 Gulstav Mose
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1984-05-01 Fyn
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1987-05-01 Skagen
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1987-05-01 Skagen
284 X * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 2007-10-14 Skagen
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2013-12-30 Gram Slotspark
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1987-04-12 Fyn
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1984-05-01 Fyn
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1987-02-01 Grib Skov
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1986-05-01 Frederikshåb Plantage
291 X * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 2006-05-06 Grenen Skagen
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1984-02-01 Fyn
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1988-05-14 Skagen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1986-10-01 Blåvand
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1988-05-14 Skagen
298 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2018-08-06 Ballum forland
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1998-02-20 Klydesø, Amager
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1986-10-01 Blåvand
301 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-04 Årslev engsø
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1984-05-01 Fyn
303 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-09 Bredfjed, Lolland
304 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-16 Skallingen
305 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2006-08-05 Borris Hede
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1984-02-01 Fyn
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2008-05-23 Blåvand
308 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-20 Mandø
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1986-05-20 Gulstav Mose
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1984-05-01 Fyn
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1984-05-01 Fyn
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1985-03-01 Sydlangeland
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1984-05-01 Fyn
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1984-05-01 Fyn
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1986-05-01 Blåvand
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1984-05-01 Fyn
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1984-05-01 Fyn
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1984-05-01 Fyn
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1984-05-01 Fyn
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1984-05-01 Fyn
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 1984-05-01 Fyn
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1986-05-15 Lindet Skov
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1984-05-01 Fyn
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1984-05-01 Fyn
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1987-05-15 Skagen
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1986-05-01 Tryggelev Nor
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1986-05-01 Frederikshåb Plantage
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1984-05-01 Fyn
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1984-05-01 Lindved, Fyn
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1986-10-01 Blåvand
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 X * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2006-01-03 Staunings Ø
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1984-05-01 Fyn
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1984-05-01 Fyn
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1984-05-01 Fyn
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 1997-05-15 Skagen
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1984-05-01 Fyn
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1984-05-01 Fyn
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2015-11-25 Stevns Fyr
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1986-10-01 Blåvand
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2010-10-21 Ho, Blåvand
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2015-11-29 Stevns Fyr
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1984-05-01 Fyn
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1984-05-01 Fyn
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 1997-07-05 Stevns
351 X * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2015-05-27 Blåvand
352 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-19 Tipmosen
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 1988-08-22 Blåvand
354 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2008-08-12 Blåvand
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1988-06-10 Vejlerne
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1984-05-01 Fyn
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2007-06-30 Vallø Slotspark
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1984-05-01 Fyn
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1984-05-15 Fyn
362 X * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 1988-09-08 Langli
363 X * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2020-06-18 Gedser
364 X * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 2010-06-08 Blåvand
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1984-05-15 Fyn
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1986-05-01 Sydlangeland
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2005-05-26 Nyborg
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1986-05-15 Sydlangeland
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1984-05-01 Fyn
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1984-05-01 Fyn
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 1986-08-13 Blåvand
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 1984-05-01 Fyn
376 X * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 2012-05-20 Skagen
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 1984-05-01 Fyn
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2017-05-14 Lyngvig Fyr
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 X * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 2011-09-27 Blåvand
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1988-02-01 Enebærodde
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1984-05-01 Fyn
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1984-05-01 Fyn
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1984-05-01 Fyn
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1984-05-01 Fyn
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1984-05-01 Fyn
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1999-05-12 Skagen
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1984-05-01 Fyn
391 X * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2003-05-02 Tane Sø
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1988-05-01 Sydlangeland
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1984-05-01 Fyn
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-01-29 Zoologisk Museum København (udenfor)
398 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-07 Sorthat, Bornholm
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1984-05-01 Fyn
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1984-05-01 Fyn
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1984-05-01 Fyn
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1984-05-01 Fyn
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1984-05-01 Fyn
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1984-05-01 Fyn
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1987-05-01 Blåvand
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1984-05-01 Fyn
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2007-05-11 Blåvand
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2008-10-30 Blåvand
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1984-05-01 Fyn
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1988-06-10 Skagen
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1984-05-01 Fyn
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1984-05-01 Fyn
419 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Ebeltoft
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1984-05-01 Fyn
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1987-10-01 Blåvand
422 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2003-10-02 Husby Strand
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1984-05-01 Fyn
425 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2005-10-13 Nyeng
426 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2011-11-02 Hanstholm
427 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-02 Thorsminde
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 1997-05-15 Skagen
430 X * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2010-07-01 Saltbæk Vig
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1984-05-01 Fyn
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1984-05-01 Fyn
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1984-05-01 Fyn
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-11 Hirtshals
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1984-05-01 Fyn
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1984-05-01 Fyn
440 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2007-06-03 Skagen
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1986-05-15 Frederikshåb Plantage
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1986-05-01 Fyn
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 1986-10-10 Blåvand
444 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2012-11-29 Skagen
445 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1987-05-01 Skagen
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1984-05-01 Fyn
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1984-05-01 Fyn
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1987-10-01 Blåvand
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1996-02-08 Ølsemagle Revle
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1984-05-01 Fyn
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1984-05-01 Fyn
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1984-05-01 Fyn
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1984-05-01 Fyn
455 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2004-11-08 Utterslev Mose
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1984-05-01 Fyn
457 X * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2007-08-06 Agger Tange
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1987-05-01 Sydlangeland
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1984-05-01 Fyn
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1986-10-01 Blåvand
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1984-05-01 Fyn
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1984-05-01 Fyn
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 1984-05-01 Fyn
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1996-02-15 København
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1987-05-14 Skagen
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1984-05-01 Fyn
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1986-02-08 Grib Skov
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1984-05-01 Fyn
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1997-05-16 Skagen
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1984-05-01 Fyn
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1986-10-01 Blåvand
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1984-05-01 Fyn
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1984-05-01 Fyn
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1984-05-01 Fyn
475 X * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2021-03-17 Rødhus
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 X * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2005-05-29 Skagen
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1985-05-01 Fyns Hoved
479 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-13 Tornby klitplantage
480 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 1987-05-12 Skagen
481 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-05-01 Skagen
482 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1998-03-22 Hellebæk
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2007-06-02 Skagen
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1984-05-01 Fyn
486 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-05 Skørping
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer