DK Species Ranking

Leif Frederiksen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Leif Frederiksens ticks

This is Leif Frederiksens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2006-06-21 Hvedstrup, Gundsø Kommune
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1984-10-20 Bavelse
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1997-05-04 Ølsemagle revle
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2007-02-06 Søndersø, Maribo
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1981-01-17 Bavelse
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1996-04-20 Saltholm
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2009-06-14 Borreby mose
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1984-10-20 Bavelse
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2008-01-03 Bøtø nor midt
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2004-03-21 Veststadil Fjord
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2007-12-16 Bøtø nor v/Tårnene
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2006-05-03 Ballum Sluse
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2010-04-12 Klydesøen, Vestamager
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2007-06-24 Klydesøen, Vestamager
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1997-03-31 Ølsemagle revle
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1982-01-01 Bavelse
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2007-07-03 Selsø Sø, Hornsherred
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1983-01-30 Glumsø Sø
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2009-08-06 Ho bugt, Marbæk, samt Ølsemagle revle 2-9-2009
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2009-03-28 Gilleleje by
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2006-05-27 Nyord Enge
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2009-06-10 Hylteholme, Avnø
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1985-04-13 Holmegård Mose
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1999-03-07 Kongelunds Stranden
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1995-09-02 Ishøj
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2012-11-02 Hornbæk enge, Gudenå, Randers
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1985-04-13 Holmegård Mose
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1995-04-30 Stauningsø
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2005-06-05 Klydesøen
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1999-08-01 Selsø, Hornsherred
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2007-04-05 Nielstrup Sø
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2008-02-09 Skjern Enge, Lønborggård
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2010-02-28 Roskilde Lystbådehavn
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 2003-01-18 Nivå Bugt
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2008-12-17 Asserbo Strand
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2010-10-17 Blåvandshuk, Nordhugget
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2003-02-23 Gilbjerg hoved
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2013-02-02 Blåvandshuk, Sydhugget
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2009-10-12 Blåvand/Hvidbjerg strand
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2003-02-23 Gilbjerg hoved
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2008-12-28 Asserbo Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1976-03-10 Rønne havn
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1985-01-06 Bavelse
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1976-03-06 Furesøen
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2006-09-26 Selsø, Hornsherred
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1999-06-12 Tisvilde Hegn
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2014-11-05 Hammerhavn-Ørnevig, Bornholm
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1976-06-19 Vaserne
62 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2012-11-23 Gilbjerg, Gilleleje
63 X * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 2010-06-15 Hejresøen, Vestamager
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 X * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2020-10-27 Salgårdshøj, Vejby strand
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1976-06-19 Vaserne
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2007-01-23 Kravnsø Enge, Varde Ådal
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1996-09-01 Solbjerg Enge
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2007-04-26 Høgsbro Plantage, Ribe
78 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-01-22 Bække by, Vejen
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1976-03-10 Knudsker
80 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2008-05-20 Stald grenen, Skagen
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1996-12-26 Brobæk mose, Gentofte
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2003-06-26 Varpelev, Stevns
83 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-05-30 Gulstavs mose
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2007-07-15 Veddelen, Ulvshale, Møn
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2007-06-03 Tryggevælde Ådal, Strøby
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1976-07-27 Vallensbæk
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-01-15 Sallerupgård, Avnø
90 X * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-07-27 Bøtø nor, nord (markerne)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1996-04-20 Saltholm
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1976-03-10 Rønne havn
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1985-04-13 Holmegård Mose
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1976-03-06 Furesøen
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2006-06-08 Klydesøen
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1997-06-15 Solbjerg Engsø
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2010-07-31 Borreby Mose
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1976-03-24 Ishøj
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2009-05-09 Harboøre Tange
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1996-04-20 Saltholm
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1976-03-06 Malmmosen
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-21 Ølundgårds inddæmning, Otterup
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1994-08-04 Sølager
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2008-07-28 Ølsemagle revle
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2012-10-24 Husum enge, Skærbæk
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1996-08-18 Ølsemagle Revle
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1976-03-24 Ishøj
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1996-08-18 Ølsemagle Revle
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2006-05-03 Lakolk, Rømø
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2013-06-05 Blåvands huk
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2009-05-09 Falbækvej marker, Skjern
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1997-05-04 Ølsemagle revle
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1995-04-30 Stauningsø
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1996-08-18 Ølsemagle Revle
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2006-05-27 Nyord Enge
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1999-07-25 Ølsemagle revle
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1996-08-18 Ølsemagle Revle
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1985-06-28 Bavelse
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1999-08-15 Aflandshage, Amager
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1996-08-18 Ølsemagle Revle
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1996-08-18 Ølsemagle Revle
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1999-08-25 Sækkesand, Møn
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1995-06-10 Jejsing
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2003-02-23 Gilleleje Havn
132 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2017-09-24 Ballum forland
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1999-07-25 Ølsemagle revle
134 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2008-07-16 Stauningsø, Jersie
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2009-10-15 Fuglsand, Skjern enge
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2007-07-06 Rømø Vesterstrand
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2020-09-30 Agger tange, syd
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1999-06-12 Tisvilde Hegn
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2006-10-19 Stubben, Nordhavn
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2002-08-25 Saltholm
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1985-03-31 Bavelse
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2010-09-28 Firtalsstrand, Otterup
144 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2011-09-28 Tissing vig, Mors
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1999-08-15 Aflandshage, Amager
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2009-10-12 Blåvands Huk, Sydhugget
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1985-07-05 Bavelse
148 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2020-10-16 Lønstrup strand
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1996-09-01 Alsønderup
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2011-07-05 Lundemosen, Keldsnor, Langeland
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1976-03-24 Ishøj
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2011-04-24 Norsminde fjord, Odder
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1996-08-18 Ølsemagle Revle
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1997-08-05 Kongelunds Stranden
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1995-04-30 Stauningsø
156 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-18 Hønen, Sønderho, Fanø
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2012-05-31 Sydmøllevej, (Øst) Vestamager
159 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2021-07-07 Margrethekog, Højer
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2014-07-29 Det fremskudte dige, Vidåslusen
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2000-07-23 Rubjerg Knude
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2006-12-30 Langø Havn
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2008-10-14 Koldby, Hjerpsted
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2011-11-11 Hirtshals Havn
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1994-08-02 Kulhuse
168 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2007-12-29 Esbjerg Havn, Nord
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2015-05-14 Krogsgård, Tjæreborg
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 X * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2006-06-11 Helsingør Havn
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1996-09-15 Ishøj
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1976-03-06 Furesøen
175 X * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 2006-03-03 Nærum, Gadekær
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-17 Brabrand sø, Århus
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2003-02-23 Gilleleje Havn
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2007-12-29 Havneby, Rømø
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2007-11-10 Utterslev Mose del 3
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2007-01-11 Mosede Havn
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1976-03-15 Onsbæk
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2009-08-05 Farvandet ved Nordby, Fanø
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2006-06-08 Klydesøen
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1995-09-02 Ishøj
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1976-06-19 Vaserne
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1996-08-18 Ølsemagle Revle
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1995-04-30 Stauningsø
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2012-05-22 Brabrand sø
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2009-05-04 Ølsemagle Revle
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1985-07-19 Tystrup Sø
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2007-01-26 Gilleleje Havn
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2008-10-19 Kikhavn, Hundested
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2004-06-15 Skagen
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2007-09-15 Børstrup Hage, Gilleleje
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2006-10-25 Gilbjerg, Gilleleje (Obs post)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2006-10-25 Gilbjerg, Gilleleje (Obs post)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1976-03-12 Hammeren
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2006-04-23 Spodsbjerg, Hundested
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2008-11-21 Kikhavn, Hundested
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2004-03-20 Husby Klit
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2006-10-25 Gilbjerg, Gilleleje (Obs post)
209 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-14 Grenen, Skagen
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2007-11-03 Børstrup Hage, Gilleleje
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2014-03-23 Ålsgårde, Hellebæk
212 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-08-17 Agger tange
213 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2011-10-06 Blåvandshuk, Nordhugget
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2011-10-07 Blåvandshuk, Nordhugget
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2006-11-09 Gilbjerg, Gilleleje (Obs post)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2006-11-09 Gilbjerg, Gilleleje (Obs post)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2016-08-06 Ørhage, Klitmøller
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2011-09-01 Mandehoved, Stevns
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1995-06-09 Uge
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2004-03-20 Husby Klit
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2009-05-29 Grenen, Skagen
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1985-06-01 Farø
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2012-10-21 Bøtø nor, Nørresø
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2006-07-01 Skjern Enge
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1996-03-03 Utterslev Mose
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-08 Skarvsøen, Skagen
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2009-05-05 Skelby, ved Susåen
235 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2011-05-23 Nordre Klapper, Vestamager
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2012-04-27 Ålebæk strand, Møn
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1976-02-17 Vallensbæk
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2005-06-05 Klydesøen
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1997-08-05 kongelunds Stranden
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1985-06-22 Tystrup sø
243 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2016-09-15 Gedser odde
244 X * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 2017-06-05 Saksfjed inddæmning, Lolland
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1996-09-09 Nymose, Gentofte
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2013-06-15 Kåstrup, Skive
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2009-04-29 Aborrebjerg, Møn
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2009-04-19 Hesbjerg, Gilleleje
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2011-05-21 Bøtø nor, Vildtreservat, Falster
250 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2013-09-11 Bøgeskov havn
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 X * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2020-04-16 Horsnæs, Møn
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1985-01-06 Næsbyholm Skov
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2011-05-21 Bøtø Nor, Falster
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1976-03-15 Onsbæk
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1985-03-09 Rejnstrup, Tystrup
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1985-06-28 Bavelse
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1976-02-15 Vallensbæk mose
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2008-08-30 Mandehoved, Stevns
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1995-06-09 Eggebæk, Tinglev
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1995-10-17 Søborg, Kbh.
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2007-04-14 Spodsbjerg, Hundested
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1985-01-06 Tystrup sø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2006-05-02 Myrthue, Esbjerg Kommune
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2009-04-12 Agger Tange
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2006-05-03 Enderupskov, Gram Kommune
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1982-03-07 Østerskov, Glumsø
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2006-01-16 Nøddebo, Gribskov
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2006-03-12 Frederiksdal, Hareskoven
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2006-05-02 Føvling, Ribe amt
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2008-03-15 Kongerslev
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1996-03-03 Holmevej, Gladsaxe
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1976-02-16 Vallensbæk mose
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2009-04-16 Lundsgård, Kirke Værløse
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2011-06-02 Gedesby skov, Gedser
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2002-01-01 Rådvad
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2011-06-10 Jydelejet, Møn
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2005-05-06 Sydhavnstippen
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2013-12-28 Lunden, Gram, Sønderjylland
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2005-02-19 Nivå, Usserød å, Nivå
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1976-02-01 Frederiksdal
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1976-02-01 Frederiksdal
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2005-07-10 Katrinedal, Them Kommune
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2009-08-19 Bøgeskov Havn, Stevns
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1982-02-11 Glumsø
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1998-05-03 Ølsemagle revle
298 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2018-08-05 Ballum forland
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2007-01-18 Nivå Bugt, udfor tangen
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1999-08-25 Nyord
301 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-05 Årslev engsø, Århus
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1995-06-08 Hellevad
303 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-08 Dragsminde sluse, Lolland
304 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-16 Skallingen
305 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2008-07-15 Lebøl, Als
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1985-01-01 Glumsø Sø
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2009-05-09 Blåvands Huk, Blåvand mose
308 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-21 Mandø Bykog, Mandø
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2005-06-05 Pinseskoven, Vestamager
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1976-02-01 Frederiksdal
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2000-01-09 Kongelunden
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1976-03-10 Knudsker
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1995-06-08 Hellevad
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1995-06-08 Store Jyndevad
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1995-02-12 Kongelunden
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1975-12-13 Hareskoven
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2004-06-13 Kandestederne, Hulsig
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 1975-12-13 Hareskoven
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2007-01-23 Vester Vedsted Bjergplantage
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1975-12-13 Hareskoven
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1975-12-13 Hareskoven
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2002-04-14 Sømosen, Herlev
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1997-08-12 Hovvig, Sjælland
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1994-08-03 Flyndersø, Korshage
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1976-02-15 Albertslund By
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1985-12-26 Robbedale, Bornholm
332 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2009-05-14 Ishøj Strand, Ishøj Enge
333 X * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2006-03-03 Stauningsø
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1976-06-19 Vaserne
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1976-06-19 Vaserne
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1976-06-19 Vaserne
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2013-05-19 Husmændenes sø, Ulvshale, Møn
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1975-12-13 Hareskoven
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1998-06-15 Gribskov, Solbjerg
341 X * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2017-08-31 Gedser odde, (Fyrhaven)
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2015-11-23 Stevns fyr
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2007-10-18 Rømø, Sønderstrand
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2007-12-16 Gedser Odde
345 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2017-10-16 Grønningen, Hvidbjerg strand
346 X * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 2016-06-02 Christiansø
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2013-10-15 Blåvand by, sommerhusområde
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1976-06-19 Vaserne
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1976-06-19 Vaserne
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2013-05-10 Spodsbjerg, Hundested
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-19 Tipmosen og Heden ved Lysbjerge
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2003-06-21 Birkerød By
354 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2012-09-15 Gedser Odde, (Fyrhaven)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1982-07-03 Glumsø Sø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1999-06-13 Tibirke, Tisvilde
358 X * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-10-15 Blåvand, Mosen
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2003-06-26 Varpelev, Stevns
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1976-06-19 Vaserne
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1976-06-19 Vaserne
362 X * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2018-10-14 Mandø, Sydvestmarker
363 X * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2020-06-18 Gedser odde
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1976-06-19 Vaserne
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2006-06-15 Holmegårds Mose
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2007-05-23 Hammerenge, Sengeløse
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2006-04-30 Utterslev Mose
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1976-06-19 Vaserne
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1976-06-19 Vaserne
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2010-09-25 Nakkehage, Odsherred
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 1994-08-03 Korshage, Sjælland
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 1976-06-19 Vaserne
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2021-05-13 Nørre Rubjerg
380 X * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 2011-05-17 Bækbygård strand
381 X * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 2015-10-21 Mandø, Vestkyst
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2008-03-31 Avedøre Holme
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1976-02-01 Frederiksdal
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1976-02-01 Frederiksdal
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1975-12-13 Hareskoven
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1995-06-10 Store Jyndevad
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2014-10-12 Blåvand by, sommerhusområde
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1976-03-10 Knudsker
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2007-04-14 Kikhavn, Hundested
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-01-29 Universitetsparken, København
398 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-02 Sorthat odde
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1975-12-13 Glostrup
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1985-04-13 Holmegård Mose
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1976-06-19 Vaserne
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1995-04-06 Gilbjerg hoved
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1985-06-22 Bavelse
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2007-04-26 Nr.Farup enge, Ribe
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1976-06-19 Vaserne
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2007-04-26 Kær, Sønderborg
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2015-10-10 Gedser odde
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1996-05-19 Nymose, Gentofte
414 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2009-04-19 Harager Hegn, Mårum
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2008-09-24 Stubben, Nordhavn
416 X * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 2019-11-10 Folkeparken, Gentofte sø
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1995-06-09 Hjortkær, Åbenrå
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1995-04-30 Stauningsø
419 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1995-06-08 Hellevad
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2004-03-20 Husby Klit
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2020-10-14 Tipmosen og Heden, Ho
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1976-07-24 Herstedhøje
425 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-19 Gilleleje by og Strand
426 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2010-11-01 Korshage, Odsherred
427 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-02 Thorsminde Havn
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2011-11-30 Strandby havn (Frederikshavn)
430 X * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2010-07-01 Store Vrøj, Saltbæk vig
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1982-01-30 Holløse Mølle
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1976-02-01 Frederiksdal
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1975-12-13 Hareskoven
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2016-05-07 Buttervej, Industriområde, Skagen
437 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-10 Hirtshals havn
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1976-06-19 Vaserne
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1985-06-22 Bavelse
440 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2015-06-09 Keldsnor, Langeland
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1996-09-15 Ishøj
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1976-07-24 Herstedhøje
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2007-10-17 NV forland, Mandø
444 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2012-11-26 Grenen, Skagen
445 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2007-08-20 Stauningsø, Jersie
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1985-04-13 Holmegård Mose
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1995-06-08 Hellevad
448 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2014-09-26 Ho by og sommerhusområde
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2010-10-04 Røsnæs, Røsnæs odde
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2007-01-29 Køge Sydstrand
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2002-03-03 Stubben, Nordhavn
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1976-03-12 Hammeren
455 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2004-11-09 Utterslev Mose
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1975-12-13 Hareskoven
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2007-02-22 Rødovre, Espely
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1975-12-13 Glostrup
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1976-02-17 Vallensbæk
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1976-06-19 Albertslund
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1983-01-30 Glumsø
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 1996-02-21 Nymose, Gentofte
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2006-01-16 Hornbæk Strand
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2007-10-27 Asserbo Plantage
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2003-02-23 Gilbjerg, Gilleleje
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2011-08-06 Kompedal Plantage, Silkeborg
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1975-12-13 Hareskoven
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2007-04-05 Feddet, Fakse Kommune
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1975-12-13 Hareskoven
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2006-01-17 Stubben, Nordhavn
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2002-02-23 Ølsemagle Revle
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1976-02-15 Vallensbæk
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1976-02-01 Frederiksdal
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2012-05-08 Gilbjerg, Gilleleje
479 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-12 Tornby klitplantage
480 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2011-10-21 Mandø by, Norddiget
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2014-09-13 maglemosen, Vedbæk
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2019-10-15 Blåvands Huk
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1976-06-19 Vaserne
486 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-06 Mølleparken, Skørping
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer