DK Species Ranking

Else Hjorth


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Else Hjorths ticks

This is Else Hjorths Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 X * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1974-04-23 Vind Hede
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2020-03-11 Ballummarsken
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Skrænten 20
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2020-01-01 Herning
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2020-01-10 Agger Tange
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1991-03-31 Rysenstens enge
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2020-08-10 Sneum Digesø
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2020-01-04 Lauhede
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2008-05-05 Sneum Digesø
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2020-01-03 Geddal Enge
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2010-02-13 Pallisbjerg Enge
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2020-01-01 Hogager
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1977-04-16 Vest Stadil Fjord
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2015-08-11 Værnengene
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2021-02-27 Lønnehedevej
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2020-01-03 Sønderlem Vig
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2020-01-28 Aulum
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2020-01-01 Hogager
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2001-04-01 Lønborggård
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2020-01-10 Agger Tange
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2012-08-31 Fiilsø
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2015-03-16 Lyngby Mølledam
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2020-04-30 Nordstrand
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2020-01-26 Rettrup kær
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2004-05-19 Margrethe Kog
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2020-01-03 Geddal Enge
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 1996-05-16 Lakolk Rømø
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2020-01-01 Hogager
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2020-01-19 Ballum sluse
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2020-01-03 Geddal Enge
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2003-04-27 Skjern enge
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2008-06-05 Søndersø Maribo
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2020-01-03 Sønderlem Vig
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2009-10-16 Ejlemade sø
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2008-01-28 Skjern Enge
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2020-01-08 Stubbergård sø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2020-01-03 Sønderlem Vig
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2009-01-29 Skjern Enge
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1996-05-15 Grønningen
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2013-03-31 Limfjorden vest for Egense
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2020-01-10 Hanstholm Havn
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2009-03-28 Havet Lyngvig Fyr
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2020-01-22 Bækbygård strand
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2013-02-09 Blåvand
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2020-01-22 Bækbygård strand
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2014-10-13 Blåvand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2020-04-04 Jordbro Engsø
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2020-01-03 Stubbergård sø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2020-01-04 Rettrup kær
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2020-01-03 Stubbergård sø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2020-01-18 Havet Sydals
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2019-10-17 Stubbe sø
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2020-07-02 Natovej mellem Kølvrø og Grove
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2020-05-14 Nørresø
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2020-05-08 Skjern enge
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2008-02-29 Esbjerg Havn
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2020-01-29 Skelmosevej
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2020-01-01 Sevel
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2008-05-06 Grøngård
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2020-01-01 Haven
80 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2008-05-19 Skagen
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2020-01-03 Stubbergård sø
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2008-06-08 Sevel
83 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-06-03 Gulstav mose
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2011-06-30 Ny høstemarkvej Lille Vildmose
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2010-04-23 Skårup odde
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2020-01-03 Stubber å
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2020-01-03 Sønderlem Vig
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-04-21 Krap Vejlerne
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2001-05-12 Lille Vildmose
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2020-01-18 Kruså Møllesø
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2020-03-10 Sevel
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2020-01-18 Havet Sydals
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2009-12-30 Hvide Sande havn
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2020-04-21 Birkesø
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2015-05-06 Skjern Ege
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2020-01-19 Ballum sluse
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 1976-05-14 Værnet
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2020-03-19 Geddal enge
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Ballum enge
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2020-01-19 Ballum enge
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2014-07-30 Margrethe kog
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2020-05-14 Havsande
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2020-03-14 Skelmosevej
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2020-04-26 Motorvejssøen øst for Mejrup
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2020-05-14 Havsande
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1975-05-17 Ræhr Hanstholm
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2020-06-03 Vidåslusen
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2020-01-03 Geddal Enge
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2020-05-15 Højer Vade
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2020-04-25 Værnengene
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2020-01-10 Hanstholm Havn
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2020-03-11 Margrethekog
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2020-03-21 Værnet
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2004-05-20 Vidåslusen
124 X * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2008-07-27 Agger Tange
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2020-05-15 Hestholm Øster
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2020-01-29 Thorsminde
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2020-01-29 Bøvling klit
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2020-02-05 Roshage
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 1977-10-16 Vest Stadil Fjord - Sidselbjerg
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2010-07-18 Klydesøen Vestamager
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2020-03-16 Helle sø
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2009-10-11 Mosen Blåvand
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2017-05-16 Grenen
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2020-01-29 Nymølle
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2013-07-16 Magrethekog
144 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2015-10-26 Gddal Enge
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2008-05-26 Geddal enge
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1973-10-13 Harboøre Tange
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2020-04-25 Fjandø
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2020-01-29 Tim dambrug
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2019-06-24 Fra Kraptårnet
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2020-01-24 Nissum Bredning
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2008-08-29 Geddal enge
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2020-05-03 Grenen
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2020-05-14 Højer Vade
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2020-04-12 Rettrup kær
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2020-10-11 Hestholm
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2020-02-05 Hanstholm
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2013-12-21 Hanstholm havn
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1977-10-10 Hvide Sande Havn
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2018-07-30 Thorsminde
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2020-01-03 Geddal Enge
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2020-03-26 Bækbygård strand
168 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1984-02-03 Thorsminde Havn
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2018-01-06 Hanstholm Havn
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2008-05-05 Sneum Engsø
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2020-01-01 Sevel
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2020-01-03 Geddal Enge
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-17 Århus ås udøb i Brabrand sø
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1997-09-18 Hvide Sande Havn
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2008-12-11 Hvide Sande havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2020-01-03 Geddal Enge
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2013-02-09 Blåvand
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2010-07-23 Damhussøen København
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2020-03-13 Sønderjylland
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1975-06-25 Fjand
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2007-06-03 Hestholm
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2020-04-25 Fjandø
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2020-06-10 Hvide Sande
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2020-04-29 Nordstrand Skagen
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2020-06-28 Agger tange
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2008-06-03 Gulstav mose
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1997-05-14 Geddal enge
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2020-05-14 Nørresø
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2009-05-12 Nordstand Skagen
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2009-05-14 Grenen
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2020-05-01 Nordstrand
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2018-09-30 Vammen
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1974-10-12 Agger Tange
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2020-01-10 Hanstholm Havn
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2020-01-10 Hanstholm Havn
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2001-07-24 Æbelø
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1996-09-10 Sevel - efter storm
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2020-01-22 Bækbygård strand
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2008-05-16 Nordstrand Skagen
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1984-02-03 Thorsminde
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2011-04-29 Skagen
212 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2014-07-18 Hirtshals havn
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2009-09-23 Bækbygaard Strand
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2004-04-04 Bulbjerg
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2009-08-10 Vest Stadil Fjord
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2020-04-06 Mogenstrup
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2020-02-05 Hanstholm
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2008-02-29 Esbjerg Havn
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2020-01-03 Stubbergård sø
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2015-09-13 Mellemdy, Vest Stadil Fjord
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2000-08-03 Vjelerne
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2020-03-07 Jagthytten
232 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2003-05-10 Vejlerne
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2014-03-23 Sostrup slot
235 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2011-05-23 Vestamager
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2015-10-20 Tim Engsø
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2007-09-04 Klydesøen Amager
238 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2021-06-05 Albæk Fælled
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2007-09-04 Klydesøen Amager
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1976-06-08 Værnet
241 X * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2006-08-05 Ræhr Grusgrav
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2020-04-12 Sevel
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2020-06-03 Sølsted Mose
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-26 Vesterris
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2010-05-29 Harrild Hede
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2011-05-02 Skagen
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2008-05-15 Skagen
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2008-05-19 Skagen
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1981-04-12 Skagen
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-21 Åstrupgård Plantage
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2020-03-25 Mosestien
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2020-03-26 Jagthytten
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2020-01-19 Østerende
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2011-04-30 Skagen
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2020-05-16 Husum Ballum
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2020-05-01 Skagen
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2008-05-15 Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1996-08-14 Flyndersø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2020-01-19 Ballum enge
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2020-01-01 Sevel
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2007-12-29 Grønbjerg
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1981-04-10 Skagen
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2004-03-13 Kongerslev
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2020-01-31 Ndr. Feldborg plantage
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1989-12-04 Margretelund ved Vibotg
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2020-03-11 Estvadgård Plantage
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) Vind
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2020-03-04 Vestjylland
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2020-02-07 Viborg golfbane
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2020-01-26 Geddal Enge
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Lomborg
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-28 Sårupvej, Tved Plantage
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2020-02-19 Stubberup å
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2002-07-20
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1975-05-08 Ejstrup
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2021-05-18 Draved skov
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2010-03-24 Niels Bugges kro - Hald sø
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2020-01-11 Nordre Feldborg Plantage
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2004-05-20 Draved Skov
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2020-02-07 Hald sø
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2020-01-04 Vinderup - Sevel
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2008-05-15 Skagen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2020-02-19 Hjøllund
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2006-05-05 Bastemose
298 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2017-08-19 Værnengene
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2008-11-02 Mellemdyb Vest Stadil Fjord
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2020-03-07 Jagthytten
301 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-05 Årslev Engsø
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2020-05-25 Nordre Feldborg Plantage
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2020-01-22 Hoverdal
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1989-05-14 Vejlby Klit
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Æbelø
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2020-01-01 Nordre Feldborg Plantage
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2020-01-01 Sevel
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1977-12-30 Troldhede
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2020-01-01 Herning
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2020-01-01 Herning
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2020-01-18 Als
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2020-01-01 Sevel
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2020-01-05 Sevel
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2020-01-11 Nordre Feldborg Plantage
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2020-01-11 Nordre Feldborg Plantage
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2020-01-11 Nordre Feldborg Plantage
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2008-03-28 Sølsted Mose
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2020-01-03 Haven
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2020-01-01 Haven
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2008-07-30
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2020-04-04 Kølsen Engsø
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2020-03-21 Sølager sø
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2020-02-19 Klosrerruinen
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2020-04-29 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2020-03-14 Skelmosevej
332 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2010-08-15 Harboøre Tange
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2020-04-23 Geddal Enge
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2020-04-12 Flyndersø
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2020-04-25 Lønborg bro
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2021-05-17 Myrthue eng
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2020-01-12 Mosestien
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2020-05-16 Frøslev Plantage
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2014-10-05 Lyngvig Fyr
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2020-10-11 Blåvand
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2020-10-12 Blåvand
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2020-04-12 Sønderlem Vig
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2020-03-20 Mosestien
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1975-05-17 Kogleaks
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2020-04-25 Skjern å
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2008-06-26 DMu Kalø
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2020-05-09 Pumpestation Nord
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2020-05-23 Skænken sø
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2020-05-30 Nyord ved fugletårnet
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2020-04-23 Sønderlem Vig
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2009-06-17 Nørreå
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2010-05-09 Magisterkogen
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2020-02-27 Sevel Leifs have
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2020-05-07 Mosestien ved Sorte hus
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2012-11-02 Ringkøbing
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2020-04-25 Værnengene
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2020-05-09 Geddal Enge
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2014-05-09 Grenen, Skagen
380 X * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 2011-05-17 Bækbygård Strand p-plads
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2011-06-03 Bommerlund Plantage
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2020-02-07 Non Mølle
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2020-01-03 Stubbergård sø
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2020-01-01 Nordre Feldborg Plantage
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2020-02-07 Non Mølle
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2008-03-28 Draved Skov
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2008-07-27 Thyborøn
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2020-01-01 Sevel
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2020-04-17 Sevel
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2020-01-01 Haven
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2016-02-28 København
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2020-01-04 Ejsingholm
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2020-03-21 Hjortlund
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2020-03-10 Rønbjerg
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2020-03-20 Helle sø
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2020-05-02 Batteriskoven
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2020-01-03 Haven
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2004-05-20 Rudbøl
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2020-05-20 Ved Karup å
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2016-05-22 Mandø
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2020-10-13 Blåvand Fuglestation
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2020-04-29 Batteriskoven
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1979-06-02 Linå Vesterskov
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2020-04-04 Skive
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2020-05-14 Møgeltønder
419 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-18 Stenbunke Ebeltoft Færgehavn
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2020-05-01 Skagen
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2020-01-03 Sønderlem Vig
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2020-04-08 Vind Hede
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2011-11-02 Hanstholm
427 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-02 Torsminde
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2011-12-04 Strandby Nordjylland
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2020-02-07 Niels Bugges kro
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2020-01-01 Haven
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2020-01-01 Haven
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2020-02-27 Sevel
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2020-04-25 Værnengene
440 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2001-05-01 Værnet
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2020-01-22 Idom
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2020-03-11 Kammerslusen
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2016-11-28 Torsminde syd
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2020-03-19 Sdr. Lem Vig
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2020-04-17 Flynder sø
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2010-05-21 Skagen
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2020-02-05 Roshage
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2020-01-01 Hogager
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2020-01-01 Hogager
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2020-01-01 Sønder Feldborg Plantage
455 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-11-09 Frydenstrand, Frederikshavn
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2020-01-03 Haven
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2003-06-08 Harboøre Tange
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2020-01-04 Gl. Skivevej
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2020-01-04 Ejsingholm
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2020-03-16 Helle sø
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2009-03-28 Stråsø Plantage
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2020-04-21 Portlandmosen
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2014-01-07 Melby Overdrev
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1999-11-08 Hjelm Hede
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2020-01-22 Hoverdal
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2011-08-06 Vester Torup Klitplantage
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2020-01-09 Haven
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2009-05-10 Skagen
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2020-02-02 Klostermølle
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2009-02-09 Skelmosevej, Vest Stadil
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2020-02-05 Roshage
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2020-01-19 Østerende
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2020-01-10 Ørum
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2009-05-15 Skagen
479 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-12 Tornby Klitplantage
480 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2014-01-29 Mønsted
481 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-04-28 Skagen
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2009-06-05 Krejbjergvej 15, Ejstrupholm
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2020-03-16 Helle sø
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer