DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Anders Odd Wulff Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
363 2021-10-18 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Blåvands Huk
362 2021-06-05 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Brennerpasset, Skagen
361 2021-06-04 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Højen Fyr, Skagen
360 2021-06-03 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Grenen, Skagen
359 2021-05-31 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Grenen, Skagen
2020
358 2020-10-13 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Blåvand
357 2020-10-13 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) Tipmose, Ho
356 2020-10-12 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Grønningen, Blåvand
355 2020-07-18 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Gammel Hviding Engsø
354 2020-06-01 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) Christiansø
353 2020-05-28 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Christiansø
2019
352 2019-11-10 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) Gentofte
351 2019-10-30 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Gilbjerg Hoved
350 2019-07-16 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby Klitplantage
349 2019-07-16 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Tornby Klitplantage
348 2019-06-03 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Tempelkrog
347 2019-05-24 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) Christiansø
346 2019-05-17 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Bøtø Nor
345 2019-04-27 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Gedser Odde
2018
344 2018-10-06 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Odden Færgehavn
343 2018-09-23 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Gilleleje
342 2018-08-31 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Gedser Odde
341 2018-08-05 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Lild Strand
340 2018-06-13 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Vig, Odsherred
339 2018-05-12 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Tverstedsøerne
338 2018-05-11 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Hulsig Hede, Skagen
337 2018-02-10 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Eskebjerg Vesterlyng
336 2018-01-02 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Hanstholm
2017
335 2017-11-20 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Hyllekrog, Lolland
334 2017-09-24 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Ballum Forland
333 2017-09-15 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Røgbølle Sø
332 2017-08-19 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Værnengene
331 2017-08-08 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Klydesøen, Vestamager
330 2017-05-31 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Christiansø
329 2017-05-25 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Christiansø
328 2017-05-17 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Søholm Skov og Dybsø
327 2017-05-11 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Øster Tverstedvej, Bindslev
326 2017-05-05 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Bispebjerg Kirkegård
325 2017-04-27 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Ølsemagle Revle
324 2017-03-25 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Granatvej, Vestamager
323 2017-01-30 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Furesø
2016
322 2016-12-28 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals
321 2016-08-02 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Tinglev, Sønderjylland
320 2016-07-27 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Bøtø Nor (mark vest for)
319 2016-07-14 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Saltvandssøen
318 2016-07-13 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Jejsing, Sønderjylland
317 2016-06-21 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Bøtø Nor, Falster
316 2016-06-03 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) Christiansø
315 2016-02-11 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Tingskrivervej, København NV
2015
314 2015-11-23 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Stevns Fyr
313 2015-11-23 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Stevns Fyr
312 2015-11-09 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) Værnengene
311 2015-10-27 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Geddal Enge
310 2015-10-21 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Tim Enge
309 2015-10-21 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) Mandø
308 2015-10-04 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Bagenkop Havn
307 2015-09-22 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Sevedø
306 2015-07-03 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Salme Nor
305 2015-06-12 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Lille Vildmose
304 2015-06-05 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Ellekrattet, Skagen
303 2015-06-04 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) Grenen, Skagen
302 2015-05-26 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Grenen, Skagen
301 2015-05-22 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Grenen, Skagen
300 2015-05-07 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Hirtshals Havn
299 2015-05-06 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Grenen, Skagen
298 2015-04-30 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Grenen, Skagen
297 2015-04-22 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Grenen, Skagen
296 2015-04-17 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Grenen, Skagen
295 2015-04-03 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Grenen, Skagen
294 2015-03-28 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Gedser Odde
293 2015-01-23 Little Auk (Alle alle) Sønderborg Havn
292 2015-01-19 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Blåvand/Hvidbjerg Strand
2014
291 2014-12-05 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Sydhavnstippen, København
290 2014-10-21 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Gedser Odde
289 2014-10-18 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) Gedser Odde
288 2014-09-17 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Gedser Odde
287 2014-09-08 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Gedser Odde
286 2014-09-04 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Gedser Odde
285 2014-08-26 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Gedser Odde
284 2014-07-25 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Keldsnor
283 2014-07-24 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Ølundgårds Inddæmning
282 2014-06-12 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Brøndbyskoven
281 2014-06-02 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Nr. Broby, Fyn
280 2014-06-01 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Gl. Hviding Engsø
279 2014-04-30 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Broholm Gods, Fyn
278 2014-04-28 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Bjørnemosegård, Svendborg
277 2014-01-04 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Esbjerg Havn
276 2014-01-04 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Lunden, Gram
2013
275 2013-12-22 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Hanstholm Havn
274 2013-12-22 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Hanstholm Slamdepot
273 2013-08-27 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Slambassinet, Lumby, Fyn
272 2013-08-17 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Klydesøen, Vestamager
271 2013-08-12 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Firtalsstrand, Otterup, Fyn
270 2013-08-04 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Gedser Odde
269 2013-07-13 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Gedser Odde
268 2013-06-29 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Filsø, Storeholm
267 2013-06-08 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Føvling
266 2013-06-07 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Nakkebølle Inddæmning
265 2013-06-05 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Blåvands Huk
264 2013-05-27 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Sundet, Faaborg
263 2013-05-20 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Kongerslev
262 2013-05-18 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Klim Fjordholme
261 2013-05-07 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Tryggelev Nor
260 2013-04-20 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Bøjden Nor, Fyn
259 2013-04-14 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Gulstav, Sydlangeland
258 2013-03-09 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Firtalsstrand, Otterup, Fyn - uden ringe
257 2013-02-02 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Blåvand Strand, v. Æselbunkerne
256 2013-01-13 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Porsmose, Sjælland
2012
255 2012-11-04 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev Engsø, Århus
254 2012-10-28 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Gedser Odde
253 2012-10-27 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Gedser Odde
252 2012-09-23 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Gulstav Mose, Sydlangeland
251 2012-08-03 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Gedser Odde
250 2012-07-26 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Gedser Odde
249 2012-07-15 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Gedser Odde
248 2012-05-31 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Klydesøen N-del, Sydmøllevej, Vestamager
247 2012-05-24 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Vindinge Å, udløb v. Rosilde, Fyn
246 2012-05-18 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Tved Plantage, NJ
245 2012-05-17 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Grusgrav v. Nagbøl, SØ-Jylland
244 2012-04-14 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Keldsnor, Sydlangeland
243 2012-01-20 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Nakkebølle Inddæmning
242 2012-01-20 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Faaborg Havn
241 2012-01-08 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Lindet Skov, SJ
2011
240 2011-12-05 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Hirtshals Havn
239 2011-12-05 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Strandby, Frederikshavn
238 2011-11-24 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Siø
237 2011-11-06 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Thorsminde Havn
236 2011-10-20 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Mandø
235 2011-10-17 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Gedser Odde
234 2011-09-25 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Gulstav, Sydlangeland
233 2011-09-04 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Dovns Klint, Sydlangeland
232 2011-08-14 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Blåvands Huk
231 2011-07-21 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Gedser Odde
230 2011-07-05 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Lundemosen, Keldsnor Fyr
229 2011-06-13 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Sellebjerg Skov/Kirkeby Skov, Fyn
228 2011-05-21 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Gulstav, Sydlangeland
227 2011-05-08 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Lille Vildmose, Hegnsvej
226 2011-04-23 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Gedser Odde
225 2011-04-10 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Lakolk Strand, Rømø
224 2011-04-10 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Sneum Digesø
223 2011-03-19 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Tinglev Mose, SJ
222 2011-03-19 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Kongens Mose, SJ
221 2011-02-19 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Gl. Hviding Engsø
220 2011-02-19 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Ribe Holme
219 2011-02-19 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Blåvand, Ø. f. Ishuset
218 2011-02-19 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Gl. Hviding Forland
217 2011-01-29 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Keldsnor, Sydlangeland
2010
216 2010-12-04 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Fynshav Havn, Als
215 2010-11-28 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Hågerup Å, v. Karlsmosen, Fyn
214 2010-11-27 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Monnet, Tåsinge
213 2010-11-14 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Spodsbjerg Havn, Langeland
212 2010-10-17 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Hirtshals Havn
211 2010-10-17 Razorbill (Alca torda) Lønstrup Strand
210 2010-10-17 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals, foran stationen
209 2010-10-10 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Gulstav, Sydlangeland
208 2010-10-01 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Blåvands Huk
207 2010-09-30 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Dovns Klint, Sydlangeland
206 2010-09-30 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Blåvands Huk - Ringmærket!
205 2010-09-25 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Bøjden Nor
204 2010-09-18 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Keldsnor, Sydlangeland
203 2010-09-10 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Bøjden Nor
202 2010-08-29 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Keldsnor, Sydlangeland
201 2010-08-29 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Gulstav Mose, Sydlangeland
200 2010-08-21 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Bøjden Nor
199 2010-08-14 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Bøjden Nor
198 2010-08-14 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Bøjden Nor
197 2010-08-08 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Bøjden Nor
196 2010-06-08 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Gulstav Østerskov, Sydlangeland
195 2010-06-08 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Gulstav Mose, Sydlangeland
194 2010-06-08 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) Blåvands Huk
193 2010-05-14 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Ulvedybet, NJ
192 2010-05-09 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Gulstav Mose, Sydlangeland
191 2010-04-24 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Sundet, Faaborg
190 2010-04-17 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Kalvebod Fælled, Vestamager
189 2010-04-17 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Klydesøreservatet, Vestamager
188 2010-04-12 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Hvidkilde Sø, Ollerup, Fyn
187 2010-04-02 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Keldsnor, Sydlangeland
186 2010-03-26 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Christiansminde, Svendborg
185 2010-03-25 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Fiskeholm, Assens
184 2010-03-16 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Vejlen, Tåsinge
183 2010-03-08 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Svendborg Havn
182 2010-03-07 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Roskilde Vig
181 2010-02-20 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Brabrand Sø
180 2010-02-14 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Knudshoved Nordstrand, Fyn
179 2010-02-14 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Knudshoved, Fyn
178 2010-01-03 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Bøjden Nor
2009
177 2009-12-02 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Sejrø Bugten
176 2009-11-27 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Brændegård Sø
175 2009-09-22 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Keldsnor, Sydlangeland
174 2009-09-18 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Keldsnor, Sydlangeland
173 2009-08-30 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Nørreballe Nor - datoen er cirka!
2008
172 2008-10-15 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Hammeren, Bornholm
171 2008-10-15 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Hammeren, Bornholm
170 2008-10-14 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Dueodde, Bornholm
169 2008-10-14 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Dueodde, Bornholm - datoen er cirka!
168 2008-10-13 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Dueodde, Bornholm
167 2008-10-13 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Nexø Sydstrand, Bornholm
166 2008-10-13 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Dueodde, Bornholm
165 2008-10-13 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Salthammer, Bornholm
2004
164 2004-05-06 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Arup/vesløs Vejle
2003
163 2003-05-18 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Haldager Vejle, NJ
162 2003-05-16 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Aggersund, Limfjorden, NJ
161 2003-05-16 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Bygholmdæmningen, NJ
Annoncer