DK Species Ranking

Klaus Malling Olsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Klaus Malling Olsens ticks

This is Klaus Malling Olsens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 X * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1975-08-04 Randbøl Hede
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1969-11-22 Vestamager
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1972-06-25 Juvre Enge, Rømø
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1967-05-01 Asserbo
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1969-11-30 Kongelunden
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1985-04-13 Bøtø Nor, Falster
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1969-02-01 Damhussøen
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1969-03-29 Kongelunden
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Ishøj Strand
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1968-05-27 Utterslev Mose
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 1969-01-29 Sydsjælland
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1970-10-25 Vest Stadil Fjord
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 1971-01-01 Kongelunden
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1973-10-16 Bygholm Vejle
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1988-01-11 Saltbækvig
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1963-02-01 Sortedamsøen
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1969-04-12 Hovvig, Sjælland
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1969-01-26 Gavnø
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2000-07-08 Arup Vejle
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1968-05-13 Kongelunden
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1972-08-10 Reersø
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 1980-01-01 Frederiksberg Have
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1969-07-30 Arresø
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1997-04-27 Solbjerg Engsø
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1968-05-27 Utterslev Mose
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1972-06-11 Ryeng, Arresø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1963-02-01 Sortedamsøen
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 1996-05-13 Lakolk Sø, Rømø
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1963-02-01 Sortedamsøen
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1969-07-16 Arresø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1968-10-14 Sjællandsbroen
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 1995-04-17 Hovvig, Sjælland
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1974-03-31 Damhussøen
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1963-02-01 Sortedamsøen
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1992-02-23 Haderslev Dam
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 1976-11-06 Christianshavn
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1963-02-01 Sortedamsøen
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1968-05-13 Kongelunden
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 1997-03-27 Harboøre Tange
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1970-01-18 Skovshoved Havn
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1983-01-22 Gilleleje
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1967-12-26 Stenhøj Strand, Vejle Fjord
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 1993-01-31 Asserbo Strand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1967-12-25 Ulbækhus, Vejle Fjord
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2013-02-16 Blåvandshuk
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2009-10-12 Blåvandshuk
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1967-12-25 Ulbækhus, Vejle Fjord
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2003-03-29 Blåvandshuk
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1969-03-02 Kongelunden
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1968-09-12 Damhussøen
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1969-01-04 Sjællandsbroen
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1967-12-29 Sjællandsbroen
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1968-05-13 Kongelunden
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 1987-06-23 Tofte Sø
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1970-06-09 Dueodde, Bornholm
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1999-09-27 Gilleleje
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1967-06-01 Frederiksberg
62 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2012-11-23 Gilbjerghoved, Sjælland
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 X * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2020-10-27 Vejby Strand
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-02 Birkepøl, Als
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1967-06-01 Asserbo
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 1962-01-01 Rådhuspladsen, København
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1969-04-03 Asserbo
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1967-06-01 Frederiksberg
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1972-05-27 Kogsbøl Mose, Sønderjylland
78 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 1984-02-04 Tårbæk
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1967-06-01 Asserbo
80 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2020-05-25 Bøgballe
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1969-06-27 Hundsemyre, Bornholm
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1972-05-06 Ryeng, Arresø
83 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 1971-06-23 Hundsemyre, Bornholm
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2007-07-15 Veddelen, Ulvshale, Møen
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1973-09-23 Kongelunden
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1969-01-26 Sortedamsøen
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1963-02-01 Sortedamsøen
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2013-05-28 Busemarke Mose, Møen
90 X * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 1984-05-30 Skagen
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1968-06-25 Ølene, Bornholm
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1968-09-12 Damhussøen
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1968-06-25 Bornholm
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1968-05-29 Utterslev Mose
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1970-10-13 Damhussøen
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1969-05-23 Utterslev Mose
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 1993-06-25 Hummelvig, Als
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1968-05-13 Kongelunden
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 1995-05-10 Råbjerg Mile
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1968-05-13 Kongelunden
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1967-05-05 Kongelunden
102 X * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2000-07-15 Havreholm
103 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 1997-07-14 Tissø
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1969-07-11 Melby Overdrev
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 1982-08-14 Ulvshale, Møn
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 1997-09-05 Ølsemagle Revle
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1969-07-15 Asserbo Strand
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1968-05-10 Kongelunden
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1970-06-09 Neksø Sydstrand, Bornholm
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1972-08-04 Ølsemagle Revle
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2013-06-05 Blåvands Huk
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1976-05-30 Skagen
114 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2015-11-09 Værnengene
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1969-06-27 Salene Bugt, Bornholm
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1969-03-29 Kongelunden
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1969-07-11 Asserbo Strand
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1970-05-03 Nyord, Møn
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1973-07-21 Korevlerne
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1970-07-26 Asserbo Strand
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1967-05-01 Kongelunden
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1974-06-06 Ølsemagle Revle
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1970-07-18 Asserbo Plantage
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1972-06-23 Måde, Esbjerg
128 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 2013-07-14 Lejsø, Sjælland
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1970-05-18 Asserbo Strand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1968-05-15 Kongelunden
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1970-01-17 Kongelunden
132 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2007-09-12 Skagen
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1972-08-04 Ølsemagle Revle
134 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 1982-08-20 Ishøj Strand
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 1996-05-20 Bygholm Vejle
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1987-09-27 Ølsemagle Revle
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 1996-05-18 Lakolk Sø, Rømø
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1968-10-18 Asserbo
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1970-10-03 Kofoeds Enge, Kongelunden
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1973-10-16 Østerild Fjord, Vejlerne
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1968-09-21 Kofoeds Enge
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1974-07-26 Kongelunden
144 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 1984-04-29 Kongelunden
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1973-08-18 Ølsemagle Revle
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1973-10-18 Roshage, Hanstholm
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1969-06-27 Ferskesø, Neksø, Bornholm
148 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2005-08-10 Ølsemagle Revle
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1969-05-03 Kongelunden
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 1997-06-05 Læsvig, Vejlerne
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1968-05-10 Kongelunden
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2000-07-29 Borreby Mose
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1971-05-08 Ellemosen, Tibirke
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1968-05-10 Kongelunden
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1969-05-03 Kongelunden
156 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-18 Hønen, Fanø
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1995-08-10 Ølsemagle Revle
159 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2021-07-05 Margrethekogen
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1987-06-23 Kærup Holme, Vejlerne
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1970-10-24 Vedersø Klit
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 1983-11-23 Hanstholm
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1975-10-25 Hanstholm Havn
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2018-07-27 Thorsminde havn
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1963-02-01 Sortedamsøen
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1971-10-02 Enø
168 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1984-02-01 Thorsminde Havn
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 1996-05-16 Juvre, Rømø
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 X * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2006-06-11 helsingør havn
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1981-05-21 Skagen
173 X * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 2001-11-02 Køge Sydstrand
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1963-02-01 Sortedamsøen
175 X * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 2006-03-01 Nærum
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1968-05-01 Kongelunden
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-12-28 Århus Havn, Østjylland
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1972-04-01 Skagen Havn
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1975-05-03 Skagen Havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1963-02-01 Sortedamsøen
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 1991-01-09 Ravelinen, København
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 1991-01-10 Christianshavn
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1968-06-21 udfor Hammeren, Bornholm
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1978-05-09 Skovsgård v. Brovst
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1970-07-06 Asserbo Strand
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1969-06-07 Kongelunden
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1968-08-26 Staunings Ø, Køge Bugt
190 X * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 1987-07-16 Køge Havn
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1968-06-22 Bornholm
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1968-09-06 Staunings Ø, Køge Bugt
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2013-05-13 Utterslev Mose
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1974-08-24 Ølsemagle Revle
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1968-09-06 Staunings Ø, Køge Bugt
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1973-10-18 Roshage,
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1973-10-19 Hanstholm
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1968-06-21 udfor Hammeren, Bornholm
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1983-10-20 Gilleleje
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1970-10-24 Vedersø Klit
202 X * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 1989-12-10 Hundested Havn
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1968-06-27 Christiansø
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1968-06-27 Christiansø
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1969-03-28 Kongelunden
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1971-10-23 Gilleleje
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1969-02-23 Kulhuse
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1968-06-25 Svaneke, Bornholm
209 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-14 Grenen, Skagen
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1978-05-09 Skagen
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1973-10-18 Hanstholm
212 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-05-07 Hirtshals Havn
213 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1979-10-20 Ørhage
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1971-10-23 Gilleleje
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1971-10-23 Gilleleje
216 X * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2018-09-24 Rågeleje
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1973-10-18 Roshage, Hanstholm
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1971-10-23 Gilleleje
220 X * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2021-08-14 Vangså
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1975-08-23 Lille Vildmose
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1963-05-01 Blovstrød, Hillerød og Bredal, Vejle
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1970-10-24 Vedersø Klit
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1993-01-31 Lynæs Havn
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1965-08-01 Wedellsborg
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2002-08-31 Herslev v. Roskilde
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1996-05-05 Borreby Mose
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1972-05-27 Rudbøl
232 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2001-06-05 Bygholm Vejle
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-10 Hejresøen, Vestamager
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 1981-05-24 Skagen
235 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 1979-10-14 Agger Tange
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1995-11-14 Ove Sø
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1968-09-29 Tystrup-Bavelse
238 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2001-10-09 Vestamager
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1981-07-05 Bygholm Vejle
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1978-08-23 Rømødæmningen
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1969-04-07 Asserbo
243 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2016-07-22 Gedser
244 X * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 2017-06-05 Tillitse, Lolland
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1969-05-24 Asserbo
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 1985-05-24 Skagen
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 1985-05-22 Skagen
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1979-10-06 Gedser
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 1979-04-17 Hellebæk
250 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2000-05-10 Skagen
251 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 1979-05-20 Mandemarke Bakker, Møn
252 X * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 1985-06-03 Skagen
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1969-11-30 Sjællandsbroen
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 1995-05-02 Skagen
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1968-06-27 Svaneke, Bornholm
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1969-09-07 Asserbo
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1969-05-26 Asserbo
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1969-11-09 Kongelunden
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 1982-05-10 Hellebæk
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1970-05-23 Melby Overdrev
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1969-04-07 Asserbo
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1972-04-14 Utterslev Mose
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1970-02-15 Gavnø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1968-12-01 Kongelunden
265 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2003-10-15 Jedsted Enge, Ribe Amt
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1965-05-01 Wedellsborg
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1973-08-06 Kransbjerggård, Tapsøre
268 X * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2003-06-13 Fiilsø
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1981-04-16 Skagen
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1993-04-08 Brogård Plantage, Ribe Amt
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1966-06-01 Langelinie, København
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1983-02-06 Gurre Vang
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 1970-12-05 Kongelunden
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1973-08-06 Søndermark, Ø. Starup
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1971-12-05 Kongelunden
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1967-12-25 Ulbækhus, Vejle Fjord
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1969-11-22 Vestamager
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1994-02-06 Nykøbing Sjælland
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1978-06-02 Tåstrup
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1969-01-26 Herlufsholm, Næstved
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1975-05-10 Asserbo ved Karsemose
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1969-05-03 Kongelunden
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2013-12-28 Gram, Sønderjylland
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1972-09-24 Tisvilde Hegn
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1967-12-25 Ulbækhus, Vejle
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1969-04-03 Asserbo Plantage
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1970-04-26 Ulbækhus, Vejle
291 X * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 2006-05-06 Skagen
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1968-09-21 Kongelunden
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1971-05-09 Tisvilde Hegn
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1969-09-20 Kongelunden
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1969-07-16 Asserbo Strand
298 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2006-05-06 Skagen
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1983-02-20 Islandsk Bygge, Københavni
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1970-03-26 Asserbo
301 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-05 Årslev Engsø, Østjylland
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1968-06-26 Ekkodalen, Bornholm
303 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-09 Bredfjed, Lolland
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 1975-07-29 Ishøj Strand
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1967-12-26 Stenhøj Strand, Vejle Fjord
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1993-11-10 Ullerup, Amager
308 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-24 Mandø
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1972-06-20 Draved Skov
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1967-06-01 Asserbo Plantage
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1967-05-01 Frederiksberg
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1969-01-19 Forstbotanisk Have, Charlottenlund
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1967-06-01 Frederiksværk
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1968-05-01 Asserbo
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1969-03-29 Kongelunden
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1967-06-01 Asserbo
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1969-12-25 Bredal, Vejle
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1968-12-25 Tårbæk Kirke
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1968-06-01 Asserbo Plantage
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1970-10-24 Kronhede Plantage, Vestjylland
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 1968-10-27 Rådvad
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1986-05-15 Frøslev Mose
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1967-06-01 Asserbo
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1966-06-01 Frederiksberg
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1979-05-09 Utterslev Mose
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1973-10-17 Han Vejle
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1969-04-03 Asserbo
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1967-06-01 Asserbo
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1972-04-02 Gammel Skagen
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1969-02-01 Enø
332 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2000-05-18 Vestamager
333 X * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2006-03-03 Staunings Ø
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1968-06-01 Asserbo
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1967-06-01 Asserbo
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1968-06-01 Asserbo
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 1988-05-17 Damhussøen
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1967-06-01 Asserbo
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1969-05-03 Kongelunden
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2000-10-15 Mandø
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1982-10-09 Kongelunden
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1996-10-20 Utterslev Mose
345 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2017-10-16 Boesdal Kalkbrud, Stevns
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 1987-11-02 Ishøj Strand
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1967-06-01 Asserbo
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1969-05-10 Asserbo
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 1997-06-09 Højstrup, Stevns
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 1971-06-23 Salene Bro, Bornholm
354 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2012-09-15 Gedser, Falster
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1971-07-23 Bækkebro, Arresø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1969-05-03 Kongelunden
358 X * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-06-02 Gedser
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 1997-07-06 Køge Sydstrand
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1969-06-22 Hundsemyre, Bornholm
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1969-06-22 Hundsemyre, Bornholm
362 X * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2001-10-16 Nexø
363 X * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2003-06-02 Gedser
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1969-05-24 Asserbo
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 X * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 2008-10-17 Hvidbjerg Strand
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1970-05-17 St. Ryvej, Arresø
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1976-07-16 Fuglesangsøen, Jægersborg Dyrehave
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1972-05-10 Porsemosen
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1968-06-01 Bornholm
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1969-06-24 Almindingen, Bornholm
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 1972-05-27 Kogsbøl Mose, Sønderjylland
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 1969-05-03 Kongelunden
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 1969-05-09 Asserbo
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 1993-05-02 Mandemarke Bakker, Møn
380 X * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 2019-10-17 Mandø
381 X * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 2011-08-13 Blåvandshuk
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1971-03-29 Utterslev Mose
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1968-06-01 Asserbo
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1968-06-01 Bornholm
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1967-12-26 Stenhøj Strand, Vejle Fjord
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1967-12-26 Stenhøj Strand, Vejle Fjord
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1973-02-11 Herlufsholm, Næstved
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1989-08-19 Køge
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1967-04-01 Frederiksberg
391 X * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2002-04-21 Tane Sø
392 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2001-03-08 Skårup, Thy
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1970-09-19 Amager Fælled
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1966-04-04 Frederiksberg
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 1991-12-11 Frederiksværk
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1968-01-01 Frederiksberg
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1968-10-05 Kokkedal
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1968-06-01 Asserbo
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1968-10-19 Asserbo
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1968-05-27 Utterslev Mose
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1967-12-30 Utterslev Mose
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1974-05-11 Jydelejet, Møn
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1968-05-13 Kongelunden
411 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2000-05-25 Vallensbæk Mose
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2019-10-14 Allerød
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1967-05-01 Kongelunden
415 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 1984-05-14 Skagen
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1969-05-03 Kongelunden
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1971-04-04 Ulvshale, Møn
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1968-06-01 Asserbo
420 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1968-05-27 Utterslev Mose
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1974-05-30 Valbyparken
423 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2008-11-05 Hyllekrog
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1969-05-03 Kongelunden
426 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-19 Gilleleje Havn
427 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1987-11-02 Ishøj Strand
428 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 1996-07-03 Stevns Kridtbrud
429 X * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 1996-07-03 Stevns Kridtbrud
430 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2011-12-27 Strandby
431 X * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2010-07-01 Saltbækvig, Sjælland
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1968-10-15 Damhussøen
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1963-02-01 København
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1968-05-01 Asserbo
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2006-04-18 Munkerup, Sjælland
438 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-10-23 Nyord, Møen
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1968-06-01 Bornholm
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1968-05-20 Kongelunden
441 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 1984-05-06 Busene, Møn
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1972-05-28 Pamhule Skov
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1968-05-01 Asserbo
444 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 1972-05-07 Asserbo Strand
445 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 1998-11-26 Værnengene
446 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1969-04-12 Korshage, Rørvig
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1968-08-26 Staunings Ø, Køge Bugt
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1969-09-28 Asserbo
449 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2001-10-15 Rønne Havn, Bornholm
450 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1969-09-06 Kongelunden
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1994-02-24 Solbjerg Engsø
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1969-09-20 Kongelunden
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1968-05-01 Asserbo Strand
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1969-11-30 Kongelunden
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1969-01-19 Forstbotanisk Have, Charlottenlund
456 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 1998-11-14 Skagen
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1967-12-25 Ulbækhus, Vejle
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1971-06-23 Hundsemyre, Bornholm
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1967-05-01 Frederiksberg
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1969-02-01 Damhussøen
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1968-06-26 Svaneke, Bornholm
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1969-03-01 Utterslev Mose
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 1973-07-01 Asserbo Strand
465 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1969-03-01 Utterslev Mose
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1970-10-19 Asserbo
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1970-10-17 Asserbo
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1973-01-06 Geels Skov
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1969-02-17 Amager Fælled
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1969-05-03 Kongelunden
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1969-04-03 Asserbo
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1970-10-25 Vest Stadil Fjord
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1969-11-22 Vestamager
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1969-05-11 Asserbo
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1967-06-01 Asserbo
476 X * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2016-10-15 Hønen, Fanø
477 X * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 2003-05-31 Gedser
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1971-05-07 Asserbo
480 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-13 Tornby Klitplantage
481 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 1999-11-14 Køge Nordstrand
482 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-04-28 Skagen
483 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1996-09-24 Nakkehoved fyr
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2002-09-07 Hønen, Fanø
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1969-05-03 Kongelunden
487 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-08 Skørping, Nordjylland
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2006-10-16 Mandø
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer