DK Species Ranking

Bjarne Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Bjarne Nielsens ticks

This is Bjarne Nielsens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1987-06-13 Blåbjerg Klitplantage
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2000-05-29 Vedbøl Sø
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1982-05-04 Saltholm
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1979-11-11 Dragør Havn
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1997-03-01 Ballum Forland
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1979-03-27 Utterslev Mose
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1987-10-21 Ballum Enge
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 1997-05-31 Ny Frederikskog (Tønder)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1982-05-03 Saltholm
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2002-03-23 Rudbøl Kog & Sønderkog (Tønder)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1980-05-10 Tipperne
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 1979-04-04 Utterslev Mose
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1983-03-20 Utterslev Mose
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2004-03-31 Trillen, Als
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 1979-09-30 Bankel Nor (Haderslev)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1978-07-10 Skærbæk Å
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1978-10-17 Utterslev Mose
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1979-03-01 Utterslev Mose
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2000-07-12 Han Vejle
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1981-03-23 Utterslev Mose
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1987-05-05 Farresdam, Als
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2013-08-14 Store Jyndevad, Sønderjylland
24 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2019-06-06 Sneum Digesø
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1978-04-28 Utterslev Mose
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1995-05-07 Trillen, Als
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1982-04-09 Trillen, Als
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1979-10-08 Utterslev Mose
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1979-04-13 Trillen, Als
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2000-03-11 Fanø
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1982-05-03 Saltholm
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1982-04-09 Hartsø, Kegnæs
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1982-04-09 Trillen, Als
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2004-05-04 Slivsø, Hoptrup
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1980-12-06 Frederiksberg Have
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1982-12-11 Øresund
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2008-10-04 Astrup Engsø
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2021-02-10 Slivsø, Hoptrup (Haderslev)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1982-12-11 Øresund
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1982-02-02 Svanemøllen Havn
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1982-05-04 Saltholm
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1982-05-03 Saltholm
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2001-10-14 Nørre Vorupør
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1980-05-09 Jylland (?)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2020-03-07 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1982-04-09 Trillen, Als
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2015-10-10 Blåvands Huk
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1979-04-13 Kegnæs Drej, Als
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1982-12-11 Øresund
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1976-03-04 Utterslev Mose
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1982-03-04 Saltholm
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1982-05-03 Saltholm
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2006-11-03 Oldenor, Nordals
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2000-06-03 Kirkeby Plantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1982-05-18 Kbh. Universitet, Universitetsparken
62 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2018-11-05 Vesterende Ballum
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-02 Birkepøl, Als
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1978-07-09 Karup Å
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1982-03-17 Utterslev Mose
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1978-07-03 Salten Skov
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1997-05-31 Frøslev Plantage
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1987-02-08 Sønderborg
80 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2020-05-25 Bøgballe, Hedensted
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1981-04-16 Trillen, Als
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1999-06-11 Slivsøen, Hoptrup
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1999-04-24 Mjang Dam, Als
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1982-05-05 Saltholm
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1978-07-03 Slåen Sø
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-02-17 Gravlev Ådal (Rebild)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1979-04-04 Utterslev Mose
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1986-02-23 Sønderborg Havn
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1977-04-08 Trillen, Als
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1978-07-03 Slåen Sø
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2000-12-28 Hvide Sande
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Utterslev Mose
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2003-08-13 Lejsø
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1982-05-03 Saltholm
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2012-05-12 Nagbøl
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1982-05-03 Saltholm
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1978-07-03 Salten Skov
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2000-07-12 Bygholm Enge
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1981-08-30 Borreby Mose
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2005-07-08 Saltvandssøen, Margrethe Kog
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2012-10-18 Ballum Enge
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1980-08-06 Trillen, Als
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1982-05-03 Saltholm
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1981-07-13 Haraldsted Grusgrav
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1995-06-21 Margrethe Kog
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2002-05-14 Skjern enge
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1980-04-30 Aflandshage, Amager
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1979-08-01 Utterslev Mose
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1980-04-30 Aflandshage, Amager
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1982-05-04 Saltholm
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1980-05-10 Tipperne
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1978-07-21 Skallingen
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1980-04-30 Kongelundstranden, Amager
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2000-07-27 Saltvandssøen, Margrethe Kog
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1996-07-29 Margrethe Kog
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2000-07-27 Saltvandssøen, Margrethe Kog
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1978-07-21 Blåvands Huk
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1982-05-03 Saltholm
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1986-02-23 Sønderborg Havn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1981-08-30 Borreby Mose
134 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2019-05-23 Saltvandssøen, Margrethe Kog, Sønderjylland
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1999-09-25 Hvidbjerg Strand
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2013-04-18 Bøjden Nor
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2001-03-10 Hostrup Krat
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2000-12-17 Hesnæs, Nordals
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1981-12-06 Haraldsted Sø
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2012-07-16 Saltvandssøen, Margrethe Kog
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1992-08-20 Trillen, Als
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2004-12-08 Sønderborg Havn
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1987-05-02 Himmark Strand, Als
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1977-08-05 Trillen, Als
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1982-05-04 Saltholm
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2001-07-22 Bøjden Nor
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1982-08-12 Aflandshage, Amager
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1980-05-11 Tipperne
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1982-05-04 Saltholm
156 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-18 Hønen på Fanø
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2019-06-13 Margrethe Kog
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2014-07-29 Højer Forland
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1976-07-09 Hirsholmene
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2006-12-29 Langå, Lolland
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2005-09-17 Hanstedreservatet (ud for)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1978-07-03 Salten Skov
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1988-01-03 Bjørnkær, Nordals
168 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2007-12-28 Esbjerg Havn
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1998-04-12 Katholm, Als
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1982-05-03 Saltholm
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1981-03-30 Utterslev Mose
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1999-09-26 Hvidbjerg Strand
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2000-03-19 Esbjerg Havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1982-05-03 Saltholm
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2007-01-19 Sønderborg Havn
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1982-02-02 Svanemøllen Havn
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1996-05-20 Saltvandssøen, Margrethe Kog
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2000-07-12 Glombak
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1976-07-07 Hirsholmene
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1977-07-04 Frederikshavn
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1987-06-09 Nordborg Sø, Als
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1982-05-03 Saltholm
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2013-07-02 Saltvandssøen, Margrethe Kog
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1997-05-31 Saltvandssøen, Margrethe Kog
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1979-05-17 Utterslev Mose
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2007-11-02 Hopsø, Nordals
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2000-07-12 Bulbjerg
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1999-09-25 Vejers Strand
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2005-09-18 Ørhage
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2002-02-28 Kegnæs Drej, Als
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1987-12-26 Hørup Hav, Als
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1979-11-11 Dragør Havn
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1976-07-06 Frederikshavn
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1980-12-25 Kegnæs Drej, Als
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1998-12-19 Augustenborg Fjord & Havn, Als
209 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-15 Grenen, Skagen
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2002-05-10 Nordstrand, Skagen
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2002-05-11 Nordstrand, Skagen
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1981-06-28 Rødhus Klit
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2000-04-21 Bulbjerg
216 X * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 1999-09-25 Vejers Strand
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2002-09-07 Lakolk Strand
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1988-08-20 Kværs
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1995-06-21 Rudbøl
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1981-06-28 Rødhus Klit
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2002-11-03 Esbjerg Havn
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1980-05-10 Vorsø, Horsens Fjord
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2002-06-14 Skjern Enge
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1995-05-28 Hartsø, Kegnæs
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1980-05-11 Tipperne
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2003-06-11 Værnengene
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2002-04-27 Haurvig (Ringkøbing Fjord)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1978-07-10 Skærbæk Å
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1998-11-02 Hindemaj
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2000-07-12 Glombak, Vejlerne
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1979-05-15 Frederiksberg Have
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1982-05-27 Kbh. Universitet, Universitetsparken
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-07-02 Slivsø, Hoptrup
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2007-02-15 Rimmevejmarkerne, Rømø
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 X * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2018-02-14 Varnæs Tykke, Varnæs
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Tystrup-Bavelse Søerne
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-22 Kærbøl Mark ved Ribe
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1981-04-12 Turup v. Assens, Fyn
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1978-09-08 Utterslev Mose
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1976-04-29 Utterslev Mose
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1981-04-12 Turup v. Assens, Fyn
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2001-06-10 Rejsby Enge
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1987-09-27 Kragesand, Broagerland
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1981-03-23 Utterslev Mose
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2000-03-14 Oldenor, Nordals
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1996-07-29 Hostrup Sø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1983-10-21 Stevns klint
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1978-07-03 Slåen Sø
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1997-02-02 Asserballe Station, Als
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2000-02-19 St. Emmerske
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1996-01-12 Pulverbæk Skov, Als
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1976-04-14 Tystrup-Bavelse Søerne
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1977-06-12 Vaserne, Holte
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1982-06-11 Kongelunden, Amager
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1980-05-10 Tipperne
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2014-12-30 Skaboeshuse ved Nyborg
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1976-01-13 Kagsmosen
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2018-05-18 Sønderjylland
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1980-05-10 Tipperne
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2014-01-02 Lunden, Gram
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1982-04-09 Sønderskoven, Sønderborg
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1978-07-03 Slåen Sø
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1980-07-27 Dyrehaven, Klampenborg
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1980-05-10 "Jylland"
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1978-07-04 Salten Skov
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2002-05-11 Batterivej, Skagen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1978-09-08 Utterslev Mose
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1979-05-14 Utterslev Mose
298 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2018-08-10 Ballum Forland
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1983-02-23 Islands Brygge, Kbh.
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1979-07-24 Utterslev Mose
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1978-07-10 Skærbæk Å
303 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-09 Lolland ved Lalandia
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2008-07-17 Lebøl, Sydals
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1976-11-30 Utterslev Mose
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2018-05-23 Småfolksvej, Rømø
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1978-06-14 Kongelunden, Amager
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1978-07-12 Skærbæk Å
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1978-07-03 Salten Skov
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Sønderskoven
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1986-03-10 Bund Sø, Nordals
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1986-11-02 Skovmose, Als
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1981-03-23 Utterslev Mose
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1978-07-03 Salten Skov
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1981-03-19 Utterslev Mose
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1997-01-03 Sønderborg
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1978-07-21 Ho Klitplantage
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1978-07-21 Ho Klitplantage
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 1987-04-16 Trillen, Als
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2001-01-14 Draved Skov
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1986-12-09 Trillen, Als
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1978-07-03 Salten Skov
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1979-05-10 Utterslev Mose
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1997-01-26 Mjang Dam, Als
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1979-10-19 Utterslev Mose
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1978-07-03 Salten Skov
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1980-08-03 Sigtunagade, Sønderborg
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1998-12-27 Margrethe Kog
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1987-04-24 Trillen, Als
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1978-07-03 Salten Skov
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1978-07-03 Salten Skov
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2011-04-16 Nordborg Sø, Als
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1981-06-21 Sønderskoven, Sønderborg
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1987-05-05 Brandsbøl Skov, Nordals
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2008-10-04 Kirkeby Plantage, Rømø
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2020-10-15 Kallemærsk/Blåvand sommerhusområde
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1978-07-03 Slåen Sø
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1978-07-03 Salten Skov
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2002-04-27 Tane Sø
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-19 Tipmosen ved Ho
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2000-05-29 Vedbøl Sø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1978-07-09 Karup Å
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1978-07-04 "Jylland"
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1987-05-20 Sandbjerg Slot
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1987-05-24 Trillen, Als
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1997-05-10 Frøslev Mose
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1999-05-29 Mjang Dam, Als
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2002-07-06 Mjang Dam, Als
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1987-05-05 Brandsbøl Skov, Nordals
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1987-05-16 Havnbjerg Strand, Nordals
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2013-10-18 Landsende, Rømø
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 1987-05-01 Havnbjerg, Nordals
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 1978-07-03 Salten Skov
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1999-06-05 Frøslev Plantage
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1978-07-03 Salten Skov
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1978-07-03 Salten Skov
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1986-12-09 Trillen, Als
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1988-01-10 Nordborg Sø, Nordals
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1995-06-07 St. Jyndevad
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2015-07-09 Sejstrup mellem Ribe og Esbjerg
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1982-03-03 Saltholm
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1977-06-12 Vaserne, Holte
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1978-07-03 Salten Skov
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2020-03-07 Køge Sydstrand
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1982-11-16 Kbh. Universitet, Universitetsparken
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1987-03-05 "Sønderjylland"
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1978-07-03 Salten Skov
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1978-07-21 Skallingen
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1987-05-20 Sandbjerg Slot
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1982-05-03 Saltholm
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1999-04-25 Magisterkogen
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1987-05-24 Trillen, Als
411 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2003-06-05 Militære Område, Kær Halvø, Als
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2020-10-13 Mandø
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1983-04-26 Kbh. Universitet, Universitetsparken
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2016-10-17 Skallingen
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1979-07-09 Helsingør
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1982-05-05 Saltholm
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1978-07-10 Skærbæk Å
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1977-03-01 Amagerfælled
423 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2020-10-15 Tipmosen ved Ho
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1982-05-04 Saltholm
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2013-10-16 Blåvands Huk
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1981-12-06 Holløse Mølle
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1978-07-03 Salten Skov
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1986-12-09 Trillen, Als
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1987-05-20 Sandbjerg Slot
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1982-05-04 Saltholm
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1983-06-19 Hald Sø, Viborg
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1978-07-03 Salten Skov
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1982-05-03 Saltholm
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1978-07-10 Skærbæk Å
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2011-09-24 Ballum Sluse
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2008-12-28 Hartsø, Kegnæs
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1976-07-07 Hirsholmene
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1978-07-03 Salten Skov
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1981-06-23 Sønderskoven, Sønderborg
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1980-02-27 Utterslev Mose
456 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 1989-11-06 Fladbæk Strand, Nørreskoven, Als
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1987-04-24 Sønderskoven, Sønderborg
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2001-05-25 Dovns Klint
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1978-07-03 Salten Skov
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1977-02-25 Amagerfælled
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1982-05-05 Saltholm
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1997-01-22 Mjang Dam, Als
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2001-05-24 Mjang Dam, Als
465 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2003-03-19 Oksby-Bordrup Klitplantager
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1979-10-19 Utterslev Mose
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1983-04-26 Kbh. Universitet, Universitetsparken
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2007-04-23 Tontoft Nakke, Nordals
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1978-07-03 Salten Skov
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2000-10-07 Blåvands Huk
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1977-03-10 Amagerfælled
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1987-04-24 Havnbjerg Strand, Als
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1978-07-03 Salten Skov
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1982-05-05 Saltholm
480 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-12 Tornby Klitplantage
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1978-07-09 Karup Å
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer